Cruising Non-Spin
|
Sail#
|
Skipper/Crew
|
Hometown
|
Club
|
1. |
281 |
David Cathcart Chip Claiborne Dan Byers Gary Vaughan Lance Covington Casey Sale Russell Sale |
KEMAH, TX USA |
Watergate |
2. |
131 |
Lonny Doss Mark H Hiett James Latour Bob Kent Ryan Clanton |
Lake Charles, LA USA |
Lake Charles Yacht Club |
3. |
203 |
DAVID HAJDUK RENE HAJDUK GLENN RODGERS LINDA RODGERS MARK REYNOLDS |
conroe, TX USA |
NONE |
4. |
h336 |
Timothy Hartleben Steve Neustaedter Jason Perez Bev Harrington Daniel Gohn Richard (Ric) Vaughn Timothy Hartleben |
Corpus Christi, Texas USA |
Island Moorings Yacht Club and Marina |
5. |
22 |
Robert Hooper Bruce Rebmann Maurice El-Haddad Ray Baxter Aeryn Hooper Brian McMeadowscroft |
Galveston, TX USA |
NA |
6. |
109A |
Daniel Knierien Laurie Diehl Elliott Bouillion, Jr Jess Hayes Patrick Ryan Jim Anderson |
Houston, Texas USA |
Optima Marine, Waterford Yacht Club |
7. |
191 |
Brian Levack Cade Null Dallisson Santos Will Klose Jeremy Avera Joe Fulwiler |
Bellaire, TX USA |
GBCA |
8. |
21 |
Ernest Lykissa Steve Fetherson Boris Berezin Jason Lykissas |
Houston, TX USA |
St. Croix |
9. |
500 |
Troy Marrs Hannah Marrs Claude Signori Julie Signori Bill Tarnick Yael Erdin Jacqueline Irwin |
Houston, TX USA |
Watergate |
10. |
398 |
Ben Miller
[Pending] |
League City, TX USA |
GBCA / TMCA |
11. |
4398 |
James Miller Tom Dilas Ryan Miller Barry Brewer Florance Rodriguez Javier Almodovar |
Houston, TX USA |
GBCA |
12. |
356 |
Russel Treat Burke Spellman Rebecca Spellman [Pending] |
Pearland, TX USA |
Waterford Yacht Club |
|
Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas
|
Sail#
|
Skipper/Crew
|
Hometown
|
Club
|
1. |
202A |
Ricardo Arguelles Gregory Duepner Christopher Kemp Travis Lee |
Galveston, TX USA |
Ghetto Yacht Club |
2. |
USA 60183 |
Charles Austin Lisa Austin Alexandrea Austin Joshua Austin Brittany Austin Leah Hernandez Christopher Hernandez Alexandrea Austin |
Sugar Land, TX USA |
Watergate Marina |
3. |
13 |
Mike Baker Daniel Baker Stephen Baker Henry Sekula |
Rosharon, TX USA |
Watergate |
4. |
106A |
Paul Britton Michael Hammond Greg Shindler Rob Peterson Nico Trevino |
Houston, TX USA |
SailTime Houston |
5. |
157 |
Robert Crosby
[Pending] |
Rosharon, TX USA |
LYC |
6. |
103A |
Orlando Cruz Sandra Cruz Kathy Cruz Kurt Peters Robert Roldan |
Spring, TX USA |
SailTime Houston |
7. |
163 |
Justin Erickson Shannon Erickson Jeremy Zimmerman Jamie Steichen |
Taylor Lake Village, TX USA |
none |
8. |
21335 |
Walter Horton
[Pending] |
Seabrook, Texas USA |
LYC / GBCA |
9. |
472 |
William Howze Nick Stepp Laura Mayo Janet Hood Anne Bertlesmann |
Houston, TX USA |
Nonsuch Owners |
10. |
101A |
Doug Jaworski Scott Ouellet Steve Dome Ed Teitel Brian Storts |
Houston, Texas USA |
TMCA |
11. |
3371 |
Bill Jenko Ron Eddleman David Hiott Adam Rehfeld Brad Bignall |
Kemah, TX USA |
GBCA |
12. |
102A |
Evan Macaluso Evan Macaluso Amanda Macaluso Frank Lynn Brad Reel Bart Timm Asa Potter Tony Inman |
Friendswood, TX USA |
SailTime Houston |
