Registrants For
2016 Midwinters Series/65th Anniversary (Incl. Rob Moore Race 2/20/16)
Corinthian Yacht Club of San Francisco
January 16-February 21, 2016
134 people have registered for this event
CAL20
Skipper
Club
Sail#
Boat Name
Fleet / Division
Make/Model
Rating
Date Entered
1.
Johanna Altorfer -
CYC
278
Diana
CAL20 / -
Jensen / Cal20
273
01/13/2016
2.
Todd Craig -
RYC
446
Magic Bullet
CAL20 / -
Cal Jensen / Cal 20
273
01/03/2016
3.
Stephanie Stroub -
SFYC
449
First Rodeo
CAL20 / -
Cal 20 / -
273
01/11/2016
4.
Craig McDow Chris Cassell
CYC
506
Baby Blue
CAL20 / -
- / Cal 20'
273
01/12/2016
5.
Richard vonEhrenkrook -
SFYC
624
Can o' Whoopass
CAL20 / -
Jensen Marine / Cal 20
273
01/10/2016
6.
ted Goldbeck Ted Goldbeck
Corinthian Yacht Club
1234
Just/Em
CAL20 / -
Jenson / Cal-20
273
01/10/2016
7.
Dave Gardner -
SSS
4161
Coyote
CAL20 / -
Cal-Jensen / -
273
01/10/2016
8.
Marcus Choy -
Half Moon Bay Yacht Club
4188
Green Dragon
CAL20 / -
Jenson Marine / Cal 20
273
12/14/2015
9.
Jim Snow -
Cyc
8008
Raccoon
CAL20 / -
Jensen Marine / Cal-20
273
12/07/2015
EXP 27
Skipper
Club
Sail#
Boat Name
Fleet / Division
Make/Model
Rating
Date Entered
1.
Moni Blum Lori Tewksbury
SSS
48
Hang 20
EXP 27 / -
- / Express 27
129
01/12/2016
2.
Seth Clark -
RYC
56
Current Affair
EXP 27 / -
Alsberg / Express 27
129
01/11/2016
3.
John Kearney -
SSS
60
Salty Hotel
EXP 27 / -
Alsberg Bros / Express 27
129
12/30/2015
4.
Nick Gibbens -
SFYC
67
Shenanigans
EXP 27 / -
Alsberg Bros / Express 27
129
12/30/2015
5.
Lawrence Levit -
RYC
77
Levitation II
EXP 27 / -
Alsberg Boatworks / Express 27
129
12/29/2015
6.
Nathalie Criou - Caitlin Gutekunst Mary Margaret Clawson
RYC
101
Elise
EXP 27 / -
- / -
129
01/06/2016
7.
Matt Krogstad -
CYC
18353
Tequila Mockingbird
EXP 27 / -
Alsberg Bros / E27 The Ultimate Sailing Machi
129
12/07/2015
8.
Ron Kell -
cyc
18394
abigail morgan
EXP 27 / -
alsberg bros. / express 27
129
12/30/2015
9.
Donald Carroll -
SSS
28031
Take Five
EXP 27 / -
Alsberg / Express 27
129
01/22/2016
10.
Jim Gibbs -
Corinthian Yacht Club
28059
Moonlilght
EXP 27 / -
Alsberg Brothers / Express 27
129
12/30/2015
11.
Chris Gage -
MPYC
40428
Ergo
EXP 27 / -
alsberg / Express 27
129
12/30/2015
12.
Karl Belgum Richard Garman
CYC
87275
Simba
EXP 27 / -
Alsberg Boatworks / Express 27
129
12/01/2015
EXP 37
Skipper
Club
Sail#
Boat Name
Fleet / Division
Make/Model
Rating
Date Entered
1.
Nick Schmidt -
SSS
18051
Escapade
EXP 37 / -
Alsberg Bros. / Express 37
72
01/10/2016
2.
Robert Harford -
Berkeley YC & Richmond YC
18278
Stewball
EXP 37 / -
Alberg / Express 37
72
01/04/2016
3.
