Registrants For
Melges 24 & Open 5.70 PCC; Easom Founders; Summer Keelboat
The San Francisco Yacht Club
August 17-18, 2013
58 people have registered for this event
Etchells
Skipper
Club
Sail#
Boat Name
Fleet / Division
Make/Model
Rating
Date Entered
1.
myron erickson -
ryc
1205
aarp
Etchells / -
- / etchells
-
08/12/2013
2.
Thomas Oller -
Richmond YC
USA977
Hyper
Etchells / -
- / -
-
08/14/2013
3.
Stephen Fentress -
SFYC
897
JR
Etchells / -
- / Etchells
-
08/10/2013
4.
Laurence Pulgram -
SFYC
960
Magic
Etchells / -
- / E22
-
08/14/2013
Express 37
Skipper
Club
Sail#
Boat Name
Fleet / Division
Make/Model
Rating
Date Entered
1.
Jack Peurach -
SSS
87700
Elan
Express 37 / -
- / Express 37
-
08/12/2013
2.
Bartz Schneider -
SFYC
18478
Expeditious
Express 37 / -
- / Express 37
-
08/14/2013
3.
Kame Richards -
EYC
18488
Golden Moon
Express 37 / -
- / Express 37
-
08/12/2013
4.
Jens Jensen -
Encinal YC
69458
Snowy Owl
Express 37 / -
- / Express 37
-
08/12/2013
5.
Robert A Harford -
Berkeley Yacht Club
18278
Stewball
Express 37 / -
- / Express 37
-
08/07/2013
J105
Skipper
Club
Sail#
Boat Name
Fleet / Division
Make/Model
Rating
Date Entered
1.
Pat Benedict -
Emeryville YC (EmYC)
84
Advantage3
J105 / -
- / J/105
-
08/09/2013
2.
Doug Bailey -
SSS
16
Akula
J105 / -
- / J105
-
08/05/2013
3.
Bruce Stone -
St. Francis YC
116
Arbitrage
J105 / -
- / J/105
-
07/30/2013
4.
Scooter Simmons -
SFYC
40
Blackhawk
J105 / -
- / J/105
-
08/12/2013
5.
Scott Lynch -
SFYC
152
Cal Maritime
J105 / -
- / J 105
-
08/14/2013
6.
Shannon Ryan Rolf Kaiser/Steve Kleha
StFYC
26
Donkey Jack
J105 / -
- / J/105
-
08/08/2013
7.
Phillip Laby -
NoYC
44
Godot
J105 / -
- / J/105
-
08/12/2013
8.
Chuck Cihak -
Chuck Cihak
388
Hazardous Waste
J105 / -
- / J105
-
08/11/2013
9.
brent vaughan -
StFYC
149
jabberwocky
J105 / -
- / J105
-
08/13/2013
10.
Adam Spiegel -
SSS
434
Jam Session
J105 / -
- / J/105
-
08/11/2013
11.
Charles Abraham -
SCYC
394
Javelin
J105 / -
- / J105
-
08/15/2013
12.
Tim Sullivan Eric Stang
StFYC
147
JuJu
J105 / -
- / J/105
-
08/13/2013
13.
Simon James John Robison
SBYC
319
Lightwave
J105 / -
- / J/105
-
08/14/2013
14.
Jeff Littfin -
None
119
Mojo
J105 / -
- / J-105
-
08/11/2013
15.
david mace -
StFYC
405
moonshine
J105 / -
- / J/105
-
07/23/2013
16.
Jason Woodley / Scott Whitney -
St.FYC
196
Risk
J105 / -
- / J105
-
08/11/2013
17.
Ryan Fenchel -
Nada
511
Sophia
J105 / -
- / J-105
-
08/11/2013
18.
Theresa Brandner-Allen -
StFYC
157
Walloping Swede
J105 / -
- / J/105
78
08/15/2013
19.
Edward Walker -
Mosquito YC
181
Wianno
J105 / -
- / J105
-
08/11/2013
20.
Tom Kennelly -
RYC
266
Wonder
J105 / -
- / J105
-
08/12/2013
J120
Skipper
Club
Sail#
Boat Name
Fleet / Division
Make/Model
Rating
Date Entered
1.
Barry Lewis -
STFYC
28484
Chance
J120 / -
- / J120
52
07/22/2013
2.
