2015 Friday Night Series - 1st Half
South Beach Yacht Club |

Spinnaker 100 and Below (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, June 19, 2015 10:29:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 28289, Mr. Magoo, Stephen Madeira, StFYC, 1-2-1-1-1-2-3-[11/DNC]- ; 11   
2. 153, Kookaburra, Tom GrennanShane Palmer, SSS, 5-[7]-2-3-3-6-1-2- ; 22T   
3. USA007, AEOLUS, Rob Theis, Sbyc, 2-3-4-2-5-1-[11/DNC]-5- ; 22T   
4. 28735, Savoir FAire, Paul osborn, South Beach Yacht Club, 4-4-5-4-[6]-5-6-6- ; 34   
5. 15, Cento Miglia, Mark kennedyPearl Prisco, South beach yacht club, [11/DNC]-11/DNC-3-11/DNC-4-8/DNF-2-3- ; 42   
6. usa76, USA 76, Jonathan Buser, GGYC, 3-6-[11/DNC]-11/DNC-11/DNC-4-4-4- ; 43   
7. USA 94, Double Digit, Gorkem Necla Ozcelebi, BYC, [11/DNC]-1-11/DNC-11/DNC-2-11/DNC-11/DNC-1- ; 48   
8. 39, Dare Dare, Nicolas PoppJacques Benkoski, Sequoia Yacht Club, 8/DNF-[11/DNC]-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-3-5-11/DNC- ; 60   
9. 30345, Avion, Kent BlivenTom Abbott, Encinal, [11/DNC]-5-6-11/DNC-8/DNF-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 63   
10. 39, Centurion's Ghost, Martin SancesEric Hensley, SBYC, 8/DNS-[11/DNC]-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 74   
 



J105 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, June 19, 2015 10:29:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 355, Yunona, Artem Savinov, None, [5/DNS]-2-1-1-1-1-1-1- ; 8   
2. 103, Aquavit, Donald Olgado, SBYC, 1-1-3-[4]-2-3-3-3- ; 16   
3. 319, LIGHTWAVE, Simon JamesJohn Robison, SBYC, 2-4-2-2-[6/DNC]-5/DNF-2-2- ; 19   
4. 298, AirJaldi, Steve HratkoJim Forster, South Beach YC, 3-3-[6/DNC]-3-6/DNC-2-6/DNC-4- ; 27   
5. 147, JuJu, Tim SullivanEric Stang, StFYC, [6/DNC]-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 42   
 



Spinnaker 101-135 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, June 19, 2015 10:29:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 56303, RHAPSODY, Chris Boome, St. Francis Yacht Club, 1-2-1-[8/RET]-1-1-1-1- ; 8   
2. 41327, Heart of Gold, Joan Byrne, SBYC, [4]-1-3-1-2-2-4-2- ; 15   
3. 28555, Jane Doe, Bob Izmirian, SBYC, 2-3-2-5-4-5-[6]-3- ; 24   
4. 18619, Northern Light, Rod Neathery, South Beach YC, 6-[7]-4-6-3-6-3-4- ; 32   
5. 16, Stratocaster, Lewis Lanier, South Beach Yacht Club, 3-5-[9/DNC]-4-9/DNC-3-5-5- ; 34   
6. 67572, Sirocco, Bill Davidson, SBYC, 7-4-6-3-5-[9/DNC]-7-9/DNC- ; 41   
7. 113, Libra, SERGEY LUBARSKY, raceQs, [9/DNC]-9/DNC-9/DNC-2-7/DSQ-4-2-9/DNC- ; 42   
8. 115, First Light, Alex Jefferies, StFYC, 5-6-5-[9/DNC]-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 52   
 



