2015 Delta Ditch Run - 25th Anniversary
Stockton Sailing Club – Richmond Yacht Club | June 06, 2015in

PHRF Mono-hull (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 13, 2015 10:05:38 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Express+27+---+D+Div+Start (14 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
28137   Motorcycle Irene   129   Will Paxton [Express 27 --- D Div Start]   RYC   07:49:17   16   16  
1  
2  
1   Get Happy!!   129   Brendan Busch [Express 27 --- D Div Start]   StFYC   07:56:42   25   25  
2  
3  
18364   Peaches   129   John Rivlin [Express 27 --- D Div Start]   StFYC   08:04:22   33   33  
3  
4  
18394   Abigail Morgan   129   Ron Kell
Oliver Kell [Express 27 --- D Div Start]  
Cyc   08:05:48   36   36  
4  
5  
40428   Ergo   129   Chris Gage [Express 27 --- D Div Start]   SSS   08:06:46   37   37  
5  
6  
28031   Take Five   129   Donald Carroll [Express 27 --- D Div Start]   SSS   08:17:52   43   43  
6  
7  
72   Andale   129   Pat Brown [Express 27 --- D Div Start]   Stockton Sailing Club   08:20:01   46   46  
7  
8  
77   Levitation II   129   Larry Levit [Express 27 --- D Div Start]   RYC   08:20:18   48   48  
8  
9  
56   Current Affair   129   Seth Clark [Express 27 --- D Div Start]   RYC   08:21:20   49   49  
9  
10  
8444   Swamp Donkey   129   Conrad Dobell
Terry Dobell [Express 27 --- D Div Start]  
Ssc   08:27:29   58.5/TIE   58.5  
10  
11  
38   Yeti   129   Adam Mazurkiewicz [Express 27 --- D Div Start]   YRA   08:33:03   60   60  
11  
12  
91   Make Me Smile   129   Neal Holmlund [Express 27 --- D Div Start]   RYC   08:59:54   72   72  
12  
13  
41   Magic Bus   129   Marc Belloli [Express 27 --- D Div Start]   St. Francis Yacht Club   NO TIME   85/DNS   85T  
13  
13  
28050   El Raton   129   Ray Lotto [Express 27 --- D Div Start]   StFYC   NO TIME   85/DNS   85T  
13  
 



Division: Heavy+1+---+A+Div+Start (10 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
161   Sir Leansalot   102   Tom Lueck [Heavy 1 --- A Div Start]   Stockton Sailing Club   08:46:26   65   65  
1  
2  
USA 3   Marrakesh   99   Craig Perez [Heavy 1 --- A Div Start]   Richmond   08:53:50   69/CPT-RDG   69  
2  
3  
18278   Stewball   72   Robert Harford [Heavy 1 --- A Div Start]   Richmond Yacht Club   09:11:46   74   74  
3  
4  
28528   Jarlen   72   Robert Bloom [Heavy 1 --- A Div Start]   SYC   09:14:16   76   76  
4  
5  
520   Sea Room   78   Ralph Wessel [Heavy 1 --- A Div Start]   Fresno Yacht Club   09:29:09   78   78  
5  
6  
43433   BottomLine   78   Jim Painter [Heavy 1 --- A Div Start]   SSC   09:32:32   79   79  
6  
7  
28098   Surprise   6   Robert Hinden
Maryann Hinden [Heavy 1 --- A Div Start]  
Encinal   09:37:02   81   81  
7  
8  
69069   Divinw Wind   45   Andrew Zimmerman [Heavy 1 --- A Div Start]   SSS   09:37:46   82   82  
8  
9  
38403   Bear Boat   90   Paul Koenig [Heavy 1 --- A Div Start]   Club Nautique / Ballena Bay YC   10:13:25   84   84  
9  
10  
38007   Acabar   96   Jean-Yves Lendormy [Heavy 1 --- A Div Start]   CYC   NO TIME   101/DNF   101  
10  
 



