Great Pumpkin 2014 - Sunday Pursuit Race
Richmond Yacht Club | October 26, 2014

All PHRF Boats (159 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, October 28, 2014 11:55:49 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper  1  Total Pos
1  
57      54      Scott Easom    1   1  
1  
2  
118   Banditos   150   Moore Moore 24   John Kernot    2   2  
2  
3  
26   Kwazy   126   North Coast YaKwazychts Wabbit   Colin Moore    3   3  
3  
4  
03   Checkered Past   102   Wyliecat 39   Chris Gibbs    4   4  
4  
5  
11   Wile E Coyote   129   Alsberg Express 27   Daniel Pruzan    5   5  
5  
6  
USA539   Loose Lucy   114   J Boats J/70   Justin Kromelow    6   6  
6  
7  
35018   dark and stormy   30   carroll marine 1D35   jonathan hunt hunt    7   7  
7  
8  
28632   Uno   129   Wylie Wyliecat30   Steven Wonner
Bren Meyer  
8   8  
8  
9  
91   Symmetry   36   J-boats J-111   Howard Turner    9   9  
9  
10  
18394   Abigail Morgan   129   Alsberg Bros. Express 27   Ron Kell    10   10  
10  
11  
007   Lilith   102   Westerly Wyliecat 39   Tim Knowles
Karin Knowles  
11   11  
11  
12  
94   Double Digit   36   J-Boats J/111   Gorkem Ozcelebi    12   12  
12  
13  
44   Jombo   126   NCY Wylie Wabbit   jon stewart
chris stewart  
13   13  
13  
14  
28669   Quiver   45   Martin Yachts N/M 36 Modified   Jeff McCord    14   14  
14  
15  
USA4268   Little Wing   168   J Boats J/24   Luther Strayer    15   15  
15  
16  
46595   Family Hour... TNG   48   SOCA Henderson 30   Bilafer Family    16   16  
16  
17  
USA 3   Wicked Sister   9   Farr Farr36 OD   Richard Courcier    17   17  
17  
18  
15   Crinan II   132   Wylie WylieCat 30   Donald Martin    18   18  
18  
19  
CAN 11005   Blast 1   36   J boats J111   michael Stimson    19   19  
19  
20  
7   Joy Ride   99   Alsberg Bros. Express 34   Bruce Powell
Diana Powell  
20   20  
20  
21  
40428   Ergo   129   Alsberg Express 27   Chris/ Gage
Steve McCarthy  
21   21  
21  
22  
101      129   express 27   Nathalie Criou    22   22  
22  
23  
US39   Dare Dare   75   Jeanneau SunFast 3200   Nicolas Popp
Jacques benkoski  
23   23  
23  
24  
255   Jewel   168   TPI Alerion 28   Jerry Tostenson
Ron Tostenson  
24   24  
24  
25  
77   Levitation II   129   Arlsburg Bro Express 27   Larry Levit    25   25  
25  
26  
38068   Whirlwind   132   Wyliecat Wyliecat 30   Dan Benjamin    26   26  
26  
27  
174   Rufless   30   melges melges 32   Rufus Sjoberg    27   27  
27  
28  
3001   Galaxy Girl   84   Water Rat Donovan 30   William Erkelens
Melinda Erkelens  
28   28  
28  
29  
28050   El Raton   129   Alsberg Brothers Express 27   Ray Lotto    29   29  
29  
30  
38022   Sea Star   117   Cal Cal 39-2   Bob Walden    30   30  
30  
31  
8210   Nicole   150   Orion 35   Mel Morrison    31   31  
31  
32  
30   Perfect Wife   114   J Boats J/70   Chris Andersen    32   32  
32  
33  
1000   Outsider   57   Johnson Boatworks Azzura 310   Greg Nelsen    33   33  
33  
34  
34   moore wave*ohs   150   ron moore sailboats moore 24   kurt lahr
kelly lahr  
34   34  
34  
35  
28137   Motorcycle Irene   129   ALSBERG BROS. BOATWORKS Express 27   Zachery Anderson
Will Paxton  
35   35  
35  
36  
657   Personal Puff   84   Melges Melges 24   Dan Hauserman    36   36  
36  
37  
USA 94   California Condor   0.001   Berkeley Marine Center Class 40   Hill Blackett III    37   37  
37  
38  
USA 379   Nikita   84   Melges Melges 24   Paul Krak Arntson
