Registrants For
Dallas Race Week Presented By Hilton Bella Harbor (Fleet Races)
Chandlers Landing Yacht & Tennis Club
June 15-December 31, 1969
47 people have registered for this event
DRW Fleet A
Skipper
Boat Name
Bow#/Sail#
Class
Hometown
Yacht Club
Payment
1.
jack kern -
devil dog
A7 / 420
DRW Fleet A A
forney, tx
rcyc
2.
Jeff Progelhof -
Flip. Flop & Fly
A12 / 158
DRW Fleet A A
Heath, Texas
Rush Creek yacht Club
3.
Heiko Mueller -
Hotsy Totsy
A10 / 32
DRW Fleet A A
Plano, TX
bay view
4.
Robert C. Williams -
Hotter Tuna
A4 / USA 53
DRW Fleet A A
Rockwall, TX
CLYTC
5.
Kenny Wolfe -
Laser SB3
A13 / 3425
DRW Fleet A A
Heath, TX
Rush Creek Yacht Club
6.
John Kuban -
Lunch Money
A11 / 59669
DRW Fleet A A
Rockwall, tx
RCYC
7.
Steven Hain -
Quixote
A2 / 121
DRW Fleet A A
Heath, Texas
CLYTC
8.
Bruce Jenevein -
Ranger
A14 / 164
DRW Fleet A A
Dallas, TX
Corinthian Sailing Club. White Rock Lake
9.
Greg Gondran -
Rouler
A1 / 16
DRW Fleet A A
heath, tx
RCYC
10.
JACK PROGELHOF -
SHOOTING STAR
A5 / 93270
DRW Fleet A A
HEATH, TEXAS
RUSH CREEK YACHT CLUB
11.
Nigel Brown -
Soap Opera
A6 / H16
DRW Fleet A A
Dallas, Texas
CLYTC
12.
MARSHALL MCKENZIE -
Superman's Cape
A9 / 35
DRW Fleet A A
GARLAND, TX
BVYC
13.
Tom Tatum -
TADpole
A3 / USA 52
DRW Fleet A A
Heath, TX
Rush Creek
14.
Matt Mayo -
Trick Monkey
A8 / 36
DRW Fleet A A
dallas, Tx
Rush Creek
DRW Fleet B
Skipper
Boat Name
Bow#/Sail#
Class
Hometown
Yacht Club
Payment
1.
Jeff Greenwood -
August Blaze
B1 / 32310
DRW Fleet B B
Terrell, TX
Bayview Yacht Club
2.
eric westerheim -
Island Venture
B9 / 375
DRW Fleet B B
scroggins, tx
Bayieiw yacht club
3.
Kenny Dykes -
LiL Buddy
B11 / 6098
DRW Fleet B B
Plano, TX
Lavon Yacht Club
4.
David Carter -
Masquerade
B2 / 3279
DRW Fleet B B
Rockwall, TX
Chandlers Yacht Club
5.
Sandra Cross -
Maui Girl
B5 / 87775
DRW Fleet B B
Allen, Texas
BVYC
6.
Gene Crosby -
Mos Caliente
B3 / 77703
DRW Fleet B B
Rowlett, TX
Bayview
7.
Daniel Malak -
ORION
B7 / 21525
DRW Fleet B B
Rockwall, Texas
Chandlers Landing Yacht Club
8.
Pierce Brockman -
Pierce Brockman
B12 / 51943
DRW Fleet B B
Garland, TX
Bayview Yaht club
9.
Chris Hunke -
Swale
B4 / 271
DRW Fleet B B
Dallas, TX
Bayview Yacht Club
10.
Roy Kuipers -
Three Sheets to the Wind
B6 / 495
DRW Fleet B B
rockwall, Texas
clytc
11.
Mike Jones -
WINGS
B8 / 53
DRW Fleet B B
Garland, Tx.
BVYC
DRW Fleet F
Skipper
Boat Name
Bow#/Sail#
Class
Hometown
Yacht Club
Payment
1.
Greg Olsen -
-
F1 / ???
DRW Fleet F F
Rowlett, TX
Rush Creek Yacht Club
2.
Michael Mittman -
Cool Flame
F3 / 5804
DRW Fleet F F
Garland, TX
Corinthian Sailing Club
3.
cummigs robert -
fs
F2 / 5658
DRW Fleet F F
dallas, tx
csc
DRW Fleet I
Skipper
Boat Name
Bow#/Sail#
Class
Hometown
Yacht Club
Payment
1.
Erwin Sherman -
Nada j
I5 / 1975
DRW Fleet I I
Boerne, Tx
Rush Creek
2.
Larry Seals -
Paint Chip
I1 / TX 15
DRW Fleet I I
Dallas, Tx
RCYC
3.
Rick Scott -
R & R
I2 / TX11
DRW Fleet I I
Heath, TX
RCYC
4.
TEAM BAREFOOT Doyle Sherman -
Reflections
I3 / TX 25
DRW Fleet I I
Heath, Texas
Rush Creek Yacht Club
5.
Stephanie Meadows -
Tickled
I4 / TX-9
DRW Fleet I I
Dallas, TX
Rush Creek YC
DRW Fleet J
Skipper
Boat Name
Bow#/Sail#
Class
Hometown
Yacht Club
Payment
1.
Gary Slodowick -
-
J3 / 877
DRW Fleet J J
Garland, Texas
Chandlers Landing
2.
Jacques Roy -
double trouble
J5 / 830
DRW Fleet J J
Rockwall, Texas
Rockwall Yacht Club
3.
Rachel Ellis -
Lil Hoss
J2 / 1708
DRW Fleet J J
Heath, TX
Rachel Ellis
4.
Kathy Kuipers -
rij jij of rij ik
J4 / 817
DRW Fleet J J
rockwall, Texas
clytc
5.
Billy Self -
SEA PUP - Team ProSoap.com
J1 / 978
DRW Fleet J J
Rockwall, Texas
Chandlers Landing Yacht & Tennis Club
DRW Fleet M
Skipper
Boat Name
Bow#/Sail#
Class
Hometown
Yacht Club
Payment
1.
Tom Jacobs -
Amazing Grace
M2 / 84
DRW Fleet M M
Heath, Texas
Rush Creek Yacht Club
2.
David Mallard -
BitterSweet
M6 / None
DRW Fleet M M
Rockwall, Tx
Chandler's Landing
3.
Phil McBride -
Carpe Diem
M5 / 83
DRW Fleet M M
Dallas, Texas
Bayview
4.
Ken Gezella -
Juliet
M4 / 282
DRW Fleet M M
Rockwall, Tx
Chandlers Landing
5.
Francis Dibble -
Lively
M8 / 240
DRW Fleet M M
Rowlett, TX
bayview yacht club
6.
Stephen Straughan -
Miss Elite
M7 / 28
DRW Fleet M M
Rockwall, Texas
Chandlers Landing
7.
David Vines -
Ol' Blew
M9 / 229
DRW Fleet M M
Garland, TX
BVYC
8.
David McDonald -
Silver Wings
M3 / 181
DRW Fleet M M
Dallas, TX
Bay View Yatch Club
9.
Terry Schnizer -
ya mon
M1 / 6
DRW Fleet M M
Nevada, Texas
Chandlers