2015 Buccaneer Blast Regatta
Upper Keys Sailing Club | February 28-March 01, 2015

Optimist (55 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 01, 2015 1:23:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
15436   Julia Johansson [Red]   CRYC   2   1   3   [6]   2   5   1   14  
1  
2  
20402   Ella Marsden [Blue]   Coral Reef Yacht Club/UKSC   5   6   2   5   [14]   2   3   23  
2  
3  
21322   Bella Casaretto [Blue]   CRYC/LYC   6   2   4   4   3   [9]   7   26  
3  
4  
20497   Alex Gonzalez [Blue]   Coral reef yacht club   1   8   [15]   1   13   1   4   28  
4  
5  
18813   Christopher Purcell [Red]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   3   20   6   [23]   4   4   2   39  
5  
6  
20793   Javier Garcon [Blue]   Key Biscayne yacht Club   12   7   1   [13]   12   6   6   44  
6  
7  
17717   Samuel Clark [Blue]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   10   3   12   [14]   1   8   11   45  
7  
8  
19836   Zachariah Schemel [Blue]   CRYC   9   10   8   2   10   [16]   10   49  
8  
9  
19292   julia kowalewska [Red]   CRYC   7   13   9   9   [20]   3   9   50  
9  
10  
20965   Chiara Bruzzi [Blue]   CRYC   [13]   9   7   10   5   10   12   53  
10  
11  
15756   Berta Puig [Blue]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   25   [55]   5   3   21   7   5   66  
11  
12  
20647   Jonathan Siegel [White]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   [23]   22   13   17   6   11   13   82  
12  
13  
18278   Garrett Dixon [Blue]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   18   5   16   16   [43]   13   16   84T  
13  
14  
14926   Ethan Osborne [Red]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   16   11   18   12   [23]   12   15   84T  
14  
15  
18292   William Adams [White]   CGSC   4   12   14   [56/DNS]   8   28   20   86  
15  
16  
20796   Jackson McAliley [White]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   8   18   10   19   15   20   [21]   90  
16  
17  
20401   Emma Marsden [Red]   Coral Reef Yacht Club/UKSC   22   15   11   [24]   11   14   18   91  
17  
18  
17854   Eddie Holden [Red]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   15   17   21   [38]   19   15   8   95  
18  
19  
20964   Giulio Zunino [White]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   17   [30]   19   8   24   19   25   112T  
19  
20  
17852   Emily Bornarth [Blue]   US Sailing Center Martin County   21   14   [24]   22   18   18   19   112T  
20  
21  
17663   Santiago Dillon [White]   KBYC   19   4   25   [56/BFD]   17   27   22   114  
21  
22  
20780   Jorge Gutierrez [Blue]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   14   16   23   11   [33]   33   24   121  
22  
23  
18649   Jacques Rivé [Blue]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   24   25   [29]   18   16   21   26   130  
23  
24  
20731   Griffin CLARK [Blue]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   33   29   [56/BFD]   15   7   22   27   133  
24  
25  
12802   Denver Rozzo [Red]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   11   21   33   28   [56/OCS]   17   28   138  
25  
26  
21298   Leopold Seuss [White]   CRYC   [56/DSQ]   28   17   7   26   52   17   147  
26  
27  
18366   Carolina Gaston [Blue]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   28   24   28   [36]   34   23   14   151  
27  
28  
20958   Bruno Wencelblat [Blue]   Coral Reeef Yacht Club   26   27   27   [39]   22   25   30   157  
28  
29  
1771   Ali MURCIA [Red]   Key Biscayne YC   34   [44]   20   33   31   24   29   171  
29  
30  
13083   Griffin Barron [Blue]   USSMC   31   19   30   29   30   36   [48]   175  
30  
31  
20390   Andy Leshaw [Blue]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   20   26   [40]   35   35   26   35   177  
31  
32  
19812   Connor Boland [Blue]   CRYC   29   23   37   31   28   34   [44]   182  