Division: Heavy+2+---+C+Div+Start (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
3113   ARCADIA   123   Gordie Nash [Heavy 2 --- C Div Start]   RYC-CYC   08:22:05   50   50  
1  
2  
72   Azure   114   Rodney Pimentel [Heavy 2 --- C Div Start]   EYC   08:25:00   54   54  
2  
3  
7817   RedHead   114   Walter Smith [Heavy 2 --- C Div Start]   RYC   08:26:14   55   55  
3  
4  
5166   Shaman   114   Tom Burden [Heavy 2 --- C Div Start]   SSS   08:28:52   58   58  
4  
5  
38022   Sea Star   117   bob walden [Heavy 2 --- C Div Start]   BYC   08:34:58   61   61  
5  
6  
130   Bravo   132   Aaron Wangenheim [Heavy 2 --- C Div Start]   St. Francis   08:37:27   63   63  
6  
7  
33562   Stink Eye   126   Christine Weaver
Jonathan Gutoff [Heavy 2 --- C Div Start]  
Richmond YC   08:46:43   66   66  
7  
 



Division: Heavy+3+---+E+Div+Start (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
22868   Raven   168   Erik Menzel [Heavy 3 --- E Div Start]   RYC   08:14:51   41   41  
1  
2  
1510   Slainte   270   Paul Sutchek [Heavy 3 --- E Div Start]   PetalumaYachtclub   08:27:29   58.5/TIE   58.5  
2  
3  
493   Bravo Zulu   171   Rommel Barrientos [Heavy 3 --- E Div Start]   BAADS/SBYC   09:13:07   75   75  
3  
4  
18260   Rumour   159   Mark Adams [Heavy 3 --- E Div Start]   RYC/StFYC   NO TIME   85/DNF   85T  
4  
4  
624   Can o'Whoopass   270   Richard vonEhrenkrook [Heavy 3 --- E Div Start]   SFYC   09:54:25   85/RET   85T  
4  
 



Division: J%2F70+---+B+Div+Start (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
59   Jaya   114   Craig Tallman [J/70 --- B Div Start]   KHYC   07:58:30   26   26  
1  
2  
351   CAKE   114   Scott Deardorff [J/70 --- B Div Start]   Santa Barbara YC   08:00:24   29   29  
2  
3  
60   Zero to 60   114   Karl Pomeroy [J/70 --- B Div Start]   NHYC   08:04:14   32   32  
3  
4  
29   Prime Number   114   Peter Cameron [J/70 --- B Div Start]   RYC   08:20:06   47   47  
4  
5  
538   Bottle Rocket   114   David Schumann [J/70 --- B Div Start]   San Francisco Yacht Club   08:40:42   64   64  
5  
6  
414   Hellcat   114   Brant Adornato [J/70 --- B Div Start]   Encinal   09:20:12   77   77  
6  
7  
534   1FA   114   Scott Sellers
Geoff McDonald [J/70 --- B Div Start]  
StFYC   NO TIME   85/DNS   85T  
7  
7  
327   Scilla   114   Fabio Maino
Felice Bonardi [J/70 --- B Div Start]  
SSS   NO TIME   85/DNS   85T  
7  
8  
371   Spitfire   114   Tyler Karaszewski [J/70 --- B Div Start]   SCYC   NO TIME   101/DNF   101  
8  
 



Division: Light+2+---+C+Div+Start (11 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
USA225   Flygfisk   111   Tom Kassberg [Light 2 --- C Div Start]   SFYC   07:04:57   1   1  
1  
2  
26   Kwazy   126   Colin Moore [Light 2 --- C Div Start]   Richmond   07:40:04   3   3  
2  
3  
24K   SYZYGY   126   Simon Winer [Light 2 --- C Div Start]   RYC   07:43:55   10   10  
3  
4  
126   Chaos   99   Ray Wilson
Craig Wilson [Light 2 --- C Div Start]  
Lake tahoe Windjammers   08:46:58   67   67  
4  
5  
87150   mad dog 20 20   99   mike little [Light 2 --- C Div Start]   stockton sailing club   08:51:11   68   68  
5  
6  
12   Run Wild   111   Andrew Hura [Light 2 --- C Div Start]   Encinal Yacht Club   08:58:56   71   71  
6  
7  
18   Lepus   126   Merrick Cheney
Grace Cheney [Light 2 --- C Div Start]  
RYC   NO TIME   85/DNF   85  
7  
8  
94   Salsa   144   David Krausz [Light 2 --- C Div Start]   SSS   NO TIME   101/DNF   101T  
8  
8  
T650   FlightRisk   102   Jack Landon
Ben Landon [Light 2 --- C Div Start]  
Richmond Yacht Club   NO TIME   101/DNF   101T  
8  
8  
11   Weckless   126   Tim Russell [Light 2 --- C Div Start]   SFYC   NO TIME   101/DNF   101T  
8  
8  
22   Peabody   144   Donna Womble [Light 2 --- C Div Start]   Monterey Peninsula YC   NO TIME   101/DNF   101T  
8  
 



