29er
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Fleet / Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
Date Entered
|
1. |
Pat Diola & Marisa Whaleslayer - Marisa Kurk |
Santa Cruz Yacht Club |
020 |
- |
29er / - |
Starboard Products / 29er |
- |
02/01/2008 |
2. |
MAX FRASER/ DAVID LIEBENBERG - DAVID LIEBENBERG |
RYC/SCYC/SFYC |
USA 25 |
- |
29er / - |
BETHWAITE / 29er |
- |
02/01/2008 |
3. |
Jake Sailer - Gene Harris |
PYC |
571 |
- |
29er / - |
Performance Sailcraft / 29er |
- |
02/03/2008 |
4. |
TEAMNILSEN (Finn & Alek) Nilsen - Alek Nilsen |
St. Francis Yacht Club |
1051 |
- |
29er / - |
- / - |
- |
02/03/2008 |
|
Breakwater Open Class
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Fleet / Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
Date Entered
|
1. |
Julia Paxton - Karoline Gurdal |
RYC |
1 |
- |
Breakwater Open Class / - |
- / - |
- |
02/02/2008 |
2. |
David Anderson - |
-- |
050 |
- |
Breakwater Open Class / - |
PS2000 / Megabyte |
- |
01/28/2008 |
3. |
Ryan Gorsiski - |
RYC Junior |
82 |
- |
Breakwater Open Class / - |
- / - |
- |
02/03/2008 |
4. |
Steve Lowry - Alex Lowry |
RYC |
307 |
- |
Breakwater Open Class / - |
Oday / Day Sailer |
- |
02/03/2008 |
5. |
Max Brodie - |
JLAC |
666 |
- |
Breakwater Open Class / - |
Vanguard / CFJ |
- |
02/02/2008 |
6. |
Greg Paxton - Teresa Paxton |
RYC |
3232 |
- |
Breakwater Open Class / - |
Vanguard / FJ |
- |
02/02/2008 |
7. |
Neil van der Plas - |
FSC |
3288 |
- |
Breakwater Open Class / - |
Sailnetics / FJ |
- |
02/02/2008 |
8. |
Keith OHara - Ben Baranko |
Fremont Sailing Club |
3756 |
- |
Breakwater Open Class / - |
- / FJ |
- |
01/28/2008 |
9. |
Mark Phillipps - Dana Rowley |
Fremont |
4337 |
- |
Breakwater Open Class / - |
- / - |
- |
01/30/2008 |
10. |
Allan Wyckoff - |
Fremont Sailing Club |
4338 |
- |
Breakwater Open Class / - |
- / - |
- |
02/03/2008 |
|
Byte
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Fleet / Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
Date Entered
|
1. |
Trish Sudell - |
RYC |
8 |
- |
Byte / - |
- / - |
- |
02/02/2008 |
2. |
Laurie Davis - |
Inverness |
1226 |
- |
Byte / - |
Performance 2000 / CII |
- |
02/01/2008 |
3. |
Bill Tieman - |
n/a |
1515 |
- |
Byte / - |
Performance Sailcraft / Byte CII |
- |
01/31/2008 |
4. |
Mary Cefali - |
RYC |
2193 |
- |
Byte / - |
- / - |
- |
02/03/2008 |
|
El Toro Jr.
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Fleet / Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
Date Entered
|
1. |
Marina Fennell - |
RYC |
10443 |
- |
El Toro Jr. / - |
Cabellero / El Toro |
- |
02/03/2008 |
2. |
Haydon Stapleton - |
RYC |
11416 |
- |
El Toro Jr. / - |
Moore / El Toro |
- |
01/21/2008 |
3. |
Sarah Lake - |
RYC |
15586 |
- |
El Toro Jr. / - |
- / - |
- |
02/03/2008 |
|
El Toro Sr.
