HighPerformance(F16/F18/Nacra15)
Hobie 16
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Fleet / Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
Date Entered
|
1. |
Doug Fogg - Megan Fogg |
Clermont |
115281 |
- |
Hobie 16 / 8 |
Hobie / Hobie 16 |
- |
01/19/2023 |
2. |
Dan Meddis - |
Fleet 80 |
6460 |
- |
Hobie 16 / 8 |
Hobie / 16 |
- |
02/04/2023 |
3. |
Thomas ONeal - Sabine O’Neal |
Smyrna Yacht Club |
115234 |
- |
Hobie 16 / 8 |
Hobie / Hobie 16 |
- |
01/09/2023 |
4. |
Greg Thomas - Karen Grisko |
Southwestern Yacht Club |
114420 |
- |
Hobie 16 / - |
Hobie / Hobie 16 |
- |
01/29/2023 |
5. |
Wolfgang Kornwebel - Jane Doe |
Fleet 250 |
1955 |
Das Boot |
Hobie 16 / 11 |
Hobie / 16 |
- |
01/06/2023 |
6. |
David Hatos - Laura Barron |
Jyc |
115270 |
High Plains Drifter |
Hobie 16 / 43 |
Hobie / 16 |
76 |
02/19/2023 |
7. |
Bradley Davis - Charlie Stauffer |
SailAnotherDay.com |
115139 |
Hobie High Life |
Hobie 16 / Div 15 |
Hobie / 16 |
- |
12/13/2022 |
8. |
Jason Sanchez - |
Gulfport yacht club |
115304 |
Just the tip |
Hobie 16 / Div 8 |
Hobie cat / Hobie 16 |
- |
11/19/2022 |
9. |
Michael McNeir - Krista Vind |
OSYC |
01 |
Lucky |
Hobie 16 / - |
Hobie / 16 |
- |
11/21/2022 |
10. |
Peter Hammond - Emily Hammond |
Reservoir Sailling Assn. |
805 |
Quatro |
Hobie 16 / - |
Hobie / 16 |
- |
02/20/2023 |
11. |
William Jeffers - Sherry Smith |
Hobie fleet 204 |
115095 |
Rocinante |
Hobie 16 / - |
Hobie / 16 |
- |
01/28/2023 |
12. |
Cheryl Johnson - Sebastian Sanchez |
Gulfport Yacht Club |
114665 |
Sail Like our Hair's on Fire |
Hobie 16 / - |
Hobie Cat / H 16 |
- |
02/21/2023 |
13. |
Adam Atherton - Isabelle Cuevas |
Clermont / Fleet 20Florida |
114958 |
Sisu |
Hobie 16 / 8 |
Hobie / 16 |
- |
01/19/2023 |
14. |
Herbert James - Sharon James |
20florida |
11 |
still up & coming |
Hobie 16 / 16 |
hobie / 16 |
- |
01/31/2023 |
15. |
Doug Daniel - Katylyn Daniel |
Halifax Sailing Association |
113550 |
Sweet 16 |
Hobie 16 / - |
Hobie / 16 |
- |
01/20/2023 |
|
Open
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Fleet / Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
Date Entered
|
1. |
Denyven E Foss - |
Hobie Division 8 |
71 |
- |
Open / - |
Hobie / Hobie 17 Sport spinnaker |
74.5 |
02/17/2023 |
2. |
William Sheridan - Madeline Stanley |
Fourth Place |
15446 |
- |
Open / - |
Hobie / Hobie 18 |
71.4 |
01/21/2023 |
3. |
Eric Towne - Sid Viscous |
My left pocket |
36 |
- |
Open / - |
Hobie / 18 |
71.4 |
11/22/2022 |
4. |
PETER MERRIFIELD - |
SPYC |
1156 |
ACS |
Open / - |
Weta / Weta |
84 |
01/25/2023 |
5. |
ANTHONY EARL - SUSAN UPTHEGROVE |
Lakeland Yatch Club |
12572 |
ADDERALL ANNIE |
Open / - |
HOBIE CAT / 18 |
71.4 |
02/11/2023 |
6. |
James Pompi - |
Lake Monroe Sailing Association |
396 |
Cattitude |
Open / - |
NACRA / 6.0NA |
62.6 |
02/02/2023 |
7. |
Keith MacDonald - |
Amelia Island SC |
1124 |
Soggy Bottom |
Open / - |
WETA / WETA |
84 |
02/07/2023 |
8. |
Alan Taylor - Tim French |
Carolina Sailing Club |
1189 |
Sweet As |
Open / - |
Weta / Trimaran |