Division: Light-1+---+A+Div+Start (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
26000   Dos   75   Brad Butler [Light-1 --- A Div Start]   Port Madison   07:15:35   2   2  
1  
2  
174   Rufless   30   Rufus Sjoberg [Light-1 --- A Div Start]   Ryc   08:10:13   38   38  
2  
3  
15   Cento Miglia   54   Mark Kennedy
Pearl Prisco [Light-1 --- A Div Start]  
South Beach Yacht Club   09:03:41   73   73  
3  
4  
46595   Family Hour ... TNG   48   Bilafer Family [Light-1 --- A Div Start]   RYC   09:35:51   80   80  
4  
5  
104   Wet corvette   36   Broder Brothers [Light-1 --- A Div Start]   Brisbane   09:39:54   83   83  
5  
6  
18414   Still Crazy   87   Erik & Jon Shampain
Robert Plant [Light-1 --- A Div Start]  
SDYC, BCYC, LBYC, DPYC   NO TIME   101/DNF   101  
6  
 



Division: Melges+24+---+B+Div+Start (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
7524   Shire kahn   84   Geoffrey McFarland
Duncan Shea, Alex Bernal [Melges 24 --- B Div Start]  
Santa Barbara Yacht Club   07:41:52   4/CPT-RDG   4  
1  
2  
USA 556   Average White Boat   84   Kent Pierce [Melges 24 --- B Div Start]   Santa Barbara Yacht Club   07:45:26   12   12  
2  
3  
USA725   Insolent Minx   84   Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff [Melges 24 --- B Div Start]   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   08:19:03   45   45  
3  
4  
680   Go211   84   JC Raby
Greg Dorn [Melges 24 --- B Div Start]  
New York & St Francis   08:23:46   53   53  
4  
5  
620   Brio   84   Manfred Schmiedl [Melges 24 --- B Div Start]   Seattle Yacht Club   08:35:41   62   62  
5  
6  
USA 301   Dangerous Games   84   William Lannan [Melges 24 --- B Div Start]   Santa Barbara YC   NO TIME   85/DNF   85  
6  
 



