Falmouth Yacht Club Race to Hyannis
Falmouth Yacht Club | May 22, 2015

Spinnaker (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, May 22, 2015 7:31:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
51918   Shout   -6   John Chuang    Constitution Yacht Club   1   1  
1  
2  
52475   Agora   75   David Powers    Constitution Yacht Club   2   2  
2  
3  
4221   Migration   -3   Adrian Ionescu    NYYC/CYC   3   3  
3  
4  
227   Waterwolf   90   Ed Lobo    LTYC   4   4  
4  
5  
5133   KINSHIP   27   j. Thomas Selldorff    New Bedford YC   5   5  
5  
6  
43777   Crazy Horse   -9   Kevin McLaughlin    Low Tide   6   6  
6  
7  
352   Lyric   90   Pete Lebish    Buzzards   7   7  
7  
8  
563   Hardtack   90   Matthew Schmitt    Buzzards YC   8   8  
8  
9  
52897   Blue Sky   102   Alan Savenor    KYC   9   9  
9  
10  
USA 413   Dark 'n Stormy   90   Joyce, Reservitz & Wagner    Buzzards YC, Plymouth YC   10   10  
10  
11  
33355   Fearless   30   Shaun Ensor    MYC   11   11  
11  
 



No-Spinnaker (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, May 22, 2015 7:33:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
379   Time Out   165   Doug Evans    Hyannis Yacht Club   1   1  
1  
2  
USA 12033   SPARKLE PONY   126   Bill Finn Francis Shiman-Hackett    Savin Hill YC / Constitution YC   2   2  
2  
3  
3603   Big Sandwich   174   Hayley Reifeiss    Plymouth Yacht Club   3   3  
3  
4  
481   Calypso   195   Denis Yannatos    none   4   4  
4  
5  
40635   tonga   129   mark fitzgerald    savin hill yc   5   5  
5  
6  
33867   Alquemie   123   Marc Bucklen    Hull   6   6  
6  
7  
USA 60475   Trust Me   123   Jeff Dowling    Plymouth YC   7   7  
7  
8  
52752   Panacea   144   Bill Campbell    Indianapolis Sailing Club   8   8  
8  
9  
31205   Austerity   162   Jay Fisher    Buzzards YC   9   9  
9  
10  
60405   Artful Dodger   145   Michael Powers    Falmouth Yatch Club   10   10  
10  
11  
USA 93035   Trinity   129   David McDonough    Trinity Yacht Club   11   11  
11  
12  
60400   Veruca Salt   57   Matthew Chalmers    Boston Yacht Club   12   12  
12  
13  
15   Ariel   117   Douglas Ryan    Hull YC   13   13  
13  
14  
434   Reflections   156   Steve Bearden    Hingham YC   14   14  
14  
15  
1056953   Wind Tango   100   Ed Redmond    Kingman Yacht Club, Blue Water Sailing Club, Masonic YC   17/DNC   17T  
15  
15  
49   Perfect Summer   105   Robert Solomon    Indianapolis Sailing club   17/DNF   17T  
15  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network