Great Pumpkin 2014 - Sunday Pursuit Race
Richmond Yacht Club | October 26, 2014

All PHRF Boats (159 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, October 28, 2014 11:55:49 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 57, , , Scott Easom, 1- ; 1   
2. 118, Banditos, Moore Moore 24, John Kernot, 2- ; 2   
3. 26, Kwazy, North Coast YaKwazychts Wabbit, Colin Moore, 3- ; 3   
4. 03, Checkered Past, Wyliecat 39, Chris Gibbs, 4- ; 4   
5. 11, Wile E Coyote, Alsberg Express 27, Daniel Pruzan, 5- ; 5   
6. USA539, Loose Lucy, J Boats J/70, Justin Kromelow, 6- ; 6   
7. 35018, dark and stormy, carroll marine 1D35, jonathan hunt hunt, 7- ; 7   
8. 28632, Uno, Wylie Wyliecat30, Steven WonnerBren Meyer, 8- ; 8   
9. 91, Symmetry, J-boats J-111, Howard Turner, 9- ; 9   
10. 18394, Abigail Morgan, Alsberg Bros. Express 27, Ron Kell, 10- ; 10   
11. 007, Lilith, Westerly Wyliecat 39, Tim KnowlesKarin Knowles, 11- ; 11   
12. 94, Double Digit, J-Boats J/111, Gorkem Ozcelebi, 12- ; 12   
13. 44, Jombo, NCY Wylie Wabbit, jon stewartchris stewart, 13- ; 13   
14. 28669, Quiver, Martin Yachts N/M 36 Modified, Jeff McCord, 14- ; 14   
15. USA4268, Little Wing, J Boats J/24, Luther Strayer, 15- ; 15   
16. 46595, Family Hour... TNG, SOCA Henderson 30, Bilafer Family, 16- ; 16   
17. USA 3, Wicked Sister, Farr Farr36 OD, Richard Courcier, 17- ; 17   
18. 15, Crinan II, Wylie WylieCat 30, Donald Martin, 18- ; 18   
19. CAN 11005, Blast 1, J boats J111, michael Stimson, 19- ; 19   
20. 7, Joy Ride, Alsberg Bros. Express 34, Bruce PowellDiana Powell, 20- ; 20   
21. 40428, Ergo, Alsberg Express 27, Chris/ GageSteve McCarthy, 21- ; 21   
22. 101, , express 27, Nathalie Criou, 22- ; 22   
23. US39, Dare Dare, Jeanneau SunFast 3200, Nicolas PoppJacques benkoski, 23- ; 23   
24. 255, Jewel, TPI Alerion 28, Jerry TostensonRon Tostenson, 24- ; 24   
25. 77, Levitation II, Arlsburg Bro Express 27, Larry Levit, 25- ; 25   
26. 38068, Whirlwind, Wyliecat Wyliecat 30, Dan Benjamin, 26- ; 26   
27. 174, Rufless, melges melges 32, Rufus Sjoberg, 27- ; 27   
28. 3001, Galaxy Girl, Water Rat Donovan 30, William ErkelensMelinda Erkelens, 28- ; 28   
29. 28050, El Raton, Alsberg Brothers Express 27, Ray Lotto, 29- ; 29   
30. 38022, Sea Star, Cal Cal 39-2, Bob Walden, 30- ; 30   
31. 8210, Nicole, Orion 35, Mel Morrison, 31- ; 31   
32. 30, Perfect Wife, J Boats J/70, Chris Andersen, 32- ; 32   
33. 1000, Outsider, Johnson Boatworks Azzura 310, Greg Nelsen, 33- ; 33   
34. 34, moore wave*ohs, ron moore sailboats moore 24, kurt lahrkelly lahr, 34- ; 34   
35. 28137, Motorcycle Irene, ALSBERG BROS. BOATWORKS Express 27, Zachery AndersonWill Paxton, 35- ; 35   
36. 657, Personal Puff, Melges Melges 24, Dan Hauserman, 36- ; 36   
37. USA 94, California Condor, Berkeley Marine Center Class 40, Hill Blackett III, 37- ; 37   
38. USA 379, Nikita, Melges Melges 24, Paul Krak ArntsonKimberly Arntson & Brian Maher, 38- ; 38   
39. 18230, Freedom, halcyon Worth 40, Jib Martens, 39- ; 39   
40. 111, Invader, Cal 20, Byron Jonk, 40- ; 40   
41. 97479, Razzberries, Olson 34, Bruce Nesbit, 41- ; 41   
42. 97263, Deception, Santa Cruz 50, Bill Helvestine, 42- ; 42   
