St. Thomas International Optimist Regatta and Sea Star Clinic
St. Thomas Yacht Club - St. Thomas, VI | June 15-21, 2015

Optimist (64 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 21, 2015 1:10:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. ISV720, Teddy Nicolosi[Red], St Thomas YC, 1-5-3-2-1-3-1-3-3-[45]-7- ; 29   
2. ISV72, Mia Nicolosi[Blue], St Thomas YC, 3-1-2-3-4-1-4-6-4-8-[13]- ; 36   
3. 18311, Zane Rogers[Red], LYC, 9-2-4-4-3-5-3-[11]-2-3-4- ; 39   
4. IVB 911, Rayne Duff[Blue], STYC/Royal BVI Yacht Club, 2-17-1-1-2-2-2-4-1-[49]-17- ; 49   
5. 21322, Isabella Casaretto[Blue], Coral Reef Yacht Club, [14]-7-6-5-9-10-8-12-9-2-3- ; 71   
6. 19187, Mariner Fagan[Red], Annapolis Yacht Club, 5-9-16-8-18-7-7-7-[23]-1-2- ; 80   
7. 15436, Julia Johansson[Red], CRYC, 10-12-8-[26]-16-9-5-9-6-7-8- ; 90   
8. ANT 2, Rocco Falcone[Red], Antigua yacht Cub, 4-15-9-[65/OCS]-10-11-6-19-5-11-1- ; 91   
9. 20797, Stephan Baker[Blue], CRYC, 13-10-10-10-11-24-[65/OCS]-2-11-10-5- ; 106T   
10. ISV 215, Mateo Di Blasi[Blue], STYCC, 6-11-5-7-6-14-18-[24]-14-9-16- ; 106T   
11. 20005, Peter Foley[Blue], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 7-4-14-15-5-16-13-1-10-[38]-26- ; 111   
12. 20123, Hayden Earl[Blue], LIMA/Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 17-3-13-6-7-23-10-14-7-14-[36]- ; 114   
13. FRA45, Lorenzo mayer[Blue], Saint Barth Yacht Club, 16-16-20-[32]-8-4-12-5-22-5-15- ; 123   
14. 20402, Ella Marsden[Ineligible], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 8-13-17-11-14-18-9-22-[25]-4-20- ; 136   
15. 15756, Berta Puig[Red], CRYC, 31-14-[45]-9-12-6-17-21-12-13-14- ; 149   
16. 17848, Mateo Farina[Blue], CRYC, 11-8-18-17-[41]-20-19-15-21-22-9- ; 160   
17. ISV 224, Julian van den Driessche[Red], St Thomas Yacht Club, [28]-20-21-16-21-8-15-17-20-25-6- ; 169   
18. ISV 460, LAKE SANFORD[Blue], ST. CROIX YACHT CLUB, [41]-19-25-18-17-15-20-20-15-32-10- ; 191   
19. IVB 864, Nathan Haycraft[Blue], RBVIYC, 26-28-19-12-20-[31]-25-10-16-17-22- ; 195   
20. ANT22, River Andrews[Red], Antigua yacht club, 21-22-15-19-19-21-21-[33]-29-12-19- ; 198   
21. 17404, Katie Nelson[Blue], DIYC-team for, 12-18-12-21-15-32-30-[36]-19-27-27- ; 213   
22. 478, Rider Odom[Red], st. croix, 18-27-32-13-26-12-22-[37]-31-23-11- ; 215   
23. 19781, Luke Arnone[Red], Mantoloking, 15-6-11-20-[65/RET]-17-65/OCS-23-65/OCS-6-12- ; 240T   
24. ISV312, Mathieu Dale[Blue], St Croix Yacht Club, 20-36-26-14-[65/OCS]-13-16-18-28-36-33- ; 240T   
25. 20252, Polk Baggett[Blue], Cyc-nc, 19-23-23-31-[65/OCS]-36-24-8-26-16-39- ; 245   
26. ISV 480, Atlee Kohl[Red], SCYC, 27-32-7-34-27-34-23-[42]-8-34-24- ; 250   
27. 19626, Michael Pinto[Red], OCYC, 22-25-49-[53]-23-22-32-13-18-28-21- ; 253   
28. 16316, Cooper Walshe[Blue], EYC LIMA, [39]-26-37-22-22-26-31-28-30-26-18- ; 266   
29. ISV204, Victoria Flatley[Red], STYC, 38-[52]-36-30-13-28-11-16-48-33-30- ; 283T   
30. SBH818, ALICE pru[Red], SBYC, [44]-35-29-25-35-19-14-25-44-20-37- ; 283T   
31. PUR1207, Jose Arturo Diaz[Blue], Club Nautico de San Juan PR, 32-31-31-24-29-[46]-27-45-17-15-32- ; 283T   
32. 937, Gillian Perrell[Red], St Thomas Yacht Club, 40-30-27-28-25-25-39-27-33-[48]-35- ; 309   
33. 19039, J.J. ( Jessica) Smith[Red], Sarasota YS/SPYC, 42-40-[48]-35-37-29-36-26-27-19-23- ; 314   
