|
Registrants For
Ted Osius Memorial Regatta
Sailing Club of the Chesapeake
June 29, 2014
37 people have registered for this event
|
Alberg 30
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
1. |
Harry Gamber - |
NASS |
484 |
Second-2-Nun |
- |
Whitby Boat Works / Alberg-30 |
- / - / - |
2. |
Lanny Helms - |
Potapskut Sailing Association |
562 |
Windswept |
- |
Whitby / Alberg 30 |
- / - / - |
3. |
Mike Lehman - |
none |
505 |
Gilleleje |
- |
Whitby Boat Works / Alberg 30 |
- / - / - |
4. |
mike mennucci - |
mrsa |
548 |
tern2 |
- |
alberg / 30 |
- / - / - |
5. |
Larry Morris - |
Potapskut Sailing Association |
501 |
Solstice |
- |
Whitby / Alberg 30 |
- / - / - |
6. |
Mike Nikolich - |
Potapskut Sailing Association |
550 |
Skybird |
- |
Whitby Boat Works / Alberg 30 |
- / - / - |
7. |
Timothy Williams Glen Becker |
SSA |
244 |
LinGin |
- |
Whitby / Alberg 30 |
- / - / - |
8. |
T.C. Williams - |
Annapolis Yacht Club |
197 |
Laughing Gull |
- |
Whitby / Alberg 30 |
- / - / - |
|
Cruising Class
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
1. |
Douglas Deakyne - |
SCC |
13341 |
Scrimshaw |
- |
- / Alberg 37 |
186 / - / - |
2. |
David Densmore LeAnn Myhre |
Severn Sailing Assoc. |
60498 |
Curlew |
- |
Valiant / 37 |
162 / - / - |
3. |
peter holden - |
RI YC |
132 |
MY WAY |
- |
C*C / 41 |
102 / - / - |
4. |
Jon Opert - |
SCC |
120 |
Orion |
- |
Hanse / 371 |
- / - / - |
|
J/105
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
1. |
Mark Elert - |
Naval Academy Sailing Squadron |
498 |
Wind River |
- |
J Boats / J/105 |
- / - / - |
2. |
richard Hinds - |
AYC |
251 |
Breakaway |
- |
- / - |
- / - / - |
3. |
Andrew Kennedy Andrew Kennedy |
AYC |
220 |
Bat IV |
- |
J-boat / J105 |
- / - / - |
4. |
John Kircher - |
PRSA |
407 |
Chessie |
- |
- / J/105 |
- / - / - |
5. |
Cedric Lewis Fredrik Salvesen |
Annapolis Yacht Club |
328 |
Mirage |
- |
TPI / J-105 |
- / - / - |
6. |
Dennis McCloud - |
SAYC |
USA 330 |
At-Tack |
- |
J Boats / J/105 |
- / - / - |
7. |
Robert Putnam Mary Grealy |
AYC |
98 |
Better Mousetrap |
- |
Tilotson Pearson / J-105 |
- / - / - |
8. |
robert Reeves - |
AYC |
313 |
A Train |
- |
J Boats / J-105 |
- / - / - |
9. |
Donald Santa - |
Annapolis Yacht Club |
USA-523 |
Santas Reign, Dear |
- |
TPI / J-105 |
- / - / - |
10. |
Jon Slabaugh - |
None |
527 |
Firebrand |
- |
J Boats / J 105 |
- / - / - |
11. |
Steve & Gregg Sunshine - |
EYC |
303 |
Helios |
- |
J / 105 |
- / - / - |
|
j/30
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
1. |
Ron Anderson - |
Annapolis Yacht Club |
63242 |
Insatiable |
- |
J Boats / J/30 |
- / - / - |
2. |
David Johnson - |
HHSA |
63102 |
Avenger |
- |
J-Boats / J-30 |
144 / - / - |
3. |
Tristan & Sheila Keen - |
EYC |
83060 |
Infectious Smile |
- |
J Boats / J30 |
- / - / - |
4. |
Michael McGill Kathleen |
AYC |
221 |
Mary Lou |
- |
Tillotson / J/30 |
- / - / - |
5. |
Bob Rutsch - |
Annapolis YC |
53273 |
Bebop |
- |
J/Boats / J/30 |
- / - / - |
6. |
George Watson tom watson |
NYC |
63300 |
Avita |
- |
j boats / j-30 |
- / - / - |
|
PHRF A1
PHRF A2
PHRF B/C
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
1. |
John Avis - |
Unafld |
33061 |
Full Circle |
- |
Pearson / 30 |
180 / - / - |
2. |
Frederick Caison - |
CBYRA |
83411 |
Defiant |
- |
G & S / S2 7.9 |
165 / - / - |
3. |
Dan Leonard - |
EYC |
83419 |
Opus |
- |
O'Day / 34 |
156 / - / - |
4. |
Robert Seidel - |
BCYA |
USA 55 |
Incorrigible |
- |
Henderson / SR Max |
168 / - / - |
|
PHRF N
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
1. |
Nick Hackett - |
Gibson Island Yacht Squadron |
52261 |
Aquila |
- |
Wauquiez / Centurion 40S |
87 / - / - |
2. |
Kenneth M Koester - |
EYC |
83488 |
Redshift |
- |
Precision / Colgate 26 |
156 / - / - |
|
|
|