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Fleet / Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
Date Entered
|
1. |
Gordie Nash - |
Richmond Yacht Club |
11500 |
- |
El Toro Sr. / - |
me / mine |
- |
01/30/2008 |
2. |
fred paxton - |
ryc |
11649 |
- |
El Toro Sr. / - |
- / - |
- |
01/29/2008 |
3. |
John Amen - |
RYC |
11666 |
- |
El Toro Sr. / - |
Smith / El toro |
- |
01/31/2008 |
4. |
Vickie Gilmour - |
LMSC/RYC/SSC |
11714 |
- |
El Toro Sr. / - |
Moore / Red |
- |
02/03/2008 |
5. |
Bruce Bradfute - |
RYC |
11746 |
- |
El Toro Sr. / - |
- / - |
- |
01/30/2008 |
6. |
Arthur Lange - |
HP Sailing Club, Fremont Sailing Club |
11783 |
- |
El Toro Sr. / - |
Moore / El Toro |
- |
02/02/2008 |
7. |
Buzz Blackett - |
Richmond Yacht Club |
11856 |
- |
El Toro Sr. / - |
Moore / El Toro |
- |
01/30/2008 |
8. |
Michael Quinn - |
RYC |
11857 |
- |
El Toro Sr. / - |
Moore / El Toro |
- |
02/01/2008 |
|
FD
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Fleet / Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
Date Entered
|
1. |
Mike Meszaros - David Strubbe |
Inverness Yacht Club |
88 |
- |
FD / - |
- / - |
- |
01/27/2008 |
2. |
Michael Spranger - Matt Bailey |
Berkeley Yacht Club |
188 |
- |
FD / - |
- / - |
- |
01/30/2008 |
3. |
Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff - |
Bay View Boat Club |
777 |
- |
FD / - |
- / - |
- |
01/12/2008 |
4. |
Douglas McWilliams - Michael Thomas |
Lake Washington SC |
1449 |
- |
FD / - |
- / - |
- |
01/12/2008 |
5. |
saul schumsky - Auric Horneman |
csc |
h-96 |
- |
FD / - |
- / - |
- |
01/17/2008 |
|
Finn
Int. 14
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Fleet / Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
Date Entered
|
1. |
Rand Arnold - Gary Gremaux |
Richmond |
USA 1043 |
- |
Int. 14 / - |
Paul Bieker / Bieker III |
- |
02/03/2008 |
2. |
Lawrence Henderson - Kurt Schmidt |
RYC |
1111 |
- |
Int. 14 / - |
Bieker / I-14 |
- |
02/03/2008 |
3. |
Kirk Twardowski - Greg Mitchell |
RYC |
1167 |
- |
Int. 14 / - |
- / - |
- |
02/03/2008 |
4. |
BRADLEY VAN VECHTEN - MIKEY RADZIEJOWSKI |
RYC |
USA 1170 |
- |
Int. 14 / - |
- / - |
- |
02/01/2008 |
|
Laser
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Fleet / Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
Date Entered
|
1. |
stephen bourdow - |
sequoia yacht club |
414 |
- |
Laser / - |
- / Laser |
- |
02/03/2008 |
2. |
Tracy Usher - |
StFYC |
1007 |
- |
Laser / - |
- / Laser |
- |
02/03/2008 |
3. |
Drake Jensen - |
RYC Junior |
2870 |
- |
Laser / - |
Vanguard / Laser |
- |
01/12/2008 |
4. |
Eric Wilson - |
TISC |
3261 |
- |
Laser / - |
- / Laser |
- |
02/03/2008 |
5. |
Mike Bishop - |
TISC |
3666 |
- |
Laser / - |
Laser / - |
- |
01/30/2008 |
6. |
Kayla D'Ambrosi - |
RYC |
4619 |
- |
Laser / - |
- / Radieal |
- |
02/03/2008 |
7. |
James Casciani - |
Santa Rosa Sailing Club |
5070 |
- |
Laser / - |
- / Laser |
- |
02/03/2008 |
8. |
Lowe Will - |
Cal Sailing Club |
5477 |
- |
Laser / - |
Vanguard / Laser |
- |
01/30/2008 |
9. |
Ron Witzel - |
Marin Yacht Club |
5551 |
- |
Laser / - |
- / - |
- |
01/15/2008 |
10. |
Walt Spevak - |
Okoboji YC |
7394 |
- |
Laser / - |
Vanguard / Laser |
- |
01/30/2008 |
11. |
Mark Halman - |
RYC |
7643 |
- |
Laser / - |
- / - |
- |
01/09/2008 |
12. |
Tim Knowles - |
RYC |
7644 |
- |
Laser / - |
- / - |
- |
02/03/2008 |
13. |
Nico Colomb - |
RYC |
8791 |
- |
Laser / - |
Vanguard / Laser |
- |
02/03/2008 |
14. |
David Rasmussen - |
RYC |
8989 |
- |
Laser / - |
- / laser |
- |
02/03/2008 |
15. |
Simon Bell - |
RYC |
138204 |
- |
Laser / - |
Laser / Master |
- |
01/27/2008 |
16. |
jean duler - |
st francis |
152201 |
- |
Laser / - |
- / Laser |
- |
02/03/2008 |
17. |
Mike Scott - |
RYC |
162521 |
- |
Laser / - |
- / Laser |
- |
02/02/2008 |
18. |
Nick Burke - |
RYC |
171638 |
- |
Laser / - |
- / - |
- |
01/30/2008 |
19. |
Doug Cefali - |