32  
33  
17812   Robert Rielly [Blue]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   35   39   32   30   25   [51]   40   201  
33  
34  
20783   Michael Moss [Blue]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   [53]   41   44   26   9   30   53   203  
34  
35  
16309   Lizzy Schmidt [Blue]   CGSC   27   [50]   35   32   39   29   42   204  
35  
36  
20411   John Wood [White]   CRYC   42   33   31   25   42   [56/DSQ]   33   206  
36  
37  
18294   Liam Dorsey [Blue]   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   37   [42]   38   42   37   31   23   208  
37  
38  
21037   Tyler Morris [White]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   44   [47]   34   21   32   41   41   213  
38  
39  
20467   Charlotte Leigh [Blue]   coconut grove sailing club   41   31   22   [50]   38   40   46   218  
39  
40  
17753   Miles Wolff [White]   L.Y.C.   [56/DSQ]   40   26   34   56/DSQ   37   32   225  
40  
41  
15535   Kiril Yakovenko [Blue]   LYC   38   34   [52]   49   41   32   36   230  
41  
42  
20834   Lauren Russler [White]   CRYC   32   32   47   [56/DSQ]   29   35   56/DSQ   231  
42  
43  
6959   Isa du Plessis [Blue]   LYC   40   35   43   37   [45]   42   37   234  
43  
44  
17413   Chloe Hudgins [Red]   US Sailing Center Martin County   39   43   41   40   40   39   [45]   242  
44  
45  
17397   Evan Gonzalez [Blue]   CRYC   46   37   42   20   46   [56/DNF]   52   243  
45  
46  
9069   Mattias Castilla [Blue]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   48   36   36   [51]   27   49   49   245  
46  
47  
21256   Nico Garcia-Castrillon [White]   KBYC   [52]   38   45   48   36   43   39   249  
47  
48  
20812   Joshua Buttrick [White]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   36   46   [53]   27   51   45   51   256  
48  
49  
15706   Kaili Yap [Red]   Edison Sailing Center   43   [49]   46   46   49   38   38   260  
49  
50  
21334   Alejandro (Alex) Garcon [White]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   45   45   39   43   [48]   48   43   263  
50  
51  
15727   Alexandra Hardison [Blue]   Uksc   50   [54]   54   45   52   44   31   276  
51  
52  
15874   Patrick Walke [Blue]   Edison Sailing Center   49   [51]   51   47   50   46   34   277  
52  
53  
16182   Savannah Young [Blue]   DIYC   30   48   48   41   [56/DNF]   56/DNS   56/DNS   279  
53  
54  
13731   Stefan Sosa [Blue]   CRYC   51   [52]   49   44   44   50   47   285  
54  
55  
12277   Fortunato Occhino [Red]   Edson Sailing Center   47   [53]   50   52   47   47   50   293  
55  
 



Optimist Green (65 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 01, 2015 1:02:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
17279   Anna Vasilieva    Coral Reef Yacht Club   2   2   3   1   1   3   [5]   1   13  
1  
2  
20819   Camden Sullivan    Bradenton Yacht Club   1   4   [9]   4   5   2   3   6   25  
2  
3  
20288   Ethan Homberger    Palm Beach Sailing Club   6   6   5   8   [11]   1   1   4   31  
3  
4  
13215   Jack Carroll    LYC   9   3   2   12   [14]   14   8   7   55  
4  
5  
14684   Ryan Garraty    NCSC   [21]   8   15   3   2   8   12   16   64  
5  
6  
16465   Umi Noritake    Coral reef yacht club   10   9   10   16   7   [22]   15   3   70  
6  
7  
17658   Luca Del Risco    CRSC   23   5   7   5   9   20   11   [42]   80T  
7  
8  
13096   Mathieu Graham    Coral Reef Yacht Club CRYC   5   11   23   13   12   6   10   [40]   80T  
8  
9  
16688   Kenza iddir    CGSC   25   18   8   [53]   17   18   4   2   92  
9  
10  
12340   Maggie Walker    HDYC   [66/OCS]   19   18   19   3   17   9   12   97  
10  
11  
14259   Mason Sullivan    Bradenton Yacht Club   [30]   12   19   7   19   9   13   23   102  
11  
12  
1105   Andreas Infante    KBYC   34   [46]   13   17   27   5   2   9   107  
