2015 Berger/Stein Race 1 - Malibu & Return, So. Malibu & Return
Del Rey Yacht Club | January 03, 2015

PHRF AA (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 03, 2015 9:50:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 97656, Holua, Brack Duker, California Yacht Club, 1- ; 1   
2. USA 678, Pyewacket, Roy Disney, California YC, 2- ; 2   
3. 77000, Pendragon IV, John MacLaurin, CYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 50100, Margaritavill 1 1/2, Jay Steinbeck, CYC, 4- ; 4   
5. USA97, GRAND ILLUSION, Edward McDowell, KHYC, 5- ; 5   
6. 52592, Javelin, Dave Fell, slbyc, 6- ; 6   
7. 87654, Maverick, Chris Slagerman, California Yacht Club, 7- ; 7   
8. USA-88, OEX, John Sangmeister, LBYC, 8- ; 8   
 



PHRF A (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 03, 2015 9:50:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1211, Coquille, Gary Ezor, DRYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 20, Babe, Doug Steele, CYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 7707, GHOST II, Al Berg, SMWYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 35032, Flyingfiche, Robert,Chris Zellmer,Wacker, TPYC/LBYC, 4- ; 4   
5. 35008, Deja Vu, Thomas Payne, Rbyc, 5- ; 5   
6. 11165, Stampede, Glenn Griley, KHYC, 6- ; 6   
7. 888, White Knight, Zoltan Katinszky, cBYC, 7- ; 7   
8. 56336, French Kiss, Chris Hillseth, cyc, 8- ; 8   
9. USA 72, Tigirs, Ben/George Lakin / Kovac, Dana Point Yacht Club, 9- ; 9   
10. 56443A, Marisol, SETH HALL, CRA, 10- ; 10   
11. 56447, Green Dragon 2, Gary Green, DRYC, 11- ; 11   
12. 4417, DistraXion, Jeffery Coyle, KHYC, 12- ; 12   
13. 46565, BRAVURA, PAUL KATZ, Del Rey Yacht Club, 13- ; 13   
14. USA 37, E Ticket, Tom Hudson, AYC, 14- ; 14   
15. 69350, Pipe Dream, Matthew Rustigian, Lake Arrowhead Yacht Club, 15- ; 15   
16. 7159M, Transformer, Joel Young, DRYC, 17/DNC- ; 17   
 



PHRF B (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 03, 2015 9:50:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 46924, Trust Me, Duncan Cameron, California Yacht Club, 1- ; 1   
2. 56456, LUGANO, Mark Stratton, DRYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 56136, Bewlla Vita, Martin Burke, KHYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 46877, Klexy, Ed Jenkins, DRYC, 4- ; 4   
5. 7255, Mistral, Dan McGanty, CYC, 5- ; 5   
6. 28236, Wolfhound, Jamie Myer, Dryc, 6- ; 6   
7. 7067, Spray, BRUCE FLECK, DRYC, 7- ; 7   
8. 46575, Calais, Jerry Hunter, King Harbor Yacht Club, 8- ; 8   
9. 7101, Ceann Saile, Geoffrey Roth, Del Rey Yacht Club, 9- ; 9   
10. 69140, wahoo grafix, Richard Kelton, layc, 10- ; 10   
11. 7306, Zephyr, Jack Mayer, DRYC, 11- ; 11   
12. 97048, black knight a.k.a. carmagnole, Dan Howard, dryc, 12- ; 12   
13. 52242, Astrid, Rush Gomez, KHYC, 13- ; 13   
14. 56223, Bombadier, jon haney, Jon haney, 14- ; 14   
15. 46287, Twelve Bar Blues, Chuck Spear, PSSA, 15- ; 15   
16. 56470, ByDesign, Oliver Garrett, DRYC, 16- ; 16   
17. 204A, Grace O'Malley, Alice Leahey, California YC, 18/DNC- ; 18   
 



