Registrants For
2020 Bay Cup II
Lakewood Yacht Club
August 01, 2020
19 people have registered for this event
Cruising Spinnaker
Skipper
Boat Name
Bow#/Sail#
Class
Hometown
Yacht Club
Payment
1.
Nicole Laster - Gary Thies Jim (James) Powell Darren Hendrickson Darcy McNiel Nikola Nikolovski
Bad Girl
- 60120
Cruising Spinnaker -
Seabrook, TX
GBCA
2.
Gerhard Wittich - Omar Lyle Keith Wilson Marc D’Agostino Steve Reeve Mike LeCompte Kelley Dees Linda Hill
Figaro2
- 45
Cruising Spinnaker -
Taylor Lake Village, TX
LYC
3.
Marty Pedowicz - Tom Sharkey Craig Martin Cyndi McDermott
Hobgoblin
- 586
Cruising Spinnaker -
Sugar Land, TX
LYC
4.
Robert Hunkins Kathy Hunkins David Brannen E.J. Kennedy Mark Yanker John Walker
Leopard
- 31630
Cruising Spinnaker -
San Leon, TX
Lakewood Yacht Club
5.
Ronald Eddleman - Marion Herndon Bill Jenko Nancy Welch Robert Hill
Stellar of Course
- 133
Cruising Spinnaker -
Onalaska, TX
GBCA
J/105
Skipper
Boat Name
Bow#/Sail#
Class
Hometown
Yacht Club
Payment
1.
Uzi Ozeri -
bonbon
- USA184
J/105 -
houston, Texas
lyc
2.
Bill Lakenmacher - Daniel Lakenmacher Luke Lakenmacher Ann Graham Rob Brann Tom Lloyd Alexander Lloyd
Radiance
- 649
J/105 -
Houston, TX
LYC
3.
J B Bednar Kevin Bednar Kevin Bednar Ann Binion Norm Hagan Alan Bates Kelly Bates Alex Wise
Stinger
- 296
J/105 -
Houston, TX
LYC
4.
Chuck Wielchowsky -
Texas Ranger IV
- 624
J/105 -
Lago Vista, TX
LYC
ORC TOT - Spinnaker
Skipper
Boat Name
Bow#/Sail#
Class
Hometown
Yacht Club
Payment
1.
Forbes Durdin - Brian Shores Kevin Orff Timothy Withall Donald Thinschmidt Fritz Eggen Brett Allred James Berry
Bear
- 60241
ORC TOT - Spinnaker -
Houston, TX
Lyc
2.
Paul Cammarata - Doug Cagle Josh Hayes Andrew Maitland Rheannon Schaefer Ellie Hudson Javier Almodovar Andrew Reynolds
Bella Vita
- 41940
ORC TOT - Spinnaker -
Lake Jackson, TX
Houston Yacht Club
3.
Albrecht Goethe Albrecht Goethe Doug Cummings Andrew Houghton Scott Sims Larry Wise Hannah Goethe Jonathan McMillan Chris May Steve Guerin Farley Fontenot Steve Hammermann
Hamburg II
- 51709
ORC TOT - Spinnaker -
Seabrook, TX
LYC
PHRF Non-Spin
Skipper
Boat Name
Bow#/Sail#
Class
Hometown
Yacht Club
Payment
1.
Ash Walker - Greg Walker Mark Matthews
GOOD NEWS
- 17
PHRF Non-Spin -
Kemah, Texas
Lakewood Yacht Club
2.
Tim Vogelsang - Justin Erickson Jim Apple Don Thorton Lewis Clifton
NEMESIS
- 31707
PHRF Non-Spin -
Kemah, TX
LYC/GBCA
3.
Carl Drechsel - Dale Stokes June Shaw
Patriot
- 17
PHRF Non-Spin -
Houston, TX
LYC
4.
HANS KNICKREHM HANS KNICKREHM
SEUTE DEERN
- 1152
PHRF Non-Spin -
Houston, TX
LYC
PHRF Spinnaker
Skipper
Boat Name
Bow#/Sail#
Class
Hometown
Yacht Club
Payment
1.
Xavier Varela - Alie Franklin Mark Lamdeck
Alacran
- 671
PHRF Spinnaker -
Houston, TX
HYC,GBCA
2.
Jim Foster - Sergei Lissotchenko Robbie Hampton Sarah Hampton Rob Browning
Big D
- 584
PHRF Spinnaker -
Shore Acres, TX
GBCA
3.
Brian Tulloch Elizabeth Wheeler
Water Nymph lll
- US51
PHRF Spinnaker -
La Porte, TX
HYC