Kimberly Arntson & Brian Maher  
38   38  
38  
39  
18230   Freedom   96   halcyon Worth 40   Jib Martens    39   39  
39  
40  
111   Invader   264   Cal 20   Byron Jonk    40   40  
40  
41  
97479   Razzberries   99   Olson 34   Bruce Nesbit    41   41  
41  
42  
97263   Deception   -6   Santa Cruz 50   Bill Helvestine    42   42  
42  
43  
28059   Moonlight   129   Alsberg Brothers Express 27   Jim Gibbs    43   43  
43  
44  
538   Bottle Rocket   114   J-Boats J70   David Schumann    44   44  
44  
45  
USA 101   Swift Ness   36   J boats J 111   Nesrin Basoz
Reuben Rocci  
45   45  
45  
46  
41   Wild 1   54   Flying Tiger Boats FT10   J LYMBERG    46   46  
46  
47  
103   Wet corvette   36   Melges Melges30   Mike and scott Broder bros    47   47  
47  
48  
176   UAgain   144   Ultimate 20   David Woodside    48   48  
48  
49  
98   Cookie Jar   153   Moore Moore24   George McKay    49   49  
49  
50  
57337   RIO   141   Bill Lee Santa Cruz   tom Faraola    50   50  
50  
51  
5050   Zingaro   237   Schock Santana 22   Jennifer McKenna    51   51  
51  
52  
50090   Ragtime   48   J Boats J90   Trig Liljestrand    52   52  
52  
53  
28031   Take Five   129   Alsberg Express 27   Donald Carroll    53   53  
53  
54  
35024   Alpha Puppy   30   Carroll Marine 1D35   Alex Farell    54   54  
54  
55  
USA 52   Frequent Flyer   54   Carroll Marine Farr 30   Stan Phillips    55   55  
55  
56  
77   Bones   84   melges melges 24   Robert Harf    56   56  
56  
57  
582   Rampage   114   J Boats J70   Robert Milligan
Tom Thayer  
57   57  
57  
58  
48005   Bodacious +   -15   TPI 1D 48   John Clauser
Bobbi Tosse  
58   58  
58  
59  
44   Godot   78   J Boat J/105   Phillip Laby    59   59  
59  
60  
369   PainKiller   111   J Boats J80   Eric Patterson    60   60  
60  
61  
18278   stewball   72   alberg express 37   Robert Harford    61   61  
61  
62  
18353   Tequila Mockingbird   129   Alsberg Bros. Express 27   Matt Krogstad    62   62  
62  
63  
60412   KILO   48   Timeless Marine Synergy 1000   Paul Beamer    63   63  
63  
64  
87112   Vitesse Too   90   hobie 33 hobie 33   grant hayes    64   64  
64  
65  
18488   Golden Moon   72   Alsberg Bros Boat Works Express 37   Kame Richards    65   65  
65  
66  
33007   Rhum Boogie   75   Holby Quest 33   Wayne Lamprey    66   66  
66  
67  
757   simplicity   84   melges 24   Stephen McMillan    67   67  
67  
68  
35045   Kind of Blue   30   Carroll Marine 1D35   Stephen Saperstein    68   68  
68  
69  
3883   Zamazaan   21   Ocean Yachts Farr52   Greg Mullins    69   69  
69  
70  
8892   PJ 30   180   Palmer Johnson #0 sloop   Jim Hild
Dave Lyman  
70   70  
70  
71  
15   CentoMiglia   54   Hiptrader Flying Tiger 10M   Mark Kennedy
Pearl Prisco  
71   71  
71  
72  
28528   Jarlen   72   J Boats J35   Robert Bloom    72   72  
72  
73  
18305   Spindrift V   72   Alsberg Express 37   Larry Wright
George Neill  
73   73  
73  
74  
33562   Stink Eye   123   Laser 28   Jonathan Gutoff
Christine Weaver  
74   74  
74  
75  
92   Layla   144   USI Ultimate 20   Tom Burden    75   75  
75  
76  
28098   Surprise   6   Ian Franklin Custom Schumacher 46   Robert Hinden
Maryann Hinden  
76   76  
76  
77  
6116   El Gavilan   162   wyllie 28 hawkfarm   christopher nash    77   77  
77  
78  
56   Current Affair   129   Alsberg Express 27   seth clark    78   78  
78  
79  
38023   Ohana   63   beneteau 45f5   Marika Edler
Steve hocking  
79   79  
79  
80  
