2015 North American Championship/Midwinters Regatta
Coconut Grove Sailing Club (CGSC) | January 17-19, 2015

470 Mens/Mixed Class (37 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 19, 2015 2:58:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Hometown Country Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
AUS 11   Mathew Belcher    Gold Coast, QLD   AUS   SYC & RQYS   10   10   2   11   1   1   3   [13]   38  
1  
2  
GBR 863   Luke Patience    ,       R.T.Y.C   5   5   13   5   8   [20]   5   5   46  
2  
3  
JPN 12   Tetsuya Matsunaga    Kamakura, Kanagawa   JPN   OdakyuYacht club   [38/BFD]   2   5   23   2   14   1   3   50  
3  
4  
BRA 1   Geison Mendes Dzioubanov    Porto Alegre, Rio grande do sul   BRA   Cbvela/veleiros do sul   [19]   13   4   13   4   5   2   16   57  
4  
5  
GER 10   Ferdinand Gerz    ,       Segler VErein Wörthsee   1   7   14   8   [38/BFD]   7   12   10   59T  
5  
6  
ESP 9   Onán Barreiros Rodríguez    ,       Real Club Náutico de Gran Canaria   4   11   3   [24]   20   3   11   7   59T  
6  
7  
SUI 16   Yannick Brauchli    Zurich, Zurich   SUI   Svt   6   9   9   25   5   10   [38/BFD]   2   66  
7  
8  
AUT 437   David Bargehr    ,       Yacht Club Bregenz   [17]   6   15   16   14   9   4   6   70  
8  
9  
AUT 3   Matthias Schmid    ,       YCBb   11   1   21   2   11   [31]   6   27   79  
9  
10  
GER 55   Jasper Wagner    ,       VSaW   16   14   29   1   17   6   [38/BFD]   4   87T  
10  
11  
ISR 14   Eyal Levin    Hof-Carmel, Israel   ISR   Sdot-yam sailing club   14   4   [22]   9   7   22   14   17   87T  
11  
12  
ITA 29   Simon Sivitz Kosuta    ,       Yacht Club CUPA   15   8   16   [21]   3   18   13   15   88  
12  
13  
BRA 27   Henrique Haddad    Rio de Janeiro, RJ   BRA   ICRJ   22   [24]   19   4   8.5/RDG*   13   10   12   88.5  
13  
14  
NZL 2   Paul Snow-Hansen    Auckland, Devonport   NZL   Wakatere/Murrays Bay   8   26   12   6   [38/BFD]   12   9   21   94  
14  
15  
JPN 11   DOI KAZUTO    Chiyoda-ku, Tokyo   JPN   ABeam Consulting   3   18   11   22   [38/BFD]   4   17   23   98  
15  
16  
CAN 6   Jacob Chaplin-Saunders    Chester, Nova Scotia   CAN   RNSYS/ CYC   18   25   1   14   6   15   [38/BFD]   20   99  
16  
17  
USA 89   Jordan Factor    Miami, Florida   USA   US Sailing Team Sperry Top-Sider, LISOT   9   12   28   3   [38/BFD]   24   21   8   105  
17  
18  
ESP 44   JORDI XAMMAR    ,       CLUB NAUTIC GARRAF   [20]   19   20   17   12   19   15   9   111  
18  
19  
USA 17   russell clarida    SOUTHPORT, Connecticut   USA   Pequot Yacht Club   [38/BFD]   21   7   7   18   8   24   32   117  
19  
20  
FIN 7   Joonas Lindgren    ,       Hsk   [38/BFD]   23   17   28   19   16   18   1   122  
20  
21  
TUR 1   DENIZ CINAR    ANKARA, ANKARA   TUR   TURKISH SAILING TEAM   12   20   25   10   [38/BFD]   27   16   14   124  
21  
22  
GRE 1   panagiotis mantiS    ,       sailing Club of Peiraius   [38/BFD]   3   18   19   10   26   38/BFD   11   125T  
22  
23  
GRE 165   Panagiotis kampouridis    ,       yacht club of Greece   13   17   8   15   13   28   [38/BFD]   31   125T  
23  
24  
AUS 7   Angus Galloway    Pullenvale, Qld   AUS   RQYS, RPAYC   21   15   23   12   [38/BFD]   11   22   29   133  
24  
25  
ITA 27   Matteo Pilati    ,       Fraglia vela Malcesine   23   29   [30]   26   15   17   8   18   136  
25  
26  
FRA 27   Sofian Bouvet    ,       SRA / SRH   2   16   10   [38/BFD]   38/BFD   21   38/BFD   22   147T  
26  
27  
GER 15   Julian Autenrieth    ,       Bayerischer Yacht Club   [38/BFD]   22   6   38/BFD   9   23   19   30   147T  
27  
28  
RSA 1   Asenathi Jim    Cape Town, WC   RSA   RCYC   7   27   26   [38/BFD]   38/BFD   2   38/BFD   25   163  
28  
29  
JPN 7   SHIBUKI IITSUKA    YOKOHAMA, KANAGAWA   JPN   Security Protection Network   [38/BFD]   31   24   20   38/BFD   25   7   24   169  
