2015 'Round-the-Buoy Races
The Edgartown Yacht Club | July 23-24, 2015

Class 2 PHRF A (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 24, 2015 1:59:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 37, Brigadoon, J Boats J 111, Michael Williamson, Portsmouth Yacht Club, 1-5-1-1-1-4-3- ; 16   
2. USA77, Saykadoo, J-Boat J-120, Stephen McManus, Annapolis Yacht Club, 2-1-2-2-2-5-5- ; 19   
3. 30020, Stark Raving Mad, US Watercraft C&C 30 OD, James Madden, New York Yacht Club, 4-4-3-3-4-2-1- ; 21   
4. USA30016, Just A friend, USWatercraft C&C 30, Clayton Deutsch, NYYC, 3-2-4-4-6-6-2- ; 27   
5. 50454, Apr├Ęs, J Boats J-120, Stephen Besse, Vineyard Haven and Holmes Hole Sailing, 6-3-6-6-5-3-6- ; 35   
6. 30007, NYABINGHI, C&C Yachts C&C 30 One Design, Angus Davis, Bristol Yacht Club, 5-6-12/DNF-5-3-1-4- ; 36   
7. 51102, Kindred Spirits, J Boat J/120, Richard Joy, Mattapoisett Yacht Club, 7-7-5-7-7-7-7- ; 47   
8. US60464, WINGS, JBOATS J46, RICHARD EGAN, HYANNIS YACHT CLUB, 12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 84T   
9. 43777, Crazy Horse, Baltic JV50, Kevin McLaughlin, Low Tide, 12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 84T   
10. 1666, Gyre, Einar Ohlson Sloop, Christopher Kennedy, Hyannisport, 12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 84T   
11. 9, Scheggia, Brenta B38, Tim Gollin, Sail MV, 12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 84T   
 



Class 3 PHRF B (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 24, 2015 2:04:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 72, Gut Feeling, J boats J109, ted herlihy, new bedford, 2-1-2-1-2-2- ; 10   
2. NA24, GALLANT, PEARSON COMPOSITES NAVY 44 MK II, Erik Derecktor, NASS, 1-3-1-2-3-3- ; 13   
3. NA25, TENACIOUS, PEARSON COMPOSITES NAVY 44 MK II, Jackson Niketas, NASS, 3-2-6-5-1-1- ; 18   
4. 563, Hardtack, J Boats J105, Matthew Schmitt, Buzzards YC, 4-4-4-3-4-5- ; 24   
5. 413, Dark 'n Stormy, JBoats J/105, Joyce/Reservitz /Wagner, Buzzards YC/Plymouth YC, 5-5-3-4-6-4- ; 27   
6. 52044, Ruse, Swan Swan44-2, William Marsh, Hyannis Yacht Club, 6-8-5-8-8-7- ; 42   
7. 60484, Fidelis, Sabre 426, Brian Crowley, Megansett Yacht Club, 7-6-7-7-10-8- ; 45   
8. 33813, Cygne, Nautor Swan 46, Norman Lewis, New York Yacht Club, 8-7-8-6-7-12/DNF- ; 48   
9. 32800, Tangent, Tartan Tangent One, Peter Schwebach, Mattapoisett, 12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-5-6- ; 59   
10. 41150, Uncle Joe, J-Boats J/35, Ashley Simpson, Constitution YC, 12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-9-12/DNF- ; 69   
11. USA 205, RAPTOR, J/Boats J/109, Ed Dailey, Beverly Yacht Club, 12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 72   
 



Class 4 PHRF C (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 24, 2015 2:09:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 40825, SUMMERIN, Sabre Sabre 36, Jody Graul, Nahant Dory Club / Lynn Yacht Cl;ub, 1-1- ; 2   
2. 40136, ASTRAEA, Hinckley Bermuda 40, John Spillane, Hyannis Yacht Club, 5/DNC-5/DNC- ; 10T   
3. USA 12033, SPARKLE PONY, Kirie Elite 37, Bill Finn Francis Shiman-Hackett, Savin Hill YC / Constitution YC, 5/DNC-5/DNC- ; 10T   
4. none, Pandora, Bernie Huddlestun Catboat, Drew Staniar, Off Soundings, 5/DNC-5/DNC- ; 10T   
 



Class 4 Double-Handed (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 24, 2015 2:07:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 57, Undine, Morris Morris M36 SD, Edward Cerullo, EYC, 2-1-1-1-2-3- ; 10   
2. 18, Arrow, Bianca Yachts Aphrodite 101, Harald Findlay, Edgartown Yacht Club, 1-2-2-2-3-2- ; 12   
3. 18, Iniki, Pearson Alerion Express 38, Paul Stafford, Edgartown Yacht Club, 5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-1-1- ; 22   
4. 20283, ATALANTA, Sabre 28 Ketch, Richard Sides, eastern YC, Marblehead, 5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC- ; 30   
 



Class 1 IRC (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 24, 2015 1:54:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA50069, Temptation Oakcliff, Ker Ker 50, Arthur Santry, Oakcliff Sailing, 1-1-1-1-1-1- ; 6   
2. 2829, Foggy, Brooklin Boatyard Frers, Richard Cohen, NYC, 2-2-2-2-2-2- ; 12   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network