46th Southeast Dinghy Championships
Key Biscayne Yacht Club | April 18-19, 2015

Optimist Green (55 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 19, 2015 2:08:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
17279   Anna Vasilieva    Coral Reef Yacht Club   2   [56/OCS]   4   1   2   1   4   6   3   13   36  
1  
2  
0626   Lourdes Gallo    Key Biscayne Yacht Club   3   8   6   6   1   2   9   3   [19]   1   39  
2  
3  
19710   Thomas Connell    NCSC   10   [17]   8   2   6   5   5   1   8   2   47  
3  
4  
18402   Laura Hamilton    Carolina Yacht Club, SC   11   3   2   7   3   [56/OCS]   3   5   10   7   51  
4  
5  
14684   Ryan Garraty    NCSC   9   6   9   5   4   6   11   2   [15]   4   56  
5  
6  
12340   Maggie Walker    NCSC   6   2   13   10   14   [56/OCS]   2   9   11   11   78  
6  
7  
6465   Nicolas Aulet Vidal    Coral Reef Yacht club   [40]   18   12   8   8   8   1   17   2   20   94  
7  
8  
11813   casey mason    ncsc   16   10   7   25   7   [56/OCS]   6   15   9   3   98  
8  
9  
18242   LUCA DEL RISCO    CRYC   15   20   11   3   9   7   [28]   12   16   6   99  
9  
10  
18289   Kenza iddir    CSGC   18   9   [19]   13   18   4   10   8   18   8   106  
10  
11  
14490   Lauren Connell    NCSC   17   14   10   [19]   10   9   16   7   13   14   110  
11  
12  
1105   andreas infante    KBYC   19   5   23   [24]   17   3   7   24   14   10   122  
12  
13  
2469   Tommy McCormick    Key Biscayne Yacht Club   13   28   [29]   12   11   16   15   4   20   5   124  
13  
14  
678   damian martinez    cgsc   29   [52]   14   11   15   17   21   11   1   18   137  
14  
15  
21165   Angus Renton    CYC-NC   20   [38]   1   14   24   18   17   21   17   9   141  
15  
16  
20288   Ethan Homberger    Palm Beach Sailing Club   31   [37]   18   17   12   12   13   10   6   27   146  
16  
17  
1321   Ekaterina Elistratova [Blue]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   1   1   15   9   25   [56/DSQ]   14   19   12   56/OCS   152  
17  
18  
18081   Natalie Gavrielov    NCSC   14   22   21   27   13   11   8   [34]   23   17   156  
18  
19  
13096   Mathieu Graham    Coral Reef Yacht Club CRYC   7   4   [56/DSQ]   56/OCS   5   15   30   18   4   22   161  
19  
20  
14711   Matthew St Aubin    UKSC   21   7   [43]   33   22   13   18   23   25   21   183  
20  
21  
18316   Katia Iddir    CSGC   12   25   26   4   [56/OCS]   21   27   37   22   15   189  
21  
22  
20280   asher carriero    NCSC   5   32   28   32   23   25   [39]   13   26   26   210  
22  
23  
4288   brayden benesch    cryc   44   16   16   [56/OCS]   16   27   12   20   41   19   211  
23  
24  
18830   Sofia Issel    Lauderdale Yacht Club   25   24   5   30   26   23   23   29   [33]   28   213  
24  
25  
131356   Brant Bidwell    Palm Beach Sailing Club   27   [43]   32   20   19   10   25   30   21   30   214  
25  
26  
16169   Michaelangelo Goralski    UKSC   32   23   31   34   34   [56/OCS]   19   33   5   12   223  
26  
27  
17849   Nicolas Issel    Lauderdale Yacht Club   34   12   3   15   33   35   29   [38]   34   29   224  
27  
28  
15792   Bailey Gorman    Naples Community Sailing Center   24   13   20   35   38   14   34   28   [40]   23   229  
28  
29  
1016   Jillian Giordano    Coral Reef Yacht Club   30   35   22   [36]   21   28   24   16   31   32   239  
29  
30  
13084   SALVATORE CASCIOLA    CGSC   28   31   17   23   50   24   32   14   [53]   25   244  
30  
31  
14106   Alejandra Freyre    Coral Reef Yacht Club   39   39   24   37   [42]   20   22   35   7   31   254  
31  
32  
101   Adrien Naintre    CGSC   8   11   [56/DSQ]   43   32   26   33   55   24   36   268  
32  
33  
13791   Alessandro Gregori    CGSC   22   21   42   18   20   29   42   40   39   [56/RET]   273  
33  
34  
147474   Nicole Hawley    KBYC   37   34   35   16   30   34   20   [48]   29   39   274  
34  
35  
16465   Umi Noritake    Coral Reef Yacht Club   23   15   39   29   29   31   38   [52]   51   24   279  
35  
36  
189   Ella Allocco    KBYC   38   33   27   22   27   33   37   31   50   [56/DNF]   298  
36  
37  
14389   Natalia Freyre    Coral Reef Yacht Club   4   30   25   39   35   46   48   [49]   37   37   301  
37  
38  
42807   DANIEL VAN PUFFELEN    CGSC   41   [45]   30   44   43   22   31   45   44   16   316  
38  
39  
14077   Hugh La Fontisee    Coral Reef YC   42   29   33   31   40   42   [43]   41   27   34   319  
39  
40  
14878   Martin Barrera    Cgsc   46   26   38   28   36   32   40   [47]   36   38   320  
40  
41  
19599   Jack Redmond    LYC/NBYC   35   27   34   47   31   47   47   26   47   [56/OCS]   341  
41  
42  
113829   Jake Burgess    Lauderdale Yacht Club   48   41   [50]   42   28   19   44   42   46   40   350  
42  
43  
15695   Abigail Sharp    KBYC   47   44   36   26   45   41   41   32   [49]   44   356  
43  
44  
201   Carlo Marchand-Blume    CGSC   51   54   47   50   [56/DSQ]   36   35   22   35   33   363  
44  
45  
5436   Kristian Scurtis    Coral Reef Yacht Club   36   42   49   49   39   44   36   27   42   [56/DNF]   364  
45  
46  
15695   Roberto Rodriguez    Upper Keys Sailing Club   [52]   48   41   21   46   40   50   50   28   42   366  
46  
47  
17128   maximilian maister    LYC   33   47   37   40   37   38   52   39   45   [56/RET]   368  
47  
48  
16767   Angel Lapadula    CRYC   49   [50]   44   46   48   48   26   36   38   35   370  
48  
49  
15397   Maya Conway    Key Biscayne Yacht Club   45   36   45   41   41   30   [49]   43   48   45   374  
49  
50  
19706   Kevin Gosselin    LYC   50   40   48   38   44   37   46   44   30   [56/RET]   377  
50  
51  
1214   Gustavo Alonso    KBYC   43   19   40   48   [56/OCS]   45   53   46   43   41   378  
51  
52  
1645   Francisco Aguerrebere    CGSC   [54]   51   46   53   49   39   45   25   32   43   383  
52  
53  
20812   Joseph Buttrick    Key Biscayne Yacht Club   26   46   52   45   51   43   54   53   52   [56/RET]   422  
53  
54  
9757   Simone Moss    Lauderdale Yacht Club   53   49   51   51   47   [56/RET]   51   54   56/RET   56/RET   468  
54  
55  
15687   Sebastian Loughlin Parra    Key Biscayne Yacht Club   55   53   53   52   52   49   55   51   [56/RET]   56/RET   476  
55  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network