29er
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Karen Flick - Ryan Aull |
- |
- 678 |
29er - |
Half Moon Bay, CA |
HMBYC |
|
2. |
Peter Jesberg - Annie Schmidt |
- |
- 679 |
29er - |
Mill Valley, CA |
Peter Jesberg |
|
3. |
Julia Paxton - Karoline Gurdal |
- |
- 601 |
29er - |
Sebastopol, CA |
RYC |
|
4. |
MAX FRASER/ DAVID LIEBENBERG - DAVID LIEBENBERG |
- |
- 25 |
29er - |
CAPITOLA, CA |
RYC/SCYC/SFYC |
|
5. |
Pat Diola & Marisa Whaleslayer - Pat Diola & Marisa Whaleslayer |
- |
- 20 |
29er - |
Santa Cruz, CA |
Santa Cruz YC |
|
6. |
mike dias -
|
- |
- 11805 |
29er - |
tiburon, CA |
sp yc |
|
7. |
Jessica Bernhard -
[Pending] |
- |
- n/a |
29er - |
alamo, ca |
St. Francis yacht Club |
|
8. |
TEAM NILSEN (Finn & Alek) Nilsen - Alek Nilsen |
- |
- 1051 |
29er - |
Fairfield, CA |
St. Francis Yacht Club |
|
|
Breakwater Open Class
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
David Anderson -
|
- |
- 050 |
Breakwater Open Class - |
Walnut Creek, CA |
- |
|
2. |
James Parker - Max Brody |
- |
- 666 |
Breakwater Open Class - |
Piedmont, CA |
City of Oakland |
|
3. |
Keith OHara - Scott Meyer |
- |
- 3756 |
Breakwater Open Class - |
Livermore, CA |
Fremont Sailing Club |
|
4. |
Neil van der Plas -
[Pending] |
- |
- 3288 |
Breakwater Open Class - |
San Rafael, CA |
FSC |
|
5. |
Craig Perez -
|
- |
- 306 |
Breakwater Open Class - |
Cameron Park, CA |
Richmond |
|
6. |
Steven Berger -
|
- |
- 068 |
Breakwater Open Class - |
Berkeley, CA |
RYC |
|
7. |
Steve Lowry - Alex Lowry |
- |
- 307 |
Breakwater Open Class - |
Santa Rosa, CA |
RYC |
|
8. |
Greg Paxton - Teresa Paxton |
- |
- 3232 |
Breakwater Open Class - |
Sebastopol, CA |
RYC |
|
9. |
Tally Buckstaff - Monet Elord |
- |
- 5180 |
Breakwater Open Class - |
Tiburon, CA |
San Francisco YC |
|
|
Byte
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Laurie Davis -
|
- |
- 1226 |
Byte - |
Larkspur, CA |
Inverness |
|
2. |
William Tieman -
|
- |
- 1515 |
Byte - |
REDWOOD CITY, CA |
n/a |
|
3. |
Jeff Nelson -
|
- |
- 1122 |
Byte - |
Richmond, CA |
RYC |
|
4. |
Gaylin Yee -
|
- |
- 944 |
Byte - |
Mountain View, CA |
RYC |
|
5. |
Trish Sudell -
|
- |
- 8 |
Byte - |
Ben Lomond, CA |
RYC |
|
6. |
Hillary Hansen -
|
- |
- 1511 |
Byte - |
Berkeley, CA |
RYC |
|
7. |
Karin Knowles -
|
- |
- 2197 |
Byte - |
Point Richmond, CA |
RYC |
|
8. |
Michele Logan -
|
- |
- 1120 |
Byte - |
El Cerrito, CA |
RYC |
|
9. |
Caitlin Hanavan -
|
- |
- 2924 |
Byte - |
Oakland, Ca |
RYC |
|
10. |
Gail Yando -
|
- |
- 2206 |
Byte - |
Pt. Richmond, CA |
RYC |
|
11. |
Suzie Grubler -
|
- |
- 1253 |
Byte - |
Point Richmond, CA |
RYC |
|
|
El Toro Jr.
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Marina Fennell -
|
- |
- 10443 |
El Toro Jr. - |
Piedmont, CA |
RYC |
|
2. |
Dane Perrott -
|
- |
- 1856 |
El Toro Jr. - |
Petaluma, CA |
RYC |
|
3. |
Sarah Lake -
|
- |
- 11855 |
El Toro Jr. - |
Berkeley, CA |
RYC |
|
4. |
Haydon Stapleton -
|
- |
- 11416 |
El Toro Jr. - |
San Rafael, ca |
RYC Junior |
|
|
El Toro Sr.
