Open Orange Bowl Regatta
Coconut Grove Sailing Club | December 27-30, 2014in

29ER (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, December 29, 2014 7:40:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (15 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 2190, Jacob Rosenberg/Evan Heffernan, ABYC, 2-1-1-[4]-1-1-1- ; 7   
2. USA 11, Nicolas Muller/Ian MacDiarmid, N/A, [4]-2-2-1-3-2-3- ; 13   
3. USA 20, Sean Brennan/Pere Puig, Coral Reef Yacht Club, [10]-5-8-3-7-3-10- ; 36   
4. USA 2186, Alie Toppa/Liza Toppa, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 1-3-[16/DNF]-11-2-16/OCS-4- ; 37T   
5. NOR 697, Christina Black/Naomi Flanagan, Kingston Yacht Club, 3-9-6-9-[16/OCS]-5-5- ; 37T   
6. USA 1418, Shane Riera/Wade Waddell, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 9-6-7-10-6-[16/OCS]-2- ; 40   
7. CAN 1260, Cameron Shaw/Henry Lockyear, RNSYS, 5-8-9-8-5-6-[12]- ; 41   
8. USA 2001, Lucy Wilmot/Sally Wilmot, San Francisco YC / Richmond YC, 11-13-3-5-4-[16/OCS]-6- ; 42   
9. 2299, Sam Morrell/Daniel Petrovic, RBVIYC, [12]-4-5-7-10-8-11- ; 45T   
10. USA 9, Geronimo Nores/Maximo Nores, Miami Yacht Club, 7-7-10-6-11-4-[13]- ; 45T   
11. 22, Christopher Williford/Duncan Williford, LYC, 8-[16/TLE]-4-2-8-9-16/OCS- ; 47   
12. USA 1473, manuel Nores/raul lopez, Miami Yacht Club, 6-10-11-[12]-9-7-8- ; 51   
13. CAN 2189, stephane VINET/SOPHIE-ANDREE VINET, Royal st-lawrence Yatch club, [14]-11-13-14-12-10-9- ; 69   
14. USA 1261, Chase Sabadash/Dae Kelly, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 13-12-12-13-14-[16/OCS]-7- ; 71   
15. USA 1080, Dillon Graveline/Eric Graveline, BCYC, 15-[16/TLE]-14-15-13-11-14- ; 82   
 



I420 (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, December 29, 2014 5:15:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (26 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 55162, Wiley Rogers/Jack Parkin, LiSOT/CRYC, 1-1-1-1-1-1-[27/OCS]- ; 6   
2. USA 55175, William Logue/Bram Brakman, CRYC/LISOT/RYC, 2-3-4-2-[27/OCS]-2-1- ; 14   
3. USA 53961, Josh Dochoda/Kyle Dochoda, St Petersburg Yacht Club, 4-4-6-8-4-[16]-2- ; 28   
4. USA 53713, Audrey Giblin/Ashton Borcherding, SSYC, 9-7-3-7-3-3-[10]- ; 32   
5. USA 55173, Shawn Harvey/John Malloy III, Coral Reef Yacht Club, [23]-15-2-3-2-5-9- ; 36   
6. USA 7, Augie Dale/Gabriel Smith, Pewaukee YC/LISOT, 3-6-9-11-[13]-4-4- ; 37   
7. USA 5396, Matthew Logue/Cameron Giblin, CRYC/LISOT/RYC, 10-5-5-5-6-[14]-7- ; 38   
8. USA 54069, Dane Byerly/Robbie nicholls, Lakewood Yacht Club/GCYSA, 6-9-7-4-8-[10]-6- ; 40   
9. USA 53629, Christine Klingler/Victoria Thompson, Larchmont Yacht Club, 5-2-[11]-10-10-9-5- ; 41   
10. BRA 54643, ANDRÉ FIUZA/STEPHAN KUNATH, YCSA AUDI SAILING TEAM, 7-[23]-8-12-5-6-13- ; 51   
11. USA 55494, Anna-Luisa Brakman/Ana Schonander, Noroton Yacht Club / Lisot, 8-8-[20]-13-9-13-12- ; 63   
12. USA 54063, Kathryn Hall/Emily Gonzalez, LISOT, 11-10-10-9-[21]-18-14- ; 72   
13. USA 55116, Alex Abate/Marcus Abate, GCYSA, [27/OCS]-17-15-20-7-7-8- ; 74   
14. USA 55143, Macey McCann/Megan Ploch, GCYSA, 14-16-12-15-14-8-[27/OCS]- ; 79   
15. USA 55174, Catherine Kerner/Keily Gleason, Manhattan Yacht Club/LISOT, 18-12-[21]-18-11-11-11- ; 81   
16. USA 53438, Tyler Paige/Rebecca Anderson, Lisot/Tufts University/Norwalk YC, 17-[24]-13-17-19-20-3- ; 89   
17. USA 53776, Jack Johansson/Rhett Ulman, Cryc, 13-14-14-16-15-19-[27/OCS]- ; 91   
18. ISV 53373, Thomas Walden/Ryan Hunter, st. thomas yacht club, [20]-19-18-14-16-12-18- ; 97   
19. USA 53964, Julian Martin/Christian Ehrnrooth, GCYS, 19-22-16-[24]-12-15-17- ; 101   
20. USA 53965, James Westerberg/Pierce Ornstein, Riverside Yacht Club, 16-18-19-6-[27/OCS]-17-27/OCS- ; 103   
21. USA 54066, Emma Kaneti/Grace Austin, Larchmont YC, 15-13-17-[23]-22-22-15- ; 104   
22. USA 55148, Ryan Vittimberga/Maxwell Vittimberga, Houston Yacht Club/LISOT, 12-11-23-19-23-21-[27/DNS]- ; 109   
23. USA 53337, Max Eberstadt-Beattie/Seth Rivika, Edgartown, 22-21-[24]-22-17-24-19- ; 125   
24. USA 55147, AnaClare Sole/Sophia Sole, Texas Corinthian Yacht Club, 24-20-22-21-18-23-[27/OCS]- ; 128   
25. USA 54068, Payton Thompson/Meghan Gonzalez, LISOT/BHYC, 21-[25]-25-25-20-25-16- ; 132   
26. 52999, Iagor Franco Simões/Felipe Toledo, ICRJ, [27/DNC]-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC- ; 162   
 



Laser (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, December 29, 2014 5:15:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (23 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network