KHYC SPINNAKER SERIES 2015
King Harbor Yacht Club |

PHRF A (38 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 26, 2015 12:59:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  4   5  Total Pos
1  
57990   Hot rum   117   Albert Castillon
brian folkman  
rbyc-khyc   1   2   3  
1  
2  
4417   DistraXion   33   Jeffery Coyle    KHYC   5   1   6T  
2  
3  
35008   Deja Vu   42   Thomas Payne    RBYC   3   3   6T  
3  
4  
USA 37   Blade II   -3   Mick Shlens    KHYC   2   39/DNC   41  
4  
5  
56136   Bella Vita   81   Marty Burke    KHYC   39/DNC   4   43T  
5  
6  
46879   Noah Genda   69   Wilfred Poiesz    KHYC   4   39/DNC   43T  
6  
7  
11165   Stampede   33   Glenn Griley    KHYC   39/DNC   5   44  
7  
8  
87309   Priorities   96   Bob Cole    KHYC   39/DNC   6   45T  
8  
9  
USA 103   Growlie   90   Bill Johnson    CBYC   6   39/DNC   45T  
9  
10  
87027   Flying Dutchman   84   Jason Herring    KHYC   39/DNC   7   46T  
10  
11  
130   Amateurs (D.H.)   90   Mark Folkman    KHYC   7   39/DNC   46T  
11  
12  
USA 54   USA 54   96   charles bielecki    KHYC   39/DNC   8   47T  
12  
13  
87027   Flying Dutchman   84   Jason Herring    KHYC   8   39/DNC   47T  
13  
14  
7306   Zephyr   69   Jack Mayer    DRYC   39/DNC   39/DNC   78T  
14  
14  
57990   hot rum   117   albert casttillon
brian folkman  
rbyc   39/DNC   39/DNC   78T  
14  
14  
87027   Flying Dutchman   84   Jason Herring    KHYC   39/DNC   39/DNC   78T  
14  
14  
97626   Nitro   84   John Messenger    KHYC   39/DNC   39/DNC   78T  
14  
14  
46192   H2   96   Ross Moore    KHYC   39/DNC   39/DNC   78T  
14  
14  
97358   PANACHE   144   KENNY DAIR
STEVE DAIR  
CBYC   39/DNC   39/DNC   78T  
14  
14  
130   Amateurs   90   Mark Folkman    KHYC   39/DNC   39/DNC   78T  
14  
14  
USA 15   Huckleberry2   42   Jim murell    khyc   39/DNC   39/DNC   78T  
14  
14  
USA 54   USA 54   0   Charlie Bielecki    King Harbor YC   39/DNC   39/DNC   78T  
14  
14  
1235   Fleeboflam   186   Denise Imhoff
Matthew McGrath  
USS   39/DNC   39/DNC   78T  
14  
14  
USA54      66   Charlie Bielecki    KHYC   39/DNC   39/DNC   78T  
14  
14  
57990   Hot Rum   117   Albert Castillon    RBYC   39/DNC   39/DNC   78T  
14  
14  
129   Dark and Stormy   39   Alicia Minana    khyc   39/DNC   39/DNC   78T  
14  
14  
56136   Bella Vita   69   Marty Burke    KHYC   39/DNC   39/DNC   78T  
14  
14  
87309   Priorities   96   Bob Cole    KHYC   39/DNC   39/DNC   78T  
14  
14  
72   Gumby   72   Joel Sprague    Redondo Beach Yacht Club   39/DNC   39/DNC   78T  
14  
14  
46380   Avet   108   Curt Johnson    California Yacht Club   39/DNC   39/DNC   78T  
14  
14  
46192   H2 Blue   96   Ross Moore    KHYC   39/DNC   39/DNC   78T  
14  
14  
11165   Stampede   96   Glenn Griley    KHYC   39/DNC   39/DNC   78T  
14  
14  
35008   deja vu   42   Thomas Payne    RBYC   39/DNC   39/DNC   78T  
14  
14  
27064   FangDango   -44   Jim Legge    KHYC   39/DNC   39/DNC   78T  
14  
14  
11165   Stampede   33   Glenn Griley    KHYC   39/DNC   39/DNC   78T  
14  
14  
97309   Priorities   96   Bob Cole    KHYC   39/DNC   39/DNC   78T  
14  
14  
35008   Deja Vu (D.H.)   42   Thomas Payne
David Doeh  
RBYC   39/DNC   39/DNC   78T  
14  
14  
60   Tensor   111   John Selmon    KHYC   39/DNC   39/DNC   78T  
14  
 