Division: Moore+24+---+F+Div+Start (25 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
1197   Pegasus-MotionX   150   Philippe Kahn [Moore 24 --- F Div Start]   SCYC   07:42:31   5   5  
1  
2  
92   Catch and Release   150   Scott Sorensen [Moore 24 --- F Div Start]   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   07:42:36   6   6  
2  
3  
51   Wet Spot   150   Mike O'Callaghan [Moore 24 --- F Div Start]   StFYC   07:42:55   7   7  
3  
4  
118   Banditos   150   John Kernot [Moore 24 --- F Div Start]   RYC   07:43:09   8   8  
4  
5  
34   moore wave*ohs   150   kurt lahr [Moore 24 --- F Div Start]   ryc   07:43:11   9   9  
5  
6  
023   Ragtime   150   John Gilmour
Katie Love [Moore 24 --- F Div Start]  
RYC/SSC   07:44:59   11   11  
6  
7  
75   PARAMOUR   150   Rowan Fennell
Nathaniel, Vikki, Lucy Fennell [Moore 24 --- F Div Start]  
Richmond YC   07:45:42   13   13  
7  
8  
66   Immoral Frenzy   150   Sean Kelly
John Gray [Moore 24 --- F Div Start]  
StFYC, RYC   07:48:08   14   14  
8  
9  
22   Jackal   150   Hogan Beatie
Dan Malpas [Moore 24 --- F Div Start]  
NA   07:48:13   15   15  
9  
10  
78   White Trash   150   Pete Trachy
Andy Hamilton [Moore 24 --- F Div Start]  
RYC   07:50:44   17   17  
10  
11  
26   More Uff Da   150   Ben Braden
Jennifer Braden [Moore 24 --- F Div Start]  
Port Madison Yacht Club   07:51:16   18   18  
11  
12  
71   Topper II   150   Conrad Holbrook [Moore 24 --- F Div Start]   RYC   07:52:10   19   19  
12  
13  
124   more cowbell!   150   Bill Blodgett
Alex Simanis [Moore 24 --- F Div Start]  
CYC Seattle   07:54:10   20   20  
13  
14  
89   Mooretician   150   Peter Schoen
Roe Patterson [Moore 24 --- F Div Start]  
TYC   07:54:15   21   21  
14  
15  
38   Lowly Worm 2.0   150   Scott Nelson [Moore 24 --- F Div Start]   scyc   07:54:49   22   22  
15  
16  
77   Moorigami   150   John Siegel [Moore 24 --- F Div Start]   StFYC   07:54:52   23   23  
16  
17  
88   Tonopah Low   150   Mike Evans
Nancy Rinkardt [Moore 24 --- F Div Start]  
Santa Cruz Yacht Club   07:55:31   24   24  
17  
18  
84   Nobody's Girl   150   Sydnie Moore [Moore 24 --- F Div Start]   SCYC   07:59:24   27   27  
18  
19  
48   Fatuity   150   Michael Schaumburg [Moore 24 --- F Div Start]   Santa Barbara Sailing Club RYC   07:59:43   28   28  
19  
20  
29   legs   150   Lester robertson [Moore 24 --- F Div Start]   RYC   08:01:13   30   30  
20  
21  
76   JR   150   Richard Korman [Moore 24 --- F Div Start]   CYC   08:01:27   31   31  
21  
22  
116   Flashman   150   Ashley Perrin [Moore 24 --- F Div Start]   SFYC   08:04:39   34   34  
22  
23  
44   Yum Yum Bangkok   150   Mikki Pieruccioni
Chon Pieruccioni [Moore 24 --- F Div Start]  
Sloop Tavern Yacht Club   08:12:40   39   39  
23  
24  
103   Ray   150   Sarah Raymoure
Geoff Raymoure [Moore 24 --- F Div Start]  
SYC   08:15:02   42   42  
24  
25  
19   Cadenza   150   Bruce Donald [Moore 24 --- F Div Start]   SCYC   08:57:04   70   70  
25  
 



Division: SC+27+---+E+Div+Start (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
18243   Mistress Quickly   141   Evan Diola
Pat Diola [SC 27 --- E Div Start]  
SCYC   08:05:27   35   35  
1  
2  
119   Worry Knot   141   Joe Wagster [SC 27 --- E Div Start]   SCYC   08:12:42   40   40  
2  
3  
57337   RIO   141   Tom Faraola [SC 27 --- E Div Start]   SANTA CRUZ YACHT CLUB   08:17:55   44   44  
3  
4  
015   Your-X   141   Jon Kim [SC 27 --- E Div Start]   SCYC   08:22:52   51   51  
4  
5  
59369   giant slayer   141   david garman [SC 27 --- E Div Start]   sloop tavern YC   08:23:01   52   52  
5  
6  
140   DYNAFLOW   141   Brian Piazza [SC 27 --- E Div Start]   SCYC   08:30:58   59   59  
6  
7  
67994   Don Quixote   141   Craig Smith [SC 27 --- E Div Start]   SCYC   09:54:25   85/RET   85  
7  
 



