|
Registrants For
2021 Lake Michigan Championships JO's Regatta
October 09-10, 2021
41 people have registered for this event
|
C420
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Brent Armstrong * Jack Armstrong |
- |
- 8704 |
C420 - |
*, * |
Pontiac yacht club |
|
2. |
Michael Cyrul * Michael Kovalchick |
- |
- 8256 |
C420 - |
*, * |
Lansing sailing club |
|
3. |
Rodrigo Flores * Diego Kittinger |
- |
- 8069 |
C420 - |
*, * |
PYC |
|
4. |
Ethan Gulati * Dane Greenwood |
- |
- 4 |
C420 - |
*, * |
Pontiac Yacht Club |
|
5. |
Parker Herman * Jed Lory |
- |
- 9181 |
C420 - |
*, * |
Severn Sailing Association |
|
6. |
Will Hilborn * Graham Rebain |
- |
- 7486 |
C420 - |
*, * |
Pontiac Yacht Club |
|
7. |
Liam Hounsell * Miles Laker |
- |
- 41344 |
C420 - |
*, * |
PYC |
|
8. |
Aarush Kapur * Declan Smith |
- |
- 6928 |
C420 - |
*, * |
Pontiac Yacht club |
|
9. |
Alexa Klein * Eliana Zolper |
- |
- 8854 |
C420 - |
*, * |
Saugatuck Yacht Club |
|
10. |
Vincenzo Paliga * Madeline Martin |
- |
- 5 |
C420 - |
*, * |
PYC |
|
11. |
Walter Paliga * Karen Callahan |
- |
- 6 |
C420 - |
*, * |
PYC |
|
12. |
Jack Riley * Addison Kimmel |
- |
- 8700 |
C420 - |
*, * |
Bayview Yacht Club |
|
13. |
Jaclyn Scott * Bella Satterfield |
- |
- 8 |
C420 - |
*, * |
Pontiac Yacht Club |
|
14. |
Jamie Stewart * Sophia Worden |
- |
- 7 |
C420 - |
*, * |
Pontiac Yacht Club |
|
15. |
Greta Traver * Amelia Traver |
- |
- 1106 |
C420 - |
*, * |
Macatawa Bay JA |
|
16. |
Eveyln Young * Alex Young |
- |
- 8598 |
C420 - |
*, * |
Bayview Yacht Club |
|
|
Laser Full
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
TJ Allison *
|
- |
- 151939 |
Laser Full - |
*, * |
Saugatuck Yacht Club |
|
2. |
Jacob Doll *
|
- |
- 165014 |
Laser Full - |
*, * |
PYC |
|
3. |
jake elsen *
|
- |
- 82981 |
Laser Full - |
*, * |
Pontiac Yacht Club |
|
4. |
Alden Gort *
|
- |
- 198358 |
Laser Full - |
*, * |
Macatawa Bay Yacht Club |
|
5. |
Caden Meyers *
|
- |
- 132514 |
Laser Full - |
*, * |
Pontiac Yacht Club |
|
6. |
Nicole Torkos *
|
- |
- 8 |
Laser Full - |
*, * |
Pontiac Yacht Club |
|
7. |
Gavin Van manen *
[Pending] |
- |
- 217275 |
Laser Full - |
*, * |
Charlevoix Yacht Club |
|
|
Laser Radial
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Cameron Bert *
|
- |
- 165040 |
Laser Radial - |
*, * |
MBJA |
|
2. |
Aidan Bugeja *
|
- |
- 211823 |
Laser Radial - |
*, * |
Bayview Yacht Club |
|
3. |
Nahil Edrisinha *
|
- |
- 36 |
Laser Radial - |
*, * |
PYC |
|
4. |
Lucas Nykamp *
|
- |
- 209326 |
Laser Radial - |
*, * |
Macatawa Bay Yacht Club |
|
5. |
Ella Towner *
|
- |
- 218115 |
Laser Radial - |
*, * |
Grand Rapids Yacht Club |
|
|
Optimist Green
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Noah Baubie *
|
- |
- 10139 |
Optimist Green - |
*, * |
Bayview Yacht Club |
|
2. |
Mayson Milliron *
|
- |
- 16232 |
Optimist Green - |
*, * |
Spring Lake Yacht Club |
|
3. |
Finley Rumohr *
|
- |
- 18433 |
Optimist Green - |
*, * |
Bayview Yacht Club |
|
4. |
Ava Schaupeter *
|
- |
- 18065 |
Optimist Green - |
*, * |
Bayview Yacht Club |
|
|
Optimist RWB
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Courtney Cowan *
|
- |
- 21125 |
Optimist RWB - |
*, * |
Bayview Yacht Club |
|
2. |
Erin DeGrazia *
|
- |
- 977 |
Optimist RWB - |
*, * |
Grosse Pointe Yacht Club |
|
3. |
Anna Groustra *
|
- |
- 12803 |
Optimist RWB - |
*, * |
Grosse Pointe Yacht Club |
|
4. |
Peter Horst *
|
- |
- 20746 |
Optimist RWB - |
*, * |
Grosse Pointe Yacht Club |
|
5. |
Kate McDonald *
|
- |
- 22065 |
Optimist RWB - |
*, * |
Columbia Yacht Club |
|
6. |
Charlie Molesta *
|
- |
- 19077 |
Optimist RWB - |
*, * |
Spring Lake Yacht Club |
|
7. |
Cooper Riley *
|
- |
- 19754 |
Optimist RWB - |
*, * |
Bayview Yacht Club |
|
8. |
Connor Smith *
|
- |
- 15948 |
Optimist RWB - |
*, * |
Grosse Pointe Yacht Club |
|
9. |
Matthew TeVelde *
|
- |
- 2022 |
Optimist RWB - |
*, * |
Macatawa Bay |
|
|
|
|