The Centrals One Design Regatta, US Sailing Area E Bemis and Smythe Qualifiers
Sodus Bay Junior Sailing Association | July 11-12, 2015

420 (Non Spinnaker) (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 12, 2015 8:47:26 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
2376   Knox WolaverIII /
Seth Nans  
Henderson Harbor Water Sports/ Henderson Harbor Water Sports   2   1   [3]   1   1   5  
1  
2  
3177   Brendan Depew /
Emily Depew  
SBJSA/ SBJSA   [6]   5   1   2   2   10  
2  
3  
1173   Liam Doyle /
Hudson Smith  
Sodus Bay Junior Sailing Association/ Sbjsa   4   2   2   4   [5]   12  
3  
4  
898   Kyle Weldon /
Louisa Morrow  
Skaneateles Country Club/ Skaneateles County Club   1   [6]   4   5   4   14T  
4  
5  
3440   Reily Nans /
Caleb Nans  
Henderson Harbor Water Sports/ henderson Harbor Water Sports   3   3   5   [6]   3   14T  
5  
6  
1337   Lilly Casamento    SBJSA   5   4   [6]   3   6   18  
6  
7  
119   Madelin Adams /
Kevin King  
Olcott Yacht Club/ Olcott Yacht Club   [7]   7   7   7   7   28  
7  
 



420 Spinnaker (35 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 12, 2015 11:22:55 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
7699   Ian Moran /
Abie Griggs  
Edgewater Yacht Club/ Edgewater Yacht Club   1   [4]   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
5430   Alyson Turner /
Jessica Lietz  
Chautauqua Lake Yacht Club/ Chautauqua Lake Yacht Club   4   1   [5]   4   3   12T  
2  
3  
7086   John Mastrandrea /
Michael Mastrandrea  
Rochester Yacht Club/ Rochester Yacht Club   2   2   6   [14]   2   12T  
3  
4  
6497   robert robinson    Buffalo Canoe Club   3   3   4   2   [18]   12T  
4  
5  
5775   Samuel Rush /
Madeline Lark  
North Cape Yacht Club/ NCYC   11   [14]   3   9   5   28  
5  
6  
58   Tanner Probst /
Maya Weber  
Buffalo Canoe Club/ Buffalo Canoe Club   [14]   10   11   3   7   31  
6  
7  
7678   Noah Nicolia /
John Wolford  
Erie Yacht Club/ Erie Yacht Club   5   5   [18]   7   15   32  
7  
8  
7464   Peter Bloomstine /
Louis Margay  
Erie Yacht Club/ Erie Yacht Club   [26]   9   9   12   4   34T  
8  
9  
7679   Anna Bloomstine /
Emily Grychowski  
Erie Yacht Club/ Erie Yacht Club   6   [22]   12   8   8   34T  
9  
10  
710   Christian Cyrul /
Gretchen Siek  
NCYC/ NCYC   [18]   11   2   18   6   37  
10  
11  
6880   Jenna Probst /
Mikayla Ward  
Buffalo Canoe Club/ Buffalo Canoe Club   [30]   7   7   21   10   45  
11  
12  
6803   Sean Weddell /
Jack Harris  
Cleveland Yacht Club/ CYC   19   8   8   11   [21]   46  
12  
13  
1623   Patrick Galaska /
Ethan Gallagher  
MHYC/ MHYC   10   [15]   14   10   14   48  