Cruising (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 07, 2015 1:46:37 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Cruising+-+M+Div+Start (20 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
322   the other women   258   paul brunello [Cruising - M Div Start]   stockton sailing club   09:31:02   1   1  
1  
2  
T34   Ghost   156   Bill Goldfoos
Conrad Fournier [Cruising - M Div Start]  
Mariposa Mud Puddlers   10:00:45   2   2  
2  
3  
227   Liberty   189   James Bertilacchi [Cruising - M Div Start]   ssc   10:02:02   3   3  
3  
4  
168   Moonset   168   Dan Courter
Fred Kamp [Cruising - M Div Start]  
SBYC   10:13:06   4   4  
4  
5  
21   brown sugar   158   don quinly [Cruising - M Div Start]   ssc   10:16:09   5   5  
5  
6  
386   Sobrante   174   paul descalso
Paul Descalso [Cruising - M Div Start]  
Marin Yacht Club   10:17:48   6   6  
6  
7  
26337   Tartanic   126   Robert Lanzafame [Cruising - M Div Start]   Club Lanzo   10:20:22   7   7  
7  
8  
00   Good Way   171   Thomas Johnson [Cruising - M Div Start]   SSC   10:32:46   8   8  
8  
9  
489   Traveller   186   RB Ward [Cruising - M Div Start]   RYC   10:40:52   9   9  
9  
10  
449   Elli   195   Doug McDougall [Cruising - M Div Start]   Andreas Cove Yacht Club   10:42:06   10   10  
10  
11  
3426   Yo Mi a Esposa Y Summerwind   180   Larry Samson [Cruising - M Div Start]   none   10:43:50   11   11  
11  
12  
28326   Michael Bender   159   Michael Bender [Cruising - M Div Start]   RYC   10:55:21   12   12  
12  
13  
24   Mental Floss   99   Robert Sesar [Cruising - M Div Start]   None   10:58:00   13   13  
13  
14  
BCC   Odyssey   228   Wayne Edney
Karen Edney [Cruising - M Div Start]  
none   11:02:16   14   14  
14  
15  
28375   Sea Wolf   108   christopher mendonca [Cruising - M Div Start]   Vallejo Yacht Club   11:06:17   15   15  
15  
16  
h37   Tac Two   126   Paul Fredrick
Rocio Fredrick [Cruising - M Div Start]  
None   11:44:01   16   16  
16  
17  
5753   Destiny   174   Jeff Flowers [Cruising - M Div Start]   None   11:45:39   17   17  
17  
18  
5745   Alafair   180   Kerry Scott [Cruising - M Div Start]   Vallejo YC   11:55:43   18   18  
18  
19  
2104   Irish Blessing   168   Chad Peddy [Cruising - M Div Start]   None   NO TIME   19/DNF   19T  
19  
19  
28898   TerryB   138   Terry Betts
Gregg Moore [Cruising - M Div Start]  
Marina Bay Yacht Club   NO TIME   19/DNF   19T  
19  
 



Double-handed Mono-hull Division (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 07, 2015 1:46:37 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Short+Handed+---+E+Div+Start (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
18859   Summertime Dream   186   Scott Owens [Short Handed --- E Div Start]   SSS   08:21:38   1   1  
1  
2  
1235   Fleeboflam   186   Denise Imhoff [Short Handed --- E Div Start]   MPYC   08:22:14   2   2  
2  
3  
38973   Alchimiste   78   Stephen Kleha
Amanda Kleha [Short Handed --- E Div Start]  
Lido Island Yacht Club   NO TIME   5/DNF   5T  
3  
3  
USA 221   6 Pac   114   Steve Cameron [Short Handed --- E Div Start]   Richmond Yacht Club   NO TIME   5/DNF   5T  
3  
 



i550 One Design (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 07, 2015 1:46:37 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: i550+---+D+Div+Start (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
269   POKER FACE   150   Eric Rimkus [i550 --- D Div Start]   RCYC/CYC   09:05:50   1   1  
1  
2  
250   Boxed Wine   150   Brian Lockwood [i550 --- D Div Start]   CYC Portland   09:54:34   2   2  
2  
3  
350   Okay Lah   150   Lee Hollingworth [i550 --- D Div Start]   None   NO TIME   5/DNS   5T  
3  
3  
214   Kid A   150   Dan O'Brien [i550 --- D Div Start]   None   NO TIME   5/DNF   5T  
3  
 



