Cleveland Race Week 2015 - Offshore PHRF Series & Offshore OD
Edgewater Yacht Club | June 18-21, 2015in

SPORT-A (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 21, 2015 1:45:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
126   flat stanley   21   trey sheehan terry mcsweeney    Coconut Grove SC/PIBYC   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   [6/DNS]   7  
1  
2  
USA 92   Capers   39   Donald Hudak    MHYC   [3]   2   2   2   3   3   3   2   17  
2  
3  
4   Bobsled   0   Robert Bairas    Cleveland Yatching Club   [4]   3   4   4   2   4   2   1   20  
3  
4  
USA 139   Vanpire 32   21   Willem van Heeckeren    Edgewater   2   [4]   3   3   4   2   4   3   21  
4  
5  
789   RUSH   48   Laurence Rush    FCYC   5   [6/DNS]   5   5   5   5   5   4   34  
5  
 



SPORT-B (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 21, 2015 1:57:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
15   FM   78   Tod Sackett    EWYC   [2]   1   1   1   2   1   6  
1  
2  
10101   overkill   75   Thomas McNeill    CYC   1   [2]   2   2   1   2   8  
2  
3  
CAN99   Spitfire   99   John Marentette    South Port Sailing Club   [3]   3   3   3   3   3   15  
3  
4  
160   Free Energy   111   John Zelli    EWYC   [4]   4   4   4   4   4   20  
4  
 



PHRF-C (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 21, 2015 1:57:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
50434   SloopyIV   60   Donald Esarove    CYC   1   1   1   1   2   [5]   6  
1  
2  
43511   Black Seal   48   Seth Young    LYC   [2]   2   2   2   1   1   8  
2  
3  
US52520   Blue Dog   63   Daniel Gourash    CYC   3   4   [5]   3   5   2   17  
3  
4  
USA 41284   Varda   42   Clifford Thomas    CYC   [4]   3   4   4   4   3   18  
4  
5  
46722   Viva La Vida   48   Tim Yanda    EYC   5   [6/DNF]   3   5   3   4   20  
5  
 



PHRF-D (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 21, 2015 1:57:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
19145   Synchronicity   69   Chris Mallett    VBC   2   [3]   1   2   1   1   7T  
1  
2  
36546   Painkiller   84   Mark Saffell    EYC   1   1   [2]   1   2   2   7T  
2  
3  
25181   WindLassie   84   Peter Kuhn    CYC   [3]   2   3   3   3   3   14  
3  
4  
93096   Enpointe   78   Frank Kups    Lakeside YC   4   [5/DNS]   4   4   5/DNS   5/DNS   22  
4  
 



PHRF-E (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 21, 2015 1:57:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
42477   Fever   72   William Odell    CYC   [5]   1   1   1   2   1   6  
1  
2  
41322   Whitehawk   72   Paul Mathews    GRSC   1   2   2   2   1   [3]   8  
2  
3  
41046   Outlet Express   72   Ken Block    EYC INC.   2   3   4   4   [5]   2   15  
3  
4  
42080   WARRIOR   72   Clinton Preslan    Cleveland Yachting Club   3   [5]   3   5   3   4   18  
4  
5  
60812   Wavelength   72   Alan Linne    EWYC   4   4   [5]   3   4   5   20  
5  
 



PHRF-F (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 21, 2015 1:16:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
30168   Hardtack   120   George Raynor    Chagrin Lagoons YC   3   1   1   2   2   1   1   1   [6/DNF]   12  
1  
2  
41229   Aquarius   114   Aarne Lillo    EWYC   2   2   [6/DNS]   1   1   2   2   2   1   13  
2  
3  
32819   Ovation   114   Tom Einhouse    EWYC   1   3   2   [6/DNS]   3   3   4   3   2   21  
3  
4  
40457   Sneak A Tack   120   John Sukis    Edgewater Yacht Club   4   4   3   4   5   5   5   4   [6/DNS]   34  
4  
5  
7170   Volcano   120   Donald Rychel    SPSA/LSYC   5   [6/DNC]   6/DNS   3   4   4   3   6/OCS   6/DNS   37  
5  
 



PHRF-G (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 21, 2015 1:16:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
32402   WhiteCap   135   Karl Ziegler    Sandusky Sailing Club   1   2   [4]   1   3   2   1   1   2   13  
1  
2  
30030   jack of hearts   153   john wanenmacher    cleveland yc   2   3   2   [4]   1   1   2   2   3   16  
2  
3  
454   Breezin'   144   Rich Galaska    FCYC   [3]   1   3   2   2   3   3   3   1   18  
3  
4  
31928   Sand Dollar   144   Dale Gormley    FCYC   4   4   1   3   4   4   4   4   [6/DNS]   28  
4  
5  
312   Threes Company   177   Carl Behrens    None   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   48  
5  
 