Bartz Schneider -
SFYC/StFYC
18478
Expeditious
EXP 37 / -
Alsberg / Express 37
72
02/16/2016
4.
Kame Richards Bill Bridge
RYC
18488
Golden Moon
EXP 37 / -
Alsberg Bros. / Express 37
72
01/05/2016
5.
Laurence Baskin -
SSS
40311
Bullet
EXP 37 / -
Alsberg brothers / Express 37
72
01/03/2016
IOD
Skipper
Club
Sail#
Boat Name
Fleet / Division
Make/Model
Rating
Date Entered
1.
Epilittle Shashitsky -
SFYC
75
Never Again iii
IOD / -
AAS / IOD
156
01/15/2016
2.
Robert Vellinger Jim Macove
Zypher
85
Ariel
IOD / -
Bjarne Aas / IOD
156
01/03/2016
3.
Adam/Ashley/Henry London/Lyon/Hernandez -
StFYC
91
Whitecap
IOD / -
Bjarne Aas / IOD
156
01/12/2016
4.
Paul Zupan Paul Zupan
SSS
100
One Hundred
IOD / -
Bjorne Aas / IOD
156
01/11/2016
5.
Richard / Mark Pearce Mark
SFYC
103
Bolero
IOD / -
AAS / IOD
156
01/11/2016
J105
Skipper
Club
Sail#
Boat Name
Fleet / Division
Make/Model
Rating
Date Entered
1.
Sergey Lubarsky William Woodruff
raceeQs
85
Russian Roulette
J105 / -
J boats / J 105
78
11/30/2015
2.
Justin Hersh -
None
112
007
J105 / -
J boat / J 105
78
01/15/2016
3.
Charles James -
Cyc
163
Roxanne
J105 / -
J / J105
78
01/16/2016
4.
David Johnson Bill Stucky
cyc
US183
SheLovesIt
J105 / -
J / J 105
78
11/29/2015
5.
Ron Anderson -
SFYC
469
Streaker
J105 / -
J Boats / J 105
78
12/14/2015
MULTIHULL
Skipper
Club
Sail#
Boat Name
Fleet / Division
Make/Model
Rating
Date Entered
1.
Jerome Ternynck - Gilles Combrisson
StFYC
SmartRecruit
SmartRecruiters
MULTIHULL / -
TornadoSport / Extreme 40
-126
01/11/2016
2.
William Erkelens -
Richmond YC
44
Adrenaline
MULTIHULL / -
custom / Multihull modified D Class
-102
12/28/2015
3.
Amy Wells - Kostadin Ilov
BAMA
74
Wingit
MULTIHULL / -
Farrier / F-27
45
02/16/2016
NONSPIN 1 138 and under
Skipper
Club
Sail#
Boat Name
Fleet / Division
Make/Model
Rating
Date Entered
1.
Mark Thompson -
CYC
252
Seaya
NONSPIN 1 138 and under / -
Catalina / Catalina 380
120
01/06/2016
2.
Michael Johnson - Nika Chotzen Vera Chotzen Mike Smith Michael Caplan
Pacific Cup Yacht Club
1003
Vera Cruz
NONSPIN 1 138 and under / -
Beneteau / First 40
42
01/11/2016
3.
George Janson Tom Perot
SFYC
8049
QE3
NONSPIN 1 138 and under / -
Tartan / 10
126
01/10/2016
4.
Gary and Loni Fox -
Marina Bay YC
8946
Fox Sea
NONSPIN 1 138 and under / -
C&C 40 / Sloop
93
12/20/2015
5.
Mike Mannix -
Singlehanded sailing society
18003
HARP
NONSPIN 1 138 and under / -
- / Catalina 38
117
12/08/2015
6.
Lloyd Ritchey -
Bay View Boat Club
18679
BREAKOUT
NONSPIN 1 138 and under / -
W D Schoc / Santana 35
114
01/08/2016
7.
