2015 North American Championship/Midwinters Regatta
Coconut Grove Sailing Club (CGSC) | January 17-19, 2015

470 Mens/Mixed Class (37 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 19, 2015 2:58:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Hometown Country  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
AUS 11   Mathew Belcher    Gold Coast, QLD   AUS   10   10   2   11   1   1   3   [13]   38  
1  
2  
GBR 863   Luke Patience /
Elliot Willis  
,       5   5   13   5   8   [20]   5   5   46  
2  
3  
JPN 12   Tetsuya Matsunaga    Kamakura, Kanagawa   JPN   [38/BFD]   2   5   23   2   14   1   3   50  
3  
4  
BRA 1   Geison Mendes Dzioubanov /
Gustavo Thiesen  
Porto Alegre, Rio grande do sul   BRA   [19]   13   4   13   4   5   2   16   57  
4  
5  
GER 10   Ferdinand Gerz /
Oliver Szymanski  
,       1   7   14   8   [38/BFD]   7   12   10   59T  
5  
6  
ESP 9   Onán Barreiros Rodríguez /
juan curbelo  
,       4   11   3   [24]   20   3   11   7   59T  
6  
7  
SUI 16   Yannick Brauchli /
romuald hausser  
Zurich, Zurich   SUI   6   9   9   25   5   10   [38/BFD]   2   66  
7  
8  
AUT 437   David Bargehr    ,       [17]   6   15   16   14   9   4   6   70  
8  
9  
AUT 3   Matthias Schmid /
Flavian Reichstaedter  
,       11   1   21   2   11   [31]   6   27   79  
9  
10  
GER 55   Jasper Wagner /
Dustin Baldewein  
,       16   14   29   1   17   6   [38/BFD]   4   87T  
10  
11  
ISR 14   Eyal Levin /
Dan Froyliche  
Hof-Carmel, Israel   ISR   14   4   [22]   9   7   22   14   17   87T  
11  
12  
ITA 29   Simon Sivitz Kosuta /
Jas Farneti  
,       15   8   16   [21]   3   18   13   15   88  
12  
13  
BRA 27   Henrique Haddad    Rio de Janeiro, RJ   BRA   22   [24]   19   4   8.5/RDG*   13   10   12   88.5  
13  
14  
NZL 2   Paul Snow-Hansen    Auckland, Devonport   NZL   8   26   12   6   [38/BFD]   12   9   21   94  
14  
15  
JPN 11   DOI KAZUTO    Chiyoda-ku, Tokyo   JPN   3   18   11   22   [38/BFD]   4   17   23   98  
15  
16  
CAN 6   Jacob Chaplin-Saunders    Chester, Nova Scotia   CAN   18   25   1   14   6   15   [38/BFD]   20   99  
16  
17  
USA 89   Jordan Factor    Miami, Florida   USA   9   12   28   3   [38/BFD]   24   21   8   105  
17  
18  
ESP 44   JORDI XAMMAR    ,       [20]   19   20   17   12   19   15   9   111  
18  
19  
USA 17   russell clarida /
Ian Robinson  
SOUTHPORT, Connecticut   USA   [38/BFD]   21   7   7   18   8   24   32   117  
19  
20  
FIN 7   Joonas Lindgren /
Niklas Lindgren  
,       [38/BFD]   23   17   28   19   16   18   1   122  
20  
21  
TUR 1   DENIZ CINAR /
ATES CINAR  
ANKARA, ANKARA   TUR   12   20   25   10   [38/BFD]   27   16   14   124  
21  
22  
GRE 1   panagiotis mantiS /
Pavlos Kagialis  
,       [38/BFD]   3   18   19   10   26   38/BFD   11   125T  
22  
23  
GRE 165   Panagiotis kampouridis /
EFSTATHIOS papadopoulos  
,       13   17   8   15   13   28   [38/BFD]   31   125T  
23  
24  
AUS 7   Angus Galloway /
Joshua Dawson  
Pullenvale, Qld   AUS   21   15   23   12   [38/BFD]   11   22   29   133  
24  
25  
ITA 27   Matteo Pilati /
Francesco Rubagotti  
,       23   29   [30]   26   15   17   8   18   136  
25  
26  
FRA 27   Sofian Bouvet /
Jérémie Mion  
,       2   16   10   [38/BFD]   38/BFD   21   38/BFD   22   147T  
26  
27  
GER 15   Julian Autenrieth    ,       [38/BFD]   22   6   38/BFD   9   23   19   30   147T  
27  
28  
RSA 1   Asenathi Jim    Cape Town, WC   RSA   7   27   26   [38/BFD]   38/BFD   2   38/BFD   25   163  
28  
29  
JPN 7   SHIBUKI IITSUKA /
Hachiyama Shinji  
YOKOHAMA, KANAGAWA   JPN   [38/BFD]   31   24   20   38/BFD   25   7   24   169  
29  
30  