13. |
105A |
Jon Maxey Adrienne Maxey Terry Maxey Ned Edwards Michael Covington |
San Antonio, TX USA |
SailTime Houston |
14. |
16 |
Joe Moore JOE MOORE III STAN DAVIS WAYNE GOHRES RICHARD PETRANEK |
Houston, TX USA |
LYC |
15. |
53 |
Cheryl Morvillo Jose Santin Barbara O'Brien Russell Pollock Melissa Roedel Sean O'Brien |
WEBSTER, Texas USA |
TASS, GBCA, Waterford |
16. |
155 |
Gary Peterson Alfredo Matos Marni Metos Jason Jones Dick Morton Ed Cantu |
Spring, TX USA |
GBCA/TMCA |
17. |
306 |
Joe Powers Harvey Powers Steve Oliver Richard King Terry Eukel Carsan Helm Gus Pappas Mikki Heckman Jack Yoes |
Houston, TX USA |
HYC |
18. |
38109 |
Rob Sherrill
[Pending] |
League City, TX USA |
GBCA |
19. |
52846 |
Steve Slack Lynn Bass Dick Gessinger Dimitri Goulas Adam McCluskey |
Houston, TX USA |
Houston Yacht Club |
20. |
104A |
Dale Stokes Ian Dunderdale Glen Mennick Melody Mennick Eric Bechtel |
League City, TX USA |
SailTime Houston |
|
Cruising Non-Spin Cutter
|
Sail#
|
Skipper/Crew
|
Hometown
|
Club
|
1. |
41 |
Jason Anderson Tiffany Anderson Dillon Cline Wyatt Lee Jay Johnson Noel Martin |
Seabrook, TX USA |
Gbca |
2. |
7 |
Ian Hancock Cheryl Stanton Chip Demers [Pending] |
Houston, TX USA |
GBCA |
3. |
8680 |
Nick Harrell Evan Kane Phil Light Kevin Dirksmeyer Richard McIntyre Jacob Boll Sheldon Schroeder |
Corpus Christi, TX USA |
n/a |
4. |
24 |
Phil Pierce Scott Pierce Dick Huber Scott Shemwell Matt Linn |
Cypress, TX USA |
None |
|
Cruising Non-Spin Ketch
|
Sail#
|
Skipper/Crew
|
Hometown
|
Club
|
1. |
1068 |
David Gohlke David Passarelli Patrick Scales Tom Dorman |
LEAGUE CITY, TX USA |
None |
2. |
68 |
Ramon Sanchez Elizabeth (Chiqui) Kennedy Ashley R. Group Chris Spekreijse Baukje (Bee) Kothuis |
Galveston, TX USA |
Galveston Yacht Basin |
3. |
Y50 |
William Young Terrance Young Joanna Sweet Matthew Blauser Bob Scott Lee Stringham David Jarrett Scott Burger Andrew Jarrett |
Dickinson, TX USA |
Seabrook Shipyard |
|
Cruising Spinnaker
|
Sail#
|
Skipper/Crew
|
Hometown
|
Club
|
1. |
11 |
Doug Cagle Greg Hickman Jay McAliley Graham Marshall Paul Cammarata Josh Hayes |
Seabrook, TX USA |
GBCA |
2. |
657610 |
Rob Freas
[Pending] |
Pearland, TX USA |
Sea Scouts, Bsa |
3. |
415 |
Charles Herpich Charles Herpich [Pending] |
Spring, TX USA |
Lakewood |
4. |
14 |
Thomas Keenan Gordon Keenan Alexandra Mares Jessica West David Iannazzone |
Houston, TX USA |
HYC |
5. |
108A |
Michael Keever Penni Hafer Darin Keever Jana Keever Steve Keever Jan Jahnsen Mike Lewis Megan Mcdemott |
Austin, TX USA |
GBCA |
6. |
4720 |
Robert Morrison Camille Morrison Bill Morrison Meg Parra Katherine Buras Gitlin |
Spring, TX USA |
TMCA |
7. |
135 |
Rod Nichols Marc Meyers Mark Funk David Hinrichsen Don Peloquin Norm Hagen Kevin Orff Owen Goodhew Brian Dobbs Nick Kondejewski Veljko Roskar |
Spring, TX USA |
Transpacific Yacht Club, GBCA |
8. |
10312 |
Roy Olsen
[Pending] |
Seabrook, TX USA |
LYC |
9. |
A122 |
Uzi Ozeri
[Pending] |
Houston, TX USA |
lyc |
10. |
33 |
Taylor Smith
[Pending] |