Spinnaker 136 and Above (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, June 19, 2015 10:29:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 28312, Highlighter, William Hackel, SPYC, 2-1-2-2-2-[7/DNC]-5-1- ; 15   
2. 6776, Moondoggie, Doug GoodingScott Selover, Tommy Morris, SBYC, [5]-2-5-3-1-2-2-4- ; 19   
3. 18294, Friday's Eagle, Mark Hecht, SBYC, 4-3-4-1-4-1-4-[6]- ; 21   
4. 6138, Avalon, Jack FordJohn Ford, SBYC, 6-5-3-4-3-[7/DNC]-1-3- ; 25   
5. 6375, HUGE, Bill / Peter / Sergey Woodruff / Birch /, South Beach, 1-[7/RET]-1-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-2- ; 32T   
6. 28440, Doubleplay, Robert FairbankDavid Crone, SBYC, 3-4-6-6/RET-5-[7/DNC]-3-5- ; 32T   
 



Non-Spinnaker 140 and Below (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, June 19, 2015 10:29:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 87586, Flight Risk, Dan Gaudy, sbyc, 1-1-1-[6/RET]-1-2-6-2- ; 14   
2. 18257, pHat Jack, Robert Lugliani, SBYC, 4-3-4-1-2-3-3-[7]- ; 20   
3. 131, Carmelita, Christian Lewis, St. Francis YC, 3-2-2-[10/DNC]-10/DNC-1-1-3- ; 22   
4. 38115, SeaView, Peter Hamm, SBYC, 6-[7]-3-3-4-4-2-1- ; 23   
5. 90355, Reality Cheque, Ross WernerKevin Wilkinson, South Beach Yach Club, 2-5-7-2-3-[10/DNC]-4-5- ; 28   
6. 32/68, CORDON ROUGE, JIM SELL, SOUTH BEACH YACHT CLUB, [10/DNC]-10/DNC-6-4-5-6-8-8- ; 47   
7. 87323, FANCY, Chips Conlon, South Beach, 5-6-5-[10/DNC]-7/RET-10/DNC-7-10/DNC- ; 50   
8. 40311, Bullet, Laurence Baskin, SSS, [10/DNC]-4-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-5-10/DNC-6- ; 55   
9. 38052, We Be Jammin (Cleats), Ed Hoff, none, [10/DNC]-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-5-4- ; 59   
 



Non-Spinnaker 141 and Above (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, June 19, 2015 10:29:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 498, Alpha, John WallaceJim Thweatt, Larry Young, SBYC\BAADS, [9/RET]-1-4-1-1-1-1-1- ; 10   
2. 28091, Synergizer, Larry Weinhoff, SBYC, 2-2-1-2-4-4-4-[5]- ; 19   
3. 8072, summer wind, Craig LouttitMichael Connor, Bay View Boat Club, 5-4-3-4-[9/DNC]-3-3-3- ; 25   
4. USA 496, Team Alpha 2, Rommel BarrientosBAADS, BAADS/SBYC, [9/RET]-9/DNC-2-9/DNC-3-2-2-2- ; 29   
5. 30806, Kynntana, Carliane Johnson, HMBYC, 3-[9/DNC]-9/DNC-3-2-5-9/DNC-4- ; 35   
6. 10, Raven, Allen Darnell - BAADSBAADS Members, SBYC, 4-[9/DNC]-5-6/RET-5-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 47   
7. 716, Imagine, Sarah Lloyd, SSS, 6-3-[9/DNC]-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 54   
8. 7896, Outrageous, Steve Corwin, , 1-[9/DNC]-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 55   
 



Non-Spinnaker Cat 30 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, June 19, 2015 10:29:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 620, Grinnin' Bear, John/Roger Tennyson, South Beach YC, [7/DNC]-1-2-1-1-2-1-1- ; 9   
2. 2760, Outrageous, Paul Caturegli, SBYC, 4-2-1-[7/DNC]-7/DNC-1-7/DNC-3- ; 25   
3. 2010, Tashi, Chris RubkeBAADS, BAADS/SBYC, 1-4-5-5-3-4-[7/DNC]-5/DNF- ; 27   
4. 4895, Ross's Dream, Dan CourterTim Marsolais, SBYC, [7/DNC]-7/DNC-7/DNC-2-2-3-7/DNC-2- ; 30   
5. 33, Sail On, Stephane RichardMark Palange, SBYC, 3-3-4-4-[7/DNC]-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 35   
6. 42, Lochan Ora, Marcia Bever, SBYC, 2-[7/DNC]-3-3-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 36   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network