John Wimer -
SFYC
28486
Desdemona
J120 / -
- / J/120
48
07/22/2013
3.
Richard Swanson -
StFYC
46730
Grace Dances
J120 / -
- / J 120
-
07/27/2013
4.
Stephen Madeira -
StFYC
28289
Mr. Magoo
J120 / -
- / J/120
-
07/25/2013
5.
Dan Woodworth Steve Polcyn, Steve Sickler, Rick Woodworth
Santa Cruz Yacht Club
28904
Paka'A
J120 / -
- / J/120
-
08/01/2013
6.
Michael O'Callaghan -
StFYC
25487
Peregrine
J120 / -
- / J-120
-
08/13/2013
7.
Timo Bruck -
SSS
28442
Twist
J120 / -
- / J/120
-
08/03/2013
Melges 24
Skipper
Club
Sail#
Boat Name
Fleet / Division
Make/Model
Rating
Date Entered
1.
Kevin Nixon -
RPAYC
AUS812
ACCRU
Melges 24 / -
- / Melges 24
-
07/22/2013
2.
Robert Harf Robert Harf
richmond yacht club
77 *C
bones
Melges 24 / -
- / Melges 24
-
08/12/2013
3.
Conor Clarke -
Royal Irish Yacht Club
IRL829
Embarr
Melges 24 / -
- / Melges 24
-
07/22/2013
4.
Tom Kassberg Sid Gorham
SFYC
USA49
Flygfisk
Melges 24 / -
- / 24
-
08/13/2013
5.
Alec Cutler -
RBYC
BER 655
hedgehog
Melges 24 / -
- / Melges 24
-
08/10/2013
6.
Loren Colahan -
SBYC
USA 556 *C
Lounge Act
Melges 24 / -
- / M24
-
08/09/2013
7.
Dave Collignon -
SCYC
180
M1
Melges 24 / -
- / MELGES 24
-
08/10/2013
8.
Kevin Welch -
Anacortes Yacht Club
835
Mikey
Melges 24 / -
- / Melges 24
-
08/06/2013
9.
Brucey Ayres -
NHYC
USA 747
Monsoon
Melges 24 / -
- / M24
-
08/14/2013
10.
Duane Yoslov -
Corinthian Yacht Club
248 *C
Nothing Ventured
Melges 24 / -
- / Melges 24
-
07/21/2013
11.
Jan Crosbie-Taylor Sallie Lang
Treasue Island Sailing Center
USA 140
Posse
Melges 24 / -
- / Melges 24
-
07/23/2013
12.
David Joyner -
SFYC
449
Relentless
Melges 24 / -
- / Melges 24
-
08/14/2013
13.
Argyle Campbell -
NHYC
USA 795
Rock N Roll
Melges 24 / -
- / Melges 24
-
08/06/2013
14.
Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff -
Santa Cruz YC
445 *C
Rusalka
Melges 24 / -
- / Melges 24
-
08/12/2013
15.
Don Jesberg Don Jesberg
SFYC
USA 855 *C
Viva
Melges 24 / -
- / Melges 24
-
07/25/2013
16.
Doug Wilhelm -
Grand Lake Yacht Club
540
Wilco
Melges 24 / -
- / -
-
07/22/2013
Open 5.70
Skipper
Club
Sail#
Boat Name
Fleet / Division
Make/Model
Rating
Date Entered
1.
Ben & CJ Anderson -
byc
310
baoty
Open 5.70 / -
- / Open 5.70
-
08/05/2013
2.
Frank Ross -
Frank Ross
USA 305
Frank Ross
Open 5.70 / -
- / Open 5.70
-
07/30/2013
3.
Marc Finot -
Sequoia YC
USA208
Frolic
Open 5.70 / -
- / Open 5.70
-
08/01/2013
4.
Sandra/Matt/JP Siddens/Prefot -
N/A
USA 290
Petit Bateau
Open 5.70 / -
- / Open 5.70
-
08/13/2013
5.
Dave Peckham -
RYC
315
Revenge From Mars
Open 5.70 / -
- / Open 5.70
-
07/30/2013
6.
Tom Baffico Nick Burke, Synthia Petroka
nyc
288
The Maker
Open 5.70 / -
- / Open 5.70
-
08/16/2013