|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Fleet / Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
Date Entered
|
1. |
Nick Ward & Greg Kinney - Greg Kinney Philip Porte Brad Boston Curtis Florence John Spierling |
Port Huron YC |
295 / 30718 |
Proper Villian |
T-10 / - |
- / - |
- |
03/27/2014 |
2. |
Simon Beemsterboer - |
CYC |
407 |
Terminal Velocity |
T-10 / - |
- / - |
- |
04/29/2014 |
3. |
Leif Sigmond - |
Chicago Yacht Club |
183 |
Norboy |
T-10 / - |
- / - |
- |
05/13/2014 |
4. |
Donald Wilson - Jen Wilson Sam Rogers Hans Pusch Jordan Reece Tod Reynolds Ava Wilson Audrey Sanders |
Chicago Match Race Center |
408 |
Convergence |
T-10 / - |
- / - |
- |
06/03/2014 |
5. |
John Barker - |
SSC |
335 |
Bear |
T-10 / - |
- / - |
- |
06/11/2014 |
6. |
Chris Moll - Pete Moll Greg Conger Jennifer Weibel David Jerominski DENNIS KANE Jim Blackwood |
SSYC |
26215 |
Blueprint |
T-10 / - |
- / - |
- |
06/11/2014 |
7. |
Steve Karstrand Bob Warnecke |
Columbia Yacht Club |
402 |
LIGHTNING |
T-10 / - |
- / - |
- |
06/12/2014 |
8. |
John Schellenbach - Kathryn Massel Michael McCormick Phil Boardman Michael Anderson Joe Harris Kris Humbrecht Will Cummings |
Chicago Yacht Club |
311 |
Mutiny |
T-10 / - |
- / - |
- |
06/12/2014 |
9. |
Lou Jacob Seth Morrell Jennifer Gaag Patti Cora Douglas Baker Alex Zalar Marco Caporasso Dan Arntzen |
Columbia Yacht Club |
40900 |
Skidmarks |
T-10 / - |
- / - |
- |
06/16/2014 |
10. |
Mark Croll - John Croll Gretchen Croll |
CYC |
410 |
Retention |
T-10 / - |
- / - |
- |
06/16/2014 |
11. |
Steven Fink - |
CCYC |
26340 |
Rainbows End |
T-10 / - |
- / - |
- |
06/16/2014 |
12. |
Heidi Backus - Gretchen Loper Amy Backus Kate Keane |
Vermilion Boat Club |
342 |
NUTS |
T-10 / - |
- / - |
- |
06/17/2014 |
13. |
Tim Rathbun - |
Columbia Chicago. |
26300 |
Winnebago |
T-10 / - |
- / - |
- |
06/20/2014 |
14. |
Jeff Wittenberg - |
gcya |
30131 |
Sisu |
T-10 / - |
- / - |
- |
06/22/2014 |
15. |
Tim Snyder Nancy Snyder |
CYC |
32319 |
Cheap Thrill |
T-10 / - |
Tartan / T-10 |
- |
06/23/2014 |
16. |
Martin Plonus - stefan birrer |
cyc |
403 |
Tango II |
T-10 / - |
- / - |
- |
06/27/2014 |
17. |
David Finlay - Neal Turluck Steve Coates Robert Jacob Erik Swanson George Jackowiec |
Chicago Yacht Club |
411 |
Jing Bang |
T-10 / - |
- / - |
- |
06/29/2014 |
18. |
Bill Fagerstrom - Milo Lundblad Michael Platzke Kevin Morgan Jennifer Brown |
Great Lakes Singlehanded Society |
15630 |
Amateur II |
T-10 / - |
- / - |
- |
06/30/2014 |
19. |
Andrew Nicoletti - Eric Hutt Kevin Clark Jenn Wilson Kate Carolan Kate Maser |
CYC |
004 |
Silver Surfer |
T-10 / - |
- / - |
- |
06/30/2014 |
20. |
Scott Irwin - |
North Cape Yacht Club |
343 |
Team IBall |
T-10 / - |
- / - |
- |
06/30/2014 |
21. |
Thomas Kane - |
Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club |
33882 |
Honey Badger |
T-10 / - |
- / - |
- |
06/30/2014 |
22. |
Waldemar Emmerich Jacek Zawadzki / Tomasz Citak Tomasz Citak |
CCYC |
26349 |
Yellow Mellow |
T-10 / - |
- / - |
- |
06/30/2014 |
23. |
Ron Kallen - |
CHICAGO CORINTHIAN |
412 |
M*A*S*H |
T-10 / - |
- / - |
- |
06/30/2014 |
24. |
Douglas Baker - |
CCYC |
404 |
TEMERITY |
T-10 / - |
- / - |
- |
06/30/2014 |
25. |
Jeffery Cross Brian Kennalley, Craig Roehl and Edward Mui Brian Kennalley Edward Mui Craig Roehl Valen Smith Nate Webb Markell Pool |
Chicago Yacht Club |
345 |
Out of the Blue |
T-10 / - |
- / - |
- |
07/01/2014 |
26. |
David Barch - Richard Lukacovic Jinzi Liang roselee kraus Kevin Flowers |
CCYC |
32527 |
Sassafras |
T-10 / - |
- / - |
- |
07/06/2014 |
27. |
Ken Schram - |
Batview Yacht Club |
126 |
Britsar |
T-10 / - |
- / - |
- |
07/11/2014 |
28. |
Ken Colbert - |
CYC |
30328 |
Rover |
T-10 / - |
- / - |
- |
07/16/2014 |
29. |
Piotr Madrzyk - Sebastian Papajewski Bogie Bartel pawel radwanski Janusz Bielowka marcin urbanski Piotr Madrzyk |
PCYC |
30509 |
Grytviken |
T-10 / - |
- / - |
- |
07/19/2014 |
30. |
Randy Conner Erik Hesbol |
WYC |
356 |
Strait Jacket |
T-10 / - |
- / - |
- |
07/27/2014 |
31. |
Ray Douglas - |
Anchorage Yacht Club |
124 |
Liberty |
T-10 / - |
- / - |
- |
07/28/2014 |
32. |
David Brezina Carmine Cervi Christopher Novak Carmine Cervi Josh Cannata Townsend Bailey Paul Walczak Chuck Fogel Ben White |
CCYC |
26327 |
Ratty |
T-10 / - |
- / - |
- |
07/29/2014 |
33. |
Brian Kaczor Mike Kaczor |
none |
30475 |
Erica |
T-10 / - |
- / - |
- |
07/31/2014 |
34. |
Rick Kaiser - Russell Burke Michael Frerker |
CYC |
26332 |
Asian Carp |
T-10 / - |
- / - |
- |
08/03/2014 |
35. |
Arthur Strilky rick strilky joshua cooper paul wurtzbach josh cooper chris mannik Ryszard Dlugosz |
columbia |
30246 |
Wombat |
T-10 / - |
- / - |
- |
08/04/2014 |