Thomas Bauch Alan Seelenfreund
CYC
28862
Ganesha
NONSPIN 1 138 and under / -
Sabre / Sabre 36
111
12/31/2015
8.
glenn isaacson -
SFYC
28901
Q
NONSPIN 1 138 and under / -
Franklin / schumacher 40 daysailer
54
11/29/2015
9.
Jim Erskine -
Corinthian
28999
Kira
NONSPIN 1 138 and under / -
Cal / Cal 33-2
132
01/07/2016
10.
Steve Amorino -
Fresno
30873
Shockwave
NONSPIN 1 138 and under / -
WD Shock / Santana 35
114
01/15/2016
11.
Richard Garman -
CYC
56709
Good Call
NONSPIN 1 138 and under / -
J Boats / J 124
27
02/19/2016
12.
Ron Roberts Jay Hooker
SFYC
68222
Sea Ghost
NONSPIN 1 138 and under / -
Beneteau / First 42
90
12/29/2015
NONSPIN 2 139 and over
Skipper
Club
Sail#
Boat Name
Fleet / Division
Make/Model
Rating
Date Entered
1.
Brian Riley -
SFYC
*
Swan
NONSPIN 2 139 and over / -
Freedom / 36
141
02/12/2016
2.
Jason Holloway -
St FYC
99
Knarrly Boo
NONSPIN 2 139 and over / -
Knarr / Knarr
186
01/04/2016
3.
Robert Thalman -
Corinthian Yacht Club
114
GANNET
NONSPIN 2 139 and over / -
- / Knarr
186
11/29/2015
4.
John Arndt - Jim Tull
Corinthian Yacht Club
142
Summer Sailstice
NONSPIN 2 139 and over / -
Ranger / 33
153
02/14/2016
5.
Steve & Jocelyn Swanson -
SBYC
484
Zingara
NONSPIN 2 139 and over / -
Islander / Islander 36
150
01/13/2016
6.
Jon Rolien -
PYC
668
Phoenix
NONSPIN 2 139 and over / -
- / Catalina 320 WK
168
01/27/2016
7.
Peter Birnbaum -
CYC
1691
SURPRISE
NONSPIN 2 139 and over / -
Catalina / Catalina 34
147
12/11/2015
8.
Cameron McCloskey Cameron McCloskey
San Francisco Yacht Club
5100
Big Shot
NONSPIN 2 139 and over / -
W.D Schock / Santana 22
237
01/11/2016
9.
Michael Chammout -
CYC
5858
Endorfin
NONSPIN 2 139 and over / -
beneteau / 331
162
02/18/2016
10.
Michael Bender -
RYC
28326
Seascape
NONSPIN 2 139 and over / -
Ericson / 32-3
159
02/15/2016
PHRF 1 18 and under
Skipper
Club
Sail#
Boat Name
Fleet / Division
Make/Model
Rating
Date Entered
1.
Richard Courcier -
Tahoe Yacht Club
USA 3
Wicked Sister
PHRF 1 18 and under / -
Farr / Farr36 OD
9
11/29/2015
2.
Gary Redelberger -
Tahoe YC
USA 6
Racer X
PHRF 1 18 and under / -
Farr / Farr 36 OD
9
12/21/2015
3.
Hill Blackett III -
Richmond Yacht Club
USA 94
California Condor
PHRF 1 18 and under / -
Berkeley Marine Center / Class 40
-
01/07/2016
4.
Mark Howe -
RYC
7008
Adrenalin
PHRF 1 18 and under / -
Santa Cruz 50 / Santa Cruz 50
-9
02/05/2016
5.
Michael Moradzadeh -
Mars Yacht Club
8927
Oazaca
PHRF 1 18 and under / -
Santa Cruz Yachts / Santa Cruz 50
-6
02/18/2016
6.
Chris Vilicich Cal maritime
Cal Maritime
43690
TNT
PHRF 1 18 and under / -
Tripp 43 / -
6
02/17/2016
7.
John Clauser Bobbi Tosse
BYC and RYC
48005
Bodacious +
PHRF 1 18 and under / -
TPI / 1D 48
-15
12/14/2015
8.
