Wurstfest Regatta II
One Design Line
Lake Canyon Yacht Club | November 11-December 31, 1969

J/22 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 12, 2006 1:20:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
118      Phillip Davis   NMYC   2   1   1   2   1   7  
1  
2  
269   Double Trouble   Jim Dent/Garity   LCYC   1   2   3   1   4   11  
2  
3  
862   Serendipity   A. E. "Bubba" Harris   Lake Canyon Yacht Club   3   3   2   4   2   14  
3  
4  
306   Good Grief   Bill McVey   LCYC   4   4   4   3   3   18  
4  
5  
1527   Bipolar   Charles Rolling   LCYC   5   5   5   5   5   25  
5  
 



J/24 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 12, 2006 1:20:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
2829   Red Stripe   Doug Weakly   Corpus   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
3477   Good Bull 2   David Hayslip   Grapevine Sailing Club   2   4   3   2   2   13T  
2  
3  
1564   Code Blue   Charles Singstad   Austin yacht Club   3   2   2   3   3   13T  
3  
4  
2961   Siren   Tonja Sanchez   DCYC   7/DNF   3   7/DNS   4   4   25  
4  
5  
43   Tropical Aggression   Stuart Lindow   gbca   7/DNF   7/DNF   7/DNS   7/DNC   7/DNC   35T  
5  
5  
272   Flour Power   John Ahern   LCYC   7/DNF   7/DNF   7/DNS   7/DNC   7/DNC   35T  
5  
 



Catalina 22 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 12, 2006 1:20:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
160   Bulletproof   Gene Fergusoon   FWBC   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
555   Surfboard Ranch   Gary Bourgeois   lcyc   4   2   2   2   2   12  
2  
3  
5785   calypso   marilyn boemer   grapevine sailing club   3   4   3   3   3   16  
3  
4  
5572   EL FEO   Bob Gross   LCYC   2   3   4   4   5   18  
4  
5  
15550   WindPower   Erik Slockers   Grapevine Sailing Club   6   5   5   6   4   26  
5  
6  
11231   GoinQuackers   Rick Powers   SHSC   5   8/DNF   6   5   6   30  
6  
7  
12682   Playtherapy   Catherine Parten   LCYC   7   6   7   7   7   34  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network