Laser Full
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
James Jacob -
|
- |
- 194620 |
Laser Full [Grand Master] |
Alexandria, VA |
413/prsa/ssa |
|
2. |
John Surguy -
|
- |
- 159951 |
Laser Full [Master] |
Marlboro, NJ |
Atantic Highlands Yacht Club |
|
3. |
Patrick Wachholz -
|
- |
- 204462 |
Laser Full [Master] |
Innisfil, Ontario |
Barrie Yacht Club |
|
4. |
Donald Hahl -
|
- |
- 199552 |
Laser Full [Great Grand Master] |
Centennial, CO |
Brant Beach Yacht Club |
|
5. |
Ryan Minth -
|
- |
- 191910 |
Laser Full [Master] |
Houston, TX |
C-Vane Sailing |
|
6. |
Michael Hooper -
|
- |
- 209082 |
Laser Full [Master] |
Chestermere, AB - Alberta |
Calgary Yacht Club |
|
7. |
Geoffrey Durno -
|
- |
- 187991 |
Laser Full [Master] |
Westport, CT |
Cedar Point Yacht Club |
|
8. |
Marc Jacobi -
|
- |
- 194582 |
Laser Full [Master] |
Norwalk, CT |
Cedar Point YC |
|
9. |
Paul Wurtzebach -
|
- |
- 175529 |
Laser Full [Great Grand Master] |
woodridge, IL |
Chicago Corinthian |
|
10. |
John MacCausland -
|
- |
- 208592 |
Laser Full [Grand Master] |
Collingswood, New Jersey |
Cooper River YC |
|
11. |
Bill McKenzie -
|
- |
- 173996 |
Laser Full [Great Grand Master] |
severn, on |
couchiching |
|
12. |
Leigh Savage -
|
- |
- 185917 |
Laser Full [Grand Master] |
Mount Clemens, MI |
Crescent Sail YC |
|
13. |
Phil Paxton -
|
- |
- 192097 |
Laser Full [Grand Master] |
cALGARY, ALBERTA |
CYC |
|
14. |
Michael Moore -
|
- |
- 195478 |
Laser Full [Grand Master] |
Virginia Beach, VA |
Diego Garcia Yacht Club |
|
15. |
Thomas Derecktor -
|
- |
- 199572 |
Laser Full [Grand Master] |
Portsmouth, ri |
Ida Lewis (&Laser Fleet 413) |
|
16. |
Scott Pakenham -
|
- |
- 182787 |
Laser Full [Apprentice Master] |
portsmouth, ri |
Island Heights, Fleet 413 Newport |
|
17. |
John Dawson-Edwards -
|
- |
- 166047 |
Laser Full [Great Grand Master] |
Edmonton, AB |
John Dawson-Edwards |
|
18. |
Tim Millhiser -
|
- |
- 194567 |
Laser Full [Great Grand Master] |
Madison, CT |
Madsion Beach Club |
|
19. |
David Hillmyer -
|
- |
- 199912 |
Laser Full [Apprentice Master] |
Sarasota, FL |
Marianas Yacht Club |
|
20. |
Mark Bear -
|
- |
- 169575 |
Laser Full [Grand Master] |
Boston, MA |
Mark Bear |
|
21. |
Hank Thorburn -
|
- |
- 195496 |
Laser Full [Master] |
Harpswell, Maine |
MYA |
|
22. |
Doug Peckover -
|
- |
- 195708 |
Laser Full [Great Grand Master] |
Carrollton, TX |
NOMAD |
|
23. |
Brian Gilcher -
|
- |
- 192093 |
Laser Full [Grand Master] |
Satellite Beach, Florida |
Nomad |
|
24. |
Eric Petersen -
|
- |
- 200211 |
Laser Full [Apprentice Master] |
Reston, VA |
Potomac River Sailing Association |
|
25. |
James Graham -
|
- |
- 168421 |
Laser Full [Great Grand Master] |
Arlington, VA |
Potomac River Sailing Association |
|
26. |
Nabeel Alsalam -
|
- |
- 170719 |
Laser Full [Great Grand Master] |
McLean, VA |
Potomac River Sailing Association |
|
27. |
Michael Hicks -
|
- |
- 208837 |
Laser Full [Grand Master] |
-, - |
Queen Mary Sailing Club |
|
28. |
Chris Ellyatt -
|
- |
- 209266 |
Laser Full [Master] |
