SSC 2015 Spring Series
Stockton Sailing Club | March 15-May 31, 2015

Etchells (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 31, 2015 5:20:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
1091   Dinner Roll   114   Bill Canepa - Rick Gibson    2   [4]   2   2   1   1   3   11  
1  
2  
430   Proto Star   114   Dave VanDyke    1   1   [4]   4   2   2   2   12  
2  
3  
439   Sand Dollar   114   Erich Bauer    [3]   2   3   1   3   3   1   13  
3  
4  
1205   Dos Pedos Viejos   114   New / Felten    [6/DNF]   3   1   3   4   4   4   19  
4  
5  
658   Blue Ribbon   114   Terry Dobell    4   5   5   5   [7/DNS]   7/DNS   7/DNS   33  
5  
6  
981   U S A   114   Ron Posey    5   [7/DNS]   6   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   39  
6  
 



5.5 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 31, 2015 5:38:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
13   Top Gun   168   Jim Coddington    1   1   1   [2]   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
38   Magic   168   Brooks Sperry    2   [4]   3   3   2   2   2   14  
2  
3  
28   Bada Bing   168   Bob Doscher    [6/DNS]   2   2   1   3   6/DNS   6/DNS   20  
3  
4  
19   Nefertiti   168   John Notman    [6/DNS]   3   4   4   4   6/DNS   6/DNS   27  
4  
5  
34   Naked Lady   168   Sue Lund    3   [6/DNS]   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   33  
5  
 



A-Fleet (0-156) (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 31, 2015 5:33:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
161   Sir Leansalot   111   Tom Lueck    1   1   [3]   2   2   3   1   10T  
1  
2  
43433   BottomLine   87   Jim Painter    2   2   2   1   1   2   [3]   10T  
2  
3  
8444   Swamp Donkey   129   Conrad Dobell    3   3   1   3   [6/DNS]   1   2   13  
3  
4  
21   Brown Sugar   132   Don Quinly    5   4/DNF   [6/DNS]   4   3   6/DNS   6/DNS   28  
4  
5  
1063   Tarantella   156   Jerry Hougland    4   [6/DNS]   4   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   32  
5  
 



B-Fleet (168-177) (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 31, 2015 5:36:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
1974   Blew by You   168   Matt Kellstrom    [5/DNS]   1   2   2   1   1   1   8  
1  
2  
US110   Poquito Rojo   168   Ray Lopez    [5/DNS]   2/DNF   1   5/DNS   2   2   2   14  
2  
3  
337   Sindar   168   Stephen Gonzalez    [5/DNS]   2/DNF   5/DNS   1   4/DNF   5/DNS   3   20  
3  
4  
67699   Merit 25   177   George Sirogiannis    1   2/DNF   [5/DNS]   5/DNS   3   5/DNS   5/DNS   21  
4  
 



C-Fleet (189-213) (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 31, 2015 6:01:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
227   Liberty   189   James Bertilacchi    1   1   1   1   1   1   [8/DNS]   6  
1  
2  
34   Aphrodesia   189   Russ Vanderpol    [8/DNS]   2   3   2   2   2   1   12  
2  
3  
6008   Forget Me Knot   213   John Hambright    3   [8/DNS]   2   3   3   3   2   16  
3  
4  
264   Tempo   207   Phil Gutierrez    2   [8/DNS]   4   5   5   8/DNS   3   27  
4  
5  
263   Dynamite   180   Faye Roberts    4   3   7   4   [8/DNS]   4   8/DNS   30  
5  
6  
1910   Transposition   201   Richard McMahon    5/DNF   5   6   6   4   [8/DNS]   8/DNS   34  
6  
7  
1516   Tahoe Fox   204   True Lambie    [8/DNS]   4   5   7/DNF   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   40  
7  
 



D-Fleet (222-273) (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 31, 2015 5:47:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
68   Windpacer   231   Pete Roberts    [2]   1   2   1   2   1   1   8  
1  
2  
484   Cygnusx-1   231   Richard Wright    1   [7/DNS]   1   7/DNS   1   2   2   14  
2  
3  
42   Rocket Dog   225   Marc Letendre    [7/DNS]   2   4   2   3   4   4   19  
3  
4  
286   Times Roman   273   Jamie    [7/DNS]   7/DNS   3   3/DNF   7/DNS   3   3   26  
4  
5  
18166   Riff Raff   234   James Cahill    3   [7/DNS]   7/DNS   7/DNS   4/DNF   7/DNS   7/DNS   35  
5  
6  
338   Yes, Dear   222   Ron Maloney    [7/DNS]   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   42  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network