29  
30  
AUT 477   Stefan Scharnagl    ,       Segelclub Mattsee   [38/BFD]   28   31   27   16   30   20   19   171  
30  
31  
USA 1790   Dillon Paiva    Annapolis, MD   USA   AYC   25   30   [32]   18   21   29   25   26   174  
31  
32  
ISR 9   ian barzelay    Tel Aviv, israel   ISR   Bnei Herzliya   24   [32]   27   29   22   32   23   28   185  
32  
33  
USA 1732   Alexia Fischer    Seattle, Washington   USA   CYC Seattle   26   [38/DNF]   38/TLE   30   23   33   26   38/RET   214  
33  
34  
SWE 350   Carl-Fredrik Fock    ,       GKSS   [38/DNC]   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   266T  
34  
34  
SWE 349   Anton Dahlberg    ,       RSYC   [38/DNC]   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   266T  
34  
34  
2   Mikhail Sheremetiev    St-Peterburg, leningradskaya obl.   RUS   St-Peterburg   [38/DNC]   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   266T  
34  
34  
5   PAVEL SOZYKIN    SOCHI, KRASNODAR REGION   RUS   St-Peterburg   [38/DNC]   38/DNF   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   266T  
34  
 



470 Womens Class (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 19, 2015 2:50:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Hometown Country Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
AUT 431   Lara Vadlau    ,       KYCK   3   1   1   4   [5]   5   1   15  
1  
2  
GBR 118   Hannah Mills    ,       WPNSA/West Mersea   1   2   5   9   3   [12]   2   22  
2  
3  
JPN 1   AI KONDO YOSHIDA    yokosuka, kanagawa   JPN   Benesse   [12]   3   4   1   4   10   5   27  
3  
4  
BRA 177   Fernanda Oliveira    Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro   BRA   CBVela   4   6   3   7   [10]   2   10   32  
4  
5  
GBR 321   Sophie Weguelin    ,       Royal Lymington Yatch Club   5   4   2   8   7   7   [12]   33  
5  
6  
NED 216   Afrodite Zegers    ,       Delta Lloyd Kernploeg   6   8   [23/DSQ]   3   2   6   9   34  
6  
7  
NZL 75   Jo Aleh    Auckland, Auckland   NZL   RNZYZ   8   7   6   6   1   [11]   11   39  
7  
8  
FRA 9   Camille LECOINTRE    ,       SRBrest   11   5   13   [23/BFD]   11   1   3   44  
8  
9  
USA 1712   ANNE HAEGER    East Troy, WI   USA   Lake Beulah Yacht Club   2   12   7   10   [14]   13   6   50  
9  
10  
SUI 5   Linda Fahrni    Faulensee, Bern   SUI   Thunersee Yachtclub   9   15   11   2   [23/BFD]   3   13   53  
10  
11  
POL 11   Agnieszka Skrzypulec    ,       SEJK Pogon Szczecin/CHKZ Chojnice   13   14   12   11   6   9   [23/DNS]   65  
11  
12  
SLO 64   Tina Mrak    ,       JK Pirat Portroz   14   [16]   8   14   9   14   7   66  
12  
13  
USA 88   Sydney Bolger    Long Beach, CA   USA   US Sailing Team Sperry Top-Sider   10   9   [15]   13   15   8   14   69  
13  
14  
CHI 2   Nadja Horwitz    Hacienda Cicureo, Colonia   CHI   Banco Santander- Cofradia nautica del Pacifico   7   13   14   12   12   [18]   18   76  
14  
15  
NED 6   Michelle Broekhuizen    ,       WV Admiraal van Kinsbergen   [23/BFD]   23/DNS   23/DNS   15   8   4   4   77  
15  
16  
BRA 18   Renata Decnop    Niterói, Rio de Janeiro   BRA   RYC / CBVela   [23/BFD]   11   9   23/BFD   13   17   8   81  
16  
17  
ESP 14   Bàrbara Cornudella Ravetllat    ,       Club Nautic el Balis   [23/BFD]   18   10   5   23/DNF   15   16   87  
17  
18  
TUR 22   CEYLA YURTSEVEN    ANKARA, ANKARA   TUR   TURKISH SAILING TEAM   [23/BFD]   10   16   16   16   20   17   95  
18  
19  
81   Nikole Barnes    New London, CT   ISV   St. Thomas Yacht Club   16   [19]   17   17   17   19   19   105  
19  
20  
GBR 812   Anna Burnet    ,       RNCYC   15   17   [23/DNF]   23/DNS   23/DNF   16   15   109  
20  
21  
97   Alisa Kirilyuk    Moscow, Moscowskaya obl   RUS   Moscow   [23/DNC]   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   138T  
21  
21  