James Bradford James Bradford Jeff Thorpe Cory Schillaci Berkeley Riley Hogan Beatie Jennafer Anderson Timothy Lidgard Tristan Ruhland Ana Sofia Rufino Ferreira Daniel Roberts Jennifer Houts
San Francisco Yacht Club
50092
Bright Hour
PHRF 1 18 and under / -
Carroll Marine / Farr 40
-
01/11/2016
9.
Zachery Anderson John Cladianos
RYC
51507
Secret Squirrel
PHRF 1 18 and under / -
W.D. Schock Corp / Schock 40
-12
01/13/2016
10.
Bill Helvestine -
StFYC
97263
Deception
PHRF 1 18 and under / -
Santa Cruz / Santa Cruz 50
-6
12/15/2015
PHRF 2 19 to 69
Skipper
Club
Sail#
Boat Name
Fleet / Division
Make/Model
Rating
Date Entered
1.
Rob Theis Rob Theis
SBYC
USA007
AEOLUS
PHRF 2 19 to 69 / -
J Boats / J/111
36
01/11/2016
2.
Gorkem Ozcelebi -
BYC
94
Double Digit
PHRF 2 19 to 69 / -
J Boats / J-111
36
01/11/2016
3.
Nesrin Basoz -
RYC
USA 101
Swift Ness
PHRF 2 19 to 69 / -
J Boats / J 111
36
01/09/2016
4.
Richard Swanson -
StFYC
USA103
Bad Dog
PHRF 2 19 to 69 / -
J-Boats / J/111
36
11/29/2015
5.
Edward Elliott Daniel Chador
SFYC
1007
Trex
PHRF 2 19 to 69 / -
Beneteau / First 40
42
01/12/2016
6.
Wayne Koide -
Richmond Yacht Club
USA 3632
Encore
PHRF 2 19 to 69 / -
Sydney Yachts / Sydney 36 CR
57
01/06/2016
7.
David Halliwill Michael O'Callaghan, Tad Lacey
CYC
25487
Peregrine
PHRF 2 19 to 69 / -
Johnson / J/120
45
11/28/2015
8.
Alex Farell -
sayc
35024
Alpha Puppy
PHRF 2 19 to 69 / -
Carroll Marine / 1D35
30
01/15/2016
9.
Mark Thomas -
Richmond YC
37005
Wildcard
PHRF 2 19 to 69 / -
Santa Cruz Yachts / SC37
27
01/11/2016
10.
Dean Hocking -
Sausalito Yacht Club
38023
Ohana
PHRF 2 19 to 69 / -
Beneteau / 45f5
63
01/06/2016
11.
Henry King - Deborah Tamburri Ed Hahn
Berkeley YC
40646
Jeannette
PHRF 2 19 to 69 / -
Goetz Custom Boats / Frers 40
66
01/06/2016
12.
Greg Demetrulias -
Presidio Yacht Club
46933
Argo
PHRF 2 19 to 69 / -
Beneteau / 40.7
54
02/16/2016
13.
Scott Kokka Zander Hyde Alexander Hyde Seadon Wijsen Kate Cleland Sonny Lopez Orlando Montalvan Chad Howard Scott Ross
Corinthian Yacht Club
52002
Audacity
PHRF 2 19 to 69 / -
Morris Yachts / M52
60
02/17/2016
14.
Ray Paul -
Treasure Island Yacht Club
53522
Blue
PHRF 2 19 to 69 / -
Nautor Swan / Swan 53-2
33
12/21/2015
15.
Warren Konkel -
NA
111039
Topzy Turvy
PHRF 2 19 to 69 / -
J Boats / J111
36
02/20/2016
PHRF 3 70 to 111
Skipper
Club
Sail#
Boat Name
Fleet / Division
Make/Model
Rating
Date Entered
1.
Cinde Lou Delmas -
RYC, StFYC
XX
Another Girl
PHRF 3 70 to 111 / -
Pearson / Alerion Express 38
90
01/12/2016
2.
Steven Gordon -
N/A
9
Inconceivable
PHRF 3 70 to 111 / -
J / 88
81
02/12/2016
3.
