2015 Area J Bemis & Smythe Qualifier
SCYYRA |

Club 420 (Bemis Qualifier) (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 15 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 15, 2015 5:17:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15  Total Pos
1  
7419   Jack McGraw / Johannes McElvain    SWYC   3   [10]   3   2   1   4   4   4   1   4   2   4   4   [10]   3   39  
1  
2  
7420   Andy Reiter / Rebecca McElvain    SDYC   7   1   5   4   7   1   [14]   3   [15]   2   5   1   3   7   7   53  
2  
3  
8815   Ryan Ratliffe / Abe Dearden    MBYC   2   [13]   9   6   2   2   6   8   7   3   3   [13]   5   1   1   55  
3  
4  
6688   Roberto Stevens / Dot Obel    Del Rey Yacht Club   11   3   11   [14]   [15]   5   1   1   2   10   4   7   1   4   2   62  
4  
5  
7590   Derek Pickell / Victoria Thompson    BCYC   10   5   4   5   5   10   3   5   3   [15]   7   3   11   [15]   5   76  
5  
6  
5801   Max Brill / Ian Brill    MBYC   9   11   2   7   [14]   11   9   2   [12]   1   1   2   9   8   6   78  
6  
7  
6533   Cassie Obel / Annika Garrett    del rey yacht club   1   4   1   1   6   13   2   11   9   6   9   [14]   [15]   9   13   85  
7  
8  
5693   Aitana Mendiguren / Lorea Mendiguren    Coronado Yacht Club   [13]   2   6   11   3   7   13   6   [14]   5   6   11   2   6   12   90  
8  
9  
9315   Daisy Holthus / Amanda Majernik    SDYC   [15]   9   8   8   8   9   5   7   5   11   [12]   6   10   2   4   92  
9  
10  
9299   Grace Yakutis / Madeline Bubb    CorYC   12   7   7   9   4   3   7   12   [13]   7   10   9   6   3   [15]   96  
10  
11  
TBD   Samuel Merson / Athena Malcolm    MBYC   6   [15]   12   10   [16]   15   15   10   10   8   8   5   8   13   9   129  
11  
12  
CYC!   Jessica McJones / Gavin McJones    CALIFORNIA YC   4   6   14   15   11   6   8   14   4   14   11   12   [17]   14   [16]   133  
12  
13  
904   Niki Simon / Evan Arnold    Coronado yacht club   14   14   10   3   12   8   12   9   [16]   12   15   10   12   11   [17]   142T  
13  
14  
TBD   Kerri Luttrell    BYC   5   8   15   16   10   12   10   13   8   9   [17]   15   7   [17]   14   142T  
14  
15  
tbd   Jack Joslin    SDYC   8   12   13   12   9   14   11   [16]   6   16   14   [17]   14   16   8   153  
15  
16  
4595   Owen Schafer / Sam Roughneen    Coronado Yacht Club   16   16   16   13   13   16   16   15   [17]   [17]   16   16   16   5   10   184  
16  
17  
9278   Tanner Chapko    Coronado Yacht Club/ Mission Bay Yacht Club   [18/DNS]   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   11   13   13   8   13   12   11   189  
17  
 



Laser Radial (Smythe Qualifier) (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 13 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, March 30, 2015 6:02:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13  Total Pos
1  
183915   Lucas Pierce    Santa Barbara Yacht Club   2   2   1   [7]   2   1   1   2   2   [5.5/TIE]   3   1   1   18  
1  
2  
109153   JOSEPH HOU    NHYC/ABYC   5   1   2   3   1   5   [7]   4   4   1   [8]   2   5   33  
2  
3  
198358   Frankie Doyle    SBYC   4   [6]   3   5   [7]   2   3   3   3   3   4   4   3   37  
3  
4  
167343   Cameron Feves    Cabrillo Beach YC   1   4   4   1   [6]   6   5   6   [7]   4   2   5   2   40  
4  
5  
199342   Jessica Mc Jones    CALIFORNIA YC   [9]   3   5   4   3   4   4   1   5   5.5/TIE   1   [8]   6   41.5  
5  
6  
204389   Cole Baker    Mission Bay Yacht Club   3   7   6   2   4   3   2   5   1   [8]   6   3   [8]   42  
6  
7  
200400   D'amy Steward    ABYC / CYC   6   5   [8]   6   5   7   6   [8]   8   7   7   7   7   71  
7  
8  
174289   Caden Scheiblauer    Santa Barbara YC   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   7   6   2   5   6   4   85  
8  
9  
154108   Braedon Baum    Ventura Yacht Club   7   8   7   8   8   8   10/DNF   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   100  
9  
10  
165925   Alex Krouse    King Harbor Yacht Club   8   9   9   9   9   9   8   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   105  
10  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network