Wickford Regatta 2015
Wickford Yacht Club | June 06-07, 2015in

Laser (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 08, 2015 1:52:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (29 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Hometown, Results, Total Points
1. 195425, Peter Shope, Middletown, RI, 1-1-1-1-1-[2]-2-1- ; 8   
2. 175233, Steve Kirkpatrick, Portsmouth, RI, 2-2-2-2-2-[3]-1-2- ; 13   
3. 297, Peter Follansbee, New Castle, NH, 3-6-3-5-[9]-1-5-3- ; 26   
4. 169575, Mark Bear, Cambridge, MA, 5-3-4-3-5-[9]-3-5- ; 28   
5. 199572, Dan Neri, Jamestown, RI, 4-4-6-4-7-[14]-4-7- ; 36   
6. 205472, Lawrence Mcgrath, Stamford, Ct, 6-7-5-6-8-6-[11]-4- ; 42   
7. 161100, David Frazier, Granby, CT, 8-5-8-7-6-[10]-6-8- ; 48   
8. 194228, Lynne Shore, Newport, Rhode Island, 10-8-7-9-[11]-7-8-6- ; 55   
9. 170780, Joe Berkeley, Hull, MA, 9-[30/DNC]-9-8-3-8-9-11- ; 57   
10. 195918, Hunter Rosenthall, North Chatham, MA, 12-[30/DNC]-10-12-4-5-7-9- ; 59   
11. 13222, Dwight Escalera, Wakefield, RI, [11]-9-11-11-10-4-10-10- ; 65   
12. 199804, Jeff Beckwith, Southport, CT, 7-10-[17]-16-13-12-13-12- ; 83   
13. 195583, Kevin Gillman, Madison, CT, [16]-11-15-13-12-13-15-13- ; 92   
14. 92923, Richard Peale, Portland, Ct, 15-12-14-10-14-15-[16]-14- ; 94   
15. 160954, Ben Russell, Madison, Connecticut, [17]-13-16-17-16-16-17-16- ; 111   
16. 175918, Frank Hennessy, Windham, NH, [19]-14-18-18-19-18-18-17- ; 122   
17. 199155, Chris sheldon, newport, RI, 18-15-12-19-[20]-20-20-19- ; 123   
18. 8498, Scott Vogel, Jamestown, RI, 14-[30/DNC]-30/DNC-15-17-17-12-30/DNC- ; 135   
19. 199156, Preston Duclos, Westport, Ma, [30/DNC]-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC-15-11-14-15- ; 145   
20. 169653, William Berry, Marion, MA, 13-[30/DNF]-13-14-18-30/DNF-30/DNC-30/DNC- ; 148   
21. 137174, Thomas Lemaire, Newport, RI, [30/DNC]-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC-21-19-19-18- ; 167   
22. 165144, Lyle Fielding, W, R, [30/DNC]-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC- ; 210T   
23. 100820, Stu Nickerson, Falmouth, Maine, [30/DNC]-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC- ; 210T   
24. 176033, Clark Robertson, Old Saybrook, CT, [30/DNC]-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC- ; 210T   
25. TBD, Nicholas Sertl, Rochester, New York, [30/DNC]-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC- ; 210T   
26. 205452, Joseph Mozzone, Taunton, MA, [30/DNC]-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC- ; 210T   
27. 199336, Douglas McKeige, Mamaroneck, NY, [30/DNC]-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC- ; 210T   
28. 179439, Kathryn Shiber, River Vale, NJ, [30/DNC]-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC- ; 210T   
29. 183861, Britt Hughes, Stratford, Ct, [30/DNC]-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC- ; 210T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network