David Britt -
RYC
78
Split Water
PHRF 3 70 to 111 / -
J/boats / J/88
81
01/10/2016
4.
Tom Lueck -
Stockton Sailing Club
161
Sir Leansalot
PHRF 3 70 to 111 / -
Hunter / Hunter 40
105
12/13/2015
5.
James Goldberg Lana Chang Lana Chang
YRA
168
Junkyard Dog
PHRF 3 70 to 111 / -
TPI / J/109
72
01/11/2016
6.
Tim Russell -
SFYC
369
Pain Killer
PHRF 3 70 to 111 / -
J boats / J80
111
01/08/2016
7.
peter boland Erik Pavelka
CYC
384
Acqua Veloce
PHRF 3 70 to 111 / -
J/Boats / J/80
111
01/13/2016
8.
Hank Easom -
sfyc
8526
Yucca
PHRF 3 70 to 111 / -
dittmar / 8 meter
90
11/30/2015
9.
George Sirogiannis - John (Bob) New
Stockton Sailing club
18935
MOJO
PHRF 3 70 to 111 / -
Jboats / J35
72
01/11/2016
10.
Robert George -
Richmond Yacht Club
28035
Kiri
PHRF 3 70 to 111 / -
Pearson / J 35
72
11/28/2015
11.
Robert Bloom Jeff Dunnavant
SYC
28528
Jarlen
PHRF 3 70 to 111 / -
J boats / J35
72
01/07/2016
12.
Paul Osborn - Jeanne Lyons Kira Maixner Brent Piercy Colm Pelow Barbara O'Leary - Cunningham Charles Cunningham Robin Berman Kevin Kemper Xiao Xiao
SBYC
28735
Savoir Faire
PHRF 3 70 to 111 / -
Beneteau / First 42
90
01/05/2016
13.
Magnus Le'Vicki -
CYC / SF
38028
Min Flicka
PHRF 3 70 to 111 / -
Hanse / 370
102
01/07/2016
14.
Michael Malaga -
SFYC
40841
Vento
PHRF 3 70 to 111 / -
Nautor Swan / 391
99
01/01/2016
15.
Stephan Sonnenschein Modern Sailing
SYC
56657
Allegro
PHRF 3 70 to 111 / -
Beneteau / First 36.7
78
02/18/2016
16.
mike little -
stockton sailing club
87150
Karn dog
PHRF 3 70 to 111 / -
pacific boats / OLSON 30
99
12/19/2015
PHRF 4 112 to 141
Skipper
Club
Sail#
Boat Name
Fleet / Division
Make/Model
Rating
Date Entered
1.
Laurence Pulgram -
sfyc
960
Magic
PHRF 4 112 to 141 / -
- / Etchells
120
01/14/2016
2.
Godie Nash -
RYC
3113
ARCADIA
PHRF 4 112 to 141 / -
custom Gary / Mull 27
123
11/29/2015
3.
Patrick Broderick -
SSS
28890
NANCY
PHRF 4 112 to 141 / -
Wylie / Wyliecat 30
126
02/06/2016
4.
Andy Newell -
Berkeley Yacht Club
30980
Ahi
PHRF 4 112 to 141 / -
WD Schock / Santana 35
114
11/28/2015
5.
bob walden -
Berkeley Yacht Club
38022
Sea Star
PHRF 4 112 to 141 / -
Cal / Cal 39
117
01/04/2016
6.
John Sutak III -
Corinthian
USA-901
White-Jacket
PHRF 4 112 to 141 / -
- / International Etchells
120
01/01/2016
PHRF 5 142 and over
Skipper
Club
Sail#
Boat Name
Fleet / Division
Make/Model
Rating
Date Entered
1.
paul weismann -
BYC
41
MOJO
PHRF 5 142 and over / -
Ranger / Ranger 33
159
01/13/2016
2.
John Colver -
CYC
226
Supercalifragilisticexpialidocious
PHRF 5 142 and over / -
Schock / Harbor 20
210
02/11/2016
3.
paul descalso paul descalso
Marin Y.C.
