2015 El Toro North American Championship
Santa Cruz Yacht Club | July 21-24, 2015

Junior (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 24, 2015 4:19:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (22 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
11942      Tyler Masuyama   Waikiki Yacht Club   1   3   4   [5]   3   2   1   1   15  
1  
2  
K6 (11)      Tommy Henshaw   Kaneohe Yacht Club   2   2   2   1   1   [5]   4   5   17  
2  
3  
10101      Kahala Furukawa   Kaneohe Yacht Club   6   1   1   2   2   1   [23/OCS]   7   20  
3  
4  
11820   Raging Bull   Trevor Foley   Santa Cruz YC   5   4   [23/DNF]   3   7   4   2   3   28  
4  
5  
10100   Bull Shark   Connell Phillipps   RYC   8   8   [12]   4   4   3   3   2   32  
5  
6  
11947   12   Gabriel El Hajji   WYC   3   [23/DNF]   3   8   6   7   6   4   37  
6  
7  
K2      Kaila Baker   Kaneohe Yacht Club   4   5   5   9   8   12   10   [18]   53  
7  
8  
272      Malia Johnson   Kaneohe Yacht Club   10   7   7   6   5   8   12   [15]   55  
8  
9  
11768      Olivia Klotz   RYC   7   6   6   7   10   10   11   [16]   57  
9  
10  
11765   Stella Maris   Peter Marlett   RYC, LMSC   [13]   10   8   10   11   6   7   6   58  
10  
11  
10590   Golden Rose   Mary Marlett   RYC,SCYC,LMSC   11   11   9   [12]   12   11   9   12   75  
11  
12  
10444   bebe wave*ohs   Owen Lahr   ryc   9   [23/DNF]   23/DNS   11   9   9   5   19   85  
12  
13  
11933   Coconut   Mia Maston   SCYC   12   9   10   [17]   17   13   13   14   88  
13  
14  
11826      Chloe Long   SCYC   14   14   [23/DNF]   14   14   14   14   11   95  
14  
15  
11747      Kyle Schaefer   scyc   18   12   [23/DNS]   16   13   15   16   9   99  
15  
16  
11945      Joel Tsuchitori   Waikiki Yacht Club   17   13   11   [18]   15   17   17   10   100  
16  
17  
11512   Apparently Kid   Wesley Seifers   The Richmond Club   15   [23/DNF]   23/DNS   15   16   16   18   17   120  
17  
18  
10977      Mara Baylis   SCYC   [23/DNC]   23/DNS   23/DNS   13   23/DNS   23/DNC   8   13   126  
18  
19  
116501      Devon Stapleton   Richmond Yacht Club   16   [23/DNS]   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNC   23/DNC   15   8   131  
19  
20  
11675   Kiss   Hailey Boe   Richmond Yacht Club   19   [23/DNF]   23/DNS   23/DNF   23/DNS   23/DNC   19   20   150  
20  
21  
3773      JT Long   SCYC   [23/DNF]   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNC   20   21   156  
21  
22  
11789   Jumper   Jacquiline Boe   Richmond Yacht Club   [23/DNF]   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   161  
22  
 



Senior (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 24, 2015 4:19:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (33 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
77   Hamajang   Jesse Andrews   Kaneohe Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   [2]   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
11867      Kui Lim   Kaneohe Yacht Club   5   2   2   2   1   2   2   [6]   16  
2  
3  
12021   Got Seats   Vaughn Seifers   The Richmond Club   2   3   3   3   3   4   3   [34/DNS]   21  
3  
4  
11787   Zest   Patrick Tara   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   3   [19]   6   4   5   3   13   2   36  
4  
5  
11825      Mansfield Bacon   kaneohe yacht club   4   8   8   13   4   6   4   [16]   47  
5  
6  
11815   Joshua   John Pacholski   SCYC   [19]   7   7   11   12   5   5   4   51  
6  
7  
118151      Michael Pacholski   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   7   5   5   7   10   9   [16]   9   52  
7  
8  
12000      Gordie Nash   RYC   6   4   4   8   [16]   8   10   14   54  
8  
9  
11783   Cygnus   Arthur Lange   FSC, HPSC   12   10   9   6   6   [16]   6   8   57  
9  
10  
11827   Zoopity   Paul Tara   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   8   [20]   15   14   7   18   9   3   74  
10  
11  
11649   Hippo   Fred Paxton   RYC   17   9   20   5   [34/DNF]   10   8   7   76  
11  
12  
11914   Microwave   Hill Blackett III   Richmond Yacht Club   11   6   19   12   8   19   [20]   5   80  
12  
13  
11939      Aaron Tsuchitori   Waikiki Yacht Club   15   [22]   13   15   11   11   11   12   88  
13  
14  
11760   Gerbull   Chris Straub   Richmond YC   9   13   16   10   15   12   17   [18]   92  
14  
15  
11159 (22)      Leah Ford   Kaneohe Yacht Club   [22]   21   17   17   9   7   14   10   95  
15  
16  
11818   Warrior   Tom Burden   SSS   16   16   10   18   [34/OCS]   15   12   11   98  
16  
17  
11666   Diablo   John Amen   RYC/LMSC   13   18   [34/DNF]   19   14   14   15   17   110  
17  
18  
11821      Dan Cook   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   14   [25]   18   16   20   17   18   21   124  
18  
19  
11803      Daniel Mills   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   21   12   [34/DNS]   20   17   13   22   20   125  
19  
20  
11854   Cherry   Josselyn Verutti   SCYC   20   15   [34/DNS]   9   34/DNF   34/DNC   7   15   134T  
20  
21  
11711   Eagle   Luke McCartney   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   25   17   12   23   13   20   24   [34/OCS]   134T  
21  
22  
11769      Tony Su   HPSC   26   24   11   28   24   [34/DNF]   21   13   147  
22  
23  
11793   Hellcat   Olivia Beers   SCYC   18   14   [34/DNS]   21   34/DNF   34/DNC   19   22   162  
23  
24  
11868   Short Wave   Paul Zander   HP sailing club   23   [34/DNF]   34/DNS   22   18   21   23   28   169  
24  
25  
11918   Tampala   James Savattone   SCYC   27   [34/DNF]   34/DNF   24   21   22   25   25   178  
25  
26  
11453   Bella Wood - Classic   Michael Wood - Classic   SCYC   28   [34/DNF]   34/DNS   27   23   23   26   24   185  
26  
27  
11504(11450)   Green   Ian Collignon   SCYC   32   23   14   [34/DNS]   34/DNS   34/DNC   30   19   186  
27  
28  
11650   Gaucho Joe   Haydon Stapleton   Richmond Yacht Club   10   11   [34/DNC]   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   191  
28  
29  
11458   sunny   John Russell   hp sailing club   29   [34/DNS]   34/DNS   26   19   34/DNS   29   26   197  
29  
30  
11714   Blood Vessel   Vickie Gilmour   RYC, LMSC   24   [34/DNF]   34/DNS   25   34/DNF   34/DNC   27   23   201  
30  
31  
-0-      Jeff Breen-Classic   South beach yacht club   [34/DNF]   34/DNS   34/DNS   34/DNF   22   34/DNF   31   29   218  
31  
32  
11850   Imagine   Lou Pambianco   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   31   [34/DNF]   34/DNS   34/DNF   34/DNS   34/DNC   28   27   222  
32  
33  
11235   Malolo - Classic   Brad Sampson - Classic   SCYC   30   [34/DNC]   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   234  
33  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network