AUT 477   Stefan Scharnagl /
Helmut Schulz  
,       [38/BFD]   28   31   27   16   30   20   19   171  
30  
31  
USA 1790   Dillon Paiva /
Ryan Davidson  
Annapolis, MD   USA   25   30   [32]   18   21   29   25   26   174  
31  
32  
ISR 9   ian barzelay    Tel Aviv, israel   ISR   24   [32]   27   29   22   32   23   28   185  
32  
33  
USA 1732   Alexia Fischer /
Alexia Fischer  
Seattle, Washington   USA   26   [38/DNF]   38/TLE   30   23   33   26   38/RET   214  
33  
34  
2   Mikhail Sheremetiev /
Maxim Sheremetiev  
St-Peterburg, leningradskaya obl.   RUS   [38/DNC]   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   266T  
34  
34  
5   PAVEL SOZYKIN /
Denis Gribanov  
SOCHI, KRASNODAR REGION   RUS   [38/DNC]   38/DNF   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   266T  
34  
34  
SWE 349   Anton Dahlberg /
Fredrik Bergstrom  
,       [38/DNC]   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   266T  
34  
34  
SWE 350   Carl-Fredrik Fock /
Marcus Dackhammar  
,       [38/DNC]   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   266T  
34  
 



470 Womens Class (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 19, 2015 2:50:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Hometown Country  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
AUT 431   Lara Vadlau /
Jolanta Ogar  
,       3   1   1   4   [5]   5   1   15  
1  
2  
GBR 118   Hannah Mills /
Saskia Clark  
,       1   2   5   9   3   [12]   2   22  
2  
3  
JPN 1   AI KONDO YOSHIDA /
MIHO YOSHIOKA  
yokosuka, kanagawa   JPN   [12]   3   4   1   4   10   5   27  
3  
4  
BRA 177   Fernanda Oliveira /
Ana Barbachan  
Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro   BRA   4   6   3   7   [10]   2   10   32  
4  
5  
GBR 321   Sophie Weguelin    ,       5   4   2   8   7   7   [12]   33  
5  
6  
NED 216   Afrodite Zegers /
Anneloes Van Veen  
,       6   8   [23/DSQ]   3   2   6   9   34  
6  
7  
NZL 75   Jo Aleh /
Polly Powrie  
Auckland, Auckland   NZL   8   7   6   6   1   [11]   11   39  
7  
8  
FRA 9   Camille LECOINTRE /
Helene Defrance  
,       11   5   13   [23/BFD]   11   1   3   44  
8  
9  
USA 1712   ANNE HAEGER /
Briana Provancha  
East Troy, WI   USA   2   12   7   10   [14]   13   6   50  
9  
10  
SUI 5   Linda Fahrni /
Maja Siegenthaler  
Faulensee, Bern   SUI   9   15   11   2   [23/BFD]   3   13   53  
10  
11  
POL 11   Agnieszka Skrzypulec /
Irmina Mrozek Gliszczynska  
,       13   14   12   11   6   9   [23/DNS]   65  
11  
12  
SLO 64   Tina Mrak /
Veronika Macarol  
,       14   [16]   8   14   9   14   7   66  
12  
13  
USA 88   Sydney Bolger /
Carly Shevitz  
Long Beach, CA   USA   10   9   [15]   13   15   8   14   69  
13  
14  
CHI 2   Nadja Horwitz    Hacienda Cicureo, Colonia   CHI   7   13   14   12   12   [18]   18   76  
14  
15  
NED 6   Michelle Broekhuizen /
Marieke Jongens  
,       [23/BFD]   23/DNS   23/DNS   15   8   4   4   77  
15  
16  
BRA 18   Renata Decnop /
Isabel Swan  
Niterói, Rio de Janeiro   BRA   [23/BFD]   11   9   23/BFD   13   17   8   81  
16  
17  
ESP 14   Bàrbara Cornudella Ravetllat /
Sara López Ravetllat  
,       [23/BFD]   18   10   5   23/DNF   15   16   87  
17  
18  
TUR 22   CEYLA YURTSEVEN /
CEREN CELAYİR  
ANKARA, ANKARA   TUR   [23/BFD]   10   16   16   16   20   17   95  
18  
19  
81   Nikole Barnes /
Taylor Ladd  
New London, CT   ISV   16   [19]   17   17   17   19   19   105  
19  
20  
GBR 812   Anna Burnet /
Flora Stewart  
,       15   17   [23/DNF]   23/DNS   23/DNF   16   15   109  
20  
21  
12   Natalia Ivanova /
Nadezhda Gerasimova  
SOCHI, KRASNODAR REGION   RUS   [23/DNC]   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   138T  
