|
Registrants For
Memorial Day Regatta 2016
Eugene Yacht Club
May 28-29, 2016
45 people have registered for this event
|
Laser
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
1. |
Richard Haslacher - |
WSC |
568 |
- |
- |
O'day / DaySailer DS1 |
98.5 / - / - |
2. |
Toby Deming - |
Willamette Sailing Club |
4501 |
- |
- |
O'Day / Day Sailer |
98.5 / - / - |
3. |
Michael Levy - |
Santa Cruz Yacht Club/Rhino Race Team |
206556 |
- |
- |
Laser Performance / Laser |
98.5 / - / - |
4. |
John Olsson - |
Williamette Sailing Club |
1945 |
Yknot |
- |
O'Day / Daysailer |
98.5 / - / - |
|
Multi Hull
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
1. |
Todd Morrill - |
Hobie Fleet 72, Div 4 |
71497 |
- |
- |
Hobie / H16 |
73.32 / - / - |
2. |
Robert Williams - |
none |
4366 |
Banana Split |
- |
Prindle / 16 |
75.18 / - / - |
3. |
Lawrence Cox - |
Eugene Yacht Club |
750 |
Dinner Jacket |
- |
Prindle / Prindle 16 Multi-hull |
77.5 / - / - |
4. |
Bill Groesz - |
none |
6184 |
Hobie |
- |
- / 17 |
74 / - / - |
5. |
Jim Lawson - |
Klamath YC |
173 |
WaterWings |
- |
Corsair / F-31R |
61.9 / - / - |
|
PHRF TOT
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
1. |
Nicholas Pierce - |
Triton Yacht Club |
9 |
Asta |
- |
Pacific Boats / Olson 25 |
174 / - / - |
2. |
Douglas Ullmer - |
Triton |
118 |
Imzadi |
- |
Laser Intl / Laser 28 |
138 / - / - |
|
Santana 20
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
1. |
Paul Stephens - |
Eugene Yacht Club |
656 |
Aguila |
- |
WD Schock / Santana 20 |
- / - / - |
2. |
Glen Hughes - |
EYC |
907 |
Bipolar |
- |
Schrock / Santana 20 |
222 / - / - |
3. |
Shannon Clune - |
WSC |
115 |
Bob |
- |
Schock / S-20 |
- / - / - |
4. |
Andrew Kerr - |
Eugene Yacht Club and Southwestern Yacht Club |
USA 138 |
Disaster Area |
- |
WD Schock / Santana 20 |
- / - / - |
5. |
Ronald Fish - |
EYC/TYC |
779 |
Giddy Up |
- |
Schock / Santana 20 |
- / - / - |
6. |
Lyle Mayer - |
EYC |
906 |
Guano Happens! |
- |
WD Schock / Santana 20 |
- / - / - |
7. |
Gordon Mattatall - |
Eugene Yacht club |
649 |
H20 Boa |
- |
schock / santana 20 |
- / - / - |
8. |
Keven Dickey - |
eyc member |
314 |
Shenanigans |
- |
shock / S20 |
- / - / - |
9. |
Russell Petersen - |
Eyc |
919 |
Thunderstruck |
- |
Santana / santana 20 |
- / - / - |
10. |
Ted Walkup - |
EYC |
784 |
Time Warp |
- |
WD Schock / S20 |
- / - / - |
11. |
Michael Tieman - |
Eugene Yacht Club |
07 |
Wild Rover |
- |
Schock / Santana 20 |
- / - / - |
|
Thistle
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
1. |
Grant Gridley - |
Willamette Sailing Club/ CGRA |
3442 |
- |
- |
GMW / Thistle |
- / - / - |
2. |
Chris Gedrose - |
Coos Bay Yacht Club |
3941 |
- |
- |
- / Thistle |
- / - / - |
3. |
Stuart Ramsing - |
EYC |
3795 |
- |
- |
Spens / Thistle |
- / - / - |
4. |
Oscar Barney - |
WSC |
3928 |
- |
- |
GMW / Thistle |
- / - / - |
5. |
Andy Nousen - |
Eugene Yacht Club |
2705 |
Ampersand |
- |
- / - |
- / - / - |
6. |
Dave Sexton - |
WSC |
4011 |
Basted |
- |
WD Schock / Thistle |
- / - / - |
7. |
Philip Gordon - |
WSC |
3933 |
DAT ASS |
- |
- / - |
- / - / - |
8. |
Evert Slijper - |
Eugene Yacht Club |
3346 |
Dutch Luck |
- |
WD Schock / Thistle |
- / - / - |
9. |
Michael Rees - |
Willamette Sailing Club |
3590 |
Fling |
- |
Great Midwest / Thistle |
- / - / - |
10. |
Paul Nelson - |
WSC |
1040 |
Irie |
- |
- / Thistle |
- / - / - |
11. |
Chip Balough - |
Eugene Yacht Club |
3956 |
My Precious |
- |
WD Schock / Thistle |
- / - / - |
12. |
Wayne Balsiger - |
Corinthian YC of Seattle |
3664 |
Rainbow |
- |
Great Midwest Yacht Company / Thistle |
- / - / - |
13. |
Mark Schroeder - |
Eugene Yacht Club |
2800 |
Red Boat |
- |
Clark / Thistle |
- / - / - |
14. |
Richard Brust - |
Eugene Yacht Club |
448 |
Soul Pleasure |
- |
WD Schock / Thistle |
- / - / - |
15. |
William Conerly - |
Willamette Sailing Club |
3794 |
Strange Bird |
- |
- / Thistle |
- / - / - |
16. |
Terry sellers - |
EYC |
3668 |
Wobbly Goblin |
- |
GMW / Thistle |
- / - / - |
|
W-24
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
1. |
Nate Anderson - |
EYC |
32702 |
- |
- |
WD Schock / Wavelength 24 |
- / - / - |
2. |
Dean Mitchell - |
Eugene Yacht Club |
69535 |
Falcor |
- |
WD Schock / Wavelength 24 |
172 / - / - |
3. |
Randy Weersing - |
Eugene Yacht Club |
97485 |
Goose |
- |
Schock / Wavelength 24 |
- / - / - |
4. |
Doug Smith - |
EYC |
54 |
Occum |
- |
Shock / Wavelength 24 |
- / - / - |
5. |
Bill Howitt - |
Eugene Yacht Club |
87282 |
Party Girl |
- |
WD Schock / Wavelength 24 |
172 / - / - |
6. |
Nall Bodine - |
Eugene Yacht Club |
3 |
Thumper |
- |
WD Schock / Wavelength 24 |
172 / - / - |
7. |
Harve Waff - |
Eugene Yacht Club |
97448 |
Vortex |
- |
Schock / Wavelength 24 |
172 / - / - |
|
|
|