Spring Dinghy Regatta
St. Francis Yacht Club | March 07-08, 2015

Club 420 (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 08, 2015 6:50:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
1869   S.S. Marie Bergsund   Will Martens    Sfyc   1   1   1   4   [15/OCS]   1   8  
1  
2  
6795      Lawson Willard    SFYC / StFYC   2   [3]   2   2   1   2   9  
2  
3  
6796   Slow and Steady...   Gwyneth Dunlevy    St. Francis Yacht Club   [9]   5   3   3   2   5   18  
3  
4  
7226      Thomas Samuels    PYSF   5   7   7   [8]   3   4   26  
4  
5  
6798      Spencer Paulsen    St. Francis Yacht Club   3   6   5   7   8   [15/OCS]   29  
5  
6  
7335   Alameda   Aitor Iriso    EYC   7   8   6   6   4   [15/OCS]   31  
6  
7  
7591      Hayden Potter    SYC   6   [9]   9   9   5   3   32  
7  
8  
7336      Victoria Oldham    Encinal Yacht Club   4   4   13   1   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   37  
8  
9  
6562   none   Maria Casciani    Richmond/ San Francisco Yacht Club   [15/DSQ]   2   4   5   15/OCS   15/DNC   41  
9  
10  
6799      Ryder Easterlin    Saint Francis Yacht Club   12   11   10   [13]   6   6   45  
10  
11  
6436      Sam Reynolds    PYSF   10   12   [15/DNC]   11   7   7   47  
11  
12  
6797   TBD   Jack Sutter    STFYC/RYC   11   13   8   12   9   [15/DNC]   53  
12  
13  
6891      Tye Varnes    SYC   8   10   11   14   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   58  
13  
14  
5803      Albert Zhao    PYSF   13   [15/DNC]   12   10   15/DNC   15/DNC   65  
14  
 



5O5 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 08, 2015 6:13:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
9115   IO Integration   Mike holt    Santa Cruz YC   1   1   1   [3]   2   1   6  
1  
2  
8714   greenie   Mike Martin    NHYC / StFYC   [8]   5   3   1   1   3   13  
2  
3  
9073   Dog n Pony Rides Again   Bruce Edwards    StFYC   3   3   2   [7]   4   5   17T  
3  
4  
9042   Stimulus Package   JB Turney    StFYC   [5]   4   4   2   3   4   17T  
4  
5  
8970      Robert Tennant    RVicYC   4   2   5   4   [7]   6   21  
5  
6  
9082   Miracle   Jeff Miller    SCYC   2   6   7   [13/DNC]   5   2   22  
6  
7  
8786   Bird Dog   David Chatham    Bird Dog YC   6   [7]   6   5   6   7   30  
7  
8  
8084   Rob's Old Boat   Aaron Ross    Santa Cruz Yacht Club   9   8   8   6   8   [13/RET]   39  
8  
9  
8755   Banshee   Brian Trainor    Kitsilano Yacht Club   7   10   11   10   10   [13/DNC]   48  
9  
10  
8937      Tim Murphy    TISC   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   8   9   8   51  
10  
11  
7069   Tiburon   Christopher Oleary    BYC   11   11   9   9   [13/DNF]   13/DNC   53  
11  
12  
8931   Duesentrieb   Dan Esdorn    St FYC   10   9   10   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   55  
12  
 



Laser Radial (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 08, 2015 6:50:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
128247      Laird Henkel    none   1   1   1   1   2   [7/DNC]   6  
1  
2  
183838      Sumner Strumph    StFYC   2   [3]   2   2   1   1   8  
2  
3  
147400   Because I'm happy   Stephen Aguilar    Folsom lake yacht club   4   2   4   3   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   20  
3  
4  
205423   Vitamin Sea   Leonardo Biral    San Francisco Yacht Club   3   4   3   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   24  
4  
5  
154286      Kirsten Bergstrom    Corinthian Yacht Club of Seattle   5   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   4   7/DNC   7/DNC   30  
5  
6  
194041      mark halman    RYC   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   35  
6  
 