21  
21  
97   Alisa Kirilyuk /
luidmila dmitrieva  
Moscow, Moscowskaya obl   RUS   [23/DNC]   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   138T  
21  
 



49er (33 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 19, 2015 3:01:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Hometown Country  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
6   John Pink /
Stuart Bithell  
,       11   5   5   1   3   11   3   7   [13]   2   48  
1  
2  
SWE 21   Lauri Lehtinen /
Niclas During  
,       12   1   10   5   1   9   8   [29]   2   11   59  
2  
3  
98   David Evans /
Ed Powys  
,       2   3   20   6   [21]   2   5   11   4   7   60  
3  
4  
33   Dylan Fletcher /
Alain Sign  
,       1   12   8   [34/RET]   5   14   1   8   7   8   64T  
4  
5  
BRA 332   Marco Grael /
Gabriel Portilho Borges  
Niterói, Rio de Janeiro   BRA   3   8   9   3   6   3   12   [15]   6   14   64T  
5  
6  
POL52   Tomasz Januszewski /
Pawet Uotodzinski  
,       8   7   18   9   7   10   6   [24]   3   4   72  
6  
7  
USA 50   Brad Funk /
Trevor Burd  
Miami, FL   USA   5   4   15   2   12   7   9   [17]   14   10   78  
7  
8  
POR 27   Jorge Lima /
Jose Costa  
,       [34/DNS]   34/DNS   6   4   8   1   11   3   1   17   85T  
8  
9  
25   James Peters /
Fynn Sterritt  
,       7   13   1   18   23   5   4   4   10   [25]   85T  
9  
10  
POL 42   Lukasz Przybytek /
Pawel Kolodzinski  
,       9   [23]   14   15   19   15   2   2   5   12   93  
10  
11  
ESP 900   Diego Botin /
Iago Lopez  
,       6   2   7   19   [34/BFD]   17   17   20   8   18   114  
11  
12  
29   Benjamin Bildstein /
David Hussl  
,       25   10   12   7   2   23   22   5   9   [26]   115  
12  
13  
14   Mathieu Frei /
Yann ROCHERIEUX  
,       27   18   11   8   [28]   8   15   1   28   3   119  
13  
14  
55   justus schmidt    ,       16   14   24   12   [34/DNF]   4   21   16   25   1   133  
14  
15  
SWE 16   Carl Psylvan /
Otto Hamel  
,       10   22   2   10   18   [25]   19   14   21   19   135T  
15  
16  
ITA 26   RUGGI TITA /
Giacomo Cavalli  
,       19   [34/BFD]   4   16   4   26   10   23   11   22   135T  
16  
17  
700   Benjamin Grez /
Cristobal Grez  
Santiago, RM   CHI   4   6   [23]   22   16   18   16   12   22   23   139  
17  
18  
124   Judge Ryan /
Hans Henken  
La Mesa, Ca   USA   15   9   3   21   9   20   20   28   [34/BFD]   16   141  
18  
19  
11   Thomas Barrows /
Joseph Morris  
Annapolis, MD   USA   13   20   13   14   26   21   [28]   10   24   5   146  
19  
20  
Gre-175   Stylianos Sotirio /
THEODOROS POLYCHRONIDIS  
,       23   26   16   11   [27]   16   7   25   12   20   156  
20  
21  
172   Mario Segers /
Federico Villambrosa  
San isidro, Buenos aires   ARG   24   27   [28]   13   20   19   13   9   26   13   164  
21  
22  
311   John Ferguson /
Arthur Ferguson  
Halifax, Nova Scotia   CAN   21   19   21   24   24   6   29   [33]   19   15   178  
22  
23  
1193   David Liebenberg /
Dan Morris  
Livermore, CA   USA   22   24   17   25   13   [34/BFD]   14   18   18   31   182  
23  
24  
USA 1273   Andrew Mollerus /
Matthew Mollerus  
Larchmont, NY   USA   [31]   16   26   27   17   28   23   6   17   24   184  
24  
25  
514   Michael Brodeur /
Dan Inkpen  
Mtl, Qc   CAN   14   25   27   23   14   12   27   [31]   16   27   185  
25  
26  
113   Dane Wilson /
William McBride  
Ojai, CA   USA   18   21   22   26   15   [30]   30   13   23   21   189  
26  
27  
SUI 111   Sebastien Schneiter /
Lucien Cujean  
Anières, Geneva   SUI   17   11   19   20   11   [34/BFD]   24   27   30   32   191  
27  
28  
1269   Wade Waddell /
