Division 2 (Sportboat)
Division 3 (U20)
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Fleet / Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
Date Entered
|
1. |
Teresa Decker - Ashlyn Park Isaac Kuykendall |
Lake Norman Yacht Club |
148 |
Semantics |
Division 3 (U20) / - |
- / - |
- |
07/29/2021 |
2. |
John Pescatrice - Matt Fisher |
John Pescatrice |
203 |
John Pescatrice |
Division 3 (U20) / - |
- / - |
- |
08/27/2021 |
3. |
Jonathan Few Allison Binkley Kerri Lalli |
LNYC |
14 |
Nitro |
Division 3 (U20) / - |
- / - |
- |
09/07/2021 |
4. |
William Toole - Lisa Cox |
Lake Norman yacht club |
25 |
William Toole |
Division 3 (U20) / - |
- / - |
- |
09/07/2021 |
5. |
Kenneth (BJ) Jones - |
Kenneth (BJ) Jones |
151 |
Rumbullion |
Division 3 (U20) / - |
- / - |
- |
09/08/2021 |
6. |
John Butine - Amy Butine |
Lake Norman YC |
173 |
Knot Tea |
Division 3 (U20) / - |
- / - |
- |
09/09/2021 |
7. |
Tim Porter - |
Timothy Porter |
21 |
Mighty Mouse |
Division 3 (U20) / - |
- / - |
- |
09/13/2021 |
8. |
Scott Olson - Dana Olson Indiana Olson |
LNYC |
187 |
no soup for u |
Division 3 (U20) / - |
- / - |
- |
09/13/2021 |
9. |
Mark Aspland - Joe Aspland Brad Russell |
Mark Aspland |
88 |
a3+ |
Division 3 (U20) / - |
- / - |
- |
09/14/2021 |
|
Division 4 (Flying Scot)
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Fleet / Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
Date Entered
|
1. |
Buddy Marterre - Carol Sandke |
2021 |
6032 |
Smoke |
Division 4 (Flying Scot) / - |
- / - |
- |
09/01/2021 |
2. |
Dave Rink - Brad Lewis |
LNYC |
6125 |
Cancer Sucks |
Division 4 (Flying Scot) / - |
- / - |
- |
09/02/2021 |
3. |
Walter Rothschild - Cindy Rothschild |
LNYC |
5615 |
- |
Division 4 (Flying Scot) / - |
- / - |
- |
09/12/2021 |
4. |
Dave Safirstein - Gib Heilman |
Dave Safirstein |
6139 |
- |
Division 4 (Flying Scot) / - |
- / - |
- |
09/14/2021 |
5. |
Kathy Miles - Kelly Kerbs |
Fleet204 |
24 |
- |
Division 4 (Flying Scot) / - |
- / - |
- |
09/15/2021 |
|
Division 4 (Highlander)
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Fleet / Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
Date Entered
|
1. |
Patrick Rykens - SUSAN RYKENS |
LNYC |
926 |
PORRIDGE |
Division 4 (Highlander) / - |
- / - |
- |
08/15/2021 |
2. |
Steve Hesler - Kathy Hesler Fred Jones |
Steve Hesler |
1003 |
- |
Division 4 (Highlander) / - |
- / - |
- |
08/15/2021 |
3. |
Bruce Busbey - Debbie Busbey |
WCSC |
500 |
Moby Dick |
Division 4 (Highlander) / - |
- / - |
- |
08/15/2021 |
4. |
Thomas Raymond - Pedram Leilabady |
LNYC |
916 |
Lollygagger |
Division 4 (Highlander) / - |
- / - |
- |
08/30/2021 |
5. |
Robert Bouknight - Nancy Torkewitz |
LNYC |
22 |
- |
Division 4 (Highlander) / - |
- / - |
- |
09/09/2021 |
|
Division 4 (San Juan 21)
Division 5 (Laser Full)
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Fleet / Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
Date Entered
|
1. |
Zachary Scallan * Zachary Scallan |
Member |
160220 |
Stinky |
Division 5 (Laser Full) / - |
- / - |
- |
09/06/2021 |
2. |
Jeroen (Lucas) Kaijser Bots - Lucas Kaijser Bots |
Lake Norman Yacht Club |
140 544 |
- |
Division 5 (Laser Full) / - |
- / - |
- |
09/17/2021 |
3. |
Kevin Fass - Kevin Fass Kevin Fass |
Junior Member |
180000 |
Kevinator |
Division 5 (Laser Full) / - |
- / - |
- |
09/17/2021 |
|
Division 5 (Laser Radial)
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Fleet / Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
Date Entered
|
1. |
John Cole McGee - n/a n/a |
John Cole McGee |
208586 |
- |
Division 5 (Laser Radial) / - |
- / - |
- |
09/13/2021 |
2. |
Leighton McGee - n/a n/a |
Leighton McGee |
1 |
- |
Division 5 (Laser Radial) / - |
- / - |
- |
09/13/2021 |
3. |
Hank Wolfe - |
LNYC |
189774 |
Fire Hydrant |
Division 5 (Laser Radial) / - |
- / - |
- |
09/15/2021 |
|
Division 5 (Sunfish Junior)
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Fleet / Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
Date Entered
|
1. |
Preston Miller - |
Youth member |
73 |
No surrender |
Division 5 (Sunfish Junior) / - |
- / - |
- |
09/11/2021 |
2. |
Julia Boutet - |
LNYC |
n/a |
- |
Division 5 (Sunfish Junior) / - |
- / - |
- |
09/13/2021 |
3. |
Rohan Patel - |
LNYC |
1 |
- |
Division 5 (Sunfish Junior) / - |
- / - |
- |
09/15/2021 |
|
Division 5 (Sunfish)
Miscellaneous
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Fleet / Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
Date Entered
|
1. |
Chris Ross - |
LNYC |
G11 |
Janet C |
Miscellaneous / - |
- / - |
67.7 |
09/09/2021 |
2. |
Matthew Pudlo - Jason Perryman Nick Demarco |
Carolina Sailing Club |
14202 |
Moxie |
Miscellaneous / - |
- / - |
87 |
09/12/2021 |
3. |
Adam Coker - |
Watauga Lake Sailing Club |
3905 |
Log Flume |
Miscellaneous / - |
- / - |
83 |
09/14/2021 |
|
|