|
Registrants For
2023-2024 ISSA Cressy Singlehanded National Championship
October 28-29, 2023
36 people have registered for this event
|
ILCA 6 Boys
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Alexander Turloff -
|
Bainbridge High School |
- 216536 |
ILCA 6 Boys - |
Bainbridge Island, WA |
- |
|
2. |
Tyler Yang -
|
Branson |
- 219961 |
ILCA 6 Boys - |
Tiburon, CA |
- |
|
3. |
Sebastian Sheppard -
|
Greenwich High School |
- TBD |
ILCA 6 Boys - |
Greenwich, CT |
- |
|
4. |
Owen Kohut -
|
Lake Forest High School |
- 218851 |
ILCA 6 Boys - |
Lake Forest, IL |
- |
|
5. |
Alec Ranker -
|
Lake Forest High School |
- 217748 |
ILCA 6 Boys - |
Lake Forest, IL |
- |
|
6. |
James Pine -
|
Lucy Beckham HS |
- 222921 |
ILCA 6 Boys - |
Mount Pleasant, SC |
- |
|
7. |
Nathan Pine -
|
Lucy Beckham HS |
- 218542 |
ILCA 6 Boys - |
Mount Pleasant, SC |
- |
|
8. |
Tate Christopher -
|
Mater Dei HS |
- TBD 2 |
ILCA 6 Boys - |
Santa Ana, CA |
- |
|
9. |
Sam de los Reyes -
|
Severn School |
- 218485 |
ILCA 6 Boys - |
Annapolis, MD |
- |
|
10. |
William Baker -
|
St John's School |
- USA 220485 |
ILCA 6 Boys - |
Houston, TX |
- |
|
11. |
Grayden Mott -
|
Tabor Academy |
- TBC |
ILCA 6 Boys - |
Fitchburg, WI |
- |
|
12. |
Christopher Draper -
|
Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Techn |
- 222720 |
ILCA 6 Boys - |
Falls Church, VA |
- |
|
|
ILCA 6 Girls
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Alders Kulynych-Irvin -
|
Christchurch School |
- 208752 |
ILCA 6 Girls - |
Annapolis, MD |
- |
|
2. |
Siena Nichols -
|
Corona del Mar High School |
- 220002 |
ILCA 6 Girls - |
Corona del Mar, California |
- |
|
3. |
Maddie Nichols -
|
Corona del Mar High School |
- 177171 |
ILCA 6 Girls - |
Corona del Mar, California |
- |
|
4. |
Leila Pfrang -
|
Hampton Roads Academy |
- 216503 |
ILCA 6 Girls - |
Suffolk, VA |
- |
|
5. |
Kaitlyn Beaver -
|
Juanita High School |
- 220810 |
ILCA 6 Girls - |
Kirkland, WA |
- |
|
6. |
Madeline Torrey -
|
Lycee Francais |
- 216969 |
ILCA 6 Girls - |
Chicago, IL |
- |
|
7. |
Alice Dunning -
|
North Kingstown High School |
- TBD |
ILCA 6 Girls - |
Saunderstown, RI |
- |
|
8. |
Kyla Benesch -
|
Palmer Trinity School |
- 217346 |
ILCA 6 Girls - |
Miami, FL |
- |
|
9. |
Avery Baldwin -
|
St, Ignatius College Prep |
- 218114 |
ILCA 6 Girls - |
Chicago, IL |
- |
|
10. |
Dorothy Mendelblatt -
|
st. petersburg high school |
- 188165 |
ILCA 6 Girls - |
St. Petersburg, FL |
- |
|
11. |
Perrin Mueller -
|
Tabor Academy |
- Charter |
ILCA 6 Girls - |
Charleston, SC |
- |
|
12. |
Emery Sularz -
|
Westlake |
- TBD |
ILCA 6 Girls - |
Austin, TX |
- |
|
|
ILCA 7 Open
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Joseph Tappen -
|
Bainbridge High School |
- 199991 |
ILCA 7 Open - |
Bainbridge Island, WA |
- |
|
2. |
Zachary Brown -
|
Clear Lake High school |
- 217510 |
ILCA 7 Open - |
Houston, TX |
- |
|
3. |
Pierce Brindley -
|
Hampton Roads Academy |
- provided by hos |
ILCA 7 Open - |
Smithfield, VA |
- |
|
4. |
Ben Conroy -
|
La Jolla Country Day School |
- 218419 |
ILCA 7 Open - |
Rancho Santa Fe, CALIFORNIA |
- |
|
5. |
Charlie Gish -
|
Lake Forest High School |
- Zim |
ILCA 7 Open - |
Lake Forest, IL |
- |
|
6. |
Tristan McDonald -
|
Lake Forest High School |
- 220375 |
ILCA 7 Open - |
Lake Forest, IL |
- |
|
7. |
Connor McHugh -
|
North Hunterdon High School |
- 218108 |
ILCA 7 Open - |
Lebanon, NJ |
- |
|
8. |
Brayden Benesch -
|
Palmer Trinity School |
- 222164 |
ILCA 7 Open - |
Miami, FL |
- |
|
9. |
Harrison Strom -
|
Point Loma High School |
- 1 |
ILCA 7 Open - |
San Diego, CA |
- |
|
10. |
Benjamin Reeser -
|
St Thomas Aquinas HS |
- 166131 |
ILCA 7 Open - |
Ft. Lauderdale, FL |
- |
|
11. |
Peter Herlihy -
|
Tabor Academy |
- Charter |
ILCA 7 Open - |
Marion, MA |
- |
|
12. |
Caleb Kinnear -
|
The Hotchkiss School |
- 217750 |
ILCA 7 Open - |
Indialantic, Florida |
- |
|
|
|
|