12   Natalia Ivanova    SOCHI, KRASNODAR REGION   RUS   SOCHI   [23/DNC]   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   138T  
21  
 



49er (33 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 19, 2015 3:01:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Hometown Country Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
6   John Pink    ,       Hill head sailing club   11   5   5   1   3   11   3   7   [13]   2   48  
1  
2  
SWE 21   Lauri Lehtinen    ,       HSS/ NJK   12   1   10   5   1   9   8   [29]   2   11   59  
2  
3  
98   David Evans    ,       Poole yc   2   3   20   6   [21]   2   5   11   4   7   60  
3  
4  
33   Dylan Fletcher    ,       Silverline   1   12   8   [34/RET]   5   14   1   8   7   8   64T  
4  
5  
BRA 332   Marco Grael    Niterói, Rio de Janeiro   BRA   Rio Yacht Club   3   8   9   3   6   3   12   [15]   6   14   64T  
5  
6  
POL52   Tomasz Januszewski    ,       AZS-UWM Olsztyn   8   7   18   9   7   10   6   [24]   3   4   72  
6  
7  
USA 50   Brad Funk    Miami, FL   USA   US Sailing Team Sperry Top-Sider/CGSC   5   4   15   2   12   7   9   [17]   14   10   78  
7  
8  
POR 27   Jorge Lima    ,       CNCascais Lusodiete/ BBDouro/ BOW   [34/DNS]   34/DNS   6   4   8   1   11   3   1   17   85T  
8  
9  
25   James Peters    ,       HISC   7   13   1   18   23   5   4   4   10   [25]   85T  
9  
10  
POL 42   Lukasz Przybytek    ,       AZS AWFiS Gdansk   9   [23]   14   15   19   15   2   2   5   12   93  
10  
11  
ESP 900   Diego Botin    ,       RCMSantander   6   2   7   19   [34/BFD]   17   17   20   8   18   114  
11  
12  
29   Benjamin Bildstein    ,       ycb   25   10   12   7   2   23   22   5   9   [26]   115  
12  
13  
14   Mathieu Frei    ,       S.R.Calédonnie   27   18   11   8   [28]   8   15   1   28   3   119  
13  
14  
55   justus schmidt    ,       Kieler Yacht Club   16   14   24   12   [34/DNF]   4   21   16   25   1   133  
14  
15  
SWE 16   Carl Psylvan    ,       x   10   22   2   10   18   [25]   19   14   21   19   135T  
15  
16  
ITA 26   RUGGI TITA    ,       SVGDF   19   [34/BFD]   4   16   4   26   10   23   11   22   135T  
16  
17  
700   Benjamin Grez    Santiago, RM   CHI   Cofradía Náutica del Pacífico   4   6   [23]   22   16   18   16   12   22   23   139  
17  
18  
124   Judge Ryan    La Mesa, Ca   USA   San Diego Yacht Club   15   9   3   21   9   20   20   28   [34/BFD]   16   141  
18  
19  
11   Thomas Barrows    Annapolis, MD   USA   Annnapolis Yacht Club   13   20   13   14   26   21   [28]   10   24   5   146  
19  
20  
Gre-175   Stylianos Sotirio    ,       Sailing club of Piraeus   23   26   16   11   [27]   16   7   25   12   20   156  
20  
21  
172   Mario Segers    San isidro, Buenos aires   ARG   Cnsi   24   27   [28]   13   20   19   13   9   26   13   164  
21  
22  
311   John Ferguson    Halifax, Nova Scotia   CAN   Royal Canadian Yacht Club   21   19   21   24   24   6   29   [33]   19   15   178  
22  
23  
1193   David Liebenberg    Livermore, CA   USA   Richmond Yacht Club   22   24   17   25   13   [34/BFD]   14   18   18   31   182  
23  
24  
USA 1273   Andrew Mollerus    Larchmont, NY   USA   HSKA/Larchmont YC   [31]   16   26   27   17   28   23   6   17   24   184  
24  
25  
514   Michael Brodeur    Mtl, Qc   CAN   Byc   14   25   27   23   14   12   27   [31]   16   27   185  
25  
26  
113   Dane Wilson    Ojai, CA   USA   Santa Barbara Yacht Club   18   21   22   26   15   [30]   30   13   23   21   189  
26  
27  
SUI 111   Sebastien Schneiter    Anières, Geneva   SUI   SNG   17   11   19   20   11   [34/BFD]   24   27   30   32   191  
27  
28  
1269   Wade Waddell    Palm Beach Gardens, Florida   USA   MYC   29   28   25   28   22   24   [32]   21   20   9   206  
28  
29  
CAN 1268   Paul Throop    Burlington, ON   CAN   RCYC/OYS   28   17   30   29   10   22   [31]   30   15   29   210  
29  
30  
