C420
|
Sail#
|
Skipper/Crew
|
Hometown
|
Club
|
1. |
2 |
Reece Brown / Lauren Benenhaley
|
Columbia, SC USA |
Columbia Sailing Club |
2. |
4 |
Rowan Barnes / Alice Lyu
|
Columbia, SC USA |
Columbia Sailing Club |
3. |
5 |
Yifan Lin / Cooper Denny
|
列克星敦, SC USA |
Columbia Sailing club |
4. |
6 |
Garrett Phillips / Reese Blackwell
|
Columbia, SC USA |
Ben Lippen School |
5. |
7 |
Cooper Duffy / Talmadge Burnette
|
*, * USA |
No - he is on the youth 420 race team |
6. |
8 |
Theresa Ziehl / Trinity Maddison
|
*, * USA |
Columbia Sailing Club/Lake Murray Sailing Club |
7. |
22 |
Adelle Alexander / Coraleigh Morris
|
Gaston, SC USA |
Ben Lippen School |
8. |
33 |
Connor Layne
|
Charleston, SC USA |
JIYC |
9. |
8528 |
Emilia Szylman
|
*, * USA |
LLSC |
10. |
8533 |
Stephanie Griffin
|
Roswell, GA USA |
Lake Lanier Sailing Club |
11. |
8538 |
Oliver Sobering
|
*, * USA |
LLSC |
|
Laser
|
Sail#
|
Skipper/Crew
|
Hometown
|
Club
|
1. |
184490 |
Bob Drach
|
Wilmington, NC USA |
ilca |
2. |
210876 |
Brian Gilcher
|
Satellite Beach, FL USA |
NOMAD |
|
Laser 4.7
|
Sail#
|
Skipper/Crew
|
Hometown
|
Club
|
1. |
31 |
Mason Burton
|
*, * USA |
Scyc |
2. |
66444 |
Anna Kate Horton
|
*, * USA |
Columbia Sailing Club |
3. |
126699 |
Cecelia Stewart
|
*, * USA |
Columbia Sailing Club |
4. |
159071 |
scott thomas
|
*, * USA |
Columbia Sailing Club |
5. |
159815 |
Arabella Duer
|
*, * USA |
South Carolina Yacht Club |
6. |
187771 |
Emily Sternkopf
|
*, * USA |
Augusta Sailing Club |
7. |
189721 |
Bode Snider
|
*, * USA |
SCYC |
8. |
192924 |
Óscar Oberle
|
Charleston, SC USA |
JIYC |
9. |
210788 |
Shawn Li
|
*, * USA |
Columbia Sailing Club |
10. |
218595 |
Louise Martin
|
*, * USA |
Carolina yacht club SC |
11. |
218598 |
Liam Modzelewski
|
*, * USA |
CYC Charleston |
|
Laser Radial
|
Sail#
|
Skipper/Crew
|
Hometown
|
Club
|
1. |
TBD |
Jackson Flynn
|
*, * USA |
South Carolina Yacht club |
2. |
170078 |
Dane Turner
|
*, * USA |
BYSC |
3. |
178530 |
Parker Thran
|
Roswell, GA USA |
LLSC CYCNC |
4. |
181272 |
Elyse Bernthal
|
Saint AUGUSTINE, FL USA |
Salty Dogs |
5. |
184400 |
Grace Christman
|
Augusta, GA USA |
Augusta Sailing Club |
6. |
187307 |
James Fabian
|
Port Royal, SC USA |
BYSC |
7. |
197111 |
Alex Bagnoni
|
Evans, GA USA |
Augusta Sailing Club |
8. |
200603 |
kate zurinskas
|
*, * USA |
CYCNC/LLSC |
9. |
209749 |
Thomas Mazzeo
|
Beaufort, SC USA |
South Carolina Yacht Club |
10. |
217496 |
Kaitlyn Bagnoni
|
Evans, GA USA |
Augusta Sailing Club |
11. |
218454 |
william tebrake
|
Hilton Head Island, SC USA |
SCYC |
12. |
