2015 Talbot Regatta
Chicago Yacht Club | August 15-16, 2015in

Laser (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 16, 2015 2:32:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (10 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
201273   Roman Plutemko    None   [11/DNS]   2   1   3   1   1   1   2   3   14  
1  
2  
190263   Martin Bonsager    White Bear Yacht Club   2   1   4   1   4   [11/OCS]   4   1   1   18  
2  
3  
176078   Rick Strilky    CCYC   4   3   3   2   2   2   2   [11/OCS]   4   22  
3  
4  
200360   David Wagner    CMRC   1   6   [8]   4   8   4   5   3   2   33  
4  
5  
198415   Darius Mienville    Lake Forest Sailing   5   [7]   7   6   5   3   3   4   5   38  
5  
6  
176204   Robert Christie    CCYC   3   4   6   5   3   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   6   7   45  
6  
7  
187371   Ben Jassin    CCYC   [11/DNC]   5   2   8   6   11/DNC   11/DNC   7   8   58  
7  
8  
168533   Chris Berger    CCYC   [11/DNC]   8   5   7   7   11/DNC   11/DNC   5   6   60  
8  
9  
211200   Scott Muyskens    CYC   6   9   9   9   [11/DNF]   11/DNC   11/DNC   9   10   74  
9  
10  
203751   Armand Candea    Armand Candea   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   8   9   83  
10  
 



V15 (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 16, 2015 2:32:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
1620   Ben Marden /
Cecily Marden  
CCYC/    2   1   1   1   1   1   [6]   1   1   9  
1  
2  
1151   Andy Camarda /
Markell Pool  
CCYC/    1   2   3   3   3   [5]   1   2   2   17  
2  
3  
1562   John Schellenbach    CYC   [7]   3   2   2   2   4   7   4   5   29T  
3  
4  
1747   Otto Hansen       3   4   [5]   4   4   3   5   3   3   29T  
4  
5  
672   Michael Schroff /
Kimberly Feldman  
CCYC/    5   5   4   [9/DNS]   9/DNC   2   2   6   4   37  
5  
6  
888   Michael Anderson /
Allyson Case  
Ccyc/    4   6   6   5   6   7   3   7   [8]   44  
6  
7  
1727   Owen Patterson    CYC   6   [7]   7   6   5   6   4   5   6   45  
7  
8  
656   Daniel Floberg /
Elliot Johnson  
N/A/    [9/DNS]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   8   7   69  
8  
 



Laser Radial (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 16, 2015 2:32:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
01   Skye Shepherd    Lake Forest Sailing   [5/RET]   1   1   1   2   1   1   2   2   11  
1  
2  
187686   Nikolas Chambers    Chicago Yacht Club   [5/RET]   2   2   2   1   2   2   1   1   13  
2  
3  
166077   Molly McMahon    CYC   [5/DNS]   3   3   3   3   5/DNC   5/DNC   3   3   28  
3  
4  
201255   James Wagner    CYC   [5/DNS]   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   4   4   38  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network