Ian MacDiarmid  
Palm Beach Gardens, Florida   USA   29   28   25   28   22   24   [32]   21   20   9   206  
28  
29  
CAN 1268   Paul Throop /
Alex Throop  
Burlington, ON   CAN   28   17   30   29   10   22   [31]   30   15   29   210  
29  
30  
USA 150   Carlos Robles Lorente /
Daniel Canovas  
,       26   [34/BFD]   34/DNS   34/DNS   34/BFD   13   18   19   27   6   211  
30  
31  
905   Justin Barnes /
David Mori  
Oakville, ontario   CAN   20   15   [29]   17   29   29   26   26   29   28   219  
31  
32  
USA 128   Tyler Macdonald /
Mike Deady  
Newport Beach, Ca   USA   30   [34/DNS]   34/DNS   34/DNS   25   27   25   22   34/DNF   34/DNS   265  
32  
33  
BER 1042   Mac Morrin /
Sean Kayser  
Kingston, Ontario   CAN   32   29   [34/DNS]   30   30   34/BFD   33   32   31   30   281  
33  
 



49erFX (35 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 19, 2015 3:15:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Hometown Country  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
BRA 12   Martine Grael /
Kahena Kunze  
Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro   BRA   2   4   6   5   11   1   1   8   2   3   [16]   43  
1  
2  
NZL 1   Alexandra Maloney /
Molly Meech  
Auckland, Auckland   NZL   3   11   1   [15]   4   2   2   1   5   15   2   46  
2  
3  
NED 5   Annemiek Bekkering /
Annette Duetz  
,       5   6   8   3   6   [17]   8   2   17   2   1   58  
3  
4  
SWE 381   Lisa Ericson /
Hanna Klinga  
,       [36/BFD]   5   2   2   1   3   36/BFD   6   1   1   7   64  
4  
5  
SWE 25   Julia Gross    ,       8   2   9   18   5   13   10   5   13   [19]   5   88  
5  
6  
DEN 136   Jena mai Hansen    ,       1   18   18   11   22   [36/BFD]   6   3   4   5   4   92  
6  
7  
FIN 101   Noora Ruskola /
Camilla Cedercreutz  
,       13   12   3   13   3   12   4   12   10   [22]   14   96  
7  
8  
DEN 11   Marie Thusgaard Olsen    ,       9   14   10   4   19   9   [21]   18   3   6   10   102  
8  
9  
DEN 49   Maiken Foght Schütt    ,       12   16   [20]   1   14   4   7   4   15   16   15   104  
9  
10  
NED 15   Nina Keijzer    ,       6   [36/BFD]   17   10   25   8   13   14   11   11   3   118  
10  
11  
NOR 123   Helene Naess /
Marie Ronningen  
Notteroy, Duken   NOR   25   9   16   6   17   24   3   [26]   6   8   8   122  
11  
12  
FRA 871   Sarah steyaert    ,       16   17   13   [29]   13   18   12   9   16   4   6   124  
12  
13  
GBR 22   Charlotte Dobson /
Sophie Ainsworth  
,       7   7   5   9   18   16   15   7   [36/DNF]   36/DNS   36/DNC   156  
13  
14  
AUT 911   Laura Schöefegger /
Elsa Lovrek  
,       21   19   12   19   8   15   22   17   7   [36/BFD]   18   158  
14  
15  
ISV 391   Mayumi Roller /
Kayla McComb  
St. John, VI   ISV   23   26   27   7   9   10   9   [29]   14   20   21   166  
15  
16  
USA 826   Paris Henken /
Helena Scutt  
Coronado, CA   USA   26   1   22   20   7   25   [27]   21   8   25   17   172  
16  
17  
997   Andrea Brewster /
Saskia Tidey  
,       19   10   11   [26]   12   19   19   19   22   21   24   176  
17  
18  
821   Erin Berry    Victoria, British Columbia   CAN   10   28   [36/BFD]   8   16   26   18   11   24   14   22   177  
18  
19  
ESP 23   Tamara Echegoyen /
Berta Betanzos  
,       4   27   4   21   20   27   14   10   [36/BFD]   17   36/BFD   180  
19  
20  
121   Emily Dellenbaugh /
Elizabeth Barry  
Easton, CT   USA   28   23   7   22   26   [36/BFD]   24   16   9   18   9   182  
20  
21  
7   Olivia Price    Melbourne, Victoria   AUS   11   15   23   17   15   22   5   20   20   [36/BFD]   36/BFD   184T  
21  
22  
99   Kate Macgregor /
Kirstie Urwin  
