2015 North American Championship/Midwinters Regatta
Coconut Grove Sailing Club (CGSC) | January 17-19, 2015in

I-420 (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 19, 2015 3:31:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (22 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Hometown Country  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
53629   Christine Klingler /
Victoria Thompson  
Darien, Ct   USA   [7]   2   1   1   4   2   5   15  
1  
2  
55162   Wiley Rogers /
Jack Parkin  
Kemah, Tx   USA   1   1   5   [13]   2   5   4   18  
2  
3  
55175   William Logue /
Bram Brakman  
Cos Cob, CT   USA   2   [17]   8   2   12   4   1   29  
3  
4  
53961   Josh Dochoda /
Kyle Dochoda  
ST PETERSBURG, Florida   USA   5   5   9   6   1   6   [11]   32  
4  
5  
53713   Audrey Giblin /
Ashton Borcherding  
Monmouth Beach, NJ   USA   4   12   3   [16]   8   3   3   33  
5  
6  
55116   Alex Abate /
Marcus Abate  
Kemah, TX   USA   [13]   10   10   8   3   11   7   49  
6  
7  
55494   Anna-Luisa Brakman /
Megan Ploch  
Darien, CT   USA   8   13   15   5   [19]   8   2   51  
7  
8  
55173   Shawn Harvey /
John Malloy  
Coconut Grove, Florida   USA   12   [15]   13   3   14   1   9   52T  
8  
9  
5396   Matt logue /
Cameron Giblin  
Cos Cob, Connecticut   USA   [15]   3   7   9   13   10   10   52T  
9  
10  
54069   Dane Byerly /
Robbie Nicholls  
Seabrook, TX   USA   3   14   2   [17]   5   17   13   54  
10  
11  
55143   Macey McCann    Kemah, TX-Texas   USA   10   7   6   12   9   [15]   12   56  
11  
12  
55174   Catherine Kerner /
Keily Gleason  
New York, NY   USA   9   8   11   15   7   12   [19]   62  
12  
13  
53438   Tyler Paige /
Marina Cano Sostre  
New York, NY   USA   11   4   16   [18]   11   14   14   70  
13  
14  
53965   James Westerberg /
Pierce Ornstein  
riverside, ct   USA   [20]   9   19   11   6   9   17   71  
14  
15  
55318   Ivan Shestopalov /
Reese Guerriero  
Miami, fl   USA   18   11   [20]   7   15   20   6   77  
15  
16  
54066   Emma Kaneti /
Grace Austin  
Mamaroneck, NY   USA   14   22   4   10   22   7   [23/DNS]   79T  
16  
17  
55148   Ryan Vittimberga /
Maxwell Vittimberga  
cedar hill, tx   USA   17   [20]   14   4   10   19   15   79T  
17  
18  
54063   Kathryn Hall /
Emily Gonzalez  
Haverford, PA   USA   6   18   12   [20]   16   18   18   88  
18  
19  
55341   Eli Burnes /
Henry Burnes  
Boston, MA   USA   19   6   17   [22]   18   13   21   94  
19  
20  
53337   Olivia de Olazarra /
Seth Rizkia  
Miami, FL   USA   16   16   18   19   21   [22]   8   98  
20  
21  
53964   Julian Martin /
Christian Ehrnrooth  
HOUSTON, TX   USA   21   19   [22]   14   17   16   20   107  
21  
22  
54068   Payton Thompson /
Meghan Gonzales  
Newport Beach, CA   USA   [22]   21   21   21   20   21   16   120  
22  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network