12  
13  
18478   Daniel Calderon    CRYC   4   13   11   22   16   30   17   [66/DNF]   113T  
13  
14  
1321   Katrina Elistratova    Lauderdale Yacht Club   18   17   12   20   8   19   [28]   19   113T  
14  
15  
10837   Zac Syska    Edison Sailing Center   13   22   22   [25]   22   16   16   11   122  
15  
16  
131356   Brant Bidwell    Palm Beach Salling Club   8   25   31   [66/DNS]   15   27   7   10   123  
16  
17  
88   Trevor Honeycutt    Palm Beach Sailing Club   15   [43]   35   26   20   10   19   8   133  
17  
18  
17716   Rob Woithe    MRPF/Bradenton YC   17   23   24   14   13   [66/DNF]   26   18   135  
18  
19  
1016   Hailee Giordano    CRYC   7   10   17   29   [44]   37   23   14   137  
19  
20  
4288   Nicolas Aulet Vidal    Coral Reef Yacht Club   12   27   20   15   21   [28]   27   20   142  
20  
21  
0626   Lourdes Gallo    Key Biscayne Yacht Club   3   1   1   2   4   [66/DNC]   66/DNC   66/DNC   143T  
21  
22  
14106   Alejandra Freyre    Coral Reef Yacht Club   20   15   27   24   26   7   24   [31]   143T  
22  
23  
18289   SALVATORE CASCIOLA    CGSC   41   36   4   [46]   6   15   21   21   144  
23  
24  
17295   James Freund    Bradenton Yacht Club   14   7   29   [36]   31   12   25   28   146  
24  
25  
2469   Tommy McCormick    Key Biscayne Yacht Club   27   28   [46]   28   29   4   20   15   151  
25  
26  
18316   katia Iddir    CGSC   [51]   34   25   6   10   21   18   38   152  
26  
27  
15106   Connor Snead    Bradenton Yacht Club   29   16   6   23   23   24   33   [66/DNF]   154  
27  
28  
16169   Mihaelangelo Goralski    UKSC   28   14   33   9   30   13   29   [36]   156  
28  
29  
15398   Jillian Giordano    Coral Reef Yacht Club   11   20   21   10   18   39   41   [49]   160  
29  
30  
14077   Hugh La Fontisee    Coral Reef YC   31   24   28   11   [39]   23   30   25   172  
30  
31  
201   Carlo Marchand-Blume    CGSC   16   40   26   18   [66/DNS]   32   22   22   176  
31  
32  
6688   damian martinez    CGSC   53   [66/DNF]   16   27   25   47   6   5   179  
32  
33  
99   Enzo Royle    PBSC   22   26   [37]   30   24   25   32   26   185  
33  
34  
101   Adrien Naintre    CGSC   [40]   31   38   21   35   26   36   32   219  
34  
35  
13007   Daniel Neville    Uksc   35   33   [41]   35   34   35   37   13   222  
35  
36  
97   Sofia Issel    Upper Keys Sailing Club   [66/DNS]   29   40   32   40   36   35   17   229  
36  
37  
5705   Joey Harrington    Lauderdale Yacht Club   33   41   42   34   33   40   14   [66/DNF]   237  
37  
38  
16767   aNGEL Lapadula    CRYC   37   30   36   [49]   38   34   39   29   243  
38  
39  
14294   Harrison Molesky    Bradenton   26   35   32   37   37   11   [66/DNF]   66/DNF   244  
39  
40  
12998   Parker Maxwell    ESC   [43]   37   43   43   36   31   31   24   245  
40  
41  
14711   Matthew St Aubin    UKSC   32   42   34   38   28   [44]   42   30   246  
41  
42  
189   Ella Allocco    Key Biscayne Yacht Club   19   21   14   [66/DNS]   66/DNS   33   66/DNF   33   252  
42  
43  
10162   Stephen Tate    LYC   24   38   [50]   33   46   43   50   35   269T  
43  
44  
42807   DANIEL VAN PUFFELEN    CGSC   36   39   30   [51]   41   29   46   48   269T  
44  
45  
147474   Nicole Hawley    Key Biscayne Yacht Club   [52]   48   39   40   32   38   34   39   270  
45  
46  
200   Logan Shapiro    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   42   45   [47]   39   45   42   38   27   278  
46  
47  
5727   Natalia Freyre    Coral Reef Yacht Club   38   32   49   31   43   55   [66/DNF]   37   285  
47  
48  
9502   Owen Maxwell    ESC   44   49   45   48   [50]   50   49   34   319  
48  
49  
113829   Jake Burgess    Lauderdale Yacht Club   [54]   50   48   47   42   48   40   45   320  
49  
50  