38300   Willow   69   Wauquiez Centurion 40s   Robert Braid    80   80  
80  
81  
38008   SAPPHIRE   45   SYNERGY 1000   DAVID Rasmussen    81   81  
81  
82  
56777   WYSIWYG   99   Olson Olson 30   Hendrik Bruhns    82   82  
82  
83  
14   Fired Up!   129   Express 27 Express 27   John Morrison    83   83  
83  
84  
30980   Ahi   114   WD Schock Santana 35   Andy Newell    84   84  
84  
85  
34840   GravlaX   87   X-Yacht X-402   Gael Simon    85   85  
85  
86  
40646   Jeannette   63   Eric Goetz Custom Boats Frers 40   Henry King    86   86  
86  
87  
87150   Mad Dog 2020   99   Olson 30 Olson 30   Mike Little    87   87  
87  
88  
3113   Arcadia   123   Santana 27- Gary Mull   Gordie Nash    88   88  
88  
89  
40   Split Water   84   Beneteau First 10R   David Britt    89   89  
89  
90  
7817   RedHead   114   Lapworth Cal 40   Walter Smith    90   90  
90  
91  
28758   Tutto Bene   108   Beneteau 38s5   Jack Vetter    91   91  
91  
92  
62   Uhoo!   144   Ultimate 20   Michael Josselyn    92   92  
92  
93  
8946   Fox Sea   103   C&C Sloop   Gary and Loni Fox
315 Glen Arms Dr.  
93   93  
93  
94  
161   Sir Leansalot   105   Hunter Hunter 40   Tom Lueck    94   94  
94  
95  
155   U Decide   144   USI Ultimate 20   Phil Kanegsberg    95   95  
95  
96  
USA 3   Marrakesh   99   Alsberg Express 34   Craig Perez    96   96  
96  
97  
141   Fredian   160   Islander MKII   Steve Taylor    97   97  
97  
98  
113   Libra   129   Express 27 Express 27   SERGEY LUBARSKY    98   98  
98  
99  
38423   Tiki Blue   102   Beneteau 423   Gary Troxel    99   99  
99  
100  
38349   Life is Good   129   Wylie Wyliecat 30   Andy Hall    100   100  
100  
101  
18282   Flexi Flyer   96   Pacific Boatworks Soverel 33-2   Mitchell Wells    101   101  
101  
102  
USA 76   USA 76   -78   OTUSA IACC   Brad Webb    102   102  
102  
103  
28071   Hard N Fast   168   Merit    Tim Harden    103   103  
103  
104  
394   Javelin   78   J 105   Robert Goosey
Robert Goosey  
104   104  
104  
105  
9   Pinocchio   123   owner builder, Borges Custom, Volker Frers 33   David Pressley
Susan Micheletti  
105   105  
105  
106  
87197   Marishanna   75   Alsberg Wylie 38   John Freeman    106   106  
106  
107  
0   Dianne   129   Express 27   Steve Katzman    107   107  
107  
108  
68   Xena   129   Alsberg Brothers Express 27   Mark Lowry    108   108  
108  
109  
28708   Think Fast   99   Pacific Boatworks Olson 30 - sloop   Helmut Zarth    109   109  
109  
110  
342   Nirvana   78   J/105   David Gross    110   110  
110  
111  
59830   Preparation J   144   Tillotson J/30   Robert Hrubes    111   111  
111  
112  
46933   Argo   54   Beneteau 40.7   Gregpru Demetrulias    112   112  
112  
113  
49143   Iniscaw   126   Martin 32   Max Crittenden    113   113  
113  
114  
26337   Tartanic   129   Tartan T10   Robert Lanzafame    114   114  
114  
115  
BOW 11   Oceanis 38   105   Beneteau Oceanis 38   Torben Bentsen    115   115  
115  
116  
18051   Escapade   72   Alsberg Bros. Express 37   Nick Schmidt    116   116  
116  
117  
115   First Light   126   Beneteau 35s5   Alex Jefferies    117   117  
117  
118  
35   Bad Hare Day   126   Kim Wabbit   Evelyn Ivey
Erik menzel  
118   118  
118  
119  
FC 7   VIP   159   Stephens Farallonne Clipper   Don Taylor    119   119  
119  
120  
18364   Peaches   129   Alsberg Express 27   John Rivlin    120   120  
120  
121  
28125   Bandido   168   Merit 25   Marianne/Julia Armand/Suidyla