,       14   13   [36/BFD]   12   29   7   36/BFD   15   36/BFD   10   12   184T  
22  
23  
222   Lili Sebesi /
Violette Lemercier  
,       22   25   25   24   [27]   11   16   23   21   9   11   187  
23  
24  
CAN 514   Arielle Morgan /
Heather Myatt  
Westmount, Quebec   CAN   15   3   24   28   24   20   [36/BFD]   13   23   24   23   197  
24  
25  
11   deborah capozzi /
Molly Vandemoer  
bayport, ny   USA   24   20   19   16   21   14   11   [28]   25   26   27   203  
25  
26  
808   Allie Blecher /
Maggie Shea  
Hermosa Beach, CA   USA   17   21   14   30   30   29   20   [31]   19   7   19   206  
26  
27  
CAN 812   Erin Rafuse    Halifax, NS   CAN   18   22   26   23   [28]   5   28   27   27   13   25   214  
27  
28  
Nor 888   Ragna Agerup /
Maia Agerup  
Oslo, Oslo   NOR   [36/BFD]   8   36/BFD   14   10   21   17   24   36/BFD   36/BFD   20   222  
28  
29  
AUT 208   Anna Luschan /
Johanna Daum  
,       [36/BFD]   36/DNF   21   27   31   23   23   22   18   12   13   226  
29  
30  
712   Victoria Jurezok /
Anilea Lorenz  
,       [36/BFD]   36/BFD   36/BFD   36/DNS   2   6   36/DNC   25   12   36/BFD   36/DNC   261  
30  
31  
CAN 9   Virginie Corbeil    Laval, Quebec   CAN   27   29   28   [36/DNF]   23   28   25   30   26   23   26   265  
31  
32  
216   Max Flinn /
Cameron Sawyer  
Chester, Nova scotia   CAN   20   24   15   25   32   [36/BFD]   26   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   286  
32  
33  
ARG 19   Victoria Travascio    La Plata, Buenos Aires   ARG   [36/DNS]   36/DNS   36/DNS   36/DNS   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   360T  
33  
33  
CAN 1269   Stéphane Vinet    Montréal, Quebec   CAN   [36/DNS]   36/DNS   36/DNS   36/DNS   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   360T  
33  
33  
484   Erica Dawson /
Ellie Copeland  
RD3 Albany, Auckland   NZL   [36/DNS]   36/DNS   36/DNS   36/DNS   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   360T  
33  
 



I-420 (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 19, 2015 3:31:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Hometown Country  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
53629   Christine Klingler /
Victoria Thompson  
Darien, Ct   USA   [7]   2   1   1   4   2   5   15  
1  
2  
55162   Wiley Rogers /
Jack Parkin  
Kemah, Tx   USA   1   1   5   [13]   2   5   4   18  
2  
3  
55175   William Logue /
Bram Brakman  
Cos Cob, CT   USA   2   [17]   8   2   12   4   1   29  
3  
4  
53961   Josh Dochoda /
Kyle Dochoda  
ST PETERSBURG, Florida   USA   5   5   9   6   1   6   [11]   32  
4  
5  
53713   Audrey Giblin /
Ashton Borcherding  
Monmouth Beach, NJ   USA   4   12   3   [16]   8   3   3   33  
5  
6  
55116   Alex Abate /
Marcus Abate  
Kemah, TX   USA   [13]   10   10   8   3   11   7   49  
6  
7  
55494   Anna-Luisa Brakman /
Megan Ploch  
Darien, CT   USA   8   13   15   5   [19]   8   2   51  
7  
8  
55173   Shawn Harvey /
John Malloy  
Coconut Grove, Florida   USA   12   [15]   13   3   14   1   9   52T  
8  
9  
5396   Matt logue /
Cameron Giblin  
Cos Cob, Connecticut   USA   [15]   3   7   9   13   10   10   52T  
9  
10  
54069   Dane Byerly /
Robbie Nicholls  
Seabrook, TX   USA   3   14   2   [17]   5   17   13   54  
10  
11  
55143   Macey McCann    Kemah, TX-Texas   USA   10   7   6   12   9   [15]   12   56  
11  
12  
55174   Catherine Kerner /
Keily Gleason  
New York, NY   USA   9   8   11   15   7   12   [19]   62  
12  
13  
53438   Tyler Paige /
Marina Cano Sostre  
New York, NY   USA   11   4   16   [18]   11   14   14   70  
13  
14  
53965   James Westerberg /
Pierce Ornstein  
riverside, ct   USA   [20]   9   19   11   6   9   17   71  