43. 28059, Moonlight, Alsberg Brothers Express 27, Jim Gibbs, 43- ; 43   
44. 538, Bottle Rocket, J-Boats J70, David Schumann, 44- ; 44   
45. USA 101, Swift Ness, J boats J 111, Nesrin BasozReuben Rocci, 45- ; 45   
46. 41, Wild 1, Flying Tiger Boats FT10, J LYMBERG, 46- ; 46   
47. 103, Wet corvette, Melges Melges30, Mike and scott Broder bros, 47- ; 47   
48. 176, UAgain, Ultimate 20, David Woodside, 48- ; 48   
49. 98, Cookie Jar, Moore Moore24, George McKay, 49- ; 49   
50. 57337, RIO, Bill Lee Santa Cruz, tom Faraola, 50- ; 50   
51. 5050, Zingaro, Schock Santana 22, Jennifer McKenna, 51- ; 51   
52. 50090, Ragtime, J Boats J90, Trig Liljestrand, 52- ; 52   
53. 28031, Take Five, Alsberg Express 27, Donald Carroll, 53- ; 53   
54. 35024, Alpha Puppy, Carroll Marine 1D35, Alex Farell, 54- ; 54   
55. USA 52, Frequent Flyer, Carroll Marine Farr 30, Stan Phillips, 55- ; 55   
56. 77, Bones, melges melges 24, Robert Harf, 56- ; 56   
57. 582, Rampage, J Boats J70, Robert MilliganTom Thayer, 57- ; 57   
58. 48005, Bodacious +, TPI 1D 48, John ClauserBobbi Tosse, 58- ; 58   
59. 44, Godot, J Boat J/105, Phillip Laby, 59- ; 59   
60. 369, PainKiller, J Boats J80, Eric Patterson, 60- ; 60   
61. 18278, stewball, alberg express 37, Robert Harford, 61- ; 61   
62. 18353, Tequila Mockingbird, Alsberg Bros. Express 27, Matt Krogstad, 62- ; 62   
63. 60412, KILO, Timeless Marine Synergy 1000, Paul Beamer, 63- ; 63   
64. 87112, Vitesse Too, hobie 33 hobie 33, grant hayes, 64- ; 64   
65. 18488, Golden Moon, Alsberg Bros Boat Works Express 37, Kame Richards, 65- ; 65   
66. 33007, Rhum Boogie, Holby Quest 33, Wayne Lamprey, 66- ; 66   
67. 757, simplicity, melges 24, Stephen McMillan, 67- ; 67   
68. 35045, Kind of Blue, Carroll Marine 1D35, Stephen Saperstein, 68- ; 68   
69. 3883, Zamazaan, Ocean Yachts Farr52, Greg Mullins, 69- ; 69   
70. 8892, PJ 30, Palmer Johnson #0 sloop, Jim HildDave Lyman, 70- ; 70   
71. 15, CentoMiglia, Hiptrader Flying Tiger 10M, Mark KennedyPearl Prisco, 71- ; 71   
72. 28528, Jarlen, J Boats J35, Robert Bloom, 72- ; 72   
73. 18305, Spindrift V, Alsberg Express 37, Larry WrightGeorge Neill, 73- ; 73   
74. 33562, Stink Eye, Laser 28, Jonathan GutoffChristine Weaver, 74- ; 74   
75. 92, Layla, USI Ultimate 20, Tom Burden, 75- ; 75   
76. 28098, Surprise, Ian Franklin Custom Schumacher 46, Robert HindenMaryann Hinden, 76- ; 76   
77. 6116, El Gavilan, wyllie 28 hawkfarm, christopher nash, 77- ; 77   
78. 56, Current Affair, Alsberg Express 27, seth clark, 78- ; 78   
79. 38023, Ohana, beneteau 45f5, Marika EdlerSteve hocking, 79- ; 79   
80. 38300, Willow, Wauquiez Centurion 40s, Robert Braid, 80- ; 80   
81. 38008, SAPPHIRE, SYNERGY 1000, DAVID Rasmussen, 81- ; 81   
82. 56777, WYSIWYG, Olson Olson 30, Hendrik Bruhns, 82- ; 82   
83. 14, Fired Up!, Express 27 Express 27, John Morrison, 83- ; 83   
84. 30980, Ahi, WD Schock Santana 35, Andy Newell, 84- ; 84   
85. 34840, GravlaX, X-Yacht X-402, Gael Simon, 85- ; 85   
86. 40646, Jeannette, Eric Goetz Custom Boats Frers 40, Henry King, 86- ; 86   
87. 87150, Mad Dog 2020, Olson 30 Olson 30, Mike Little, 87- ; 87   
88. 3113, Arcadia, Santana 27- Gary Mull, Gordie Nash, 88- ; 88   