13  
14  
1630   Halle Buescher /
Mitchell McLaughlin  
MHYC/ MHYC   12   12   13   [16]   12   49  
14  
15  
8414   Benjamin Folds /
Joe Tomczak  
Buffalo Canoe Club/    [28]   6   19   6   19   50  
15  
16  
8768   Nathan Peck /
Matt Indiano  
Rochester Yacht Club/ Rochester Yacht Club   8   17   [20]   19   9   53  
16  
17  
7465   emma francoeur /
lilly myers  
erie yacht club/ erie yacht club   15   18   10   [36/OCS]   11   54  
17  
18  
6995   Abi Light /
Sylvie Studier  
Ithaca yacht club/ Ithaca Yacht Club   13   21   [23]   5   16   55  
18  
19  
7088   Samantha Moran /
Audrey Rieman  
Edgewater Yacht Club/ Edgewater Yacht club   [29]   19   22   13   13   67  
19  
20  
6877   Bridget Lawless /
Sarah Chew  
Rochester Yacht Club/ Rochester Yacht Club   7   16   25   [36/DNS]   24   72T  
20  
21  
4108   Ethan Weldon /
Keely Gregg  
Skaneateles Country Club/ Skaneateles country club   [32]   13   16   17   26   72T  
21  
22  
3114   Sam Smith /
Abigayle Konys  
Skaneateles Country Club/ Skaneateles Country Club   16   [27]   27   15   20   78  
22  
23  
6495   Meredith Ryan /
Max Balanevsky  
Buffalo Canoe Club/ bcc   9   23   26   [33]   31   89  
23  
24  
6881   Gunnar Grenauer /
Caroline Dunbar  
Buffalo Canoe Club/ Buffalo Canoe Club   27   [31]   15   23   25   90T  
24  
25  
7515   Lindsey Ramsdell /
Ellie Frame  
Grosse Pointe Yacht Club/ GPYC   17   20   29   24   [30]   90T  
25  
26  
3122   Jack Carminati /
Tom Blakelock  
Youngstown Yacht Club/ Youngstown Yacht Club   24   25   [30]   20   22   91  
26  
27  
3123   Grace Cannon /
Madison Reynolds  
Youngstown Yacht Club/ Youngstown Yacht Club   22   24   [32]   22   27   95  
27  
28  
110   Ryan McGuire /
Ethan Sharp  
Olcott Yacht Club/ Olcott Yacht Club   23   [34]   31   25   17   96T  
28  
29  
3124   Liam Donovan /
Rachel Lippman  
Youngstown Yacht Club/ Youngstown Yacht Club   20   28   21   27   [32]   96T  
29  
30  
7677   John Rogers /
Joseph Mecenas  
Ithaca Yacht Club/ Ithaca Yacht Club   21   [32]   17   32   29   99  
30  
31  
7190   Jacob Folds /
Will Redding  
Buffalo Canoe Club/ Buffalo canoe Club   25   30   24   31   [33]   110  
31  
32  
113   Jenna McGuire /
Rebecca MacLeod  
Olcott Yacht Club/ Olcott Yacht Club   31   29   [35]   30   23   113  
32  
33  
3183   Miranda Burford /
Victoria Burford  
YYC/ YYC   33   26   [34]   29   28   116  
33  
34  
6398   Natalie More /
Jay Weber  
Cowan Lake Sailing Association/ Cowan Lake Sailing Association   34   [35]   28   26   34   122  
34  
35  
3188   Brett LeVine /
sydney adams  
YYC/ YYC   35   33   33   28   [36/TLE]   129  
35  
 



