Optimist
|
Skipper
|
Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
1. |
Carol Hansen |
- 102 |
Optimist |
St. Petersburg, FL |
SPYC |
2. |
Mikhele (Mik) Severini |
- SS01 |
Optimist |
St. Petersburg, FL |
SPYC |
3. |
Gina Bowden-Pierce |
- 106 |
Optimist |
St. Petersburg, FL |
St Petersburg YC |
4. |
Suzanne Boohar |
- 104 |
Optimist |
Reading, MA |
Spyc |
5. |
Amber Smith |
- 105 |
Optimist |
Palm Harbor, FL |
Windlasses? |
6. |
Virginia Campbell |
- 08 |
Optimist |
St. Petersburg, FL |
Broad Reachers |
7. |
Lisa Avila |
- BR11 |
Optimist |
St. Petersburg, FL |
Broad Reachers |
8. |
JoAnne Laflin |
- 6 |
Optimist |
Clearwater, FL |
Windlasses of Dunedin |
9. |
KT Trudeau |
- 13 |
Optimist |
St. Petersburg, FL |
Pass a Grille |
10. |
Joanne Simmons |
- 105 |
Optimist |
St. Petersburg, FL |
St. Petersburg Yacht Club |
11. |
Sharlene Turner |
- W107 |
Optimist |
St. Petersburg, FL |
Windlasses |
12. |
Gisela Marsano |
- 10 |
Optimist |
St. Petersburg, FL |
Broad Reachers |
13. |
Iris Mastry |
- 107 |
Optimist |
St. Petersburg, FL |
SPYC |
14. |
Patricia (PJ) Summerville |
- 20008 |
Optimist |
Tampa, FL |
Independent Member |
15. |
Wendy Saks |
- TBD |
Optimist |
Hague, NY |
St Petersburg Yacht Club |
16. |
Patricia Burrows |
- 103 |
Optimist |
St. Petersburg, FL |
SPYC |
|
Pram
|
Skipper
|
Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
1. |
Renée Athey |
- 4 |
Pram |
Tierra Verde, FL |
SPYC |
2. |
Sue Babcock |
- 2 |
Pram |
San Antonio, FL |
Davis islands yatch club |
3. |
Bijie Ding |
- BR07 |
Pram |
St. Petersburg, FL |
SPYC |
4. |
Adrienne McClelland |
- TBD |
Pram |
Dunedin, FL |
Windlasses |
5. |
Rhonda Provine |
- 000 |
Pram |
Dunedin, FL |
Windlasses |
6. |
Katie Rodgers |
- 1 |
Pram |
St. Petersburg, FL |
SPYC |
7. |
Rachel Phillips |
- 2 |
Pram |
Tampa, FL |
Davis Island Yacht club |
8. |
Carol Rech |
- 108 |
Pram |
Crystal Beach, FL |
Windlasses |
9. |
Emily Kennedy |
- 00 |
Pram |
St. Petersburg, FL |
St Petersburg |
|
Sunfish
|
Skipper
|
Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
1. |
Susan Mallows |
- 77897 |
Sunfish |
Sarasota, FL |
SSS |
2. |
Jennifer Southward |
- 77668 |
Sunfish |
Sarasota, FL |
Luffing Lassies |
3. |
Lisa Brown Ehrhart |
- 10164 |
Sunfish |
Sarasota, FL |
Lisa Brown Ehrhart |
4. |
Jill Joos |
- 44045 |
Sunfish |
Venice, FL |
Bitter Ends |
5. |
Gail Heausler |
- 60858 |
Sunfish |
Tampa, FL |
Davis Island |
6. |
Ali Claypoole |
- 141 |
Sunfish |
Longboat Key, FL, fl |
Luffing Lassies |
7. |
Tammi Janiga |
- 5025 |
Sunfish |
Dunedin, FL |
Windlasses |
8. |
Jennifer Walker |
- 76347 |
Sunfish |
Sarasota, FL |
Sarasota Sailing Squadron |
9. |
Megan Brady- Botti |
- 5018 |
Sunfish |
Sarasota, FL |
Sarasota Sail Squadron |
10. |
Anne Chotkowski |
- 2663 |
Sunfish |
Nokomis, FLORIDA |
Venice Yacht Club |
11. |
Linda Leader |
- 3041 |
Sunfish |
Bradenton, FL |
Sarasota Sailing Squadron |
12. |
Jean Orr |
- 5085 |
Sunfish |
Sarasota, FL |
Sarasota Sailing Squadron |
13. |
Tina Haase |
- 29115 |
Sunfish |
Venice, Vermont |
Bitter Ends |
14. |
Rosemary McMullen |
- 88552 |
Sunfish |
Sarasota, FL |