BAMA Multi-hull (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, June 09, 2015 12:20:50 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Multi+1+---+G+Div+Start (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
USA49   Shadow   -102   Peter Stoneberg
Kyle Gundersen [Multi 1 --- G Div Start]  
St. Francis YC   08:18:00   6   6  
1  
2  
SmartRecruit   SmartRecruiters   -120   Jerome Ternynck [Multi 1 --- G Div Start]   StFYC   08:22:05   7   7  
2  
3  
44   Adrenaline   -75   William Erkelens [Multi 1 --- G Div Start]   Richmond YC   NO TIME   14/DNF   14T  
3  
3  
USA 1   Miller Racing   -120   Randy Miller [Multi 1 --- G Div Start]   BAMA   NO TIME   14/DNF   14T  
3  
 



Division: Multi+2+---+H+Div+Start (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
8   millennium falcon   141   john donovan [Multi 2 --- H Div Start]   sausalito cruising club   07:13:34   1   1  
1  
2  
247   Peregrine Falcon   45   Bill Gardner [Multi 2 --- H Div Start]   Encinal   07:54:32   2   2  
2  
3  
201   Trident   3   Damien Campbell [Multi 2 --- H Div Start]   BAMA   08:10:16   3   3  
3  
4  
74   Wingit   45   Amy Wells
Ray Wells [Multi 2 --- H Div Start]  
BAMA   08:16:01   4   4  
4  
5  
007   MA'S ROVER   9   mark eastham [Multi 2 --- H Div Start]   BAMA   08:17:01   5   5  
5  
6  
27091   MENTAL FLOSS   -6   JEFF COHEN [Multi 2 --- H Div Start]   ABYC   08:51:37   8   8  
6  
7  
173   WaterWings   -6   Jim Lawson [Multi 2 --- H Div Start]   Klamath Yacht Club   08:52:56   9   9  
7  
8  
53   Relentless   36   Ben Eastwood [Multi 2 --- H Div Start]   BAMA   09:09:23   10   10  
8  
9  
69768   Raven   48   Truls Myklebust [Multi 2 --- H Div Start]   BAMA   11:10:14   11   11  
9  
 



BAMA Multi Texel (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 07, 2015 10:05:59 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Multi+Texel+---+G+Div+Start (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
1   Gladstones Pieology   1.158   Pete Melvin
Ferdinand van West [Multi Texel --- G Div Start]  
ABYC   05:59:24   1   1  
1  
2  
1045   Inter The Dragon   1.042   Travis Vetter
Nicholas Vetter [Multi Texel --- G Div Start]  
Mission Bay Yacht Club   05:59:31   2   2  
2  
3  
1596   It's Tommorow !!!   0.943   Brett Peterson [Multi Texel --- G Div Start]   Hobie Fleet 2   08:15:05   6   6  
3  
4  
31      1.135   Peter Schmalzer
Travis Thompson [Multi Texel --- G Div Start]  
MHRA   NO TIME   7/DNF   7  
4  
5  
933   Fluid Management   1.001   Kent Bliven [Multi Texel --- G Div Start]   Pacific Cup   NO TIME   13/DNF   13  
5  
 



Division: Multi+Texel+F18---+G+Div+Start (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
5150   Capricorn   0.996   Richard Vilvens [Multi Texel F18--- G Div Start]   SF F18   06:33:19   3   3  
1  
2  
1608   Mikey and Fei   0.996   Mikey Howser [Multi Texel F18--- G Div Start]   Santa Cruz   06:59:39   4   4  
2  
3  
USA90   USA 90   0.996   Ben Lamond [Multi Texel F18--- G Div Start]   Sequoia Yacht Club   07:28:25   5   5  
3  
4  
F115   Zonkey   0.996   Paul Galvez
Evan Sjostadt [Multi Texel F18--- G Div Start]  
DPYC   NO TIME   7/DNF   7T  
4  
4  
359   Kaos vs. Control   0.996   Charles Froeb
Jim Johnstone [Multi Texel F18--- G Div Start]  
SFYC   NO TIME   7/DNF   7T  
4  
4  
1406   Eclipse   0.996   Ben Brown [Multi Texel F18--- G Div Start]   Sequoia Yacht Club   NO TIME   7/DNF   7T  
4  
5  
2490   Print My Canvas   0.996   Brian Hearn
Stefon Shelton [Multi Texel F18--- G Div Start]  
SF F18   NO TIME   13/DNS   13  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network