USA 150   Carlos Robles Lorente    ,       Real Club Náutico de Torrevieja   26   [34/BFD]   34/DNS   34/DNS   34/BFD   13   18   19   27   6   211  
30  
31  
905   Justin Barnes    Oakville, ontario   CAN   RCYC   20   15   [29]   17   29   29   26   26   29   28   219  
31  
32  
USA 128   Tyler Macdonald    Newport Beach, Ca   USA   NHYC   30   [34/DNS]   34/DNS   34/DNS   25   27   25   22   34/DNF   34/DNS   265  
32  
33  
BER 1042   Mac Morrin    Kingston, Ontario   CAN   KYC   32   29   [34/DNS]   30   30   34/BFD   33   32   31   30   281  
33  
 



49erFX (35 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 19, 2015 3:15:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Hometown Country Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
BRA 12   Martine Grael    Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro   BRA   CBVela   2   4   6   5   11   1   1   8   2   3   [16]   43  
1  
2  
NZL 1   Alexandra Maloney    Auckland, Auckland   NZL   RYAC, MBSC   3   11   1   [15]   4   2   2   1   5   15   2   46  
2  
3  
NED 5   Annemiek Bekkering    ,       WSVW   5   6   8   3   6   [17]   8   2   17   2   1   58  
3  
4  
SWE 381   Lisa Ericson    ,       x   [36/BFD]   5   2   2   1   3   36/BFD   6   1   1   7   64  
4  
5  
SWE 25   Julia Gross    ,       Royal Swedish Yacht Club (KSSS)   8   2   9   18   5   13   10   5   13   [19]   5   88  
5  
6  
DEN 136   Jena mai Hansen    ,       Hellerup Sejlklub/YF   1   18   18   11   22   [36/BFD]   6   3   4   5   4   92  
6  
7  
FIN 101   Noora Ruskola    ,       NJK, Nyländska Jaktklubben   13   12   3   13   3   12   4   12   10   [22]   14   96  
7  
8  
DEN 11   Marie Thusgaard Olsen    ,       Aarhus Sailing Club   9   14   10   4   19   9   [21]   18   3   6   10   102  
8  
9  
DEN 49   Maiken Foght Schütt    ,       HSH   12   16   [20]   1   14   4   7   4   15   16   15   104  
9  
10  
NED 15   Nina Keijzer    ,       WSV Braassememeer   6   [36/BFD]   17   10   25   8   13   14   11   11   3   118  
10  
11  
NOR 123   Helene Naess    Notteroy, Duken   NOR   Tonsberg Seilforening   25   9   16   6   17   24   3   [26]   6   8   8   122  
11  
12  
FRA 871   Sarah steyaert    ,       cn chatelaillon   16   17   13   [29]   13   18   12   9   16   4   6   124  
12  
13  
GBR 22   Charlotte Dobson    ,       x   7   7   5   9   18   16   15   7   [36/DNF]   36/DNS   36/DNC   156  
13  
14  
AUT 911   Laura Schöefegger    ,       UYCWG   21   19   12   19   8   15   22   17   7   [36/BFD]   18   158  
14  
15  
ISV 391   Mayumi Roller    St. John, VI   ISV   KATS St. John   23   26   27   7   9   10   9   [29]   14   20   21   166  
15  
16  
USA 826   Paris Henken    Coronado, CA   USA   San Diego Yacht Club   26   1   22   20   7   25   [27]   21   8   25   17   172  
16  
17  
997   Andrea Brewster    ,       Royal Irish Yacht Club   19   10   11   [26]   12   19   19   19   22   21   24   176  
17  
18  
821   Erin Berry    Victoria, British Columbia   CAN   RVicYC   10   28   [36/BFD]   8   16   26   18   11   24   14   22   177  
18  
19  
ESP 23   Tamara Echegoyen    ,       RCNSanxenxo   4   27   4   21   20   27   14   10   [36/BFD]   17   36/BFD   180  
19  
20  
121   Emily Dellenbaugh    Easton, CT   USA   Pequot Yacht Club   28   23   7   22   26   [36/BFD]   24   16   9   18   9   182  
20  
21  
7   Olivia Price    Melbourne, Victoria   AUS   MHYC/SYC   11   15   23   17   15   22   5   20   20   [36/BFD]   36/BFD   184T  
21  
22  
99   Kate Macgregor    ,       Royal Thames YC   14   13   [36/BFD]   12   29   7   36/BFD   15   36/BFD   10   12   184T  
22  
23  
222   Lili Sebesi    ,       YCPR   22   25   25   24   [27]   11   16   23   21   9   11   187  
23  
24  
CAN 514   Arielle Morgan    Westmount, Quebec   CAN   Royal St. Lawrence Yacht Club   15   3   24   28   24   20   [36/BFD]   13   23   24   23   197  
24  