J105 (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 21, 2015 1:57:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
144   Fall Line   90   Chip Schaffner    CYC   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
us52000   Unbridled   90   Rob Mock    EWYC   [3]   2   2   2   2   3   11  
2  
3  
50259   Trio   90   Jim Uhlir    Edgewater   2   3   3   3   [4]   2   13  
3  
4  
50885   Rollick   90   Eric Sutherland    EWYC   4   4   4   [5]   5   4   21  
4  
5  
10   Knot Guilty   90   Rick Drucker    Chagrin Lagoons Yacht Club   [5]   5   5   4   3   5   22  
5  
 



T10 (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 21, 2015 1:16:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
49   PurSue   126   Susan McIntyre    Edgewater Yacht Club   3   1   2   [5]   2   3   3   1   2   17  
1  
2  
33   Cracker   126   Taylor Sackett    Mentor Harbor Yacht Club   1   2   4   1   4   4   1   [6]   3   20  
2  
3  
30748   Star Ten   126   Harald Bransch    Cleveland YC   2   4   1   2   3   1   5   5   [6]   23  
3  
4  
32236   Distant Thunder   126   Robb Finicle    EYC   6   5   [7]   3   1   2   4   2   1   24  
4  
5  
372   Kraken   126   David Samanich    Cleveland Yacht Club   5   [9/DNS]   3   4   6   5   2   3   5   33  
5  
6  
249   Coyote   126   Trever Dodge    EYC   4   3   5   [6]   5   6   6   4   4   37  
6  
7  
23927   Celebration   126   Don Cairns    Edgewater   [9/DNC]   6   6   9/DNS   9/DNS   7   7   7   7   58  
7  
8  
335   BEAR   126   BRIAN BARKER    SSC   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   72  
8  
 



JAM-A (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 21, 2015 1:16:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
40370   Bonafide   129   Dave Krotseng    Edgewater   [3]   3   1   2   2   1   1   1   11  
1  
2  
33734   Trivial Pursuit   92   Chip Minshall David Young    Edgewater Yacht Club   2   2   [3]   1   1   2   3   2   13  
2  
3  
40533   Weimer   98   arlene steuer    EdYC   1   1   2   3   3   [4]   4   3   17  
3  
4  
15341   Ace   126   Greg Group    EYC   [4/TLE]   4   4   4   4   3   2   4   25  
4  
5  
60103   Eire   128   Terry Kilroy    Cleveland Yacht Club   4/TLE   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   40  
5  
 



JAM-B (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 21, 2015 1:16:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
40832   Ancient Mariner   148   Vilnis Ciemins    EYC   2   2   [5]   1   1   2   1   2   3   14  
1  
2  
85   EN PASSANT   142   JEFFREY POSNER    EAST lIGHT YC   1   1   1   [5]   3   1   3   1   4   15  
2  
3  
52068   Calmon   150   Lee Karns    EWYC   3   [5]   3   4   2   4   2   3   2   23  
3  
4  
160   LA VIDA   170   Tom Quick    EWYC   [5/TLE]   3   2   2   4   3   4   4   5   27  
4  
5  
31970   RESOLUTE   141   HERMAN MASCHMANN    EWYC   4   4   6   [7/DNS]   7/DNS   5   5   5   1   37  
5  
6  
23523   Rubber Soul   152   Doug Wahl    Edgewater Yacht Club   5/TLE   [7/DNS]   4   3   5   6   6   6   7/DNS   42  
6  
 



JAM-C (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 21, 2015 1:16:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
476   Vanquish   176   Kim Oleski    EWYC   [2]   2   1   2   1   1   2   1   1   11  
1  
2  
11249   Epic   192   Bryan Bradley    CLYC   3   3   [4]   1   4   2   3   2   2   20  
2  
3  
1542   Breezin Bayou   176   Stephen Mitcham    Forest City Yacht Club   1   1   2   3   2   3   [5]   5   5   22  
3  
4  
14813   Chaos   183   William Haworth    CLYC   [4]   4   3   4   3   4   1   3   4   26  
4  
5  
88   pa pa oom mow mow   210   robert petry    lyc   5/TLE   [7/DNS]   5   5   5   5   4   4   3   36  
5  
6  
60661   Moya-Manzi   173   Mark Corson    Edgewater Yacht Club   5/TLE   5   6   6   6   [7/DNS]   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   49  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network