86 |
01/09/2023 |
9. |
Devin Van Zandt - |
Halifax Sailing Association |
624 |
Weta |
Open / - |
Weta / 4.4 |
83 |
01/23/2023 |
10. |
Jen French - Stephanie Taylor |
GYC/SPYC |
1043 |
WetaGirls |
Open / Double-Handed |
- / Weta |
86 |
01/22/2023 |
|
Wave (All Types)
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Fleet / Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
Date Entered
|
1. |
phil sanchez - |
Gulfport Yacht |
40 |
- |
Wave (All Types) / - |
Hobie / Hobie Wave |
- |
01/17/2023 |
2. |
Terry Warren - |
LMSA/Sailing Club in Central FL |
41 |
- |
Wave (All Types) / - |
- / - |
- |
12/06/2022 |
3. |
Jeff Betts - |
St Simons Surf Sailors |
404 |
- |
Wave (All Types) / - |
Hobie / Wave |
- |
02/07/2023 |
4. |
JIm Sajdak - |
Wind Toys |
473 |
- |
Wave (All Types) / - |
Hobie / Wave |
- |
01/31/2023 |
5. |
Greg Casey - |
St. Simons Surf Sailors |
405 |
- |
Wave (All Types) / - |
Hobie / Wave |
- |
02/10/2023 |
6. |
John Cole - |
Lake Eustis Sailing Club |
36 |
- |
Wave (All Types) / - |
Hobie / Wave |
- |
11/21/2022 |
7. |
Dave Kopp - |
Fleet 54 and 416 |
1974 |
- |
Wave (All Types) / 11 |
Hobie / Wave |
- |
01/06/2023 |
8. |
Roland Neuffer - |
Saint Simons Surf Sailors |
400 |
400 |
Wave (All Types) / - |
Hobie / Wave |
- |
02/05/2023 |
9. |
Kenneth Purdy - |
Fulton Yacht Club |
5 |
5 |
Wave (All Types) / - |
Hobie / Wave |
- |
02/22/2023 |
10. |
John Williams - |
Indian River Yacht Club |
70 |
Barnacle |
Wave (All Types) / - |
Hobie Cat / Wave |
- |
01/08/2023 |
11. |
Jane Sherrod - |
TCDYC |
10 |
Buttercup |
Wave (All Types) / Silver (Jane Sherrod) |
Hobie / Wave |
1.219 |
01/18/2023 |
12. |
John Kidder - |
None |
37 |
Catch Fish |
Wave (All Types) / - |
Hobie / Wave |
- |
12/31/2022 |
13. |
Ted Boyd - |
St Simons Surf Sailors |
409 |
Fool Throttle |
Wave (All Types) / - |
Hobie / Wave |
- |
02/19/2023 |
14. |
Wayne Fischer - |
NONE |
910 |
GO FISH |
Wave (All Types) / - |
HOBIE / WAVE |
- |
12/28/2022 |
15. |
Teri McKenna - |
OSYC |
48 |
Gone Fishing |
Wave (All Types) / 15 |
Hobie / Wave |
- |
02/14/2023 |
16. |
Robert Johnson - |
Gulfport Yacht Club |
03 |
Just Borrowed |
Wave (All Types) / - |
Hobie Cat / Wave |
- |
02/21/2023 |
17. |
Pedro The Doctor - |
PRHCA |
500 |
Spookie Monkey II |
Wave (All Types) / - |
- / - |
- |
02/16/2023 |
18. |
Keven Briggs - |
Lake Eustis Sailing Club |
322 |
Swiper |
Wave (All Types) / - |
Hobie / Wave |
- |
02/16/2023 |
19. |
Barry Kuehl - |
Fleet 204 |
78 |
Tent-Show Queen |
Wave (All Types) / - |
Hobie / Wave |
- |
12/22/2022 |
20. |
Christopher Wessels - |
Clear Lake Yacht Club/ Fleet 10 |
1701 |
The Filthy Oar |
Wave (All Types) / - |
Hobie / Wave |
- |
02/23/2023 |
21. |
Bob Henderson - |
Mt Dora Yacht Club |
147 |
Turtle Chaser |
Wave (All Types) / - |
Hobie / wave |
- |
12/04/2022 |
22. |
Nelson Wright - |
LCSA |
35 |
Wave |
Wave (All Types) / - |
Hobie / Wave |
- |
12/04/2022 |
23. |
Bill Fix - |
Crab Orchard Lake Sailing Association |
80 |
Wave Good-by |
Wave (All Types) / - |
Hobie / Wave |
- |
01/27/2023 |
|
|