25  
11   deborah capozzi    bayport, ny   USA   Sayville yacht club   24   20   19   16   21   14   11   [28]   25   26   27   203  
25  
26  
808   Allie Blecher    Hermosa Beach, CA   USA   California Yacht Club   17   21   14   30   30   29   20   [31]   19   7   19   206  
26  
27  
CAN 812   Erin Rafuse    Halifax, NS   CAN   RNSYS   18   22   26   23   [28]   5   28   27   27   13   25   214  
27  
28  
Nor 888   Ragna Agerup    Oslo, Oslo   NOR   KNS   [36/BFD]   8   36/BFD   14   10   21   17   24   36/BFD   36/BFD   20   222  
28  
29  
AUT 208   Anna Luschan    ,       UYCWG   [36/BFD]   36/DNF   21   27   31   23   23   22   18   12   13   226  
29  
30  
712   Victoria Jurezok    ,       x   [36/BFD]   36/BFD   36/BFD   36/DNS   2   6   36/DNC   25   12   36/BFD   36/DNC   261  
30  
31  
CAN 9   Virginie Corbeil    Laval, Quebec   CAN   KYC/RStLYC   27   29   28   [36/DNF]   23   28   25   30   26   23   26   265  
31  
32  
216   Max Flinn    Chester, Nova scotia   CAN   RNSYS   20   24   15   25   32   [36/BFD]   26   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   286  
32  
33  
CAN 1269   Stéphane Vinet    Montréal, Quebec   CAN   Royal Sr-Lawrence   [36/DNS]   36/DNS   36/DNS   36/DNS   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   360T  
33  
33  
484   Erica Dawson    RD3 Albany, Auckland   NZL   Murrays Bay Sailing Club   [36/DNS]   36/DNS   36/DNS   36/DNS   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   360T  
33  
33  
ARG 19   Victoria Travascio    La Plata, Buenos Aires   ARG   Yacht Club Argentino   [36/DNS]   36/DNS   36/DNS   36/DNS   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   360T  
33  
 



I-420 (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 19, 2015 3:31:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Hometown Country Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
53629   Christine Klingler    Darien, Ct   USA   Larchmont/LISOT   [7]   2   1   1   4   2   5   15  
1  
2  
55162   Wiley Rogers    Kemah, Tx   USA   Lisot/cryc/TCYC   1   1   5   [13]   2   5   4   18  
2  
3  
55175   William Logue    Cos Cob, CT   USA   CRYC/   2   [17]   8   2   12   4   1   29  
3  
4  
53961   Josh Dochoda    ST PETERSBURG, Florida   USA   LISOT/St Petersburg Yacht Club   5   5   9   6   1   6   [11]   32  
4  
5  
53713   Audrey Giblin    Monmouth Beach, NJ   USA   SSYC/LISOT   4   12   3   [16]   8   3   3   33  
5  
6  
55116   Alex Abate    Kemah, TX   USA   GCYSA   [13]   10   10   8   3   11   7   49  
6  
7  
55494   Anna-Luisa Brakman    Darien, CT   USA   Noroton Yacht Club / Lisot   8   13   15   5   [19]   8   2   51  
7  
8  
55173   Shawn Harvey    Coconut Grove, Florida   USA   Coral Reef Yacht Club/LISOT   12   [15]   13   3   14   1   9   52T  
8  
9  
5396   Matt logue    Cos Cob, Connecticut   USA   CRYC/LISOT/RYC   [15]   3   7   9   13   10   10   52T  
9  
10  
54069   Dane Byerly    Seabrook, TX   USA   Lakewood Yacht Club/GCYSA   3   14   2   [17]   5   17   13   54  
10  
11  
55143   Macey McCann    Kemah, TX-Texas   USA   Texas Corinthian Yacht Club   10   7   6   12   9   [15]   12   56  
11  
12  
55174   Catherine Kerner    New York, NY   USA   LISOT/Manhattan Yacht Club   9   8   11   15   7   12   [19]   62  
12  
13  
53438   Tyler Paige    New York, NY   USA   Norwalk Yacht Club / Lisot   11   4   16   [18]   11   14   14   70  
13  
14  
53965   James Westerberg    riverside, ct   USA   Riverside Yacht Club / Lisot   [20]   9   19   11   6   9   17   71  
14  
15  
55318   Ivan Shestopalov    Miami, fl   USA   CRYC   18   11   [20]   7   15   20   6   77  
15  
16  
54066   Emma Kaneti    Mamaroneck, NY   USA   Larchmont Yacht Club   14   22   4   10   22   7   [23/DNS]   79T  
16  
17  
55148   Ryan Vittimberga    cedar hill, tx   USA   Houston Yacht Club   17   [20]   14   4   10   19   15   79T  