PHRF B (33 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 26, 2015 12:00:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  4   5  Total Pos
1  
1235   Fleeboflam   186   Denise Imhoff    VSC   2   2   4  
1  
2  
28124   No Way!   138   Don Souther    KHYC   34/DNC   1   35T  
2  
3  
97668A   Second Wind   222   Jerry Vellutini    KHYC   1   34/DNC   35T  
3  
4  
97321   Bad Wolf   150   Len Abbeduto    KHYC   34/DNC   3   37T  
4  
5  
56127   A Cappella   150   Denny Browne    KHYC   3   34/DNC   37T  
5  
6  
56782   Midnight Run   150   John Dean    KHYC   34/DNC   4   38T  
6  
7  
56127   A Cappella   150   Denny Browne    KHYC   4   34/DNC   38T  
7  
8  
56127   A Cappella   150   Denny Browne    KHYC   34/DNC   5   39T  
8  
9  
97850   No Way!!   138   Don Souther    KHYC   5   34/DNC   39T  
9  
10  
46470   Velociraptor   138   Udo Kolter    KHYC   34/DNC   6   40  
10  
11  
47775   Rafale   180   Albert Solbes    RBYC   34/DNC   7   41  
11  
12  
27432   oliver   201   john / bob mitchell / mackenzie    khyc   34/DNC   8   42  
12  
13  
97668   Second Wind   222   Jerry Vellutini    KHYC   34/DNC   9   43  
13  
14  
97668   Second Wind   222   Jerry Vellutini    KHYC   34/DNC   34/DNC   68T  
14  
14  
97850   No Way!!   138   Don Souther    KHYC   34/DNC   34/DNC   68T  
14  
14  
207   Sails Coll   156   Julie Coll    KHYC   34/DNC   34/DNC   68T  
14  
14  
46470   Velociraptor   138   Udo Kolter    KHYC   34/DNC   34/DNC   68T  
14  
14  
47775   Rafale   180   Albert Solbes    RBYC   34/DNC   34/DNC   68T  
14  
14  
56384   Meimi II   275   Michael Devine    KHYC   34/DNC   34/DNC   68T  
14  
14  
56732   Sheridan Mae   135   Steve Davis    KHYC   34/DNC   34/DNC   68T  
14  
14  
97668A   Second Wind   222   J Vellutini    KHYC   34/DNC   34/DNC   68T  
14  
14  
57935   Proper Lady   204   Bob Cash    khyc   34/DNC   34/DNC   68T  
14  
14  
56384   Meimi II   275   Michael Devine    KHYC   34/DNC   34/DNC   68T  
14  
14  
46470   Velocirapter   138   Udo Kolter    KHYC   34/DNC   34/DNC   68T  
14  
14  
97668   Second Wind   222   Jerry Vellutini    KHYC   34/DNC   34/DNC   68T  
14  
14  
97850   No Way!!   138   Don Souther    KHYC   34/DNC   34/DNC   68T  
14  
14  
95850   No Way!!   138   Don souther    KHYC   34/DNC   34/DNC   68T  
14  
14  
56127   A Cappella   150   Denny Browne    HKHYC   34/DNC   34/DNC   68T  
14  
14  
46470   Velociraptor   138   Udo Kolter    KHYC   34/DNC   34/DNC   68T  
14  
14  
97668   Second Wind   222   Jerry Vellutini    KHYC   34/DNC   34/DNC   68T  
14  
14  
8215   Sugarshaker   150   Dom Simonetti    KHYC   34/DNC   34/DNC   68T  
14  
14  
47775   Rafale   180   Albert Solbes    RBYC   34/DNC   34/DNC   68T  
14  
14  
46470   Velociraptor   138   Udo Kolter    KHYC   34/DNC   34/DNC   68T  
14  
 



Martin 242 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 08, 2015 12:06:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
97321   Bad Wolf   150   Len Abbeduto    KHYC   1   5/DNC   5/DNC   11  
1  
2  
87358   Sunday Flyer   150   Emil Tarnosky    KHYC   2   5/DNC   5/DNC   12  
2  
3  
207   Sails Coll   150   Julie Coll    KHYC   4/DNF   5/DNC   5/DNC   14  
3  
4  
97321   Bad Wolf   150   Len Abbeduto    KHYC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   15  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network