St. Thomas International Optimist Regatta and Sea Star Clinic
St. Thomas Yacht Club - St. Thomas, VI | June 15-21, 2015in

Opti Green (top)
Series Standing - 15 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 21, 2015 12:00:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (20 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15  Total Pos
1  
ISV4   Katherine Majette    STYC   1   2   [18]   3   2   3   [14]   10   1   2   4   1   1   1   3   34  
1  
2  
IVB 91   Anya Reshetiloff    RBVIYC   [13]   3   5   5   5   2   4   9/*   3   1   3   4   2   [21/DNF]   7   53  
2  
3  
ISV 280   Lola Kohl    SCYC   2   1   8   2   6   1   [11]   9   11/*   6   1   [15]   3   7   9   66  
3  
4  
208   Hannah Tonin    SCYC   9   5   1   11   [21/DNF]   5   9   2   6   5   5   [21/DNF]   6   3   1   68  
4  
5  
IVB2303   Ryan Lettsome    Royal BVI Yacht Club   [19]   4   [11]   6   8   8   1   1   5   11   2   5   9   4   5   69  
5  
6  
ISV1955   Tanner Krygsveld    STYC   3   11   9   [13]   3   4   7   4   4   [14]   6   2   4   6   10   73  
6  
7  
ISV3   Zahrria Thomas    STYC   5   6   6   9   4   [12]   [16]   5   7   3   10   3   5   5   8   76  
7  
8  
294   Carson Oakley    SCYC   7   8   3   10   [11]   7   3   6   [15]   7   9   6   10   2   2   80  
8  
9  
ISV617   ADELAIDE JONES    KATS St. John   6   9   2   1   1   [18]   14/*   [16]   14   15   11   8   11   11   4   107  
9  
10  
ISV5   Winborne Majette    STYC   14   7   4   4   [18]   17   6   3   8   10   14   7   [18]   9   6   109  
10  
11  
ISV224   Max van den Driessche    St Thomas Yacht Club/Royal Vancouver Yacht Club   4   [14/*]   7   12   14   6   10   12   2   9   7   13   8   10   [17]   114  
11  
12  
ISV2   Robbie Richards    St. Thomas Yacht Club   17   10   14   7   7   11   12   11   11   13   [18]   [21/DNF]   7   8   11   139  
12  
13  
ISV9   Cruz Lonski    STYC   8   [18]   12   14   9   15   8   15   17   4   15   [21/DNS]   12   13   15   157T  
13  
14  
IVB864   Nicolas Haycraft    RBVIYC   11   13   10   8   13   20   5   14   12   8   8   14   [21/DNS]   [21/DNS]   21/DNS   157T  
14  
15  
ISV2002   Alejo Di Blasi    STYC   15   15   15   15   10   16   2   7   [21/DNS]   [21/DNS]   21/DNS   10   14   12   16   168  
15  
16  
717   olivia jackson    cisc/styc   10   12   17   [18]   16   10   17   17   18   17   13   11   13   [21/DNS]   12   183  
16  
17  
1023   Arjuna Morris    KATS St. John   12   14   16   16   12   19   [21/*]   13   16   19   17   9   15   [21/DNF]   14   192  
17  
18  
4   Connor Maccallum    RBVIYC   18   16   [19]   [19]   19   13   18   19   13   12   12   12   16   15   13   196  
18  
19  
ISV7   Andy Yu    ISV 2   16   17   13   17   15   14   15   20   9   18   16   [21/DNF]   17   14   [21/DNF]   201  
19  
20  
86   Scott Kirk    Royal BVI yacht club   20   19   20   20   17   9   19   18   19   16   19   [21/DNS]   [21/DNS]   21/DNS   21/DNS   238  
20  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network