|
Registrants For
One-Design Invitational
RHYC
June 20-December 31, 1969
70 people have registered for this event
|
A-Cat
|
Skipper
|
Sail
|
Crew/Status
|
Fleet / Division
|
Yacht Club
|
1. |
Mark Schneider |
146 |
-
|
A-Cat / - |
CRAC - |
2. |
Tracy Oliver |
135 |
-
|
A-Cat / - |
CYGC - |
3. |
David Taylor |
823 |
-
|
A-Cat / - |
David Taylor - |
4. |
kevin baum |
263 |
-
|
A-Cat / - |
fleet 32 - |
5. |
Mark Skeels |
USA 223 |
-
|
A-Cat / - |
Lake Hopatcong yacht Club - |
6. |
Joe Sparks |
USA-235 |
-
|
A-Cat / - |
None - |
7. |
Tony Arends |
usa 267 |
-
|
A-Cat / - |
West River sailing club - |
8. |
Bob Orr |
USA 108 |
-
|
A-Cat / - |
West River Sailing Club - |
9. |
christopher Ford |
usa124 |
-
|
A-Cat / - |
West River Sailing Club - |
10. |
Christopher Brown |
193 |
-
|
A-Cat / - |
WRSC - |
11. |
tim llewellyn |
226 |
-
|
A-Cat / - |
wrsc - |
12. |
George Saunders |
USA-215 |
-
|
A-Cat / - |
WRSC - |
13. |
Sean Miller |
USA |
-
|
A-Cat / - |
WRSC - |
|
Comet
|
Skipper
|
Sail
|
Crew/Status
|
Fleet / Division
|
Yacht Club
|
1. |
Sandy Downes |
4046 |
- Lena Stevens |
Comet / - |
Corsica River - |
2. |
fRANK gERBER |
3470 |
-
|
Comet / - |
Corsica River Yacht Club - |
3. |
Monty Baker |
3854 |
- Dick Kelly |
Comet / - |
Corsica River Yacht Club - |
4. |
Charles Roth |
3973 |
- Rachel Cording |
Comet / - |
CRYC - |
5. |
wick dudley |
2809 |
- cindy huffaker |
Comet / - |
CRYC - |
6. |
william turner |
4047 |
- Emily or Abby Turner |
Comet / - |
CRYC - |
7. |
Ridgely Kelly |
3864 |
- Peter Tasi |
Comet / - |
CRYC - |
8. |
Richard Harmon |
4123 |
- Judy Harmon |
Comet / - |
Leatherlips Yacht Club - |
9. |
Tim Paris |
4020 |
- John Paris |
Comet / - |
Miles River Yacht Club - |
10. |
Tim Godlee |
3969 |
- Ian Godlee |
Comet / - |
MRYC - |
11. |
Chris Price |
4043 |
-
|
Comet / - |
PSA - |
12. |
Jim Brinkman |
4104 |
- Pete Moller |
Comet / - |
Shrewsbury Sailing & Yacht Club - |
13. |
Talbott Ingram |
4099 |
- Lee Ingram |
Comet / - |
Shrewsbury Sailing & Yacht Club - |
14. |
Edward McLean |
4069 |
- Sandy Westphal |
Comet / - |
SSA - |
15. |
Terry Jackson |
4038 |
- Barbara Jackson |
Comet / - |
SSA - |
16. |
Jim Widdis |
4061 |
-
|
Comet / - |
SSYC - |
17. |
Bradley Meade |
4117 |
- Unknown Unknown |
Comet / - |
Unaffiliated - |
18. |
Rupert Bailey |
4127 |
- Emily Rodgers |
Comet / - |
West End,Sailboat Club-Bermuda - |
|
Hampton
Hobie 14
|
Skipper
|
Sail
|
Crew/Status
|
Fleet / Division
|
Yacht Club
|
1. |
Walter Myers |
1111 |
-
|
Hobie 14 / - |
Hobie Fleet 24 - |
2. |
Christopher Begrow |
3318 |
-
|
Hobie 14 / - |
Hobie Fleet 416 - |
3. |
Ron LaPorta LaPorta |
63085 |
-
|
Hobie 14 / - |
Hobie Fleet 443 - Division 11 HCA - |
4. |
Daniel Flanigan |
