92nd Annual Regatta
Edgartown Yacht Club | July 16-18, 2015

Herreshoff 12.5 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Rhodes 19 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Shields (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 18, 2015 1:52:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
251   Amusing   Paul Mitchell    EYC   [4]   1   2   2   1   1   3   10T  
1  
2  
239   Syrinx   William Berry    Beverly Yacht Club   2   2   [3]   1   2   2   1   10T  
2  
3  
223   Aileen223   tim bryan    Edgartwon YC   1   3   [5]   4   3   3   2   16  
3  
4  
11   Deja Vu   John Klein    EYC   3   [6]   1   3   4   4   4   19  
4  
5  
219   trouble   jeffrey randall    eyc   5   4   4   [6]   5   5   5   28  
5  
6  
230   Bolero II   Ian Smith    EYC   6   5   6   5   6   [8/DNF]   8/DNS   36  
6  
7  
235   Harrier   Shane Wells    New York Yacht Club   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   48  
7  
 



Wianno Senior (27 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 18, 2015 1:44:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
214   SMOKE   Joe Lotuff    WYC   1   2   3  
1  
2  
206   MAD JACK   Jack Hamilton    HYC   5   1   6T  
2  
3  
199   Heritage   John T. Fallon    Wianno Yacht Club   2   4   6T  
3  
4  
202   Eowyn   Tim wadlow    Wianno Yacht Club/Wild Harbor   3   5   8  
4  
5  
220   Scout   Sophie Pesek    Wianno Yacht Club   4   6   10  
5  
6  
212   Three Sticks   William O'Connor    Wianno Yacht Club   8   3   11  
6  
7  
209   Shenanegans   Bradford Egan    Hyannis Yacht Club   6   11   17T  
7  
8  
200   Aurora   Holly Edmonds    Wianno   10   7   17T  
8  
9  
142   Cheerful   Todd Kittredge    Wianno YC   9   8   17T  
9  
10  
191   NOVANGLUS   Barry Plunkett    HPYC   13   10   23  
10  
11  
211   Cairdeas   Edward Cusick    Hyannis Yacht Club   7   18   25  
11  
12  
213   Aria   Terry Martorana    WYC   14   12   26  
12  
13  
184   lente festina   kent plunkett    hpyCc   20   9   29T  
13  
14  
177   Rebel   Matthew Tracy    HYC   16   13   29T  
14  
15  
179   PATIENCE   Benjamin C. Blum    Bass River   15   15   30  
15  
16  
180   Lucinda   Catherine Childs    Hyannisport   18   14   32  
16  
17  
190   Goose   Alex Whittemore    Wianno YC   12   21   33T  
17  
18  
174   Sea Lyon   Charles Lyons    Hyannis Port Yacht Club   17   16   33T  
18  
19  
207   Madeline   Julia Downey    Wianno YC   11   23   34  
19  
20  
210   Roscommon   David Kelly    Wianno   19   19   38  
20  
21  
80   Ardent   Philip Holbrook    Hyannis   22   20   42  
21  
22  
145      Chris Champa    Wianno Yacht Club   28/DNF   17   45  
22  
23  
162   Odin   Rick Crawford    Bass River YC   25   22   47  
23  
24  
201   Shadowfax   Toby Hynes    Wianno   24   24   48  
24  
25  
73   Uncle Benny   Samuel Lawrence    Bass River   21   28/DNC   49  
25  
26  
196   Aegir   William Lawrence    Bass River YC   23   28/DNC   51T  
26  
27  
60   Twila   Steve Lindo    Eastern Point YC   26   25   51T  
27  
 



J70 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 18, 2015 1:58:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
532   VENONA   Roland Vandermeer    EYC   1   2   1   2   [3]   1   1   2   10  
1  
2  
343   Truckin'   Alex Meleney    Vineyard Haven YC   2   1   2   [3]   1   2   2   1   11  
2  
3  
524   Yachtdog   Tyler Young    Edgartown Yacht Club   3   3   3   1   2   [4]   4   3   19  
3  
4  
598   Amonini   Daniel Pesch    VHYC   4   [5]   4   4   4   3   3   4   26  
4  
5  
611   Artemis   Michael Eberstadt    Edgartown   5   4   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   5   5   5   38  
5  
6  
223   IQ   Geoff Caraboolad    EYC   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   5   5   5   6   6   6   40  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network