89. 40, Split Water, Beneteau First 10R, David Britt, 89- ; 89   
90. 7817, RedHead, Lapworth Cal 40, Walter Smith, 90- ; 90   
91. 28758, Tutto Bene, Beneteau 38s5, Jack Vetter, 91- ; 91   
92. 62, Uhoo!, Ultimate 20, Michael Josselyn, 92- ; 92   
93. 8946, Fox Sea, C&C Sloop, Gary and Loni Fox315 Glen Arms Dr., 93- ; 93   
94. 161, Sir Leansalot, Hunter Hunter 40, Tom Lueck, 94- ; 94   
95. 155, U Decide, USI Ultimate 20, Phil Kanegsberg, 95- ; 95   
96. USA 3, Marrakesh, Alsberg Express 34, Craig Perez, 96- ; 96   
97. 141, Fredian, Islander MKII, Steve Taylor, 97- ; 97   
98. 113, Libra, Express 27 Express 27, SERGEY LUBARSKY, 98- ; 98   
99. 38423, Tiki Blue, Beneteau 423, Gary Troxel, 99- ; 99   
100. 38349, Life is Good, Wylie Wyliecat 30, Andy Hall, 100- ; 100   
101. 18282, Flexi Flyer, Pacific Boatworks Soverel 33-2, Mitchell Wells, 101- ; 101   
102. USA 76, USA 76, OTUSA IACC, Brad Webb, 102- ; 102   
103. 28071, Hard N Fast, Merit , Tim Harden, 103- ; 103   
104. 394, Javelin, J 105, Robert GooseyRobert Goosey, 104- ; 104   
105. 9, Pinocchio, owner builder, Borges Custom, Volker Frers 33, David PressleySusan Micheletti, 105- ; 105   
106. 87197, Marishanna, Alsberg Wylie 38, John Freeman, 106- ; 106   
107. 0, Dianne, Express 27, Steve Katzman, 107- ; 107   
108. 68, Xena, Alsberg Brothers Express 27, Mark Lowry, 108- ; 108   
109. 28708, Think Fast, Pacific Boatworks Olson 30 - sloop, Helmut Zarth, 109- ; 109   
110. 342, Nirvana, J/105, David Gross, 110- ; 110   
111. 59830, Preparation J, Tillotson J/30, Robert Hrubes, 111- ; 111   
112. 46933, Argo, Beneteau 40.7, Gregpru Demetrulias, 112- ; 112   
113. 49143, Iniscaw, Martin 32, Max Crittenden, 113- ; 113   
114. 26337, Tartanic, Tartan T10, Robert Lanzafame, 114- ; 114   
115. BOW 11, Oceanis 38, Beneteau Oceanis 38, Torben Bentsen, 115- ; 115   
116. 18051, Escapade, Alsberg Bros. Express 37, Nick Schmidt, 116- ; 116   
117. 115, First Light, Beneteau 35s5, Alex Jefferies, 117- ; 117   
118. 35, Bad Hare Day, Kim Wabbit, Evelyn IveyErik menzel, 118- ; 118   
119. FC 7, VIP, Stephens Farallonne Clipper, Don Taylor, 119- ; 119   
120. 18364, Peaches, Alsberg Express 27, John Rivlin, 120- ; 120   
121. 28125, Bandido, Merit 25, Marianne/Julia Armand/SuidylaCarol Klammer, 121- ; 121   
122. 28117, Helan Gar, Alsberg Express 34, Karl Engdahl, 122- ; 122   
123. 18315, CHILE DOG, EXPRESS EXPRESS 27, Richard Deveau, 123- ; 123   
124. 280, Sweet Cherri, Columbia C36, Joshua Siudyla, 124- ; 124   
125. 624, Can o'Whoopass, Jensen Marine Cal 20, Richard vonEhrenkrook, 125- ; 125   
126. 28227, Hush, Olsen Olsen 30, Gregory Gorsiski, 126- ; 126   
127. 3875, Skip-purr, Catalina Sail, Karen KittleSteve Kittle, 127- ; 127   
128. 420, Luna Sea, Islander 36, Dan Knox, 128- ; 128   
129. 318, Pueo, Schock Santana 22, Kristen Soetebier, 129- ; 129   
130. 1383, Crew's Nest, Catalina 34, Ian RistRay Irvine, 130- ; 130   
131. 3847, Jack Aubrey, Cal 227, Lori Dennis, 131- ; 131   
132. 9, Inconceivable, J 88, Steven Gordon, 132- ; 132   
133. 85, Summer Palace, Alsberg Express 27, Wolfgang Stehr, 133- ; 133   
134. 97050, Ergo, Ericson 35 MKII, Scott Cyphers, 134- ; 134   