14  
15  
55318   Ivan Shestopalov /
Reese Guerriero  
Miami, fl   USA   18   11   [20]   7   15   20   6   77  
15  
16  
54066   Emma Kaneti /
Grace Austin  
Mamaroneck, NY   USA   14   22   4   10   22   7   [23/DNS]   79T  
16  
17  
55148   Ryan Vittimberga /
Maxwell Vittimberga  
cedar hill, tx   USA   17   [20]   14   4   10   19   15   79T  
17  
18  
54063   Kathryn Hall /
Emily Gonzalez  
Haverford, PA   USA   6   18   12   [20]   16   18   18   88  
18  
19  
55341   Eli Burnes /
Henry Burnes  
Boston, MA   USA   19   6   17   [22]   18   13   21   94  
19  
20  
53337   Olivia de Olazarra /
Seth Rizkia  
Miami, FL   USA   16   16   18   19   21   [22]   8   98  
20  
21  
53964   Julian Martin /
Christian Ehrnrooth  
HOUSTON, TX   USA   21   19   [22]   14   17   16   20   107  
21  
22  
54068   Payton Thompson /
Meghan Gonzales  
Newport Beach, CA   USA   [22]   21   21   21   20   21   16   120  
22  
 



Nacra 17 (34 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 19, 2015 3:39:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Hometown Country  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
NED 244   Mandy Mulder /
Coen De Koning  
,       1   6   8   1   6   3   13   [26]   8   1   1   48  
1  
2  
GBR 076   John Gimson    ,       7   3   7   6   5   17   5   [24]   12   5   5   72  
2  
3  
NZL 222   Gemma Jones /
Jason Saunders  
Auckland, Auckland   NZL   2   [22]   6   18   3   22   4   6   2   11   7   81  
3  
4  
AUS 233   Euan McNicol /
Lucinda Whitty  
Sydney, NSW   AUS   [21]   10   10   5   2   4   12   2   13   18   11   87  
4  
5  
ESP 028   FERNANDO ECHAVARRI    ,       3   13   [19]   3   18   13   19   11   5   3   2   90  
5  
6  
GBR 257   Lucy Macgregor /
Andrew Walsh  
,       12   14   2   15   9   19   2   [35/BFD]   1   8   12   94  
6  
7  
FRA 065   Moana Vaireaux /
Manon AUDINET  
,       4   [35/OCS]   1   4   20   15   3   13   10   7   18   95  
7  
8  
SUI 041   matias buhler    ,       10   2   [35/BFD]   12   35/DNC   12   1   7   7   10   10   106  
8  
9  
AUT 205   THomas Zajac /
Tanja FRANK  
,       [35/OCS]   1   22   9   19   2   20   16   9   12   4   114T  
9  
10  
FRA 1   billy Besson /
marie riou  
,       5   9   4   14   24   18   7   14   15   4   [35/BFD]   114T  
10  
11  
GER 211   Paul Kohlhoff /
Carolina Werner  
,       [35/OCS]   16   9   21   21   1   6   3   25   19   6   127  
11  
12  
FRA 077   Franck Cammas /
Sophie de Turckheim  
,       [35/OCS]   7   13   7   7   7   15   8   14   35/BFD   15   128  
12  
13  
GBR 182   Tom Phipps /
Mary Rook  
,       14   4   14   [23]   10   6   16   21   6   20   19   130T  
13  
14  
USA 027   Mark Mendelblatt    Miami, FL   USA   9   17   24   25   12   10   [35/BFD]   10   4   6   13   130T  
14  
15  
GBR 060   BEN SAXTON /
Nic Groves  
,       18   [35/OCS]   12   20   11   11   35/BFD   12   11   2   3   135  
15  
16  
NED 243   Renee Groeneveld /
Steven Krol  
,       8   5   3   2   1   5   [35/BFD]   9   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   138  
16  
17  
USA 178   Jeremy Wilmot    Newport, RI   USA   17   12   16   [30]   17   20   8   5   20   14   16   145  
17  
18  
RUS 247   Sergey Dzhienbaev /
Daria Ivanova  
Moscow, MOscow   RUS   28   25   5   13   14   16   25   [29]   3   9   9   147  
18  
19  
GRE 210   Sofia Bekatorou /
Konstantinos Trigkonis  
,       20   18   21   10   8   9   18   22   17   [24]   8   151  
19  
20  
USA 023   Sarah Newberry /
Matthew Whitehead  
Miami, Florida   USA   6   11   15   8   16   [30]   23   23   22   13   27   164  
20  
21  
USA 234   Michael Easton /
Katie Pettibone  