17  
18  
54063   Kathryn Hall    Haverford, PA   USA   LISOT   6   18   12   [20]   16   18   18   88  
18  
19  
55341   Eli Burnes    Boston, MA   USA   Wianno Yacht Ciub/LISOT   19   6   17   [22]   18   13   21   94  
19  
20  
53337   Olivia de Olazarra    Miami, FL   USA   Coral Reef Yacht Club   16   16   18   19   21   [22]   8   98  
20  
21  
53964   Julian Martin    HOUSTON, TX   USA   GCYSA/Royal Vancouver Yacht Club   21   19   [22]   14   17   16   20   107  
21  
22  
54068   Payton Thompson    Newport Beach, CA   USA   BHYC   [22]   21   21   21   20   21   16   120  
22  
 



Nacra 17 (34 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 19, 2015 3:39:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Hometown Country Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
NED 244   Mandy Mulder    ,       WV Braassemermeer   1   6   8   1   6   3   13   [26]   8   1   1   48  
1  
2  
GBR 076   John Gimson    ,       Royal Thames YC/Royal Southern YC   7   3   7   6   5   17   5   [24]   12   5   5   72  
2  
3  
NZL 222   Gemma Jones    Auckland, Auckland   NZL   Milford cruising club   2   [22]   6   18   3   22   4   6   2   11   7   81  
3  
4  
AUS 233   Euan McNicol    Sydney, NSW   AUS   Middle Harbour Yacht Club   [21]   10   10   5   2   4   12   2   13   18   11   87  
4  
5  
ESP 028   FERNANDO ECHAVARRI    ,       REAL CLUB NAUTICO DE SANXENXO   3   13   [19]   3   18   13   19   11   5   3   2   90  
5  
6  
GBR 257   Lucy Macgregor    ,       Royal Thames Yacht Club   12   14   2   15   9   19   2   [35/BFD]   1   8   12   94  
6  
7  
FRA 065   Moana Vaireaux    ,       Yacht-club carnac   4   [35/OCS]   1   4   20   15   3   13   10   7   18   95  
7  
8  
SUI 041   matias buhler    ,       Gyc   10   2   [35/BFD]   12   35/DNC   12   1   7   7   10   10   106  
8  
9  
AUT 205   THomas Zajac    ,       BYC   [35/OCS]   1   22   9   19   2   20   16   9   12   4   114T  
9  
10  
FRA 1   billy Besson    ,       SNO Nantes   5   9   4   14   24   18   7   14   15   4   [35/BFD]   114T  
10  
11  
GER 211   Paul Kohlhoff    ,       KYC   [35/OCS]   16   9   21   21   1   6   3   25   19   6   127  
11  
12  
FRA 077   Franck Cammas    ,       YCPR   [35/OCS]   7   13   7   7   7   15   8   14   35/BFD   15   128  
12  
13  
GBR 182   Tom Phipps    ,       Restronguet   14   4   14   [23]   10   6   16   21   6   20   19   130T  
13  
14  
USA 027   Mark Mendelblatt    Miami, FL   USA   SPYC   9   17   24   25   12   10   [35/BFD]   10   4   6   13   130T  
14  
15  
GBR 060   BEN SAXTON    ,       Royal Thames YC   18   [35/OCS]   12   20   11   11   35/BFD   12   11   2   3   135  
15  
16  
NED 243   Renee Groeneveld    ,       KNWV   8   5   3   2   1   5   [35/BFD]   9   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   138  
16  
17  
USA 178   Jeremy Wilmot    Newport, RI   USA   Jeremy Wilmot   17   12   16   [30]   17   20   8   5   20   14   16   145  
17  
18  
RUS 247   Sergey Dzhienbaev    Moscow, MOscow   RUS   MOSCOW sailing school   28   25   5   13   14   16   25   [29]   3   9   9   147  
18  
19  
GRE 210   Sofia Bekatorou    ,       Notk-Noth   20   18   21   10   8   9   18   22   17   [24]   8   151  
19  
20  
USA 023   Sarah Newberry    Miami, Florida   USA   US Sailing Team Sperry Topsider   6   11   15   8   16   [30]   23   23   22   13   27   164  
20  
21  
USA 234   Michael Easton    Burlington, MA   USA   NENSA   [25]   20   20   24   13   25   9   15   21   17   25   189  
21  
22  
ESP 111   IKER MARTINEZ    ,       RCMA-RSC   11   [35/OCS]   11   11   15   35/DNS   10   1   35/DNF   35/BFD   35/DNC   199T  
22  
23  
ARU 212   Nicole van der Velden    Noord, Noord   ARU   Aruba Beach Cats   23   8   26   19   22   8   22   [28]   24   21   26   199T  
23  
24  
GBR 120   Rupert White    ,       BSC - PBSC   13   15   17   22   [35/DNC]   23   35/BFD   4   18   35/BFD   20   202  