-, - |
Queen Mary SC |
|
29. |
Pete Trachy -
|
- |
- 171314 |
Laser Full [Apprentice Master] |
San Francisco, CA: CALIFORNIA |
Richmond Yacht Club |
|
30. |
Mike Hecky -
|
- |
- 207152 |
Laser Full [Grand Master] |
Ewing, NJ |
Riverton |
|
31. |
Mike Matan -
|
- |
- 208838 |
Laser Full [Master] |
New York, NY |
RYA |
|
32. |
Stuart Nickerson -
|
- |
- 100820 |
Laser Full [Great Grand Master] |
Falmouth, ME |
Sail Maine |
|
33. |
Scott Vogel -
|
- |
- 168498 |
Laser Full [Grand Master] |
Jamestown, RI |
Sail Newport |
|
34. |
Danel Neri -
|
- |
- 210335 |
Laser Full [Grand Master] |
Jamestown, RI |
Sail Newport |
|
35. |
Peter Shope -
|
- |
- 195425 |
Laser Full [Grand Master] |
Middletown, RI |
Sail Newport / Fleet 413 |
|
36. |
Tim Law -
|
- |
- 195867 |
Laser Full [Grand Master] |
-, - |
Salcombe |
|
37. |
Emilio Castelli -
|
- |
- 167136 |
Laser Full [Grand Master] |
Sebastopol, CA |
Santa Rosa Sailing Club |
|
38. |
Michael Kitner -
|
- |
- 7 |
Laser Full [Grand Master] |
Loudonville, NY |
Saratoga Lake Sailing Club |
|
39. |
Adam Glass -
|
- |
- 205512 |
Laser Full [Grand Master] |
Bethesda, Maryland |
Severn Sailing Association |
|
40. |
Erik Langendal -
|
- |
- 148392 |
Laser Full [Apprentice Master] |
Shelter Island, New York |
Shelter Island Yacht Club |
|
41. |
Jonathan Phillips -
|
- |
- 207153 |
Laser Full [Master] |
Annapolis, MD |
SSA |
|
42. |
Andy Roy -
|
- |
- 207130 |
Laser Full [Grand Master] |
Peterborough, ON |
SSC |
|
43. |
Michelle Davis -
|
- |
- 199911 |
Laser Full [Master] |
Homestead, FL |
USSC Miami |
|
44. |
Peter Hansen -
|
- |
- 173953 |
Laser Full [Grand Master] |
Jensen Beach, FL |
USSCMC |
|
45. |
David Hiebert -
|
- |
- 187687 |
Laser Full [Master] |
Jupiter, Fl |
USSCMC/FWBC |
|
46. |
James Stanley -
|
- |
- 203944 |
Laser Full [Grand Master] |
Toronto, ON |
USSCMC/OHCC |
|
47. |
Robert Hallawell -
|
- |
- 189772 |
Laser Full [Master] |
Milford, CT |
YCYC |
|
|
Laser Radial
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Per Nordstrom -
|
- |
- 201288 |
Laser Radial [Grand Master] |
Osprey, FL |
Askrike SS |
|
2. |
Jean-Yves Fillion -
|
- |
- 210173 |
Laser Radial [Grand Master] |
Rye, New York |
AYC / NYYC |
|
3. |
Jack Pearce -
|
- |
- 206577 |
Laser Radial [Great Grand Master] |
ORO-MEDONTE, Ontario |
Barrie Yacht Club |
|
4. |
Joan Butler -
|
- |
- 182637 |
Laser Radial [Grand Master] |
Sag Harbor, NY |
Breakwater Yacht Club |
|
5. |
Rachel Gruzen -
|
- |
- 131614 |
Laser Radial [Apprentice Master] |
Amagansett, New York |
Breakwater Yacht Club |
|
6. |
Sara Nightingale -
|
- |
- 186474 |
Laser Radial [Master] |
Sag Harbor, NY |
Breakwater Yacht Club |
|
7. |
William Rogers -
|
- |
- 188581 |
Laser Radial [Great Grand Master] |
Bronxville, NY |
Breakwater YC |
|
8. |
David Elliott -
|
- |
- 191531 |
Laser Radial [Great Grand Master] |
Chestermere, Alberta |
Calgary Yacht Club |
|
9. |
Thomas Stubbs -
|
- |
- 188995 |
Laser Radial [Grand Master] |
Calgary, Alberta |
Calgary Yacht Club |
|
10. |
Doug Bell -
|
- |
- 194288 |
