2015 'Round-the-Buoy Races - Thursday
The Edgartown Yacht Club | July 23, 2015

Class 2 PHRF A (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 23, 2015 3:31:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
37   Brigadoon   42   Michael Williamson    Portsmouth Yacht Club   1   5   1   1   1   9T  
1  
2  
USA77   Saykadoo   51   Stephen McManus    Annapolis Yacht Club   2   1   2   2   2   9T  
2  
3  
30020   Stark Raving Mad   30   James Madden    New York Yacht Club   4   4   3   3   4   18  
3  
4  
USA30016   Just A friend   30   Clayton Deutsch    NYYC   3   2   4   4   6   19  
4  
5  
50454   Après   51   Stephen Besse    Vineyard Haven and Holmes Hole Sailing   6   3   6   6   5   26  
5  
6  
30007   NYABINGHI   30   Angus Davis    Bristol Yacht Club   5   6   12/DNF   5   3   31  
6  
7  
51102   Kindred Spirits   51   Richard Joy    Mattapoisett Yacht Club   7   7   5   7   7   33  
7  
8  
9   Scheggia   42   Tim Gollin    Sail MV   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   60T  
8  
8  
1666   Gyre   0   Christopher Kennedy    Hyannisport   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   60T  
8  
8  
US60464   WINGS   54   RICHARD EGAN    HYANNIS YACHT CLUB   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   60T  
8  
8  
43777   Crazy Horse   -9   Kevin McLaughlin    Low Tide   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   60T  
8  
 



Class 3 PHRF B (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 23, 2015 3:38:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
72   Gut Feeling   66   ted herlihy    new bedford   2   1   2   1   6  
1  
2  
NA24   GALLANT   78   Erik Derecktor    NASS   1   3   1   2   7  
2  
3  
563   Hardtack   90   Matthew Schmitt    Buzzards YC   4   4   4   3   15  
3  
4  
NA25   TENACIOUS   78   Jackson Niketas    NASS   3   2   6   5   16  
4  
5  
413   Dark 'n Stormy   90   Joyce/Reservitz /Wagner    Buzzards YC/Plymouth YC   5   5   3   4   17  
5  
6  
52044   Ruse   66   William Marsh    Hyannis Yacht Club   6   8   5   8   27T  
6  
7  
60484   Fidelis   96   Brian Crowley    Megansett Yacht Club   7   6   7   7   27T  
7  
8  
33813   Cygne   84   Norman Lewis    New York Yacht Club   8   7   8   6   29  
8  
9  
41150   Uncle Joe   72   Ashley Simpson    Constitution YC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   48T  
9  
9  
USA 205   RAPTOR   69   Ed Dailey    Beverly Yacht Club   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   48T  
9  
9  
32800   Tangent   87   Peter Schwebach    Mattapoisett   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   48T  
9  
 



Class 4 Double-Handed (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 23, 2015 3:40:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
57   Undine   129   Edward Cerullo    EYC   2   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
18   Arrow   138   Harald Findlay    Edgartown Yacht Club   1   2   2   2   7  
2  
3  
18   Iniki   120   Paul Stafford    Edgartown Yacht Club   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   20T  
3  
3  
20283   ATALANTA   207   Richard Sides    eastern YC, Marblehead   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   20T  
3  
 



Class 4 PHRF C (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 23, 2015 3:40:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Class 1 IRC (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 23, 2015 3:20:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
USA50069   Temptation Oakcliff   1.253   Arthur Santry    Oakcliff Sailing   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
2829   Foggy   1.42   Richard Cohen    NYC   2   2   2   2   8  
2  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network