24  
25  
USA 252   John Casey    Hollywood, FL   USA   MYC/LMSA/StFYC   15   19   27   17   29   14   24   17   [35/BFD]   35/BFD   17   214  
25  
26  
CAN 100   Luke Ramsay    Vancouver, bc   CAN   Royal Vancouver Yacht Club   [35/DNS]   35/DNS   35/DNF   35/DNS   4   29   11   18   23   15   14   219  
26  
27  
USA 033   Sandra Tartaglino    Tiverton, RI   USA   NENSA   29   27   [35/BFD]   29   27   28   17   19   27   16   21   240  
27  
28  
USA 189   Katelyn Flood    Miami, FL   USA   Miami Yacht Club   24   26   18   27   23   26   26   25   [28]   23   24   242  
28  
29  
CAN 135   Maxime Loiselle    Quebec, QC   CAN   Baie de Beauport   27   28   25   28   28   24   21   20   [29]   25   22   248  
29  
30  
BUL 047   Yoana Petrova    ,       x   26   23   28   [31]   26   31   27   30   26   26   28   271  
30  
31  
USA 025   David Hein    Rocky River, OH   USA   Cleveland Yachting Club / Lauderdale Yacht Club   19   21   [35/DNF]   35/DNS   30   21   14   27   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   272  
31  
32  
USA 237   Cate' Gundlach    Fort Lauderdale, FL   USA   BBYC ABYC   [35/DNF]   35/DNS   35/DNS   16   25   35/DNS   35/DNS   35/DNS   16   22   23   277T  
32  
33  
USA 038   Robbie Daniel    Clearwater, FL   USA   Red Gear Racing   22   24   23   26   31   27   [35/BFD]   35/DNS   19   35/DNC   35/DNC   277T  
33  
34  
CAN 180   Morgan Cuthbertson    Toronto, Ontario   CAN   Royal Canadian Yacht Club   16   29   29   32   32   [35/DNS]   28   31   30   35/DNC   35/DNC   297  
34  
 



RSX 9.5 (26 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 19, 2015 3:58:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Hometown Country Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
KOR 141   WONWOO CHO    Haeundae-gu, Busan, Busan   KOR   Busan Yacht Federation   [6]   1   2   2   4   1   1   4   15  
1  
2  
ISR 11   Shahar Zubari    Eilat, ISRAEL   ISR   Eilat   5   2   1   [9]   1   3   6   1   19T  
2  
3  
ESP 8   juan manuel moreno vega    ,       vista hermosa club de golf   2   6   [9]   1   2   2   3   3   19T  
3  
4  
JPN 11   makoto tomizawa    yokohama, kanagawa   JPN   toyota motor east japan   4   3   3   3   [6]   4   2   2   21  
4  
5  
GBR 931   Tom Squires    ,       Weymouth and Portland Sailing Academy   1   9   8   6   [10]   8   5   5   42  
5  
6  
NOR 7   Sebastian Wang-Hansen    husoysund, Norge   NOR   KNS   7   [13]   10   4   9   5   4   6   45  
6  
7  
JPN 15   Itabisashi yuma    Oumihachiman, Sabae472-1   JPN   country harbor   8   5   7   8   7   [11]   10   7   52  
7  
8  
CAN 33   Zachary Plavsic    WEST VANCOUVER, BC   CAN   Royal Vancouver Yacht Club   3   10   6   10   8   10   [12]   9   56  
8  
9  
USA 75   Carson Crain    Houston, Texas   USA   US Sailing Team Sperry Topsider   9   16   5   [17]   5   6   8   8   57  
9  
10  
SWE 109   adam holm    ,       KSSS   13   12   4   5   12   7   7   [27/DNC]   60  
10  
11  
USA 5   Raul Lopez    Miami, florida   USA   Miami Yacht Club   14   8   12   11   11   [16]   9   12   77  
11  
12  
CAN 29   Gabriel Verrier-Paquette    Montreal, QC   CAN   Canadian Sailing Team/ CVDM   12   [18]   16   7   17   17   13   10   92  
12  
13  
NOR 57   Arthur Ulrichsen    Oslo, Oslo   NOR   KNS, Oslo Norway   16   4   18   18   14   15   [21]   13   98  
13  
14  
CAN 51   jean-sebastien fugere    yamachiche, Quebec   CAN   multivoile   17   [20]   15   16   15   12   15   11   101  
14  
15  
HUN 199   Andras Nikl    ,       M.SZ.A. s.e.   [19]   17   17   15   13   13   14   15   104  
15  
16  
6   Maximo Nores    Miami, FL   USA   Miami Yacht Club   10   11   14   21   19   [22]   17   16   108  
16  
17  
USA 0   Ben Barger    St Petersburg, FL   USA   SPYC   11   15   13   14   3   [27/DNC]   27/DNC   27/DNC   110T  
17  
