2015 Sunfish US National Championship at Midwinters
Melbourne Yacht Club | March 20-22, 2015

Sunfish (71 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 22, 2015 2:03:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. ECU1, Jonathan Martinette[Sunfish], NA, 1-3-2-[7]-3-2-2- ; 13   
2. 271, Conner Blouin[Sunfish], NYA, 3-1-5-5-[20]-1-4- ; 19   
3. 2, Luke Ramsay[Sunfish], NA, 13-2-6-2-[28]-10-3- ; 36   
4. 282, Jean Paul de Trazegnies[Sunfish], CRL, 5-11-8-4-6-6-[24]- ; 40   
5. 79320, david mendelblatt[Sunfish][SM], spyc, [30]-8-13-10-1-8-1- ; 41   
6. 31486, GREG GUST[Sunfish][SM], rush creek yacht club, 4-4-7-3-22-[31]-6- ; 46   
7. 188, Alonso Collantes de Riglos[Sunfish][SJ], CLUB DE REGATAS LIMA, 9-10-14-9-4-[18]-14- ; 60   
8. 19, Gabriel Sanz-Agero[Sunfish][SJ], Asovela, 6-9-15-13-8-[17]-10- ; 61   
9. 75200, Hank Saurage[Sunfish][SM], Hank Saurage, 7-5-[32]-1-25-12-16- ; 66   
10. PER 1, Alexander zimmermann[Sunfish], Club de Regatas Lima, 24-[26]-12-11-12-4-11- ; 74   
11. 473, jacobo margules[Sunfish], CYA, 2-[38]-9-6-13-13-32- ; 75   
12. 1554, Peter Stanton[Sunfish], St. Croix Yacht Club, [45]-6-1-12-16-21-25- ; 81T   
13. 117, Martin Vezina[Sunfish][SM], RBYC, 25-7-[26]-16-5-7-21- ; 81T   
14. 27, Hugo Guzmán[Sunfish], ASOVELA Guatemala, 10-17-18-18-15-[32]-13- ; 91   
15. BAH197, Paul de Souza[Sunfish][SJ], Nassau Yacht Club, 26-30-3-[36]-18-5-17- ; 99   
16. URU 182, Ignacio Rodriguez[Sunfish][SJ], Yacht Club Uruguayo, 12-23-27-15-[37]-19-5- ; 101   
17. 12, Francisco Renna[Sunfish], Club de Veleros Barlovento, [72/DNF]-15-16-17-24-23-7- ; 102   
18. ECU11, John Birkelt[Sunfish][SJ], NA, 14-16-11-21-[42]-11-31- ; 104   
19. 76443, Eugene Schmitt[Sunfish], Bay-Waveland Yacht Club, [36]-19-17-23-19-20-9- ; 107   
20. 101276, Matti Muru[Sunfish][SJ], Ont sailing team, 44-[72/OCS]-10-8-11-14-27- ; 114   
21. 78829, Dan Norton[Sunfish][SM], Douglas Lake, [34]-29-4-26-10-16-30- ; 115   
22. 11, Guillermo Flaquer[Sunfish], NA, 19-12-21-14-17-37-[39]- ; 120   
23. 55, Donnie Martinborough[Sunfish][SM], NA, [37]-32-24-28-9-24-8- ; 125   
24. 71, Marguerite Koehler[Sunfish][SL], SBWA, 11-24-22-27-33-[38]-19- ; 136T   
25. 1010, JOSE FERNANDO BOCCALANDRO[Sunfish][SJ], Escuela de Vela Americo Vespucio, 17-14-20-25-34-[41]-26- ; 136T   
26. 80243, brent evans[Sunfish][SM], Pelican YC, 8-28-30-[39]-14-34-23- ; 137T   
27. 81000, Chad Coberly[Sunfish][SM], Grand Rapids Yacht Club, 22-18-25-20-30-22-[33]- ; 137T   
28. 137, Isabella Maegli Aguero[Sunfish][SL], ASOVELA, Guatemala, [40]-13-29-33-32-3-28- ; 138   
29. 81018, Romina De iulio[Sunfish][SJ][SL], SYC, 32-[44]-38-22-7-43-15- ; 157   
30. 4, Juan Carlos Martinez[Sunfish][SM], Liga de Bolivar, 28-31-31-30-[35]-9-29- ; 158   
31. 60858, Gail Heausler[Sunfish][SM][SL], Davis Island Yacht Club, 20-22-19-31-38-35-[43]- ; 165   
32. 75451, Lawrence Suter[Sunfish][SM], Storm Trysail Club, 29-27-[61]-46-2-30-34- ; 168   
33. 324, Malcolm Smith[Sunfish][SM], NA, 38-39-23-32-[44]-15-22- ; 169   
34. 41411, Joe van Rossem[Sunfish][SM], Water Rats, 15-21-[45]-37-39-26-42- ; 180   
35. 1783801, Juan Sebastian Martinez[Sunfish][SJ], Liga de Bolivar, 41-36-37-19-27-25-[45]- ; 185   