Sarasota Sailing Squadron |
15. |
Marjorie Whiteman |
- 44052 |
Sunfish |
Venice, FLORIDA |
Bitter Ends |
16. |
Ursula Olson |
- 53100 |
Sunfish |
Sarasota, FL |
Sarasota Sailing Squadron/Luffing Lassies |
17. |
Lee Parks |
- 5785 |
Sunfish |
Longboat Key, Florida |
Sarasota Sailing Squadron & Newport Yacht Club |
18. |
Dawn Harada |
- 5094 |
Sunfish |
Sarasota, FL |
SSS |
19. |
Mary Ellen Brown |
- 81135 |
Sunfish |
Bradenton, FL |
SSS |
20. |
Margo Schneider |
- 5036 |
Sunfish |
lakewood ranch, FL |
sarasota sailing squadron |
21. |
Jennifer Means |
- 81479 |
Sunfish |
Nokomis, FL |
SSS |
22. |
Christine Russo |
- 73182 |
Sunfish |
Palm Harbor, FL |
Dunedin |
23. |
Margaret Ruark |
- 1574 |
Sunfish |
Tampa, FLORIDA |
Davis Island Yacht Club |
24. |
Rebecca Herrman |
- 314 |
Sunfish |
Bradenton, FL |
Sarasota Sailing Squadron |
25. |
Chris Kelly |
- 348 |
Sunfish |
Dunedin, FL |
Dunedin Boat Club |
26. |
Carolyn Jelnicky |
- 5040 |
Sunfish |
Palm Harbor, FL |
Windlasses |
27. |
Ann Carroll |
- 80095 |
Sunfish |
Venice, FL |
Bitter Ends |
28. |
Anne Goetz |
- 4345 |
Sunfish |
Bradenton, FL |
Sarasota Sailing Squadron |
29. |
Sharon Williams |
- 5069 |
Sunfish |
Dunedin, FL |
Windlasses |
30. |
Kathleen Ahern-Gray |
- 5019 |
Sunfish |
Sarasota, FL |
sarasota sailing squadron |
31. |
Deborah Gage |
- 5 |
Sunfish |
Wesley Chapel, FL |
Davis island |
32. |
Lynne Randall |
- 81022 |
Sunfish |
St. Petersburg, FL |
Davis Island YC |
33. |
Gillian Whatmore |
- 80829 |
Sunfish |
Sarasota, Florida |
SSS |
34. |
Diane Lane |
- 81877 |
Sunfish |
Sarasota, FL |
Sarasota Sailing Squadron |
35. |
Suzy Ballantyne |
- 5048 |
Sunfish |
Dunedin, FL |
Windlasses |
36. |
Peggy Watson |
- 70164 |
Sunfish |
Longboat Key, FL |
Sarasota Sailing Squadron |
37. |
Karen Naulty |
- LL13 |
Sunfish |
Bradenton, FL |
Sarasota Sailing Squadron |
38. |
Sandra Gerber |
- 5050 |
Sunfish |
Bradenton, FL |
Sarasota Sailing Squadron |
39. |
Cathy Darilek |
- 80532 |
Sunfish |
Bradenton, FL |
Sarasota Sailing Squadron |
40. |
Dee Gill |
- 74 |
Sunfish |
Saint Petersburg, FL |
SPYC |
41. |
Janet McCoid |
- 5067 |
Sunfish |
Sarasota, FL |
Sarasota Sailing Squadron |
42. |
Susan St.John |
- 81443 |
Sunfish |
Venice, FL |
Sarasota Sailing Squadron |
43. |
Jennifer Ikeda |
- 5096 |
Sunfish |
Sarasota, FL |
SSS / Ephraim Yacht Club |
44. |
Joy Sheets |
- 81498 |
Sunfish |
Dunedin, FL |
Windlasses |
45. |
Stacey Vianello |
- LL16 |
Sunfish |
Sarasota, FL |
Sarasota Sailing Squadron |
46. |
Linda Schwartz |
- 80858 |
Sunfish |
Sarasota, FL |
Sarasota Sailing Squadron |
47. |
Barbara Meier |
- 81891 |
Sunfish |
Bushnell, FL |
Sarasota Sailing Squaron |
48. |
Renee Strong |
- 5092 |
Sunfish |
Cortez, FL |
SSS |
49. |
Kellee Johnson |
- 81712 |
Sunfish |
Sarasota, FL |
SSS |
50. |
Anne Friedland |
- LL8 |
Sunfish |
Sarasota, FL |
Sarasota Sailing Squadron |
|
ZZOther
|
Skipper
|
Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
1. |
Sandy Vaughan |
- 3944 |
ZZOther |
Venice, FL |
Bitter Ends |
2. |
Martha Cochran |
- 5099 |
ZZOther |
St. Petersburg, FL |
St pete yacht club |
|
|