Sugar Land, TX USA |
Lakewood Yacht Club |
11. |
1145 |
Ken Womack Elliott Womack Jay McMurrey Paul Sparkman Anna Barranco Matthew Morrell |
Houston, TX USA |
TCYC/LYC |
|
Multihull A
|
Sail#
|
Skipper/Crew
|
Hometown
|
Club
|
1. |
140 |
Mike Beuerlein Brigitte Benquet Philippe Bettler Aaron McCulley |
Austin, TX USA |
Austin Yacht Club |
2. |
009 |
Peter Pattullo Peter Pattullo Martin Brown Bryan Rainbow Drew Riddle Phil Trotter |
Longview, TX USA |
Longview Yacht Club |
3. |
USA 3 |
Jordan Van Zyl Sheri Haw [Pending] |
Port Aransas, TX USA |
None |
4. |
148 |
Gregory Way Velita Way Michael Grove Mary Iwanicki Ted Mahavier |
El Lago, TX USA |
HYC |
|
Multihull C
|
Sail#
|
Skipper/Crew
|
Hometown
|
Club
|
1. |
394 |
Chris Block Mark Smith Bay Peterson Jason Dyer Sara Dyer Matt Mason |
KEMAH, Texas USA |
Independent |
2. |
107A |
drake borer drake borer Geoff Arnold Joseph Steele Steve Lemay |
austin, TX USA |
Lakewood Yacht Club |
3. |
04 |
Carrie Jones Pat Gibson Klynn Lundemo Sir Russ Lundemo Patty Bengtson |
Belton, TX USA |
LYC |
4. |
204A |
Lucy Newman Craig Beimgraben Alexander Botelho - Machado Paula Sind-Prunier Katherine Ray-McManus Jason Lee Christopher Perkins |
Kemah, TX USA |
South Coast Sailing Adventures |
5. |
201A |
CLAUS PEDERSEN KEVIN PLANT WESTRUP KIM TIM EDWARDS |
Houston, TX USA |
WATERGATE |
6. |
151A |
Thomas Sovulewski Doug Dyer David Bretherton Michael Doxey Mark Pearson Robert Truman Nolan Clark Sharron Sims |
Kemah, TX USA |
TMCA |
7. |
213 |
Deneen Taylor Dave McCann Carter Reznik Mark Landeck Shawn Dunegan Susan Winnitoy |
Seabrook, TX USA |
LYC |
8. |
853 |
Scott Weaver Doug Brining John Welford Daniil Weaver Scott Weaver Bryan Fisher |
Galveston, TX USA |
Galveston Yacht Basin |
|
ORC TOT - Spinnaker Bacardi Fleet
|
Sail#
|
Skipper/Crew
|
Hometown
|
Club
|
1. |
44766 |
Cameron Albin Taylor Grieger John Rose Dane Hylen Matthew Pinson Marc Vital Josue Matamoros |
Aledo, Texas USA |
American Odysseus Sailing Foundation |
2. |
124 |
Matthew Arno James Cooper Joe Tomberlin Todd Hall |
Arlington, TX USA |
FWBC |
3. |
168 |
Walter Barnett Wyatt Smith Steve Gauvain John Ray Jorge Frank Mark Smith |
Nassau Bay, TX USA |
Lakewood |
4. |
430 |
John Bell Charlotte Trudeau Richard Peters Tammy Baker Chris Corley Robert Moreno |
CORP CHRISTI, TX USA |
CCYC |
5. |
30957 |
Alex Crowell Caroline glasgow nick grant Andrea Hanson dean torres Olivia Holzhaus Heath Mills Andrew Dennis |
Kemah, Texas USA |
GBCA |
6. |
61241 |
Forbes Durdin Bill Rose Will Rose Timmy Withall Don Thinschmidt Katrina Miesch Tim Snyder Chris Lewis Evan Smith Forbes Durdin |
Houston, TX USA |
LYC |
7. |
25363 |
Rob Epstein Stephen Epstein David Epstein Ashlynd Epstein Austen Parish Scotty Wimberley |
Houston, TX USA |
GBCA |
8. |
584 |
Jim Foster Sergei Lissotchenko Sarah Hampton Gary Grob Robbie Hampton Chase Grob |
Shore Acres, TX USA |
GBCA |
9. |
455 |
Ted Greak Paul Shields Cass Meyer Jorge Viamontes |
Sugar Land, TX USA |
LYC, GBCA |
10. |
77932 |
