Laser Short Course 2014
Richmond Yacht Club | October 19, 2014

Laser (24 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 19, 2014 6:13:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
57   Tracy Usher    St Francis Yacht Club   3   1   1   3   8  
1  
2  
180525   Gabriel Salk    Tahoe Yacht Club   4   2   2   2   10  
2  
3  
199551   Packy Davis    Stfyc   2   6   6   1   15  
3  
4  
198739   david lapier    -   1   4   5   12   22  
4  
5  
131139   Michael Gillum    Lake Washington Sailing Club   5   8   4   8   25  
5  
6  
162514   Roger Herbst    SLF   14   9   3   5   31  
6  
7  
205424   David Suder    LWSC   11   15   11   6   43  
7  
8  
47   Dan Clark    lake Washington Sailing Club   6   3   21   14   44  
8  
9  
167444   William Sutton IV    Richmond Yacht Club/San Francisco Yacht Club   10   25/DNF   7   4   46T  
9  
10  
166055   brian bauman    none   8   5   8   25/DNS   46T  
10  
11  
199566   RICK Raduziner    Tahoe Yacht Club   17   10   12   7   46T  
11  
12  
199603   Tom Burden    SSS   7   7   10   25/DNS   49T  
12  
13  
169802   Steve Willett    LWSC   18   11   9   11   49T  
13  
14  
28008   mike binnard    n/a   9   13   15   16   53  
14  
15  
173687   Nick Roche    Shoreline   19   14   18   9   60T  
15  
16  
171638   Greg Pfeiffer    RYC   13   18   14   15   60T  
16  
17  
15876   Nick Cave    LWSC   16   12   13   25/DNS   66  
17  
18  
175130   peter strumph    none   21   19   17   10   67  
18  
19  
206559   Rich Glovin    Lake Washington Sailing Club   20   21   19   13   73  
19  
20  
199537   Stephen Aguilar    Treasure island SC   12   17   25/DNF   25/DNS   79T  
20  
21  
192888   John Doval    Lake Washington Sailing   22   16   16   25/DNS   79T  
21  
22  
5302   Laird Henkel    none   15   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNS   90  
22  
23  
188910   Elizabeth Mekjavich    Lake Washinton Sailing Club   23   20   25/DNF   25/DNS   93  
23  
24  
48498   Greg Rohde    LWSC   25/DNF   25/DNS   20   25/DNS   95  
24  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network