Carol Klammer  
121   121  
121  
122  
28117   Helan Gar   99   Alsberg Express 34   Karl Engdahl    122   122  
122  
123  
18315   CHILE DOG   129   EXPRESS EXPRESS 27   Richard Deveau    123   123  
123  
124  
280   Sweet Cherri   156   Columbia C36   Joshua Siudyla    124   124  
124  
125  
624   Can o'Whoopass   273   Jensen Marine Cal 20   Richard vonEhrenkrook    125   125  
125  
126  
28227   Hush   99   Olsen Olsen 30   Gregory Gorsiski    126   126  
126  
127  
3875   Skip-purr   186   Catalina Sail   Karen Kittle
Steve Kittle  
127   127  
127  
128  
420   Luna Sea   144   Islander 36   Dan Knox    128   128  
128  
129  
318   Pueo   237   Schock Santana 22   Kristen Soetebier    129   129  
129  
130  
1383   Crew's Nest   147   Catalina 34   Ian Rist
Ray Irvine  
130   130  
130  
131  
3847   Jack Aubrey   210   Cal 227   Lori Dennis    131   131  
131  
132  
9   Inconceivable   75   J 88   Steven Gordon    132   132  
132  
133  
85   Summer Palace   129   Alsberg Express 27   Wolfgang Stehr    133   133  
133  
134  
97050   Ergo   159   Ericson 35 MKII   Scott Cyphers    134   134  
134  
135  
28326   Seascape   159   Ericson Ericson 32-3   Michael Bender    135   135  
135  
136  
6883   Now & Zen   174   Newport Newport 30 II   Tony Bourque    136   136  
136  
137  
28890   NANCY   129   Wylie Wyliecat 30   Pat Broderick    160/DNC   160T  
137  
137  
USA 001   Gentoo   35   EAC Soto 30   Paul Dorsey    160/DNC   160T  
137  
137  
39   Rum Tum Tugger   84   Beneteau 10R   Bob Campbell    160/DNC   160T  
137  
137  
38093   invictus   129   Hunter Hunter 41 ds   Warren Davidson    160/DNF   160T  
137  
137  
1186   No Regrets   183   Catalina 30   Tom Southam    160/DNC   160T  
137  
137  
N/A   Kini Popo   87   Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 409   Daniel McCoy    160/DNF   160T  
137  
137  
567   windsong   228   marieholm folkboat   paul harris    160/DNF   160T  
137  
137  
8401   were wabbit   126   NCY Wabbit   Zane Working.    160/DNC   160T  
137  
137  
7022   Quixote   72   X-Yachts X362S   Jon Eberly    160/DNC   160T  
137  
137  
3316   woof   168   J-Boats J24   Wally Whittier    160/DNC   160T  
137  
137  
7134   Blue Passion   114      Al Leonard    160/DNF   160T  
137  
137  
18723   Quila   141   Bill Lee Santa Cruz   John Dillow    160/DNC   160T  
137  
137  
216   Perseverence   78   J Boats J 105   Steve & Paul Kent    160/DNC   160T  
137  
137  
51705   DON'T STOP   54   Beneteau First 40.7   Suzanne/Robert Salfi    160/DNC   160T  
137  
137  
8843   Critical Mass   216   Mancebo 24   John Dukat    160/DNC   160T  
137  
137  
400   Joker   72   Tillotson-Pearson J 35   Elvin Valverde    160/DNC   160T  
137  
137  
6809   No Agenda   180   Newport Newport 30 Mk II   Brian Forster    160/DNF   160T  
137  
137  
3   Arch Angel   75   Antrim27   Bryce Griffith    160/DNC   160T  
137  
137  
USA 72   DFZ   114   J Boats J 70   Tom / Eric Jenkins / Kownacki    160/DNF   160T  
137  
137  
94   Salsa   144   Ultimate Sailboats Ultimate 20   David Krausz
Liz Ellison, Craig Watson  
160/DNF   160T  
137  
137  
19   Great Escape   150   Catalina 380   Bob Lesnett    160/DNF   160T  
137  
137  
200   Hana Hou   168   Alerion Express 28   Steve Chamberlin    160/DNC   160T  
137  
137  
1   Get Happy!!   129   Express Express 27   Brendan Busch    160/DNC   160T  
137  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network