Sailfest Junior Olympics and Florida State Opti Champs
Sarasota Youth Sailing | April 11-12, 2015

C420 (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 12, 2015 1:10:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
4913   Kyle Mergenthaler    lake Norman Yacht club   1   3   1   1   2   [6]   4   2   2   16  
1  
2  
6333   Noah Lyons    CCSC   7   [8]   2   2   5   1   1   6   5   29T  
2  
3  
6244   Connor Oursler    CCSC   4   [10]   3   8   4   4   2   1   3   29T  
3  
4  
3223   Carrie Marshall    Team sail on   8   1   6   9   [10]   2   6   4   1   37  
4  
5  
11   Preston Senior    DIYC   2   9   5   4   9   [12]   3   3   4   39  
5  
6  
4205   Kyle Dochoda    St Petersburg Yacht Club   5   5   4   5   3   [8]   8   8   6   44  
6  
7  
2541   Lindsay Kaighin    Sarasota Youth Sailing   6   2   [11]   6   7   9   9   7   9   55  
7  
8  
12   Charlie Curtis    DIYSF   3   4   9   7   1   15   5   [19/DSQ]   14   58  
8  
9  
18   Skye Ehrhart    Sarasota Youth Sailing   13   12   [14]   3   8   7   10   5   7   65T  
9  
10  
14   Darby Capellin    Venice Youth Boating Association   9   6   12   [13]   6   3   7   12   10   65T  
10  
11  
5   Anna Millbourn    Sarasota Youth Sailing   10   7   8   [12]   11   5   11   10   11   73  
11  
12  
114   Joshua Temko    DYSA   12   13   7   10   [14]   10   13   9   8   82  
12  
13  
9   James Nichols    diysf   [15]   14   10   11   12   11   14   11   13   96  
13  
14  
3977   Jane Scheiber    Sarasota Youth Sailing   11   11   15   [16]   13   14   16   13   12   105  
14  
15  
112   Taylor Conrad    VYBA   16   15   16   15   16   13   [17]   14   15   120  
15  
16  
13   Sara Frajerman    VYBA   [17]   16   13   14   15   16   15   15   17   121  
16  
17  
6315   Benjamin Anderson    CCSC   14   [17]   17   17   17   17   12   16   16   126  
17  
18  
6315   Ethan Truman    ccsc   [19/DNC]   19/OCS   19/DNC   19/DNC   18   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNS   19/DNS   151  
18  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network