18  
TUR 07   PAMIR SACKAN    ANKARA, ANKARA   TUR   TURKISH SAILING TEAM   18   7   [19]   13   18   19   18   17   110T  
18  
19  
EGY 9   Mohamed Elsafty    North bergen, NJ   EGY   Mokawleen   15   [27/DNS]   11   12   27/DNF   9   11   27/DNF   112  
19  
20  
USA 142   Connor Oursler    Belleair, FL   USA   CCSC   21   14   [23]   19   21   18   19   14   126  
20  
21  
CAN 21   Max Robinson    Toronto, Ontario   CAN   Toronto Windsurfing Club   20   21   21   [23]   20   14   16   20   132  
21  
22  
ARG 402   Juan Francisco Ferrandez    Vicente Lopez, Buenos Aires   ARG   Peru Beach   22   [23]   20   22   16   21   20   18   139  
22  
23  
CHI 1   Eduardo Herman Krestschmer    Santiago, Chile   CHI   Federación Chilena de Navegación a Vela   [27/OCS]   19   22   20   22   20   22   19   144  
23  
24  
USA 11   Pedro Pascual    Boca Raton, Fl   USA   Miami Yatch club   [27/DNS]   22   27/DNS   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   184  
24  
25  
GBR 1   Nick Dempsey    ,       Wpnsa   [27/DNS]   27/DNS   27/DNS   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   189T  
25  
25  
HUN 1   Áron Gádorfalvi    ,       MSZA   [27/DNS]   27/DNS   27/DNS   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   189T  
25  
 



RSX 8.5 (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 19, 2015 3:58:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Hometown Country Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
GBR 94   Bryony Shaw    ,       WPNSA   1   1   1   1   1   1   [21/RET]   2   8  
1  
2  
GBR 30   Isobel Hamilton    ,       RYA   2   2   2   3   [4]   4   3   3   19  
2  
3  
USA 1   Farrah HALL    Annapolis, MD   USA   StFYC   3   3   3   2   [7]   5   2   5   23  
3  
4  
USA 39   Solvig Sayre    Vineyard Haven, MA   USA   Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   6   7   8   6   3   6   12   [13]   48  
4  
5  
SWE 6   Fanny Baumann    ,       KSSS   8   6   7   [15]   10   3   13   8   55  
5  
6  
ITA 46   Flavia Tartaglini    ,       S.V.G.d.F   5   5   [21/DNF]   21/DNC   21/DNC   2   1   1   56  
6  
7  
TUR 191   DILARA URALP    ANKARA, ANKARA   TUR   TURKISH SAILING TEAM   13   8   10   [14]   8   9   4   7   59  
7  
8  
NOR 23   Maria Mollestad    Lysaker, Akershus   NOR   KNS   9   14   [21/DNS]   4   2   11   6   14   60T  
8  
9  
CAN 17   Nikola Girke    Vancouver, BC   CAN   Royal Vancouver Yacht Club   [15]   9   5   9   5   14   7   11   60T  
9  
10  
MEX 13   Nicole LEvel    miami, florida   MEX   WINDSURF CANCUN   7   13   6   7   14   7   [16]   9   63  
10  
11  
GBR 956   Saskia SILLS    ,       RYA   11   12   9   12   [17]   12   5   4   65  
11  
12  
HUN 7   Diana Detre    ,       BYC   4   4   4   5   9   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   68  
12  
13  
HUN 119   Sara Cholnoky    ,       Magyar Szörf Szövetség   [14]   10   12   11   6   13   11   6   69  
13  
14  
CAN 65   Laurence Bonneau-Charland    Rosemere, QC   CAN   Multivoile / RSLYC   10   [16]   13   10   12   10   8   10   73  
14  
15  
CAN 24   Olivia Mew    Toronto, Ontario   CAN   TWC/OST   12   [15]   11   13   15   8   9   15   83  
15  
16  
TUR 30   SIMLA CILINGIROGLU    ANKARA, ANKARA   TUR   TURKISH SAILING TEAM   [18]   11   15   8   16   17   14   12   93  
16  
17  
EST 257   Keit Järve    ,       NYCS   16   [17]   14   16   11   15   10   17   99  
17  
18  
USA 41   Diego Becerra    Ft lauderdale, Florida   MEX   Miami yacht club   17   [21/DNS]   18   17   13   16   15   16   112  
18  
19  
USA 797   Charlotte Samson    Belleair, Florida   USA   CCSC   [19]   18   16   18   18   18   17   18   123  
19  
20  
HUN 5555   Sara Szentivanyi    ,       Magyar Szorf Akademia   20   19   17   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   140  
20  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network