Laser Standard (25 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 14, 2015 12:43:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
187393      Richard Didham    StFYC, RYC   1   1   1   1   1   [4]   5  
1  
2  
50      Will Dana    StFYC/SFYC   2   4   4   4   [14]   2   16T  
2  
3  
203960   Treadstone   Andrew Holdsworth    StFYC   3   3   3   [12]   2   5   16T  
3  
4  
187239      Alex Moody    San Francisco Yacht Club   4   6   8   [13]   3   1   22  
4  
5  
167136   Seaweed Magnet   Emilio Castelli    Santa Rosa Sailing Club   6   5   5   [16]   4   3   23  
5  
6  
198739   left shark   david lapier    --   [10]   2   6   8   6   7   29  
6  
7  
8   Downspeed Manuever   Kurt Wessels    StFYC   7   [10]   9   2   7   8   33  
7  
8  
72   Crew Needed   Matthew Sessions    San Francisco Yacht Club   5   8   10   3   8   [12]   34  
8  
9  
196815   Bull Moose   Ben Rohr    EYC   11   13   2   [14]   10   6   42  
9  
10  
199551   crewless 2   Packy Davis    stfyc   9   12   12   5   16   [26/DNC]   54  
10  
11  
208068   Double Down   Parker Klebahn    San Francisco/St. Francis Yacht Club   15   11   [16]   6   12   11   55  
11  
12  
194247      Michael Levy    Santa Cruz Yacht Club   [21]   9   19   15   5   9   57  
12  
13  
166835   Goat   Nicklas Gardner    Encinal Yacht Club   16   [18]   15   10   11   10   62  
13  
14  
8X      Rich Bergsund    SFYC   8   16   17   7   15   [26/DNC]   63T  
14  
15  
195948   Team Rogue Rigging   Ryan Nelson    Richmond Yacht Club   [17]   14   13   9   13   14   63T  
15  
16  
197058      Walt Spevak    Okoboji YC   13   19   11   18   9   [26/DNC]   70  
16  
17  
173666   over the Line   Mike Bishop    StFYC   12   7   7   [26/DNC]   26/DNC   26/DNC   78  
17  
18  
184545   Flipper   Christopher Williams    Brant Beach YC   [20]   20   18   11   19   13   81  
18  
19  
179426   Dean Wormer Was Wrong   Stephen Orosz    SSC   14   15   [21]   20   17   16   82  
19  
20  
187317   Misery Stick   Harry Schmidt    SFYC   18   17   [20]   17   18   15   85  
20  
21  
192948      Robbie O'Brien    BYC, Howth YC   22   22   14   19   21   [26/DNC]   98T  
21  
22  
154206      Joshua Siudyla    Richmond Yacht Club   19   21   [22]   21   20   17   98T  
22  
23  
191555      Jorge Iriso    EYC   [26/DNC]   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   130T  
23  
23  
199537      stephen Bourdow    santa cruz yc   [26/DNC]   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   130T  
23  
23  
15876   Afternoon Delight   Nick Cave    LWSC   [26/DNC]   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   130T  
23  
 



Weta. (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 08, 2015 6:13:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
572   Squirrel Launcher   Robert Hyde    RYC   2   [3]   2   1   3   2   10  
1  
2  
397   Hot Donutz   Jonathan Weston    KKYC   3   2   3   [8/DNC]   2   1   11  
2  
3  
740   weta   david berntsen    RYC   4   4   1   [8/RET]   1   3   13  
3  
4  
376   Loose Cannon   Gordon Lyon    BAMA   1   1   [8/DNC]   2   4   8/DNC   16  
4  
5  
389   Seikaiha   G. Marc Simmel    BAMA   5   5   4   [8/DNF]   8/DNC   8/DNC   30  
5  
6  
744   Weta   Mike Neidig    Santa Cruz   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   40T  
6  
6  
578   Aegir   Quintin Boe    RYC   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNF   8/DNC   8/DNC   40T  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network