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Arthur Lange -
|
- |
- 11783 |
El Toro Sr. - |
Sunnyvale, CA |
HP Sailing Club, Fremont Sailing Club |
|
2. |
Vickie Gilmour -
|
- |
- 11714 |
El Toro Sr. - |
Pt, Richmond, CA |
LMSC/RYC/SSC |
|
3. |
Ray Torok -
|
- |
- 11711 |
El Toro Sr. - |
Los Altos, CA |
none |
|
4. |
Chris Straub -
|
- |
- 11760 |
El Toro Sr. - |
Pt Ricmond, Ca |
Richmond Y C |
|
5. |
Buzz Blackett -
|
- |
- 11856 |
El Toro Sr. - |
Piedmont, CA |
Richmond Yacht Club |
|
6. |
Gordie Nash -
|
- |
- 11500 |
El Toro Sr. - |
Sausalito, California |
Richmond Yacht Club |
|
7. |
John Amen -
|
- |
- 11666 |
El Toro Sr. - |
Santa Rosa, CA |
richmond yc |
|
8. |
Michael Quinn -
|
- |
- 11859 |
El Toro Sr. - |
Berkeley, CA |
RYC |
|
9. |
Steve Lake -
|
- |
- 11865 |
El Toro Sr. - |
Berkeley, CA |
RYC |
|
10. |
fred paxton -
|
- |
- 11649 |
El Toro Sr. - |
richmond, CA |
ryc |
|
11. |
Bruce Bradfute -
|
- |
- 11746 |
El Toro Sr. - |
Pleasant Hill, Ca. |
RYC |
|
12. |
joey pasquali -
|
- |
- 11287 |
El Toro Sr. - |
sants cruz, CA |
scyc |
|
13. |
Robert Hrubes -
|
- |
- 11391 |
El Toro Sr. - |
El Cerrito, CA |
SOBYC |
|
14. |
James Haire -
|
- |
- 11880 |
El Toro Sr. - |
Twain Harte, CA |
SOBYC |
|
|
FD
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff -
[Pending] |
- |
- 777 |
FD - |
Mount Hamilton, CA |
Bay View Boat Club |
|
2. |
saul schumsky -
[Pending] |
- |
- 96 |
FD - |
berkeley, ca |
csc |
|
3. |
Mike Meszaros -
[Pending] |
- |
- 88 |
FD - |
Inverness, CA |
Inverness Yacht Club |
|
4. |
Douglas McWilliams -
[Pending] |
- |
- 1449 |
FD - |
Granite Bay, CA |
Lake Washington SC |
|
|
Finn
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Michael Andrews -
|
- |
- 1161 |
Finn - |
Alameda, California |
Encinal Yacht Club |
|
2. |
Nick Salvador -
|
- |
- 1109 |
Finn - |
Richmond, CA |
EYC |
|
3. |
Peter Aschwanden -
|
- |
- 777 |
Finn - |
Alameda, CA |
EYC |
|
4. |
Stephen Hutchison -
|
- |
- 35 |
Finn - |
Alameda, Ca |
EYC |
|
5. |
Forrest Gay -
|
- |
- 30 |
Finn - |
Belvedere, CA |
SFYC |
|
|
Int. 14
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Eric Arens -
[Pending] |
- |
- 1144 |
Int. 14 - |
Berkeley, CA |
Richmond |
|
2. |
Rand Arnold - Gary Gremaux |
- |
- 1143 |
Int. 14 - |
Santa Clara, CA |
Richmond |
|
3. |
Kirk Twardowski - Greg Mitchell Kirk Twardowski |
- |
- 1167 |
Int. 14 - |
Mountain View, CA |
Richmond Yacht Club |
|
4. |
Chris Rutz -
[Pending] |
- |
- 629 |
Int. 14 - |
Truckee, CA |
Richmond Yacht Club |
|
5. |
Lawrence Henderson - Kurt Schmidt |
- |
- 1111 |
Int. 14 - |
Alameda, CA |
RYC |
|
6. |
Chris Hsu -
[Pending] |
- |
- 1165 |
Int. 14 - |
San Mateo, CA |
RYC New Member Applicant, OCSC |
|
7. |
Avram Dorfman - Yarrow Thorne |
- |
- 1479 |
Int. 14 - |
Newport, RI |
Sail Newport |
|
|
Laser
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Will Lowe -
|
- |
- 5477 |
Laser - |
Berkeley, CA |
Cal Sailing Club |
|
2. |
John Barrere -
|
- |
- 16323 |
Laser - |
Fresno, CA |
Fresno YC |
|
3. |
Ron Witzel -