Corey Harding Doug Weakly Matt Sebring Matt Huebner |
CORP CHRISTI, TX USA |
BYC |
11. |
12039 |
Ken Humphries Joanne Humphries Jim Apple Aaron Barr Andrew Barrett Farley Fontenot Andrew Kramer Jordan Bush |
La Porte, TX USA |
HYC |
12. |
83 |
Jay Johnson Nat Kemberling Barry Hoeffner Kyle Hoeffner Jacob Brechan kevin Bendele Steve Robinson Brian Carter |
Kemah, TX USA |
Lakewood |
13. |
35008 |
Jay Livingston Michael Kelley Kirk Youngblood Victor Rice Luke Miller Shawn Pautz Jennifer Devany Ricardo Buenahora Valerie Bucholtz |
Corrales, NM USA |
GBCA |
14. |
USA 16 |
Daniel Malak Donnie Herron Julie Royer Laura Garner |
Rockwall, TX USA |
Chandlers Landing Yacht Club |
15. |
7288 |
Sawnie McEntire John McEntire Christopher Rodgerson Jay Lutz John Hufnagel James Berry Pat Taylor |
Dallas, TX USA |
Lakewood Yacht Club |
16. |
185 |
Albert79 Shannon Albert Shannon Chris Shannon Clay Conrad Ben Walcher Sheldon Ginsburg Terrilyn Tarlton-Shannon |
Galveston, TX USA |
Galveston Yacht Basin |
17. |
183 |
Fred Soward John Swallow Buddy Byington Sam Sipe Eddie Bonner John Sixta |
Corpus Christi, TX USA |
LCYC |
18. |
74 |
Tom Sutton Diana Sutton Robert Brann Eric Irwin Mary Martin Simon Thomas Paul Eley John Barnett Bill Lachenmacher |
Houston, TX USA |
LYC, HYC, GBCA, BYC |
|
PHRF Non-Spin
|
Sail#
|
Skipper/Crew
|
Hometown
|
Club
|
1. |
8 |
Eric Baggerman Kimberly Baggerman Karen Carlson Stephanie Swaminathan Graeme Segal Evan Segal Mark Wincent Matthew Walker Kevin Somers Mike Janota |
CORP CHRISTI, TX USA |
None |
2. |
1152 |
HANS KNICKREHM David Lindsay Anne Perry Anatoli Doudnikov Jack Seitzinger David Lindsay II |
Houston, Texas USA |
LYC |
3. |
001 |
BRANTLY MINOR George Cushing Lisa Cushing Bill Burge Amanda Fontela Sloan Scott |
Houston, TX USA |
GBCA |
4. |
007 |
Robert Moore John Goldsmith Pat Lauden Russ Banning |
Magnolia, TX USA |
Lakewood Yacht Club |
|
Withdrew Prior to Start
|
Sail#
|
Skipper/Crew
|
Hometown
|
Club
|
1. |
33406 |
William Abel Treaf Andrus Clement Jardin Mike Janota Chase Gomez Tom McLain Josh Winter |
Friendswood, TX USA |
SSBG/HLK Sailing School |
2. |
60562 |
Michael Andreeff Allan Tang Phillip Winner Stephen Flowers Dave Rees David Blackwell Jens Kaalstad |
Houston, Texas USA |
none |
3. |
412 |
Steve Fitzgerald Lori Fitzgerald Savannah Browning Luke Browning Bluford Fitzgerald |
Kemah, TX USA |
WYC |
4. |
013 |
David Garrison Jerry Simoneaux Shawn Zernak Robert Andrade Mark Tarver Michael Harrison |
Houston, TX USA |
TMCA |
5. |
334 |
Robert Giles Bobby Roe Bryan Tulloch Chris Stelly Steve Heuber James Weaver |
Friendswood, TX USA |
LYC |
6. |
4070 |
Michelle Gorman Michael Thomas Leslie Le Cornu David Hedgepeth Andrea Fazioli |
Galveston, TX USA |
GCBA |
7. |
32111 |
Steve Hastings
[Pending] |
CORP CHRISTI, TX USA |
CCYC |
8. |
none |
Roby Norvell
[Pending] |
Houston, TX USA |
none |
9. |
5855 |
FRED POUNDS
[Pending] |
SEABROOK, TX USA |
LYC |
10. |
93266 |
Thomas Sellers Mike Cameron Doug Oehl Sam Randall Chase Stanford |
Houston, TX USA |
GBCA |
|
|