2015 Hobie 17 North American Championships
Hobie Fleet 10 and Division 7 | June 08-12, 2015

Hobie 17 (24 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 19 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, June 12, 2015 3:55:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 6726, Phil Colliins, Hobie Fleet 131, 3-1-1-1-1-1-4-1-1-1-3-[5]-4-1-1-1-1-1-1- ; 28   
2. 6713, Greg Raybon, SHBCC, 6-[9]-2-4-2-2-1-3-3-3-2-1-1-3-2-2-2-4-3- ; 46   
3. 6723, John Bauldry, CRAM and Hobie Fleet 276, 13-2-3-2-3-3-2-7-2-2-1-10-11-2-[25/DNF]-3-3-5-4- ; 78   
4. 6967, Kenneth Hilk, Rehoboth, 4-8-[13]-7-6-4-8-2-12-6-11-4-2-6-5-4-11-6-8- ; 114   
5. 6958, Bill Kast, Fleet 416, 7-10-6-3-10-10-7-5-7-4-10-[16]-5-4-6-5-5-12-2- ; 118   
6. 6707, Bart Beck, Fleet 61 / 50 / 56, 9-5-7-6-5-5-6-4-4-13-8-2-[14]-5-3-9-12-7-12- ; 122   
7. 6725, Dave Stiemsma, Fleet 519, 2-3-[14]-9-11-7-3-11-9-5-14-8-6-13-4-11-8-2-7- ; 133   
8. 03, Stephen Acquart, Hobie Fleet 128, 1-7-9-[25/OCS]-4-8-10-10-14-10-9-11-7-10-8-6-6-9-10- ; 149   
9. 6711, Benge Brown, NAHCA, [15]-4-8-11-8-6-5-9-5-7-12-9-13-8-12-12-10-10-5- ; 154   
10. 79, Slim johnson, clyc, 8-6-15-8-12-9-9-13-6-9-4-14-15-9-10-7-4-[25/OCS]-6- ; 164   
11. 8854, Jane B Sherrod, Texas City Dike Yacht Club, 5-12-17-5-15-17-14-16-[25/DNC]-11-7-12-3-11-7-17-17-11-11- ; 208   
12. 6641, Jimmie Smith, Sunken Bridge Yacht Club, 11-13-10-18-[21]-18-13-14-11-8-13-13-10-15-11-14-7-14-14- ; 227   
13. 1366, Gustavo Pinto, None, 10-11-5-13-7-13-16-18-17-16-[19]-17-9-12-13-13-18-13-15- ; 236   
14. 6344, Jim Disano, Carlyle Sailing Association, 12-16-12-19-17-15-11-15-16-18-5-3-16-14-[25/DNC]-16-20-16-13- ; 254   
15. 6636, Alex Bommersbach, yankton, 18-17-18-14-18-16-15-6-8-12-18-18-[25/DNF]-25/DNC-25/DNC-8-14-3-9- ; 262   
16. 1701, Chris Wessels, CLYC, 20-14-4-10-24-11-17-12-15-15-16-6-20-[25/DNC]-25/DNF-18-16-15-16- ; 274   
17. 6469, Byron Frey, Hobie Fleet 443, [25/DNC]-19-20-15-9-14-20-8-10-19-15-19-17-7-9-15-13-25/OCS-25/DNF- ; 279   
18. 6719, Andrew larson, fleet 475 Storm Lake, IA, 14-15-11-[25/OCS]-16-19-19-20-13-17-17-7-19-25/DNC-25/DNC-10-15-8-25/DNF- ; 295   
19. 6596, Dan Romcevich Romcevich, Fleet 61, 16-18-16-16-13-21-21-19-18-21-20-21-12-[25/DNC]-25/DNC-20-19-17-17- ; 330   
20. 6346, Dennis McCredie, Fleet 23, [25/DNC]-21-19-12-20-12-18-17-25/DNC-14-6-23-25/DNF-25/DNC-25/DNC-19-9-25/DNF-25/DNC- ; 340   
21. 6509, Tom Burnley, NOCKAMIXON SAIL CLUB, [25/DNC]-23-22-20-22-23-23-23-19-23-22-22-21-16-14-22-21-19-18- ; 373   
22. 6434, David Daniel, Hobie Fleet 50, 61, 156, 21-22-23-21-23-22-22-22-20-22-23-20-18-[25/DNC]-25/DNC-21-22-18-19- ; 384   
23. 6395, Bruce Fields, Div 14 Fleet 251, 17-20-21-17-14-20-12-21-[25/DNF]-24-25/DNF-24-25/DNF-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC- ; 390   
24. 6729, Steve Brewer, CLYC, 19-[25/DNC]-25/DNC-25/DNC-19-25/DNF-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC-20-21-15-8-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNF-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC- ; 402   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network