Laser Radial [Great Grand Master] |
Victoria, BC |
Calgary YC & RVicYC |
|
11. |
Ryosuke Sakai -
|
- |
- 188886 |
Laser Radial [Apprentice Master] |
Astoria, NY |
Cedar point Yacht Club |
|
12. |
Halsey Bullen -
|
- |
- 201265 |
Laser Radial [Great Grand Master] |
Westport, CT |
Cedar Point Yacht Club |
|
13. |
Luis Barrios -
|
- |
- 199363 |
Laser Radial [Grand Master] |
Mexico, DF |
Club La Peña |
|
14. |
Lindsay Hewitt -
|
- |
- 208095 |
Laser Radial [Great Grand Master] |
Cold Spring Harbor, N.Y. |
Cold Spring Harbor Beach Club |
|
15. |
Jim Knab -
|
- |
- 193965 |
Laser Radial [Grand Master] |
Medford Lakes, NJ |
Cooper River |
|
16. |
Martin Willard -
|
- |
- 200573 |
Laser Radial [Master] |
Wrightsville Beach, NC |
CYC-1853 |
|
17. |
David Frazier -
|
- |
- 161100 |
Laser Radial [Great Grand Master] |
Granby, CT |
FBYC Essex CT |
|
18. |
Page Anderson -
|
- |
- 204843 |
Laser Radial [Grand Master] |
Three Forks, MT |
Fort Peck Sailing |
|
19. |
Al Clark -
|
- |
- 208054 |
Laser Radial [Grand Master] |
North Vancouver, BC |
JERICHO |
|
20. |
Roger Howell -
|
- |
- 158636 |
Laser Radial [Great Grand Master] |
Brunswick, ME |
Mere Point YC |
|
21. |
Jonathan Boocock -
|
- |
- 169308 |
Laser Radial [Master] |
Ottawa, Ontario |
Nepean Sailing Club |
|
22. |
David Hartman -
|
- |
- 199916 |
Laser Radial [Great Grand Master] |
VERO BEACH, FL |
NOMAD |
|
23. |
Natalya Gontcharova -
|
- |
- 205445 |
Laser Radial [Apprentice Master] |
Brooklyn, NY |
none |
|
24. |
Sonja Elmquist -
|
- |
- 194554 |
Laser Radial [Apprentice Master] |
New York, NY |
none |
|
25. |
Don Woodworth -
|
- |
- 173634 |
Laser Radial [Great Grand Master] |
northport, ny |
northport |
|
26. |
Finn Hassing -
|
- |
- 208107 |
Laser Radial [Great Grand Master] |
HICKORY, NC |
ODC |
|
27. |
Christine Neville -
|
- |
- 192427 |
Laser Radial [Apprentice Master] |
Middletown, RI |
SailNewport |
|
28. |
Kevin Ratigan -
|
- |
- 194253 |
Laser Radial [Grand Master] |
orlando, florida |
sarasota sailing squadron |
|
29. |
Peter Seidenberg -
|
- |
- 189811 |
Laser Radial [Great Grand Master] |
Portsmouth, RI |
Seidenberg Peter |
|
30. |
Ted Morgan -
|
- |
- 194512 |
Laser Radial [Master] |
Annapolis, MD |
Severn Sailing Association |
|
31. |
Bob Tan -
|
- |
- 196023 |
Laser Radial [Master] |
perryville, MD |
Severn sailing association |
|
32. |
Steve O'Reilly -
|
- |
- 204788 |
Laser Radial [Master] |
Hamilton, Pg 05 |
Spanish Point Boat Club |
|
33. |
Monica Wilson -
|
- |
- 206154 |
Laser Radial [Master] |
jensen beach, Florida |
usscmc |
|
34. |
Robert Voeller -
|
- |
- 170313 |
Laser Radial [Grand Master] |
Jensen Beach, Florida |
USSCMC |
|
35. |
Julie Stewart -
|
- |
- 105583 |
Laser Radial [Master] |
Toronto, ON |
USSCMC/OHCC |
|
36. |
Paul Clifford -
|
- |
- 193301 |
Laser Radial [Grand Master] |
Toronto, Ontario |
Westwood |
|
37. |
Rob Hodson -
|
- |
- 208831 |
Laser Radial [Grand Master] |
Portland, OR |
WSC |
|
38. |
Doug Seeman -
|
- |
- 198655 |
Laser Radial [Great Grand Master] |
Portland, Or |
WSC |
|
|
|