36. 76333, Richard Tillman[Sunfish][SM], Melbourne YC, 16-42-33-[44]-31-28-37- ; 187   
37. 76356, Ronald McHenry[Sunfish][SM], pymatuning sailing club, 27-40-28-[49]-26-27-40- ; 188   
38. 77029, Dan Karnovsky[Sunfish][SM], Menemsha Pond, [54]-25-46-50-23-45-12- ; 201   
39. 77, Damian Payne[Sunfish][SM], SPBC, 18-43-35-35-36-39-[49]- ; 206   
40. 4307, Jim Koehler[Sunfish][SM], SBWA, 21-34-43-[48]-47-48-18- ; 211   
41. 4468, CAROLINA PENAGOS[Sunfish][SJ][SL], LIGA DE BOLIVAR, [72/DNF]-33-34-43-41-33-35- ; 219   
42. 24603, Dave Dunn[Sunfish][SM], NA, 52-51-50-24-29-36-[61]- ; 242   
43. 78744, Fritz Hanselman[Sunfish][SM], Lake Bluff, 53-41-36-29-[56]-47-38- ; 244T   
44. 88436, Nancy Jaywork[Sunfish][SM][SL], Rehoboth Bay Sailing Association, [59]-46-39-40-43-29-47- ; 244T   
45. 181, Don Bergman[Sunfish][SM], MBYC, 43-20-[60]-58-55-55-20- ; 251   
46. 3520, Joel Hurley[Sunfish], NA, 33-48-48-47-45-44-[52]- ; 265   
47. 37417, David Hartman[Sunfish][SM], NA, 47-54-56-42-21-51-[72/DNF]- ; 271T   
48. 78330, Derek Gauger[Sunfish][SM], BC Sailing Association, [72/DSQ]-37-42-38-40-42-72/DNC- ; 271T   
49. 79333, stephen winkler[Sunfish][SM], noclub, [55]-35-44-45-54-53-41- ; 272   
50. 8, Gustavo Ramirez[Sunfish][SJ], Liga de Bolivar, 48-[53]-51-34-50-40-51- ; 274   
51. 1946, Edward (Brad) Wagnon[Sunfish][SM], Wawasee Yacht Club, 39-47-41-52-51-[72/DNS]-50- ; 280   
52. 77721, William McLaughlin[Sunfish][SM], Marsh Creek Sailing Club, 31-55-47-55-[58]-52-54- ; 294   
53. 42563, Ash Beatty[Sunfish][SM], MISA, 23-[72/ZFP]-49-41-46-72/DNS-72/DNS- ; 303T   
54. 79403, DONALD FRITZ[Sunfish][SM], PERRYSBURG BOAT CLUB, 46-52-52-[57]-53-54-46- ; 303T   
55. 76380, DAVID SILVERMAN[Sunfish][SM], Melbourne Yacht Club (MYC), 51-[60]-55-56-48-50-44- ; 304   
56. 75236, Charles Rush[Sunfish][SM], Lake Bluff Yacht Club, 35-50-54-[64]-61-58-59- ; 317   
57. 75417, Tom Katterheinrich[Sunfish][SM], St Marys Boat Club, 42-49-53-[61]-59-60-56- ; 319T   
58. 49333, Chris Gates[Sunfish][SM], MYC, 50-56-[64]-63-49-46-55- ; 319T   
59. 81167, John H. Clark[Sunfish][SM], Melbourne Yacht Club U.S.A., 57-61-58-54-[64]-57-36- ; 323T   
60. 75324, Rita Steele[Sunfish][SM][SL], Sss, 56-45-40-53-57-[72/DNF]-72/DNC- ; 323T   
61. 79226, Holly Hanselman[Sunfish][SM][SL], Lake Bluff, 63-58-59-51-[68]-56-57- ; 344   
62. 3942, Charles Modica[Sunfish][SM], NA, 60-68-67-70-52-[72/DNS]-48- ; 365   
63. 957, Werner Scheliga[Sunfish][SM], No affiliation, 49-62-63-60-60-[72/DNS]-72/DNF- ; 366   
64. 30, Jaime Antonio Magaña Zachrisson[Sunfish][SJ], ASOVELA Guatemala, 68-66-[70]-67-62-49-62- ; 374   
65. 81107, Michael West[Sunfish][SM], NA, 64-57-57-62-63-[72/DNS]-72/DNC- ; 375T   
66. 3401, Margaret Knepper[Sunfish][SM][SL], Melbourne Yacht Club, 61-[70]-62-66-65-63-58- ; 375T   
67. 3436, Christina Chang[Sunfish][SM][Sl], NA, 65-67-66-68-[70]-62-53- ; 381   
68. 79650, Denis Wettlaufer[Sunfish][SM], NA, 62-63-65-65-71-61-[72/DNS]- ; 387   
69. 24186, Gail Turluck[Sunfish][SM][SL], NA, 66-65-68-[69]-66-64-60- ; 389   
70. 27777, Paul Odegaard[Sunfish][SM], bolton lake sc, 67-69-69-59-67-59-[72/DNF]- ; 390   
71. 79661, Bill Haberland[Sunfish][SM], NA, 58-64-71-71-69-[72/DNS]-72/DNC- ; 405   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network