|
- |
- 5551 |
Laser - |
Novato, CA |
Marin Yacht Club |
|
4. |
Michael Kalin -
|
- |
- 4 |
Laser - |
Emeryville, CA |
MITNA |
|
5. |
Steve Hendricks -
|
- |
- 181838 |
Laser - |
Atascadero, Ca |
Morro Bay |
|
6. |
mike rutledge -
|
- |
- 83 |
Laser - |
san francisco, ca |
motor city yacht club |
|
7. |
Richard Leland -
|
- |
- 9740 |
Laser - |
Durham, CA |
none |
|
8. |
david lapier -
|
- |
- 180483 |
Laser - |
palo alto, ca |
none |
|
9. |
Walt Spevak -
|
- |
- 187394 |
Laser - |
Mill Valley, CA |
Okoboji YC |
|
10. |
Tim Knowles -
|
- |
- 7644 |
Laser - |
Point Richmond, CA |
Richmond Yacht Club |
|
11. |
Kayla D'Ambrosi -
|
- |
- 4619 |
Laser - |
Piedmont, CA |
RYC |
|
12. |
Mike Scott -
|
- |
- 162521 |
Laser - |
Novato, CA |
RYC |
|
13. |
Patrick grey -
|
- |
- 5880 |
Laser - |
Los Altos, CA |
RYC |
|
14. |
Amy Humphries-Strech -
|
- |
- 3067 |
Laser - |
Petaluma, CA |
RYC |
|
15. |
Nicolas Colomb- Picard -
|
- |
- 8791 |
Laser - |
Santa Rosa, CA |
RYC |
|
16. |
Mark Halman -
|
- |
- 7643 |
Laser - |
Oakland, CA |
RYC |
|
17. |
Nick Burke -
|
- |
- 171638 |
Laser - |
San Francisco, CA |
RYC |
|
18. |
Ryan Gorsiski -
|
- |
- 3647 |
Laser - |
Petaluma, CA |
RYC Junior |
|
19. |
Garrett Torok -
|
- |
- 151876 |
Laser - |
Los Altos, CA |
RYC Junior |
|
20. |
Drake Jensen -
|
- |
- 2870 |
Laser - |
El Sobrante, Ca. |
RYC Junior |
|
21. |
Mariana Sosa Cordero -
|
- |
- 173200 |
Laser - |
San Rafael, California |
San Francisco Yacht Club |
|
22. |
Daniel Thompson -
|
- |
- 158677 |
Laser - |
Tiburon, CA |
San Francisco Yacht Club |
|
23. |
Domenic Bove -
|
- |
- 155581 |
Laser - |
La Selva Beach, CA |
San Francisco Yacht Club |
|
24. |
Claire Dennis -
|
- |
- 182841 |
Laser - |
Saratoga, CA |
San Francisco YC |
|
25. |
Sean Kelly -
|
- |
- 175174 |
Laser - |
San Francisco, CA |
SFYC |
|
26. |
Kaitlyn Baab -
|
- |
- 165073 |
Laser - |
Saratoga, CA |
SFYC |
|
27. |
Lauren Cefali -
|
- |
- 172450 |
Laser - |
Pleasant Hill, CA |
SFYC/RYC |
|
28. |
James Casciani -
|
- |
- 5070 |
Laser - |
Santa Rosa, CA |
SRSC |
|
29. |
John-Bernard Duler -
|
- |
- 2201 |
Laser - |
mill valley, CA |
St Francis Yacht Club |
|
30. |
John MacElwee -
|
- |
- 173193 |
Laser - |
Santa Rosa, CA |
TISC |
|
31. |
Mike Bishop -
|
- |
- 3666 |
Laser - |
San Francisco, ca |
TISC |
|
|
Optimist
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Kyle Larsen -
|
- |
- 16630 |
Optimist - |
Woodside, CA |
PYSF / SYC |
|
2. |
Lindsey Baab -
|
- |
- 15024 |
Optimist - |
Saratoga, CA |
PYSF/SFYC |
|
3. |
Kieran Sweetman -
|
- |
- 11730 |
Optimist - |
Belmont, CA |
PYSF/SYC |
|
4. |
Logan Lee - Logan Lee [Pending] |
- |
- 13679 |
Optimist - |
Portola Valley, CA |
PYSF/SYC |
|
5. |
Markus Suorsa -
|
- |
- 15128 |
Optimist - |
Sunnyvale, CA |
PYSF/SYC |
|
6. |
Little Bear Lundegaard -
|
- |
- X |
Optimist - |
Berkeley, CA |
Richmond Yacht Club |
|
7. |
Grace Hull -
|
- |
- 6997 |
Optimist - |
Belvedere, California |
S.F.Y.C. |
|
8. |
Lola Bushnell -
|
- |
- 15994 |
Optimist - |