218611 |
Tavia Smith
|
Wilmington, NC USA |
CYC1853 |
|
Lightning
|
Sail#
|
Skipper/Crew
|
Hometown
|
Club
|
1. |
13643 |
Jon Drury
|
Columbia, SC USA |
Columbia Sailing Club |
2. |
14642 |
Raymond Gresham
|
Columbia, SC USA |
Csc |
3. |
14688 |
William T Jones Jr
|
Megget, South Carolina USA |
YIYC |
4. |
14701 |
Will Sloger
|
Mount Pleasant, SC USA |
Hobcaw Yacht Club |
5. |
14728 |
Elaine Parshall
|
Hartsville, SC USA |
CSC |
6. |
14932 |
John Pelosi
|
wake forest, NC USA |
CSC-NC |
7. |
15255 |
Mike Mergenthaler
|
Cornelius, NC USA |
LNYC |
|
Open Skiff
|
Sail#
|
Skipper/Crew
|
Hometown
|
Club
|
1. |
Na |
Amelia Wagner
|
*, * USA |
None |
2. |
7 |
Hailey Bagnoni
|
*, * USA |
Augusta Sailing Club |
3. |
5174 |
Jackson McMullen
|
*, * USA |
Augusta Sailing Club |
4. |
8687 |
Oliver Putnam
|
*, * USA |
Augusta Sailing Club |
5. |
8975 |
Elliana Willens
|
*, * USA |
ASC |
6. |
9078 |
Ian Sternkopf
|
*, * USA |
Augusta Sailing Club |
7. |
9636 |
Matthew Hassinger
|
*, * USA |
Columbia Sailing Club |
8. |
10065 |
Bradley Fabian
|
*, * USA |
BYSC |
9. |
10122 |
Katelyn Dietert
|
*, * USA |
Augusta Sailing Club |
10. |
10231 |
Grant Dietert
|
*, * USA |
Augusta Sailing Club |
11. |
10873 |
Indiana Olson
|
*, * USA |
Lake Norman Yacht Club |
12. |
11063 |
Noah Dailey
|
*, * USA |
James Island Yacht Club |
13. |
11909 |
Graeme Slater
|
*, * USA |
Augusta Sailing Club |
|
Optimist
|
Sail#
|
Skipper/Crew
|
Hometown
|
Club
|
1. |
TBD |
Hank Bashford
|
*, * USA |
James Island Yacht Club |
2. |
10795 |
Logan Mosley
|
*, * USA |
Columbia Sailing Club |
3. |
13223 |
Coverly Correll
|
*, * USA |
CYCNC |
4. |
13265 |
Richard Kinard
|
*, * USA |
Hobcaw |
5. |
14231 |
Catherine Jowers
|
*, * USA |
Columbia Sailing Club |
6. |
15744 |
Kennedy Ford
|
*, * USA |
SCYC |
7. |
16321 |
Lachlan Duer
|
*, * USA |
South Carolina Yacht Club |
8. |
19787 |
Ansley Gresham
|
*, * USA |
Columbia Sailing Club |
9. |
19908 |
Eleanor Wright
|
*, * USA |
CYCNC |
10. |
20252 |
Petra Humphrey
|
*, * USA |
CYC1853 |
11. |
21315 |
Richard “Colton” Ford
|
*, * USA |
SCYC |
12. |
22299 |
Jacob Cerrati
|
*, * USA |
SCYC |
13. |
22300 |
Grady Theiling
|
*, * USA |
SCYC |
14. |
22301 |
William McIntosh
|
*, * USA |
SCYC |
15. |
22994 |
Kirill Siletskiy
|
*, * USA |
SCYC |
16. |
23070 |
Gavin Crowell
|
*, * USA |
CYCNC |
17. |
23112 |
Lola Joh
|
*, * USA |
CYC |
18. |
23369 |
Ross Campbell
|
*, * USA |
Hobcaw Yacht Club |
19. |
23380 |
Carlisle Janney
|
*, * USA |
Carolina Yacht Club |
|
Optimist Green
|
Sail#
|
Skipper/Crew
|
Hometown
|
Club
|
1. |
SCYC |