PHRF C (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 03, 2015 9:57:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 56272, Turn Key, Adolf Liebe, SBYRC, 1- ; 1   
2. USA 1898, Critter, James Baurley, SMWYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 77610, Infidel, Rick Ruskin, SNYRC, 3- ; 3   
4. 2, MisQue, Jerry & Lea Kaye, DRYC, 4- ; 4   
5. 87942, Scooter, Liz Hjorth, California Yacht Club, 5- ; 5   
6. 7271, Wahzoo, William Wells, CYC, 6- ; 6   
7. 18474, Zulu, Team Zulu, PSSA, 7- ; 7   
8. 133, Tripel, Lars Radmall, SMWYC, 8- ; 8   
9. 675, Miss Demeanor, Dave Angers, WSA, 9- ; 9   
10. 307, Vivace, Beverly Burr, CYC, 10- ; 10   
11. 52530, Eggemoggin, Kris Helm, SBYRC, 11- ; 11   
12. 56782, Midnight Run, John Dean, KHYC, 12- ; 12   
13. 97071, Hard Habit, Bruce Warren, DRYC, 13- ; 13   
14. 383, In Tenths, Steve Maynard, Del Rey Yacht Club, 14- ; 14   
15. 69053, Shirley & Earle, Kieran Shocklee, CYC, 17/DNC- ; 17T   
15. 52, Looney Tunes, Nigel/Glenn Brownett/VanHeel, Abyc, 17/DNF- ; 17T   
 



Cruiser A (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, September 23, 2015 5:46:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 52739, Va Pensiero, Joseph Weber, California YC, 1- ; 1   
2. 7288, Encore, John McEntire, CYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 7250, CELERITY, Bruce & Renne Bilson, CYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 7661, Pacific, Whitney Green, CYC, 4- ; 4   
5. 56700, Duchess, Ron Jacobs, DRYC, 5- ; 5   
6. 138, TIME OUT, Michael Schau, DRYC, 6- ; 6   
7. 7472, My Time 3, George Maronich, WSA, 7- ; 7   
8. 7982, New Orca, James Whiting, DRYC, 8- ; 8   
9. 77333, Superstar, Steve Zimmerman, Corsair YC, 9- ; 9   
10. 7888, IMMIGRATOR, Neville Asherson, DRYC, 10- ; 10   
 



Cruiser B (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, September 23, 2015 5:46:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 97041, Squall, Gary Brockman, SBYRC, 1- ; 1   
2. 56074, Betty, Scott McKenney, SCCYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 081, Senia Jade, Lynn Silverman, DRYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 17666, Cross Fire, Samuel (Joe) Cowan, SSC, 4- ; 4   
5. 56773, MAKANI II, EDWARD CHADROFF, DEL REY, 5- ; 5   
6. 7485, Sunshine, Lenny Gordon, PSSA, 6- ; 6   
7. 594, G-RATED, Sidney Lampert, DRYC, 7- ; 7   
8. 56695, Lil Jem, Allen Pacheco, Dryc, 8- ; 8   
9. 7336, Chutzpah, Andy Natker, Del Rey Yacht Club, 9- ; 9   
10. 56878, Wings, Rene Hollander, SBYRC, 10- ; 10   
11. 6332, Krazy Kat, Albert Algaze, Del Rey Yacht Club, 11- ; 11   
12. 56111, Canuk V, Richard Norman, SBYRC, 12- ; 12   
13. 18297, Andiamo, david stoltz, sbyrc, 13- ; 13   
 



ORCA (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 10, 2015 5:08:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 27025, Porkapotomus, Dave Licata, Cal Yacht Club, 1- ; 1   
2. 27004, HiPer, David Collins, California Yacht Club, 2- ; 2   
3. 27092, Sea Monkey, Thomas Armstrong, ORCA, 3- ; 3   
4. 7002, Spyro The Dragon, Nicholas Pike, ESY&CC, 4- ; 4   
5. FRA031, FRA031, Jerome Sammarcelli, PSSA, 5- ; 5   
6. 27089, Caribbean soul, Al Broussard, SBYRC, 6- ; 6   
7. 27082, Minette, Michael Leneman, SMWYC, 7- ; 7   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network