Burlington, MA   USA   [25]   20   20   24   13   25   9   15   21   17   25   189  
21  
22  
ESP 111   IKER MARTINEZ /
MARINA LOPEZ CASANOVA  
,       11   [35/OCS]   11   11   15   35/DNS   10   1   35/DNF   35/BFD   35/DNC   199T  
22  
23  
ARU 212   Nicole van der Velden /
Thijs Visser  
Noord, Noord   ARU   23   8   26   19   22   8   22   [28]   24   21   26   199T  
23  
24  
GBR 120   Rupert White    ,       13   15   17   22   [35/DNC]   23   35/BFD   4   18   35/BFD   20   202  
24  
25  
USA 252   John Casey /
Kristen Lane  
Hollywood, FL   USA   15   19   27   17   29   14   24   17   [35/BFD]   35/BFD   17   214  
25  
26  
CAN 100   Luke Ramsay    Vancouver, bc   CAN   [35/DNS]   35/DNS   35/DNF   35/DNS   4   29   11   18   23   15   14   219  
26  
27  
USA 033   Sandra Tartaglino /
Tyler Burd  
Tiverton, RI   USA   29   27   [35/BFD]   29   27   28   17   19   27   16   21   240  
27  
28  
USA 189   Katelyn Flood /
Keenan Madewell  
Miami, FL   USA   24   26   18   27   23   26   26   25   [28]   23   24   242  
28  
29  
CAN 135   Maxime Loiselle /
Lise Duchesne  
Quebec, QC   CAN   27   28   25   28   28   24   21   20   [29]   25   22   248  
29  
30  
BUL 047   Yoana Petrova /
Nicolay Tashev  
,       26   23   28   [31]   26   31   27   30   26   26   28   271  
30  
31  
USA 025   David Hein /
Jessica Claflin  
Rocky River, OH   USA   19   21   [35/DNF]   35/DNS   30   21   14   27   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   272  
31  
32  
USA 237   Cate' Gundlach /
Garrett Brown  
Fort Lauderdale, FL   USA   [35/DNF]   35/DNS   35/DNS   16   25   35/DNS   35/DNS   35/DNS   16   22   23   277T  
32  
33  
USA 038   Robbie Daniel /
Sarah Streater  
Clearwater, FL   USA   22   24   23   26   31   27   [35/BFD]   35/DNS   19   35/DNC   35/DNC   277T  
33  
34  
CAN 180   Morgan Cuthbertson /
Mitchell MacDonald  
Toronto, Ontario   CAN   16   29   29   32   32   [35/DNS]   28   31   30   35/DNC   35/DNC   297  
34  
 



RSX 9.5 (26 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 19, 2015 3:58:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Hometown Country  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
KOR 141   WONWOO CHO    Haeundae-gu, Busan, Busan   KOR   [6]   1   2   2   4   1   1   4   15  
1  
2  
ISR 11   Shahar Zubari    Eilat, ISRAEL   ISR   5   2   1   [9]   1   3   6   1   19T  
2  
3  
ESP 8   juan manuel moreno vega    ,       2   6   [9]   1   2   2   3   3   19T  
3  
4  
JPN 11   makoto tomizawa    yokohama, kanagawa   JPN   4   3   3   3   [6]   4   2   2   21  
4  
5  
GBR 931   Tom Squires    ,       1   9   8   6   [10]   8   5   5   42  
5  
6  
NOR 7   Sebastian Wang-Hansen    husoysund, Norge   NOR   7   [13]   10   4   9   5   4   6   45  
6  
7  
JPN 15   Itabisashi yuma    Oumihachiman, Sabae472-1   JPN   8   5   7   8   7   [11]   10   7   52  
7  
8  
CAN 33   Zachary Plavsic    WEST VANCOUVER, BC   CAN   3   10   6   10   8   10   [12]   9   56  
8  
9  
USA 75   Carson Crain    Houston, Texas   USA   9   16   5   [17]   5   6   8   8   57  
9  
10  
SWE 109   adam holm    ,       13   12   4   5   12   7   7   [27/DNC]   60  
10  
11  
USA 5   Raul Lopez    Miami, florida   USA   14   8   12   11   11   [16]   9   12   77  
11  
12  
CAN 29   Gabriel Verrier-Paquette    Montreal, QC   CAN   12   [18]   16   7   17   17   13   10   92  
12  
13  
NOR 57   Arthur Ulrichsen    Oslo, Oslo   NOR   16   4   18   18   14   15   [21]   13   98  
13  
14  
CAN 51   jean-sebastien fugere    yamachiche, Quebec   CAN   17   [20]   15   16   15   12   15   11   101  
14  
15  