Laser (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 11, 2015 4:13:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
206164   Chris Wilson    Seneca Yacht Club   1   1   [3]   2   2   2   8  
1  
2  
187208   Nicholas Lyons    Rochester Yacht Club   4   [5]   1   1   5   1   12T  
2  
3  
173719   Doug Kaukeinen    Rochester Canoe Club   [3]   3   2   3   1   3   12T  
3  
4  
176989   Peter Bushnell    Willow Bank YC   2   2   [5]   4   3   4   15  
4  
5  
159063   Joseph Miller    Ithaca Yacht Club   [5]   4   4   5   4   5   22  
5  
6  
205388   Tom French    1000 Island Park YC   [6]   6   6   6   6   6   30  
6  
 



Laser Radial (27 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 11, 2015 5:01:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
194504   Ryan Squires    HOOVER Sailing Club   1   1   1   [2]   1   1   5  
1  
2  
168236   Scott Trask    Hoover Sailing Club   2   2   2   3   [11]   3   12  
2  
3  
66   Joseph Lark    North Cape Yacht Club   6   7   4   1   5   [17]   23  
3  
4  
193333   Griffin Sheehan    PIBYC   4   3   7   6   9   [11]   29  
4  
5  
195636   Cameron Douglas    Eagle Creek Sailing Club   10   6   3   9   2   [16]   30  
5  
6  
196046   Bobby Sessions    Edgewater Yacht Club   3   4   6   12   [13]   6   31  
6  
7  
205507   Luke Schumann    Cowan Lake Sailing Association   7   [16]   5   7   4   9   32  
7  
8  
209721   Gavin Bloom    RYC   8   [10]   10   4   7   5   34  
8  
9  
188943   Craig Ramsdell    Grosse Pointe Yacht Club   13   9   [15]   8   6   4   40  
9  
10  
187676   Elizabeth Wolaver    Henderson Harbor Yacht Club   [17]   8   11   10   8   8   45  
10  
11  
190170   Aidan Goldfarb    RYC   9   [18]   13   13   10   2   47  
11  
12  
176270   Ian Marshall    Willow Bank Yacht Club   5   12   12   [18]   18   7   54  
12  
13  
191987   adam myers    PIBYC   [21]   5   14   5   17   14   55  
13  
14  
129296   Rhys Daunton    Rochester Yacht Club   15   17   [18]   11   3   10   56  
14  
15  
168293   Tim McDonough    CYC   [18]   11   9   14   15   15   64  
15  
16  
191263   Ava Esquier    Rochester Yacht Club   11   15   [20]   17   14   13   70  
16  
17  
105   Reagan Lessick    Eagle Creek Sailing Club   14   13   16   [23]   16   12   71  
17  
18  
192872   Imani Hawman    Sodus Bay Junior Sailing Association   12   20   8   20   20   [24]   80  
18  
19  
158939   Nick Kozaritz    Vermilion Boat Club   19   19   17   16   12   [20]   83  
19  
20  
198357   Ericson Booker    Put-in-Bay   16   14   21   [22]   19   18   88  
20  
21  
180539   Addy Zenko    Cleveland Yachting Club   [23]   21   19   21   23   19   103  
21  
22  
20   Emily Essi    Cleveland Yachting Club   [24]   22   22   15   22   23   104T  
22  
23  
925   Adam Blenk    Youngstown Yacht Club   20   [23]   23   19   21   21   104T  
23  
24  
0   Jacob Santelli    US Sailing   22   [25]   24   24   24   22   116  
24  
25  
5   Samuel Draeger    Sodus Bay   [26]   24   25   25   25   26   125  
25  
26  
9   Katherine Draeger    Sodus Bay   25   [28/OCS]   26   26   28/DNF   25   130  
26  
27  
17429   David Nesi    Grosse Pointe Yacht Club   [28/DNC]   28/DNC   28/DNC   28/DNC   28/DNC   28/DNC   140  
27  
 



Opti (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 12, 2015 8:57:55 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
BAH107   Maclean Goodfellow [Blue]   RYC   [4]   2   1   1   2   2   8  
1  
2  
10946   Brent Penwarden IV [Red]   Rochester Yacht Club   1   1   [8]   2   1   7   12  
2  
3  
14400   Jessi Avila-Shah [Blue]   Youngstown Yacht Club   5   3   2   [7]   4   1   15  
3  
4  
99   Leo Hallagan [Red]   Sbjsa   3   4   3   3   [5]   3   16  
4  
5  
19277   Evan Wetzel [Red]   Skaneateles Country Club Sail School   2   [7]   4   5   3   6   20  
5  
6  
BAH177   Delaney Goodfellow [White]   RYC   6   [10]   5   4   9   5   29  
6  
7  
8086   Dylan Webb [Red]   RYC   7   5   [9]   8   6   4   30  
7  
8  
1173   Benjamin Supron [Blue]   ithaca yacht club   [9]   6   6   6   8   9   35  
8  
9  
17730   Lucy Doyle [Red]   YYC   8   [11]   7   9   7   8   39  
9  
10  
9010   Claire Lewis [Blue]   Olcott Yacht Club   10   8   [12]   10   10   11   49  
10  
11  
117   Donovan Kuo [Blue]   Ithaca Yacht Club   11   [12]   10   12   11   10   54  
11  
12  
1   Cylas Doyle [White]   SBJSA   [13]   9   11   13   13   13   59  
12  
13  
15680   Layla Altobelli    Rochester Yacht Club   12   [13]   13   11   12   12   60  
13  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network