San Francisco, CA |
Saint Francis YC |
|
9. |
Kennedy Placek -
|
- |
- 16128 |
Optimist - |
Mill Valley, CA |
San Francisco Yacht Club |
|
10. |
Scott Buckstaff -
|
- |
- 14764 |
Optimist - |
Tiburon, CA |
San Francisco YC |
|
11. |
Ruth McGee -
|
- |
- 11269 |
Optimist - |
Menlo Park, CA |
Sequoia / Peninsula Youth Sailing Foundation |
|
12. |
trevor rowedder -
|
- |
- 11696 |
Optimist - |
tiburon, CA |
SFYC |
|
13. |
Annie Rossi -
|
- |
- 15999 |
Optimist - |
oxnard, ca |
SFYC |
|
14. |
Christopher Casciani -
|
- |
- 15552 |
Optimist - |
Santa Rosa, CA |
SFYC |
|
15. |
Michael Tan -
|
- |
- 11729 |
Optimist - |
Menlo Park, CA |
SFYC |
|
16. |
sammy shea -
|
- |
- 16107 |
Optimist - |
kentfield, CA |
sfyc |
|
17. |
Sam Barton -
|
- |
- 7348 |
Optimist - |
San Anselmo, CA |
SFYC |
|
18. |
romain screve -
|
- |
- 13295 |
Optimist - |
kentfield, CA |
sfyc |
|
19. |
Jack Barton -
|
- |
- 15067 |
Optimist - |
San Anselmo, CA |
SFYC |
|
20. |
Romain Screve -
|
- |
- 13295 |
Optimist - |
Ross, CA 94957 |
SFYC |
|
21. |
Lawson Willard -
|
- |
- 15076 |
Optimist - |
San Francisco, CA |
SFYC |
|
|
Snipe
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Shawn Grassman -
[Pending] |
- |
- 26669 |
Snipe - |
Alameda, Ca |
Encinal |
|
2. |
tom oneill - keith farrell |
- |
- 29539 |
Snipe - |
san jose, CA |
Mission Bay YAcht Club |
|
3. |
Vincent Casalaina - Annie Kalish |
- |
- 28856 |
Snipe - |
Berkeley, CA |
Richmond YC |
|
4. |
nabil shahin - shawn shahin |
- |
- 26615 |
Snipe - |
Mountain view, ca |
ryc |
|
5. |
Dick Loomis - Kelly Loomis |
- |
- 29104 |
Snipe - |
Calistoga, CA |
RYC |
|
6. |
Chris Clarke - Ryan Clarke |
- |
- 27123 |
Snipe - |
Petaluma, CA |
RYC |
|
7. |
Butch Michel -
[Pending] |
- |
- 27567 |
Snipe - |
Modesto, CA |
snipefleet12 |
|
8. |
Doug Howson - Spencer Howson |
- |
- 25329 |
Snipe - |
Santa Rosa, CA |
SRSC |
|
9. |
Packy Davis - Kelly Davis |
- |
- 28215 |
Snipe - |
Atherton, CA |
St Francis |
|
|
Southampton Open Class
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Ian O,Leary -
|
- |
- 6307 |
Southampton Open Class - |
Berkeley, C.A |
B.Y.C |
|
2. |
Mikey Radziejowski -
|
- |
- 230 |
Southampton Open Class - |
Alameda, CA |
RYC |
|
3. |
Del Olsen -
|
- |
- 243 |
Southampton Open Class - |
Pt. Richmond, C,A |
RYC |
|
4. |
bryce griffith -
[Pending] |
- |
- 3 |
Southampton Open Class - |
Reno, NV |
RYC & TYC(Tahoe) |
|
5. |
Matthias Kennerknecht - Christian Bond |
- |
- 8831 |
Southampton Open Class - |
Santa Cruz, CA |
SCYC |
|
6. |
sarah deeds - Pete Trachy |
- |
- 8559 |
Southampton Open Class - |
berkeley, ca |
TISC |
|
7. |
Ryan Nelson - Jesse Corlett |
- |
- 7110 |
Southampton Open Class - |
Piedmont, CA |
West Marine |
|
|
WW
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
stanton morris -
[Pending] |
- |
- 62 |
WW - |
sacramento, ca |
ryc |
|
2. |
Tim Russell -
[Pending] |
- |
- 11 |
WW - |
Novato, CA |
SFYC |
|
3. |
Attila Plasch - Denise Palermo Manolis Dimotakis |
- |
- 1968 |
WW - |
San Francisco, CA |
TISC |
|
|
|