Windmill Harbour Regatta
South Carolina Yacht Club | April 24-26, 2015

Harbor 20 (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 26, 2015 2:54:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (10 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
223   Slingshot   Domenico De Sole    scyc   1   [3]   1   1   1   2   6  
1  
2  
241   Acadia   Ned Nielsen    NYYC   2   [8]   7   2   3   1   15T  
2  
3  
22   Defender   Peter Cram    South Carolina Yacht Club   3   1   6   3   2   [7]   15T  
3  
4  
24   Flash   Jose Fuentes    SCYC   4   [7]   4   5   4   3   20  
4  
5  
395   Whistlin' Dixie   Kevin Keogh    South Carolina Yacht Club   6   4   2   4   9   [11/DNF]   25  
5  
6  
2   running tide   gordon miller    southcarolina yacht club   [8]   2   8   7   8   4   29  
6  
7  
141   Norsewomen   Eleanore De Sole    scyc   7   [9]   3   9   6   5   30  
7  
8  
235   Rooster II   Peter Brower    Peter Brower   5   5   10   6   5   [11/DNF]   31  
8  
9  
23   Couragous   Eric Norman    South Carolina Yacht Club   [9]   6   5   8   7   6   32  
9  
10  
237   Firefly   Linda Schilder    SouthCarolinaYachtClub   [10]   10   9   10   10   8   47  
10  
 



PHRF (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 26, 2015 2:53:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
103   Wahoo   Troy Lamb    Chatham Sailing Club   [2]   2   2   1   2   7  
1  
2  
155   Yeah Baby   Rich Moore    SYC   4   3   [5]   2   1   10  
2  
3  
219   Vortex   Mark Newman    SCYC   1   1   1   [9/DNS]   9/DNS   12  
3  
4  
37   Loki   Richard Akers    BYSC   5   [6]   4   3   3   15  
4  
5  
874   Lady in Red   Paul Reddick    Landings Harbor   3   5   3   5   [9/DNS]   16  
5  
6  
53      Tanja Manrique    SCYC   [6]   4   6   4   4   18  
6  
7  
1648   Z Breeze   Andrew Zeigler    Savannah Yacht Club   7   7   7   6   [9/DNS]   27  
7  
8  
C28   Solitude   James Landis    Yacht Club of Hilton Head Island   [8]   8   8   7   5   28  
8  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network