34. lca 611, Danny Dillon[Red], ST Lucia, 45-46-34-23-24-30-28-29-37-41-[55]- ; 337   
35. 21065, Matthew King[Red], Team FOR, 33-[57]-35-33-28-37-26-54-24-24-65/DNE- ; 359   
36. FRA43, erell largitte[Red], SBYC, 51-29-56-36-[65/OCS]-27-42-32-36-37-25- ; 371   
37. SBH504, Mathieu Larregain[Red], Saint Barth Yacht Club, 48-44-39-27-40-38-[65/OCS]-38-45-35-29- ; 383   
38. 17042, Arabella Dixon[Blue], CYC- NC, LIMA, 50-39-22-39-[65/OCS]-48-37-47-40-30-44- ; 396   
39. 17375, Ian Thomas[Red], LIMA, 37-[53]-44-38-44-35-29-40-46-46-40- ; 399   
40. PUR 307, Sebastián Casellas[Red], Club Náutico de San Juan, 35-38-50-45-38-[57]-44-56-43-31-31- ; 411T   
41. 11881, Liliana Capiola[Red], Naples Community Sailing Center, 46-43-33-43-45-44-33-31-[51]-50-43- ; 411T   
42. PUR5637, Joaquin Lopez[Blue], Club Nautico de San Juan, 53-51-42-42-48-55-38-[59]-38-18-28- ; 413   
43. PUR 5585, Francisco de Mari[Red], nautico de San Juan, 29-34-[65/OCS]-65/DSQ-33-45-34-30-65/OCS-47-34- ; 416   
44. 20796, Jackson McAliley[White], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 47-48-40-48-32-[53]-46-34-34-39-49- ; 417   
45. 20686, Devin Wade[Blue], Team FOR, 34-21-30-[65/OCS]-43-62-43-52-47-52-38- ; 422   
46. ISV 360, Dawson Kohl[Blue], SCYC, 23-47-41-49-[65/OCS]-41-47-53-13-59-52- ; 425   
47. 20334, Francesca Edmands[Blue], CHIARA EDMANDS, 25-45-38-46-[65/OCS]-49-55-43-32-42-54- ; 429   
48. IVB21803, James Rajic-Knight[Blue], RBVIYC, 52-37-28-29-31-50-40-35-[65/DNC]-65/DNC-65/DNC- ; 432   
49. 5595, Jose Guillermo Mendez[Blue], CNSJ, 30-41-46-41-[65/OCS]-54-35-48-42-51-45- ; 433   
50. 20818, Sebastian Spinelli-Sax[White], Team FOR - Sarasota Sailiing Squadron, 36-55-24-37-39-40-50-55-50-[57]-51- ; 437   
51. isv 715, Caroline Sibilly[White], styc, 54-33-54-[65/OCS]-42-39-48-44-35-44-46- ; 439   
52. ISV 724, steven Hardee[Blue], St Croix, 43-24-43-54-46-51-51-[62]-41-58-41- ; 452   
53. SBH971, adrien elie[Blue], Saint Barth Yacht Club, 49-54-52-40-36-33-45-49-54-53-[60]- ; 465   
54. PUR5815, Osvaldo E. DeLeon[Blue], CNSJ, 24-[62]-58-58-55-52-56-51-53-21-42- ; 470   
55. 20058, Brooke schmelz[Blue], SCYC, 55-[65/DNF]-65/DNS-65/DNS-51-47-41-46-39-29-50- ; 488   
56. 19787, Meg Courtney[Blue], Team For-DIYC, [60]-56-51-50-50-43-53-50-52-43-47- ; 495   
57. 21307, Nicholas Hardy[Red], New Bedford Yacht Club, 56-50-57-52-47-[60]-57-41-55-40-53- ; 508   
58. IVB329, Maxwell Reshtiloff[Blue], RBVIYC, [62]-42-47-47-52-42-52-60-58-55-58- ; 513   
59. 20288, Ethan Homberger[Blue], Palm Beach Sailing Club, [63]-59-53-44-49-58-54-57-49-54-57- ; 534   
60. 21303, Audrey Foley[White], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 57-[63]-59-57-30-56-58-63-57-61-48- ; 546T   
61. IVB11, Kyle Roose[Blue], Royal BVI Yacht Club, 58-60-60-51-34-[65/TLE]-49-39-65/DNC-65/DNC-65/DNC- ; 546T   
62. 17693, Christopher Capiola[Blue], Naples Community Sailing Center, 61-61-[62]-56-53-59-60-58-56-56-59- ; 579   
63. AHO48, Cas van de Klok[Red], YSCO (Youth Sailing Curacao Org.), 59-58-55-55-54-61-59-61-[65/DNC]-65/DNC-65/DNC- ; 592   
64. CAY717, will jackson[Blue], spyc/cisc, 64-49-61-59-[65/OCS]-65/TLE-61-65/DNS-59-60-56- ; 599   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network