135. 28326, Seascape, Ericson Ericson 32-3, Michael Bender, 135- ; 135   
136. 6883, Now & Zen, Newport Newport 30 II, Tony Bourque, 136- ; 136   
137. N/A, Kini Popo, Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 409, Daniel McCoy, 160/DNF- ; 160T   
137. 28890, NANCY, Wylie Wyliecat 30, Pat Broderick, 160/DNC- ; 160T   
137. 8401, were wabbit, NCY Wabbit, Zane Working., 160/DNC- ; 160T   
137. 567, windsong, marieholm folkboat, paul harris, 160/DNF- ; 160T   
137. 3316, woof, J-Boats J24, Wally Whittier, 160/DNC- ; 160T   
137. 7134, Blue Passion, , Al Leonard, 160/DNF- ; 160T   
137. 38093, invictus, Hunter Hunter 41 ds, Warren Davidson, 160/DNF- ; 160T   
137. 39, Rum Tum Tugger, Beneteau 10R, Bob Campbell, 160/DNC- ; 160T   
137. 1, Get Happy!!, Express Express 27, Brendan Busch, 160/DNC- ; 160T   
137. USA 001, Gentoo, EAC Soto 30, Paul Dorsey, 160/DNC- ; 160T   
137. USA 72, DFZ, J Boats J 70, Tom / Eric Jenkins / Kownacki, 160/DNF- ; 160T   
137. 3, Arch Angel, Antrim27, Bryce Griffith, 160/DNC- ; 160T   
137. 7022, Quixote, X-Yachts X362S, Jon Eberly, 160/DNC- ; 160T   
137. 6809, No Agenda, Newport Newport 30 Mk II, Brian Forster, 160/DNF- ; 160T   
137. 19, Great Escape, Catalina 380, Bob Lesnett, 160/DNF- ; 160T   
137. 200, Hana Hou, Alerion Express 28, Steve Chamberlin, 160/DNC- ; 160T   
137. 216, Perseverence, J Boats J 105, Steve & Paul Kent, 160/DNC- ; 160T   
137. 400, Joker, Tillotson-Pearson J 35, Elvin Valverde, 160/DNC- ; 160T   
137. 94, Salsa, Ultimate Sailboats Ultimate 20, David KrauszLiz Ellison, Craig Watson, 160/DNF- ; 160T   
137. 18723, Quila, Bill Lee Santa Cruz, John Dillow, 160/DNC- ; 160T   
137. 51705, DON'T STOP, Beneteau First 40.7, Suzanne/Robert Salfi, 160/DNC- ; 160T   
137. 8843, Critical Mass, Mancebo 24, John Dukat, 160/DNC- ; 160T   
137. 1186, No Regrets, Catalina 30, Tom Southam, 160/DNC- ; 160T   
 



BAMA Multihulls (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, October 28, 2014 12:30:09 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 44, Adrenaline, Custom D Class catamaran modified, William Erkelens, 1- ; 1   
2. 371, Foxtrot, Corsair F24 MkII, Todd Craig, 2- ; 2   
3. 413, , Hobie Miracle, Andrew Fletcher, 3- ; 3   
4. USA-1, Gradient Vee, Marström M32, Randy Miller, 4- ; 4   
5. 935, Nemesis, Hobie Miracle 20, Mark Zimmer, 5- ; 5   
6. 6, Mojo, Farrier F-25C, Christopher Harvey, 6- ; 6   
7. 247, Peregrine Falcon, Corsair F 27, Bill Gardner, 7- ; 7   
8. 007, MA'S ROVER, Corsair F-31 R, mark eastham, 8- ; 8   
9. 20, Hobie 18 SX, Hobie Hobie 18, Brett Peterson, 9- ; 9   
10. 680, , Hobie H 20, Ryan Schofield, 10- ; 10   
11. 999, Surf City Catamarans, Hobie 20, Michael Howser, 11- ; 11   
12. 8, Infinity, Hobie 20 Miracle, Ross RohrerTom Sinniickson, 12- ; 12   
13. 1024, 2020 Vision, Hobie 20, Scott Erwin, 13- ; 13   
14. 794, Suspect Squid, Hobie Hobie 20, Clinton SpiveyCarrie Jahnig, 14- ; 14   
15. USA 49, Shadow, R O Boatworks Prosail 40, Kyle GundersenPeter Stoneberg, 17/DNC- ; 17T   
15. SmartRecruit, SmartRecruiters, Tornado Sport Extreme 40, Jerome Ternynck, 17/DNC- ; 17T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network