HUN 199   Andras Nikl    ,       [19]   17   17   15   13   13   14   15   104  
15  
16  
6   Maximo Nores    Miami, FL   USA   10   11   14   21   19   [22]   17   16   108  
16  
17  
USA 0   Ben Barger    St Petersburg, FL   USA   11   15   13   14   3   [27/DNC]   27/DNC   27/DNC   110T  
17  
18  
TUR 07   PAMIR SACKAN    ANKARA, ANKARA   TUR   18   7   [19]   13   18   19   18   17   110T  
18  
19  
EGY 9   Mohamed Elsafty    North bergen, NJ   EGY   15   [27/DNS]   11   12   27/DNF   9   11   27/DNF   112  
19  
20  
USA 142   Connor Oursler    Belleair, FL   USA   21   14   [23]   19   21   18   19   14   126  
20  
21  
CAN 21   Max Robinson    Toronto, Ontario   CAN   20   21   21   [23]   20   14   16   20   132  
21  
22  
ARG 402   Juan Francisco Ferrandez    Vicente Lopez, Buenos Aires   ARG   22   [23]   20   22   16   21   20   18   139  
22  
23  
CHI 1   Eduardo Herman Krestschmer    Santiago, Chile   CHI   [27/OCS]   19   22   20   22   20   22   19   144  
23  
24  
USA 11   Pedro Pascual    Boca Raton, Fl   USA   [27/DNS]   22   27/DNS   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   184  
24  
25  
HUN 1   Áron Gádorfalvi    ,       [27/DNS]   27/DNS   27/DNS   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   189T  
25  
25  
GBR 1   Nick Dempsey    ,       [27/DNS]   27/DNS   27/DNS   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   189T  
25  
 



RSX 8.5 (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 19, 2015 3:58:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Hometown Country  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
GBR 94   Bryony Shaw    ,       1   1   1   1   1   1   [21/RET]   2   8  
1  
2  
GBR 30   Isobel Hamilton    ,       2   2   2   3   [4]   4   3   3   19  
2  
3  
USA 1   Farrah HALL    Annapolis, MD   USA   3   3   3   2   [7]   5   2   5   23  
3  
4  
USA 39   Solvig Sayre    Vineyard Haven, MA   USA   6   7   8   6   3   6   12   [13]   48  
4  
5  
SWE 6   Fanny Baumann    ,       8   6   7   [15]   10   3   13   8   55  
5  
6  
ITA 46   Flavia Tartaglini    ,       5   5   [21/DNF]   21/DNC   21/DNC   2   1   1   56  
6  
7  
TUR 191   DILARA URALP    ANKARA, ANKARA   TUR   13   8   10   [14]   8   9   4   7   59  
7  
8  
NOR 23   Maria Mollestad    Lysaker, Akershus   NOR   9   14   [21/DNS]   4   2   11   6   14   60T  
8  
9  
CAN 17   Nikola Girke    Vancouver, BC   CAN   [15]   9   5   9   5   14   7   11   60T  
9  
10  
MEX 13   Nicole LEvel    miami, florida   MEX   7   13   6   7   14   7   [16]   9   63  
10  
11  
GBR 956   Saskia SILLS    ,       11   12   9   12   [17]   12   5   4   65  
11  
12  
HUN 7   Diana Detre    ,       4   4   4   5   9   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   68  
12  
13  
HUN 119   Sara Cholnoky    ,       [14]   10   12   11   6   13   11   6   69  
13  
14  
CAN 65   Laurence Bonneau-Charland    Rosemere, QC   CAN   10   [16]   13   10   12   10   8   10   73  
14  
15  
CAN 24   Olivia Mew    Toronto, Ontario   CAN   12   [15]   11   13   15   8   9   15   83  
15  
16  
TUR 30   SIMLA CILINGIROGLU    ANKARA, ANKARA   TUR   [18]   11   15   8   16   17   14   12   93  
16  
17  
EST 257   Keit Järve    ,       16   [17]   14   16   11   15   10   17   99  
17  
18  
USA 41   Diego Becerra    Ft lauderdale, Florida   MEX   17   [21/DNS]   18   17   13   16   15   16   112  
18  
19  
USA 797   Charlotte Samson    Belleair, Florida   USA   [19]   18   16   18   18   18   17   18   123  
19  
20  
HUN 5555   Sara Szentivanyi    ,       20   19   17   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   140  
20  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network