645   Bailey Knight    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   46   47   44   45   51   [53]   47   44   324  
50  
51  
3007   Nicolas issel    Upper Keys Sailing Club   45   51   52   42   48   49   [66/DNF]   41   328  
51  
52  
15695   Abby Sharp    KBYC   47   52   51   41   54   [56]   45   47   337  
52  
53  
2077   Johnny Raheb    Edison Sailing Center   48   53   53   44   53   52   [66/DNF]   46   349  
53  
54  
1214   Gustavo Alonso    KBYC   39   [66/DNS]   57   66/DNF   57   54   43   43   359T  
54  
55  
173   Martin Barrera    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   49   44   [66/DNS]   55   56   45   44   66/DNF   359T  
55  
56  
5071   Simone Moss    Lauderdale Yacht Club   50   [66/DNF]   54   66/DNF   49   41   66/DNF   66/DNS   392T  
56  
57  
15397   Maya Conway    Key Biscayne Yacht Club   [66/DNF]   55   55   52   52   46   66/DNF   66/DNS   392T  
57  
58  
5   Roberto Rodriguez    Upper Keys Sailing Club   [66/DNS]   56   66/DNS   66/DNF   47   51   48   66/DNS   400  
58  
59  
20812   Joseph Buttrick    Key Biscayne Yacht Club   [66/DNF]   54   56   54   58   57   66/DNF   66/DNS   411  
59  
60  
14   Francisco Aguerrebere    cgsc   [66/DNS]   66/DNS   66/DNS   50   55   66/DNF   66/DNF   66/DNF   435  
60  
61  
13218   Kevin Gosselin    LYC   [66/DNS]   66/DNC   66/DNC   66/DNC   66/DNC   66/DNF   66/DNF   66/DNS   462T  
61  
61  
15843   brayden benesch    cryc   [66/DNC]   66/DNC   66/DNC   66/DNF   66/DNC   66/DNC   66/DNC   66/DNC   462T  
61  
61  
5436   Kristian Scurtis    Coral Reef Yacht Club   [66/DNS]   66/DNC   66/DNC   66/DNC   66/DNC   66/DNC   66/DNC   66/DNC   462T  
61  
61  
17321   Skye Johnson    Lauderdale Yacht Club   [66/DNS]   66/DNS   66/DNS   66/DNS   66/DNS   66/DNC   66/DNC   66/DNC   462T  
61  
61  
20161   Constantine "Jonathan" Scurtis    Coral Reef Yacht Club   [66/DNC]   66/DNC   66/DNC   66/DNC   66/DNC   66/DNC   66/DNC   66/DNC   462T  
61  
 



Laser Full (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 01, 2015 1:01:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
194477   Tyler Munchmeyer    Upper Keys Sailing Club   1   1   1   1   1   [3/DNF]   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNS   20  
1  
2  
203643   Daniel O farril    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   [3/DNC]   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNS   30  
2  
 



Laser Radial (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 01, 2015 1:00:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
18   David Perez    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   10  
1  
2  
191992   Kevin Merten    Lauderdale Yacht Club   2   2   2   2   2   [3]   2   2   3   3   3   23  
2  
3  
8   Joseph Murphy    Palm Beach Sailing Club   [4]   3   3   3   4   2   4   4   2   2   2   29  
3  
4  
1555   sebastian guarch    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   3   [4]   4   4   3   4   3   3   4   4   4   36  
4  
 



Laser 4.7 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 01, 2015 1:01:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
192542   derrick lyons    edison sailing center   [2]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   10  
1  
2  
14   stephanie sastre    CGSC   1   3   [4]   3   3   2   2   2   2   2   2   22  
2  
3  
95   Colin Dorsey    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   3   2   2   2   [4]   3   3   3   3   3   3   27  
3  
4  
9   MIA MORONI    CGSC - Coconut Grove Sailing Club   4   4   3   5   2   4   4   5   [7/DNF]   4   4   39  
4  
5  
199396   Luke Blanchard    Edison Sailing Center   [6]   5   5   6   5   5   6   4   4   5   5   50  
5  
6  
97   Allison Reading    Edison Sailing Center   5   6   6   4   6   6   5   6   [7/DNF]   7/DNS   7/DNS   58  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network