Daniel Van Epp
|
*, * USA |
South Carolina Yacht Club |
2. |
3 |
Blaine deTuro
|
*, * USA |
LNYC/BLYC |
3. |
9 |
Andrew Spiller
|
*, * USA |
LLSC |
4. |
13 |
Cort Smith
|
*, * USA |
Columbia Sailing Club |
5. |
13778 |
Shivaan Patel
|
*, * USA |
Columbia Sailing Club |
6. |
13837 |
Zoey Gardner
|
*, * USA |
Columbia sailing club |
7. |
13879 |
Bryson Wetzel
|
*, * USA |
Columbia Sailing Club |
8. |
13908 |
Zerick Pierstorff
|
*, * USA |
Columbia Sailing Club |
9. |
15543 |
Anna Kennedy
|
*, * USA |
LLSC |
10. |
18019 |
Elizabeth Oetgen
|
*, * USA |
Savannah yacht club |
|
Sunfish
|
Sail#
|
Skipper/Crew
|
Hometown
|
Club
|
1. |
0008 |
Jill Pancoast
|
Greenville, SC USA |
Western Carolina Sailing Club |
2. |
4836 |
Matthew McCoy
|
Wilmington, NC USA |
Carolina Yacht Club |
3. |
70572 |
Benjamin Simons
|
Columbia, SC USA |
Columbia Sailing Club |
4. |
72548 |
James Edwards
|
Columbia, SC USA |
Columbia Sailing Club |
5. |
80802 |
Michael Szabo
|
Columbia, SC USA |
CSC |
6. |
80811 |
Andrew Clarkson
|
Columbia, SC USA |
Columbia Sailing Club |
7. |
81173 |
Mark Evans
|
Winston-Salem, NC USA |
LNYC |
8. |
81494 |
Margaret Clarkson
|
Columbia, SC USA |
Columbia Sailing Club |
9. |
81501 |
Stephen Szymanski
|
Columbia, SC USA |
CSC, Columbia Sailing Club |
10. |
81526 |
David Krausz
|
Columbia, SC USA |
Columbia Sailing Club |
11. |
81643 |
Amy Howard London
|
Lexington, SC USA |
Columbia Sailing Club |
12. |
81718 |
Beth DeTuro
|
Charlotte, NC USA |
LNYC/BLYC |
|
Vanguard 15
|
Sail#
|
Skipper/Crew
|
Hometown
|
Club
|
1. |
19 |
Ashlyn Park
|
Wilmington, NC USA |
Lake Norman Yacht Club |
2. |
399 |
Rich Horton
|
Columbia, SC USA |
Columbia Sailing Club |
3. |
436 |
Stanley Hassinger
|
Chapin, SC USA |
Columbia Sailing Club |
4. |
879 |
John Butine
|
Charlotte, NC USA |
Lake Norman YC |
5. |
984 |
Scott Olson
|
Terrell, NC USA |
Lake Norman Yacht Club |
6. |
1659 |
Paul King
|
Fort Mill, SC USA |
Lake Norman Yacht Club |
|
Y Flyer
|
Sail#
|
Skipper/Crew
|
Hometown
|
Club
|
1. |
2557 |
lenny krawcheck
|
Charleston, SC USA |
CYC (SC) |
2. |
2564 |
David Buckley
|
Charleston, SC USA |
Charleston YC |
3. |
2639 |
Bob Turner
|
LITCHFIELD, SC USA |
BYSC |
4. |
2688 |
Mark Barton
|
Little Rock, AR USA |
Grande Maumelle Sailing Club |
5. |
2717 |
David Hood
|
Johns Island, SC USA |
NA |
6. |
2748 |
Will Hanckel
|
Charleston, SC USA |
Carolina Yacht Club |
7. |
2757 |
Anthony Passafiume
|
Nashville, TN USA |
Harbor Island Yacht Club |
8. |
2759 |
Henry McCray
|
Seabrook Island, South Carolina USA |
Sea Island Yacht Club |
|
|