RYC |
172450 |
- |
Laser / - |
- / - |
- |
02/03/2008 |
20. |
James Vernon - |
None |
173670 |
- |
Laser / - |
- / - |
- |
02/01/2008 |
21. |
david lapier - |
none |
180483 |
- |
Laser / - |
laser / - |
- |
01/30/2008 |
22. |
Claire Dennis - |
San Francisco YC |
182841 |
- |
Laser / - |
- / Laser Radial |
- |
02/01/2008 |
23. |
Richard Leland - |
none |
189740 |
- |
Laser / - |
vanguard / laser |
- |
01/28/2008 |
24. |
Thomas Kloumann - |
Royal Norwegian Yacht Club |
189741 |
- |
Laser / - |
Vanguard / Laser Full Rig |
- |
02/03/2008 |
|
Optimist
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Fleet / Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
Date Entered
|
1. |
Kieran Sweetman - |
PYSF/SYC |
1214 |
- |
Optimist / - |
- / - |
- |
02/03/2008 |
2. |
Will Cefali - |
SFYC/RYC |
5074 |
- |
Optimist / - |
- / - |
- |
02/03/2008 |
3. |
Grace Hull - |
S.F.Y.C. |
6997 |
- |
Optimist / - |
McLaughlin / optimist |
- |
01/30/2008 |
4. |
Sam Barton - |
SFYC |
7348 |
- |
Optimist / - |
- / - |
- |
01/13/2008 |
5. |
Trevor Rowedeer - |
SFYC |
11696 |
- |
Optimist / - |
Winner / Opti |
- |
02/02/2008 |
6. |
Michael Tan - |
SFYC |
11729 |
- |
Optimist / - |
- / - |
- |
01/28/2008 |
7. |
Romain Screve - |
SFYC |
13295 |
- |
Optimist / - |
- / International Optimist dinghy |
- |
02/03/2008 |
8. |
Logan Lee - |
PYSF/Sequoia |
13679 |
- |
Optimist / - |
- / - |
- |
02/03/2008 |
9. |
Scott Buckstaff - |
San Francisco YC |
14764 |
- |
Optimist / - |
Mclaughlin / Optimist |
- |
02/02/2008 |
10. |
Jack Barton - |
SFYC |
15067 |
- |
Optimist / - |
- / - |
- |
01/13/2008 |
11. |
Lawson Willard - |
SFYC |
15076 |
- |
Optimist / - |
- / - |
- |
01/30/2008 |
12. |
Markus Suorsa - |
PYSF/SYC |
15128 |
- |
Optimist / - |
McLaughlin / Optimist |
- |
01/30/2008 |
13. |
Christopher Casciani - |
San Francisco Yacht Club |
15552 |
- |
Optimist / - |
McGlaughlin / Optimist |
- |
02/03/2008 |
14. |
Lola Bushnell - |
San Francisco YC |
15994 |
- |
Optimist / - |
McLaughlin / optimist |
- |
01/28/2008 |
15. |
Nina Maria Casciani - |
San Francisco Yacht Club |
16048 |
- |
Optimist / - |
McGlaughlin / Optimist |
- |
02/03/2008 |
16. |
Kennedy Placek - |
San Francisco Yacht Club |
16128 |
- |
Optimist / - |
McGlaughlin / Optimist |
- |
02/03/2008 |
17. |
Kyle Larsen - |
PYSF / SYC |
16630 |
- |
Optimist / - |
- / - |
- |
01/14/2008 |
18. |
Lauren Cefali - |
SFYC/RYC |
16712 |
- |
Optimist / - |
- / - |
- |
02/03/2008 |
|
Southampton Open Class
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Fleet / Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
Date Entered
|
1. |
dan brandt - |
LYRA/PYSF/RYC/GGYC |
1 |
- |
Southampton Open Class / - |
- / - |
- |
01/31/2008 |
2. |
David Rasmussen III - John Gray |
RYC |
411 |
- |
Southampton Open Class / - |
- / 49er |
- |
02/03/2008 |
3. |
Ian OLeary - |
B.Y.C |
6307 |
- |
Southampton Open Class / - |
- / - |
- |
01/11/2008 |
4. |
Ryan Nelson - |
West Marine |
7110 |
- |
Southampton Open Class / - |
Rondar / Int 505 |
- |
01/28/2008 |
5. |
Mark Dowdy - Jason Bright |
SFYC |
7873 |
- |
Southampton Open Class / - |
Waterat / 505 |
- |
01/29/2008 |
6. |
sarah deeds - pete trachy |
TISC |
8559 |
- |
Southampton Open Class / - |
kyrwood / 505 |
- |
01/31/2008 |
7. |
Matthias Kennerknecht - Nico Van Der Kolk |
SCYC |
8813 |
- |
Southampton Open Class / - |
Vanmunster / Int 505 |
- |
02/02/2008 |
|
WW
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Fleet / Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
Date Entered
|
1. |
Tim Russell - |
sfyc |
11 |
- |
WW / - |
- / - |
- |
02/03/2008 |
2. |
Colin Moore - |
Richmond |
26 |
- |
WW / - |
NCY / Wylie Wabbit |
- |
02/02/2008 |
3. |
Ethan Petersen - Carmalyn Lubawy Cyril Guiraud |
N/A |
47 |
- |
WW / - |
- / - |
- |
01/29/2008 |
4. |
stanton morris - Ryan Shofield Emma Shofield |
ryc |
62 |
- |
WW / - |
- / - |
- |
01/29/2008 |
|
|