63091 |
-
|
Hobie 14 / - |
Hobie Fleet 54 - |
5. |
Randy Payne |
52279 |
-
|
Hobie 14 / - |
none - |
|
Junior Laser Radial
|
Skipper
|
Sail
|
Crew/Status
|
Fleet / Division
|
Yacht Club
|
1. |
Eric Manley |
131083 |
-
|
Junior Laser Radial / - |
RHYC - |
2. |
Kate Ranney |
169536 |
-
|
Junior Laser Radial / - |
RHYC - |
3. |
Sarah Ranney |
131325 |
-
|
Junior Laser Radial / - |
RHYC - |
|
Laser
|
Skipper
|
Sail
|
Crew/Status
|
Fleet / Division
|
Yacht Club
|
1. |
Jacob Donkersloot |
TBD |
-
|
Laser / - |
PRSA - |
2. |
tom fulton |
20014 |
-
|
Laser / - |
RHYC - |
3. |
George Lewis |
180529 |
-
|
Laser / - |
Rock Hall Yacht Club - |
4. |
Roger Link |
188702 |
-
|
Laser / - |
West River Sailing Club - |
|
Lightning
Open Class Catamaran
|
Skipper
|
Sail
|
Crew/Status
|
Fleet / Division
|
Yacht Club
|
1. |
Jim Glanden |
335 |
-
|
Open Class Catamaran / - |
Hobie Fleet 54 - |
2. |
K. Lynn Myers |
104458 |
- Janet Payne |
Open Class Catamaran / - |
Hobie Fleet 24 - |
3. |
Tyler Myers |
102773 |
- Ellis Kent |
Open Class Catamaran / - |
Hobie Fleet 24 - |
4. |
Paul Scholtyssek |
108046 |
-
|
Open Class Catamaran / - |
Hobie Fleet 416 - |
5. |
James Flanigan |
107665 |
- Mike Gorman |
Open Class Catamaran / - |
Hobie Fleet 54 - |
6. |
Keith Strasser |
cataholula 1 |
- Marie Strasser |
Open Class Catamaran / - |
psra and div11-54 - |
7. |
Jim Doty |
16985 |
- Barbie Doty |
Open Class Catamaran / - |
Rehoboth Bay Sailing Association - |
8. |
Harry Murphey |
9458 |
- Megan Murphey-Donovin |
Open Class Catamaran / - |
Rock Hall Yacht Club - |
9. |
Eric Witte |
USA 137 |
-
|
Open Class Catamaran / - |
US Sailing - |
10. |
Dallas Carson |
110407 |
-
|
Open Class Catamaran / - |
WRCRA - |
11. |
Constantine Seremetis |
USA 276 |
-
|
Open Class Catamaran / - |
WRSC - |
12. |
Ed Mills |
733 |
-
|
Open Class Catamaran / - |
WRSC - |
13. |
William Hathaway |
8 |
-
|
Open Class Catamaran / - |
WRSC - |
14. |
John McLaughlin |
5 |
-
|
Open Class Catamaran / - |
WRSC/WRCRA/CRAC/Fleet 54 - |
|
Open Class monohull - under 22 ft LOA
Windmill
|
Skipper
|
Sail
|
Crew/Status
|
Fleet / Division
|
Yacht Club
|
1. |
Lon Ethington |
3886 |
- Meg Gimmi |
Windmill / - |
Cooper River - |
2. |
George Kuney |
4525 |
- Susan Bloomgarden |
Windmill / - |
CRYC - |
3. |
Roy Sherman |
1823 |
-
|
Windmill / - |
lloyd Harbor Yacht Club - |
4. |
carroll sparwasser |
3800 |
- Jeremy Hopkins |
Windmill / - |
PSA - |
5. |
Ralph Sponar III |
3524 |
-
|
Windmill / - |
PSA / Windmill class - |
6. |
Dyer Harris |
5400 |
- Jim Georgeson |
Windmill / - |
RHYC - |
7. |
Ken Noble |
5310 |
- Jack Noble |
Windmill / - |
RHYC - |
8. |
Christina Chauvenet |
5586 |
-
|
Windmill / - |
Windmill Class Association - |
|
|
|