386
Sobrante
PHRF 5 142 and over / -
Pearson composits / Alerion express 28
174
01/13/2016
4.
Dan Knox -
SBYC
420
Luna Sea
PHRF 5 142 and over / -
Islander / Islander 36
144
11/28/2015
5.
Val Clayton -
Marin Yacht Club
7507
Gypsy Lady
PHRF 5 142 and over / -
Czl / Cal 34 Mk. 1
174
12/18/2015
6.
james malloy -
roc
8442
constellation
PHRF 5 142 and over / -
don peters custom yachts / 33 ft. slope
150
01/07/2016
7.
Ian Matthew -
Tiburon YC
38311
Siento el Viento
PHRF 5 142 and over / -
C&C / C&C 29-1
174
01/07/2016
SFB-30
Skipper
Club
Sail#
Boat Name
Fleet / Division
Make/Model
Rating
Date Entered
1.
Jeff Hutter -
SYC
8084
gammon
SFB-30 / -
Tarten / T-Ten
126
01/11/2016
2.
Jonathan Shinn - Alice Shinn Stanly Martin Jean Moran Zoe Martin
SFYC
33685
Sonata
SFB-30 / -
Laser International / Laser 28
135
01/10/2016
3.
Anthony Castruccio -
RYC
39963
Wind Speed
SFB-30 / -
Johnston / J30
141
01/02/2016
4.
Joan Byrne -
South Beach YC
41327
Heart of Gold
SFB-30 / -
George Olson / Olson 911S
126
01/03/2016
5.
Chris Boome -
St. FYC
56333
RHAPSODY
SFB-30 / -
Tillotson Pearson / J 32
120
02/15/2016
6.
Walter George -
Sausalito YC
87304
Wahoo
SFB-30 / -
Westerley Marine / Capo 30
120
01/08/2016
SPORT BOAT
Skipper
Club
Sail#
Boat Name
Fleet / Division
Make/Model
Rating
Date Entered
1.
Paul Dorsey -
None
USA001
Gentoo
SPORT BOAT / -
EAC / Soto 30
36
01/11/2016
2.
steve stroub -
san francisco yacht club
11
tiburon
SPORT BOAT / -
c&c / c&c 30
33
01/08/2016
3.
Mark Kennedy Pearl Prisco
RYC & SBYC
15
Cento Miglia
SPORT BOAT / -
Hipster / Flying Tiger 10 Meter
54
12/29/2015
4.
Daniel Thielman -
CYC
49
Kuai
SPORT BOAT / -
Melges / Melges 24
84
01/04/2016
5.
David Krausz Liz Ellison Craig Watson
Single Handed Sailing Society
94
Salsa
SPORT BOAT / -
Ultimate Sailboats / Ultimate 20
144
02/19/2016
6.
Darren Buck -
CYC
229
Kluster Buck
SPORT BOAT / -
Rondar / K6
114
02/11/2016
7.
Dale Scoggin -
Richmond Yacht Club
USA 281
Frisky
SPORT BOAT / -
Open / 5.70
138
12/14/2015
8.
Blake Davis - Ben Landon
Cyc
T650
Flight Risk
SPORT BOAT / -
Thompson Yachts / T650
102
01/10/2016
9.
Marcus Canestra - Jennifer Canestra
CYC
676
Boomer
SPORT BOAT / -
Melges / Melges 20
111
02/19/2016
10.
Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff - Ian Ferguson
Santa Cruz Yacht Club
725
Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff
SPORT BOAT / -
Melges Boat Works / Melges 24
84
01/14/2016
11.
jonathan hunt -
SSS
35018
dark and stormy
SPORT BOAT / -
carroll / 1D35
30
01/11/2016
12.
David Rasmussen -
Richmond Yacht Club
38008
Sapphire
SPORT BOAT / -
Timeless Marine / Synergy 1000
48
01/04/2016
13.
TRYGVE LILJESTRAND -
SFYC
50090
RAGTIME
SPORT BOAT / -
J BOATS / J90
48
01/11/2016